arrow-1 SSmaglogo14
arrow-1

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

inspiring learning kingswood banner ad sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport united world games banner smile banner ad activ4 may 2017-240x95 equity banner may 17 issue 66 cover pic

Team Tennis National Schools U18 Boys Championships (Glanville Cup) 2017

 

Last 16: Culford School A 8 Bishop’s Stortford College 0; Ellesmere College 7 Repton School 6; Merchiston Castle School 8 Aylesbury GS 0; Monkton Combe School 8 Bede’s School 2; Culford School B 8 St Peter’s RC High School 0; Reed’s School 8 Hall Cross Academy 0; Cheam High School 8 Sherfield School 4; Millfield 8 Queen Elizabeth GS Penrith 0

 

Quarter Finals: Culford School A 8 Ellesmere College 0; Merchiston Castle School 8 Monkton Combe School 4; Reed’s School 8 Culford School B 0; Millfield 8 Cheam High School 0

 

Semi Finals: Culford School A 7 Merchiston Castle School 6; Reed’s School 7 Millfield 6

 

Final: Culford School 8 Reed’s School 2

 

Team Tennis National Schools U18 Girls Championships (Aberdare Cup) 2017

 

Last 16: Queenswood School 8 St Peter’s RC High School 0; Repton School 8 Cokethorpe School 0; Cheam High School 8 Talbot Heath School B 2; Eastbourne College 8 Berkhamsted School 0; Millfield 8 Sevenoaks School 2; Culford School A 7 South Hunsley School 6; Wilmslow High School 8 Culford School B 2; Talbot Heath School A 8 Pocklington School 0

 

Quarter Finals: Queenswood School 8 Repton School 0; Cheam High School 8 Eastbourne College 0; Culford School 8 Millfield 2; Talbot Heath School 8 Wilmslow High School 0

 

Semi Finals: Queenswood School 8 Cheam High School 0; Talbot Heath School 7 Culford School 6

 

Final: Talbot Heath School 8 Queenswood School 4

 

National Team Schools Senior Students Finals 2017

 

Boys

 

Round Robin: Hampton School 2 Magdalen College School 10; Truro College 12 Tonbridge School 0; Truro College 10 Hampton School 2; Tonbridge School 4 Magdalen College School 8; Magdalen College School 4 Truro College 8; Hampton School 4 Tonbridge School 8; Culford School 6 St Peter’s York 7; Bishop Wordsworth School 7 Wilmslow HS 6; Wilmslow HS 10 St Peter’s York 2; Bishop Wordsworth School 8 Culford School 4; St Peter’s York 8 Bishop Wordsworth School 4; Culford School 4 Wilmslow HS 8

 

Final: Truro College 8 Wilmslow HS 4

 

Girls

 

Round Robin: Peter Symonds College 7 Benenden School 6; Beauchamp College 4 Millfield 8; Millfield 7 Benenden School 6; Beauchamp College 8 Peter Symonds College 4; Peter Symonds College 6 Millfield 7; Benenden School 2 Beauchamp College 10; Ellesmere College 8 Strathallan School 4; Framlingham College 8 Queen Anne’s School 4; Queen Anne’s School 4 Strathallan School 8; Framlingham College 4 Ellesmere College 8; Ellesmere College 8 Queen Anne’s School 4; Strathallan School 6 Framlingham College 7

 

Final: Millfield 7 Ellesmere College 6

 

Mixed

 

Round Robin: Ellesmere College 8 Rugby School 0; Felsted School 0 Peter Symonds College 8; Rugby School 0 Peter Symonds College 8; Ellesmere College 8 Felsted School 0; Peter Symonds College 0 Ellesmere College 8; Felsted School 6 Rugby School 2; Queen Mary’s College 2 Canon Slade School 6; Millfield 6 Strathallan School 2; Queen Mary’s College 0 Millfield 8; Canon Slade School 0 Strathallan School 8; Millfield 8 Canon Slade School 0; Strathallan School 8 Queen Mary’s College 0

 

Final: Millfield 6 Ellesmere College 2

 

Team Tennis Year 8 U13 Schools Cup 2016

 

