arrow-1 SSmaglogo14
arrow-1

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

inspiring learning kingswood banner ad sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport united world games banner smile banner ad activ4 may 2017-240x95 equity banner may 17 issue 67 cover

BSGA National Schools Team Trampoline Championships 2012

 

 

U11 Elite Girls: 1st – Broadstone Middle School; 2nd – Baden Powell & St Peter’s CE Middle School; 3rd – Kings School, Macclesfield

U11 Novice Girls: 1st – Lambrook School; 2nd – Hawkes Farm Primary School; 3rd – Clover Hill Primary School

U11 Elite Boys: 1st – Kings School, Macclesfield

U11 Novice Boys: 1st – Lambrook School; 2nd – Regent House School; 3rd – Pocklington School

 

U13 Elite Girls: 1st - Broadstone Middle School; 2nd – Writhlington School; 3rd – Woldgate College

U13 Novice Girls: 1st – Sheffield HS; 2nd – Wood Green Academy; 3rd – Millfield Prep School

U13 Elite Boys: 1st – Sackville School; 2nd – Hayes School

U13 Novice Boys: 1st – Wilmslow HS; 2nd – Roundwood Park School; 3rd – Hailsham Community College

 

U15 Elite Girls: 1st – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 2nd – Whickham School; 3rd – Kings School, Macclesfield

U15 Novice Girls: 1st – Sheffield HS; 2nd – Roundwood Park School; 3rd – Whickham School

U15 Elite Boys: 1st – Wilmslow HS; 2nd – Kings School, Macclesfield; 3rd – Millfield School

U15 Novice Boys: 1st - Wilmslow HS; 2nd – Blackwood Comprehensive School; 3rd – Queens School

 

U19 Elite Girls: 1st – Fenton Sixth Form College; 2nd – Bridgwater College; 3rd – Hailsham Community College

U19 Novice Girls: 1st – Sheffield HS; 2nd – Queens School; 3rd – Sheffield HS

U19 Elite Boys: 1st – Hailsham Community College; 2nd – King Edward VI School, Morpeth; 3rd – Wilmslow HS

U19 Novice Boys: 1st – Blackwood Comprehensive School; 2nd – Blackwood Comprehensive School; 3rd – Wilmslow HS

 

 

National Schools Trampolining Finals 2010

 

Boys U19 Elite: 1st – Kings School; 2nd – St Mary’s College, Hull; 3rd – Plantsbrooke School. Birmingham

Boys U19 Novice: 1st – Wilmslow HS; 2nd – Queen Elizabeth’s School; 3rd – Blackwood Comprehensive School, Gwent

Girls U19 Elite: 1st – Maesteg Comprehensive School; 2nd – King Alfred’s Sports College, Wantage; 3rd – Taunton’s College

Girls U19 Novice: 1st – Sheffield HS; 2nd – Taunton’s College; 3rd – Bridgwater College

Boys U15 Elite: 1st – Barr Beacon Language College, Walsall; 2nd – King Edward VI School, Morpeth; 3rd – St Mary’s College, Hull

Boys U15 Novice: 1st – North School, Ashford; 2nd – St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth; 3rd – Wilmslow HS

Girls U15 Elite: 1st – Whickham School, Newcastle; 2nd – Hailsham Community College; 3rd – Park Hall Academy

Girls U15 Novice: 1st – Sheffield HS; 2nd – Hall Mead School, Upminster; 3rd – Writhlington School, Bath

Boys U13 Elite: 1st – Kings School, Macclesfield

Boys U13 Novice: 1st – Wilmslow HS; 2nd – Millfield Prep School; 3rd - Blackwood Comprehensive School, Gwent

Girls U13 Elite: 1st – Broadstone Middle School; 2nd – Trinity School; 3rd – King’s School, Macclesfield

Girls U13 Novice: 1st - Whickham School, Newcastle; 2nd – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 3rd – Cannon Lee Arts College, York

Boys U11 Elite: 1st – King’s School, Macclesfield

Boys U11 Novice: 1st – King’s School, Macclesfield; 2nd – Southview Primary School; 3rd – Lambrook School, Berkshire

Girls U11 Elite: 1st – Broadstone Middle School; 2nd – Ysgol Cynwyd Sant; 3rd – Westfield Primary School

Girls U11 Novice: 1st – Lambrook School; 2nd – Southview Primary School; 3rd – Kings School, Macclesfield

 

 

National Schools Trampolining Championships

 

Elite

 

U11 Boys: 1st – Bothal Middle School

U11 Girls: 1st – Canford Heath Middle School; 2nd – The Kings School; 3rd – Baden Powell and St Peters School

U13 Boys: 1st – St Joseph’s RC Hebburn; 2nd – Kingdown Sports College; 3rd – Kings School

U13 Girls: 1st – Brynteg; 2nd – Park View; 3rd - Park Hall

U15 Boys: 1st – Kingdown Sports College; 2nd – Eggars; 3rd – Bishop of Llandaff HS

U15 Girls: 1st - St Edward’s School; 2nd – Maesteg Comprehensive; 3rd – Whitstone Community School

U19 Boys: 1st – Medina High School; 2nd – St Mary’s College; Oldham Sixth Form College

U19 Girls: 1st – City of Stoke School; 2nd – Ashington High School; 3rd – Parkstone GS

 

Novice

 

U11 Boys: 1st – Bodiam Manor School; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – The Kings School

U11 Girls: 1st – Bodiam Manor School; 2nd – Cloverhill Primary School; 3rd – Ysgol Cynwyd Sant

U13 Boys: 1st – All Saints College; 2nd – Bodiam Manor School; 3rd – Polesworth School

U13 Girls: 1st – Hailsham Community College; 2nd – Bodiam Manor School; 3rd – Sacred Heart College

U15 Boys: 1st – Hailsham Community College; 2nd – Hall Mead School; 3rd – Polesworth School

U15 Girls: 1st - Helenswood School; 2nd – Hailsham Community College; 3rd – All Saints Catholic School

U19 Boys: 1st – Polesworth School; 2nd – Whitley Bay High School; 3rd - Taunton’s Sixth Form College

U19 Girls: 1st – Taunton’s Sixth Form College; 2nd – Westgate Community College; 3rd – Sheffield High School

 

RESULTS: TRAMPOLINING

© Copyright 2014 School Sport Magazine. All Rights Reserved. | Website Design by Swift Creations

 

School Sport office address: School Sport Magazine, 76 Loxwood Road, Lovedean, Hampshire. PO8 9TY    Telephone: 023 9259 4536    E-mail: info@schoolsportmag.co.uk