Girls

 

Last 16: Manchester High School 5 Yarm School 1; George Watson’s College 2 South Hunsley School 4; Trent College 6 Moreton Hall School 0; Bedford Girls School 5 King’s HS, Warwick 1; Talbot Heath School 6 Portsmouth GS 0; St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 1 Millfield 5; Culford School 6 Coopers Company & Coborn School 0; Surbiton HS 1 Queenswood School 5

 

Quarter Finals: Manchester High School 5 South Hunsley School 1; Trent College 5 Bedford Girls School 1; Talbot Heath School 4 Millfield 2; Culford School 5 Queenswood School 1

 

Finals: Manchester HS for Girls 2 Talbot Heath School 4; Culford School 6 Trent College 0; Trent College 0 Talbot Heath 6; Culford School 4 Manchester HS for Girls 3; Manchester HS for Girls 4 Trent College 2; Talbot Heath School 5 Culford School 1

 

Final Placings: 1st - Talbot Heath School; 2nd - Culford School; 3rd - Manchester HS for Girls; 4th - Trent College

 

Boys

 

Last 16: Merchiston Castle School 6 Hymers College 0; Sedbergh School 0 Holmfirth HS 6; Warwick School 6 Hagley Catholic HS 0; Trent College 2 Leicester GS 4; Bournemouth Collegiate School 6 Torquay Boys GS 0; Beechen Cliff School 4 Bishop Wordsworth School 2; Reeds School 6 Hampton School 0; Parmiter’s School 1 Culford School 5

 

Quarter Finals: Merchiston Castle School 4 Holmfirth HS 2; Warwick School 2 Leicester GS 4; Bournemouth Collegiate School 4 Beechen Cliff School 2; Reeds School 7 Culford School 6

 

Finals: Leicester GS 0 Reeds School 6; Bournemouth Collegiate School 6 Merchiston Castle School 0; Bournemouth Collegiate School 6 Leicester GS 0; Merchiston Castle School 0 Reeds School 6; Leicester GS 2 Merchiston Castle School 4; Reeds School 0 Bournemouth Collegiate School 6

 

Final Placings: 1st – Bournemouth Collegiate School; 2nd – Reeds School; 3rd – Merchiston Castle School; 4th – Leicester GS

 

Team Tennis Year 10 U15 Schools Cup 2016

 

Girls

 

Last 16: Beaconhurst School 6 Queen Margaret’s School 0; Kirkham GS 4 Durham HS 2; Leicester GS 6 Malvern College 0; Bedford Girls School 2 Wolverhampton Girls HS 4; Talbot Heath School 6 Red Maids School 0; Claire’s Court School 2 Millfield 4; Surbiton HS 6 Wycombe Abbey School 0; Framlingham College 0 St Alban’s HS for Girls 6

 

Quarter Finals: Beaconhurst School 6 Kirkham GS 0; Leicester GS 6 Wolverhampton Girls HS 0; Talbot Heath School 5 Millfield 1; Surbiton HS 6 St Alban’s HS for Girls 0

 

Finals: Talbot Heath School 6 Leicester GS 0; Beaconhurst School 0 Surbiton HS 6; Talbot Heath School 6 Beaconhurst School 0; Leicester GS 2 Surbiton HS 4; Beaconhurst School 2 Leicester GS 4; Surbiton HS 0 Talbot Heath School 6

 

Final Placings: 1st - Talbot Heath School; 2nd – Surbiton HS; 3rd – Leicester GS; 4th – Beaconhurst School

 

Boys

 

Last 16: Merchiston Castle School 6 QEGS Penrith 0; St Aidan’s CE HS, Harrogate 3 Holmfirth HS 3; Repton School 6 Bedford Modern School 0; Lancaster School 2 Altrincham GS for Boys 4; Millfield 6 Salesian College 0; Claire’s Court School 0 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 6; Reeds School 4 New Hall School 2; Bede’s School 1 Culford School 5

 

Quarter Finals: Merchiston Castle School 6 Holmfirth HS 0; Repton School 5 Altrincham GS for Boys 1; Millfield 4 St Peter’s Catholic HS, Gloucester 2; Reeds School 2 Culford School 4

 

Finals: Merchiston Castle School 6 Repton School 0; Culford School 3 Millfield 4; Merchiston Castle School 6 Culford School 0; Repton School 2 Millfield 4; Culford School 3 Repton School 4; Millfield 2 Merchiston Castle School 4

 

Final Placings: 1st - Merchiston Castle School; 2nd - Millfield; 3rd - Repton School; 4th - Culford School

 

Team Tennis National Schools U18 Boys Championships 2016

 

Last 16: Reed’s School A 12 Aylesbury Grammar School 0; Notre Dame High School 0 Monkton Senior School 12; Culford School A 12 Highgate School 0; Bournemouth Collegiate 10 Repton School 2; Bede’s School 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; Knights Templar School 4 Cheam High School 8; Culford School B 8 Reed’s School B 4; Ellesmere College 0 Millfield School 12

 

Quarter Finals: Reed’s School 10 Monkton Senior School 2; Culford School A 12 Bournemouth Collegiate 2; Merchiston Castle School 8 Cheam High School 4; Culford School B 2 Millfield School 10

 

Semi Finals: Reed’s School 8 Culford School 0; Merchiston Castle School 2 Millfield School 10

 

Final: Reed’s School 8 Millfield School 4

 

Team Tennis National Schools U18 Girls Championships 2016

 

Last 16: Queenswood School A 12 St George’s College 0; Surbiton High School 8 Culford School B 4; Cheam High School 12 Cokethorpe School 0; Holmfirth High School 8 St Peter’s High School 4; Hagley Catholic HS 8 Millfield School 4; Queenswood School B 0 Culford School A 12; Bede’s School 2 Wilmslow High School 10; Southend High School for Girls 0 Talbot Heath School 12

 

Quarter Finals: Queenswood School 12 Surbiton High School 0; Cheam High School 12 Holmfirth High School 0; Hagley Catholic H.S 2 Culford School 8; Wilmslow High School 2 Talbot Heath School 8

 

Semi Finals: Queenswood School 7 Cheam High School 6; Culford School 2 Talbot Heath School 10

 

Final: Queenswood School 8 Talbot Heath School 4

 

National Team Schools Senior Students Finals 2016

 

Boys

 

Round Robin: King Edward VI GS Chelmsford 0 Truro College 12; King’s School Grantham 8 Stanwell School 4; King’s School Grantham 10 King Edward VI GS Chelmsford 2; Stanwell School 0 Truro College 12; King Edward VI GS Chelmsford 7 Stanwell 6; Truro College 8 King’s School Grantham 4; Strathallan School 10 Watford GS for Boys 2; Ellesmere College 12 Tonbridge School 0; Tonbridge School 8 Watford GS for Boys 4; Ellesmere College 6 Strathallan School 7; Strathallan School 10 Tonbridge School 2; Watford GS for Boys 0 Ellesmere College 12

 

Final: Truro College 8 Srathallan School 4

 

Girls

 

Round Robin: Benenden School 6 Framlingham College 7; Beauchamp College 8 Downe House 4; Framlingham College 2 Beauchamp College 10; Benenden School 8 Down House 4; Beauchamp College 4 Benenden School 8; Downe House 4 Framlingham College 8; Strathallan School 2 Stanwell School 10; Exeter College 12 Canon Slade School 0; Stanwell School 4 Exeter College 8; Srathallan School 7 Canon Slade School 6; Exeter College 12 Strathallan School 0; Canon Slade School 0 Stanwell School 12

 

Final: Benenden School 2 Exeter College 10

 

Mixed

 

Round Robin: Strathallan School 4 Eastbourne College 5; Ellesmere College 8 Sevenoaks School 0; Ellesmere College 6 Strathallan School 2; Sevenoaks School 5 Eastbourne College 4; Eastbourne College 2 Ellesmere College 6; Strathallan School 8 Sevenoaks 0; Rugby School 8 Stanwell School 0; Peter Symonds College 6 Felsted School 2; Peter Symonds College 2 Rugby School 6; Felsted School 6 Stanwell School 2; Stanwell School 8 Peter Symonds College 8; Rugby School 8 Felsted School 0

 

Final: Ellesmere College 4 Rugby School 5

 

Team Tennis Year 8 Schools 2015

 

Girls

 

Last 32: St George’s HS Edinburgh 0 High School of Glasgow 12; Manchester HS for Girls 12 Wakefield HS for Girls 0; Queen Elizabeth GS Cumbria bt Durham HS; Harrogate Ladies College 4 Sheffield HS 8; Bedford Girls School 7 Leicester GS 6; Sutton GS for Girls 0 King’s HS for Girls 12; Altrincham GS for Girls 4 Wolverhampton Girls GS 8; Minster School 12 Spalding HS 0; Our Lady of Sion School 0 Sevenoaks School 12; Perse School 12 Norwich HS 0; St Paul’s Girls School 0 Surbiton HS 12; Coopers Company & Coborn School 4 Queenswood School 8; Millfield 2 Talbot Heath School 10; St Peter's HS Gloucester 12 Howells School 0; King’s School Winchester bt St Helen & St Katharine School; Truro School 2 Trinity School 10

 

Last 16: Manchester HS 10 Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith 2; Sheffield HS 0 High School of Glasgow 12; King’s HS Warwick 4 Minster School 8; Wolverhampton Girls HS 0 Bedford Girls School 12; Talbot Heath School 7 St Peter’s HS Gloucester 6; Trinity School 4 King’s School, Winchester 8; Surbiton HS 10 Perse School 2; Sevenoaks School 0 Queenswood School 12

 

Quarter Finals: Manchester HS 10 High School of Glasgow 0; Minster School 6 Bedford Girls School 7; Talbot Heath School 8 King’s School, Winchester 4; Surbiton HS 10 Queenswood School 0

 

Finals: Bedford Girls School 0 Talbot Heath School 12; Surbiton HS 12 Manchester HS 0; Manchester HS 0 Talbot Heath School 12; Surbiton HS 12 Bedford Girls School 0; Bedford Girls School 6 Manchester HS 7; Surbiton HS 12 Talbot Heath School 0

 

1st – Surbiton HS; 2nd – Talbot Heath School; 3rd - Manchester HS; 4th – Bedford Girls School

 

Boys

 

Last 32: High School of Glasgow 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; Durham Johnston School 12 Newcastle School for Boys 0; Hymers College 10 Bradford GS 2; Queen Elizabeth GS Cumbria 12 St Aidan’s CE HS 0; Formarke Hall School 10 Trent College 2; Warwick School 8 Solihull School 4; Altrincham GS for Boys 8 Castell Alun School 4; Leicester GS v Northampton School for Boys; Norwich School 0 Culford School 12; Beacon School 10 Hampton School 2; Haberdashers’ Aske’s School 2 Coopers Company & Coborn School 10; Beth’s GS v Reed’s School; Ivybridge Community College 4 Millfield 8; Bishop Wordsworth School 12 Colstons School 0; Bishopston Comprehensive School 12 Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School 0; Westgate School 0 Bournemouth Collegiate School 12 

 

Last 16: Merchiston Castle School 12 Hymers College 0; Durham Johnson School 2 Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith 10; Foremarke Hall School 7 Leicester GS 6; Altrincham GS for Boys 4 Warwick School 8; Bournemouth Collegiate School 12 Bishopston Comprehensive School 0; Bishop Wordsworth School 0 Millfield 12; Reeds School 12 Beacon School 0; Culford School 8 Coopers Company & Coborn School 4

 

Quarter Finals: Merchiston Castle School 10 Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith 2; Foremarke Hall School 10 Warwick School 2; Bournemouth Collegiate School 12 Millfield 0; Reeds School 8 Culford School 0

 

Finals: Bournemouth Collegiate School 10 Foremarke Hall School 2; Merchiston Castle School 4 Reed’s School 8; Foreharke Hall School 2 Reed’s School 10; Bournemouth Collegiate School 7 Merchiston Castle School 6; Merchiston Castle School 10 Foremarke Hall School 2; Reed’s School 8 Bournemouth Collegiate School 4

 

1st – Reed’s School; 2nd – Bournemouth Collegiate School; 3rd – Merchiston Castle School; 4th – Foremarke Hall School

 

Team Tennis Year 10 Schools Cup 2015

 

Girls

 

Last 32: Kilgraston School 0 Beaconhurst School 12; Pocklington School 12 Hull Collegiate School 0; Kirkham GS 12 Bradford GS 0; Newcastle HS for Girls 10 Sedbergh School 2; Wilmslow HS 7 Alun School 6; Bedford Girls School 10 Sir Jonathan North Community College 2; Lincoln Minster School 0 Repton School 12; St Paul’s School for Girls Birmingham 6 Hagley HS 7; New Hall School bt St George’s School Harpenden; Culford School 12 Wymondham College 0 Millais School 12 Bromley HS 0; Aylesbury HS 8 Cheam HS 4; St Helen & St Katharine School 4 Westgate School 8; St Mary’s School Ascot 0 Talbot Heath School 12; West Buckland School 0 Millfield 12; Cheltenham Ladies College v Ffynone House School

 

Last 16: Beaconhurst School 10 Sedbergh School 2; Pocklington School 0 Kirkham GS 12; Wilmslow HS 8 Bedford Girls School 4; Hagley School 8 Repton School 4; Millfield 12 Talbot Heath 0; Westgate School 10 Ffynone School 2; Culford School 12 Millais School 0; New Hall School 0 Cheam HS 12

 

Quarter Finals: Beaconhurst School 2 Kirkham GS 10; Wilmslow HS 8 Hagley School 4; Millfield 8 Westgate School 4; Culford School 10 Cheam HS 2

 

Finals: Kirkham GS 4 Culford School 8; Millfield 12 Wilmslow HS 0; Millfield 8 Kirkham GS 4; Wilmslow HS 2 Culford School 10; Kirkham GS 8 Wilmslow HS 4; Culford School 4 Millfield 8

 

1sr – Millfield; 2nd – Culford School; 3rd – Kirkham GS; 4th – Wilmslow HS

 

Boys

 

Last 32: Robert Gordon’s School 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; St Peter’s HS 12 QEGS Wakefield 0; Hall Cross Academy 10 St John Fisher HS 2; Southmoor School 8 Newcastle School for Boys 4; Northampton School for Boys 2 Lancaster School 10; Ellesmere College 7 Altrincham GS for Boys 6; Rugby School v King Edward VI School; Repton School v Nottingham HS; Perse School 0 Culford School 12; Abingdon School 7 New Hall School 6; University College School 2 Cheam HS 10; Bede’s School 11 Langley Park Boys School 1; Claire’s Court School 10 Sherfirld School 2; Whitchurch School 0 St Peter’s HS Gloucester 12; Marlborough College 0 Bournemouth Collegiate School 12; Newquay Tretherras School 0 Millfield 12

 

Last 16: Merchiston Castle School 12 Southmoor School 0; St Peter’s HS, Wigan 4 Hall Cross Academy 8; Repton School 7 King Edward School Birmingham 6; Ellesmere College 2 Lancaster School, Leicester 10; Claire’s Court School 7 Millfield 6; St Peter’s HS Gloucester 12 Bournemouth Collegiate School 0; Culford School 12 Abingdon School 0; Cheam HS 8 Bede’s School 4

 

Quarter Finals: Merchiston Castle School 12 Hall Cross Academy 0; Repton School 4 Lancaster School, Leicester 8; Claire’s Court School 10 St Peter’s HS Gloucester 2; Culford School 8 Cheam HS 0

 

Finals: Culford School 8 Merchiston Castle School 4; Lancaster School 4 Claire’s Court School 8; Merchiston Castle School 6 Claire’s Court School 7; Culford School 10 Lancaster School 2; Lancaster School 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; Claire’s Court School 4 Culford School 8

 

1st – Culford School; 2nd – Claire’s Court School; 3rd – Merchiston Castle School; 4th – Lancaster School

 

Team Tennis National Schools U18 Boys Championships 2015

 

Last 16: Reeds School 12 Lancaster School 0; Writhlington School 8 Sevenoaks School 4; St Peter’s RC HS 8 Birkdale School 2; Merchiston Castle School 8 Bournemouth Collegiate School 0; Culford School 7 University College School 6; Cheam HS 8 Repton School 2; Peter Symond’s College 8 Cheam HS B 4; Millfield 12 Altrincham GS for Boys 0

 

Quarter Finals: Reeds School 8 Writhlington School 0; St Peter’s RC HS 2 Merchiston Castle School 10; Culford School 7 Cheam HS 6; Peter Symond’s College 0 Millfield 8

 

Semi Finals: Reeds School 8 Merchiston Castle School 0; Culford School 0 Millfield 8

 

Final: Reeds School 8 Millfield 4

 

Team Tennis National Schools U18 Girls Championships 2015

 

Last 16: Queenswood School 12 Peter Symond’s College Winchester 0; Holmfiirth HS 10 Stroud HS 2; Millfield 12 New Hall School 0; Bede’s School 8 Talbot Heath School B 4; Culford School 10 St George’s College 2; Cheam HS 12 Haberdashers’ Aske’s School 0; Repton School 8 Reed’s School 4; Talbot Heath School 10 Wilmslow HS 2

 

Quarter Finals: Queenswood School 8 Holmfiirth HS 0; Millfield 8 Bede’s School 2; Culford School 6 Cheam HS 7; Repton School 2 Talbot Heath School 8

 

Semi Finals: Queenswood School 8 Millfield 0; Cheam HS 2 Talbot Heath School 8

 

Final: Queenswood School 10 Talbot Heath School 2

 

National Team Schools Senior Students Finals 2015

 

Boys

 

Round Robin: Bishop Wordsworth School 7 Canon Slade School 6; Culford School 12 Nottingham HS 0; Culford School 12 Bishop Wordsworth School 0; Nottingham HS 0 Canon Slade School 12; Canon Slade School 2 Culford School 10; Bishop Wordsworth School 10 Nottingham HS 2; Rugby School 8 Dr Challoner’s GS 4; Peter Symonds College 2 Strathallan School 10; Peter Symonds College 6 Rugby School 7; Strathallan School 8 Dr Challoner’s GS 4; Dr Challoner’s GS 6 Peter Symonds College 7; Rugby School 0 Strathallan School 12

 

Final: Culford School 6 Strathallan School 7

 

Girls

 

Round Robin: Downe House School 8 Haberdashers Monmouth School for Girls 4; Bedford Girls School 10 Wakefield Girls HS 2; Bedford Girls School 8 Downe House School 4; Wakefield Girls HS 7 Haberdashers Monmouth School for Girls 6; Haberdashers Monmouth School for Girls 0 Bedford Girls School 12; Downe House School 8 Wakefield Girls HS 4; Ellesmere College 4 Strathallan School 8; Framlingham College 8 Bede’s School 4; Framlingham College 6 Ellesmere College 7; Bede’s School 4 Strathallan School 8; Strathallan School 8 Framlingham College 4; Ellesmere College 8 Bede’s School 4

 

Final: Bedford Girls School 6 Strathallan School 7

 

Mixed

 

Round Robin: Clifton College 5 Canon Slade School 4; Culford School 8 Rugby School 0; Culford School 6 Clifton College 2; Rugby School 4 Canon Slade School 5; Canon Slade School 0 Culford School 8; Clifton College 4 Rugby School 5; Ellesmere College 5 Millfield 4; Strathallan School 4 Bede’s School 5; Strathallan School 6 Ellesmere College 2; Bede’s School 5 Millfield 4; Millfield 2 Strathallan School 6; Ellesmere College 5 Bede’s School 4

 

Final: Culford School 0 Strathallan School 8

 

Team Tennis Year 8 Schools Cup 2014

 

Girls

 

Last 32: High School of Glasgow 2 Beaconhurst School 10; Durham HS 12 QEGS Cumbria 0; Queen Margaret’s School 2 Wakefield Girls HS 10; Marple Hall School bt Bradford GS; Hereford Cathedral School 0 King’s HS, Warwick 12; Sir Jonathan North Community College bt High Storrs School; Spalding HS 0 Bedford Girls School 12; Wolverhampton HS 12 Shrewsbury HS 0; Sevenoaks School bt Mayfields St Leonards School; St Paul’s GS 0 Surbiton HS 12; Framlingham College 2 New Hall School 10; Wycombe Abbey School 4 Queenswood School 8; Claire’s Court School 10 Godolphin School 2; Exmouth Community College 2 Millfield 10; Cheltenham Ladies College 8 Dwr Y Felin School 4; King’s School, Winchester 8 Bournemouth School for Girls 4

 

Last 16: Beaconhurst School 8 Wakefield Girls HS 4; Marple Hall School 2 Durham HS 10; Bedford Girls School 10 Wolverhampton HS 2; King’s HS, Warwick 6 Sir Jonathan North Community College 7; Surbiton HS 8 New Hall School 8; Sevenoaks School 4 Queenswood School 8; Cheltenham Ladies College 0 King’s School, Winchester 12; Claire’s Court School 4 Millfield 8

 

Quarter Finals: Beaconhurst School 7 Durham HS 6; Bedford Girls School 12 Sir Jonathan North Community College 0; Surbiton HS 8 Queenswood School 4; King’s School, Winchester 10 Claire’s Court School 4 Millfield 2

 

Finals: Beaconhurst School 4 Surbiton HS 8; Bedford Girls School 2 King’s School, Winchester 10; Surbiton HS 12 Bedford Girls School 0; Beaconhurst School 4 King’s School, Winchester 8; Bedford Girls School 4 Beaconhurst School 8; King’s School, Winchester 0 Surbiton HS 12

 

1st – Surbiton HS; 2nd – King’s School, Winchester; 3rd – Beaconhurst School; 4th - Bedford Girls School

 

Boys

 

Last 32: High School of Glasgow 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; Broughton B&E College 2 Altrincham GS for Boys 10; Southmoor Academy 10 RGS Newcastle 2; Holmfirth HS 12 St Olave’s School 0; Solihull School 6 Warwick School 7; Northampton School for Boys 2 Lancaster School 10; Thomas Telford School 4 St Joseph’s HS 8; Birkdale School 2 Trent College 10; Lancing College 2 Sevenoaks School 10; Bedford School 2 Watford Boys GS 10; New Hall School 12 Wymondham College 0; University College School 0 Reeds School 12; Reading Blue Coat School 12 Abingdon School 0; Beechen Cliff School 8 Sir Thomas Rich’s GS 4; Bishop Luffa School 0 Bournemouth Collegiate School 12; Truro School 0 Millfield 12

 

Last 16: Holmfirth HS 12 Southmoor Academy 0; Merchiston Castle School 12 Altrincham GS for Boys 0;

St Joseph’s HS 4 Trent College 8; Warwick School 10 Lancaster School 2; Watford Boys GS 0 Reeds School 12; Sevenoaks School 7 New Hall School 6; Beechen Cliff School 0 Bournemouth Collegiate School 12; Reading Blue Coat School 4 Millfield 8

 

Quarter Finals: Holmfirth HS 0 Merchiston Castle School 8; Trent College 7 Warwick School 6; Reeds School 12 Sevenoaks School 0; Bournemouth Collegiate School 8 Millfield 4

 

Finals: Merchiston Castle School 12 Bournemouth Collegiate School 0; Reeds School 12 Trent College 0; Trent College 2 Bournemouth Collegiate School 10; Merchiston Castle School 8 Reeds School 4; Bournemouth Collegiate School 4 Reeds School 8; Merchiston Castle School 12 Trent College 0

 

1st - Merchiston Castle School; 2nd - Reeds School; 3rd - Bournemouth Collegiate School; 4th – Trent College

 

Team Tennis Year 10 Schools Cup 2014

 

Girls

 

Last 32: Strathallan School 0 George Heriot’s School 12; Wakefield Girls HS 4 Queen Margaret’s School 8; Kirkham GS 4 Holmfirth HS 8; William Howard School 10 Newcastle Girls HS 2; Bromsgrove School 0 Rugby School 12; Bedford Girls School bt Northampton HS; Ellesmere College 10 St Joseph’s HS 2; Loughborough HS 0 Repton School 12; Norwich HS 0 Culford School 12; Sevenoaks School 0 Cheam HS 12; Wycombe Abbey School 4 Queenswood School 8; Queen Anne’s School 4 Orlean’s Park School 8; Ivybridge Community College 4 Millfield 8; Westgate School 0 Talbot Heath School 12; Cardiff HS 10 Cheltenhan Ladies College 2; Oxford HS v St Mary’s School, Calne

 

Last 16: Holmfirth HS 12 William Howard School 0; George Heriot’s School 12 Queen Margaret’s School 0; Ellesmere College 2 Repton School 10; Rugby School 7 Bedford Girls School 6; Culford School 0 Queenswood School 12; Cheam HS 8 Orlean’s Park School 4; Talbot Heath School 12 Cardiff HS 0; Millfield 12 St Mary’s School, Calne 0

 

Quarter Finals: Holmfirth HS 6 George Heriot’s School 7; Repton School 7 Rugby School 6; Queenswood School 12 Cheam HS 0; Talbot Heath School 12 Millfield 0

 

Finals: George Heriot’s School 0 Queenswood School 12; Talbot Heath School 12 Repton School 0; Repton School 0 Queenswood School 12; George Heriot’s School 8 Repton School 4; Talbot Heath School 10 Queenswood School 2

 

1st – Talbot Heath School; 2nd – Queenswood School; 3rd - George Heriot’s School; 4th - Repton School

 

Boys

 

Last 32: High School of Glasgow 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; Brooksbank School 8 Cheadle Hulme School 4; Ampleforth College 4 Roundhay School 8; Whickham School 2 Ulverston Victoria HS 10; Repton School 12 Trent College 0; Ellesmere College 6 Wolverhampton GS 7; Warwick School 7 KES Birmingham 6; Northampton School for Boys 2 Lancaster School 10; Sevenoaks School 4 Bede’s School 8; Bedford School 0 New Hall School 12; Hampton School 0 Reeds School 12; Culford School 8 Perse School 4; Millfield 12 Newquay Tretherras School 0; St Peter’s HS 4 St John’s College, Cardiff 8; Bournemouth Collegiate School 12 Bishop Luffa School 0; Marlborough College 4 Bradfield College 8

 

Last 16: Merchiston Castle School 12 Roundhay School 0; Brooksbank School 10 Ulverston Victoria HS 2; Wolverhampton GS 0 Lancaster School 12; Repton School 12 Warwick School 0; New Hall School 0 Reeds School 12; Bede’s School 2 Culford School 10; Millfield 12 Bradfield College 0; St John’s College, Cardiff 4 Bournemouth Collegiate School 8

 

Quarter Finals: Merchiston Castle School 10 Brooksbank School 2; Lancaster School 8 Repton School 4; Reeds School 12 Culford School 0; Millfield 12 Bournemouth Collegiate School 0

 

Finals: Lancaster School 2 Merchiston Castle School 10; Reeds School 12 Millfield 0; Reeds School 12 Lancaster School 0; Millfield 4 Merchiston Castle School 8; Lancaster School 8 Millfield 4; Merchiston Castle School 2 Reeds School 10

 

1st – Reeds School 2nd – Merchiston Castle School; 3rd – Lancaster School; 4th - Millfield

 

Team Tennis National Schools U18 Boys Championships 2014

 

Last 16: Millfield 8 New Hall School 0; Bede's School 2 Merchiston Castle School 10; Reed's School 8 Peter Symond's College, Winchester 0; Millfield B 2 Cheam High School 8; Ellesmere College 4 St Peter's High School 8; Strathallan School 0 Culford School 12; Calday Grange GS 0 University College School 12; Birkdale School 8 Lancaster School 2

 

Quarter Finals: Reed's School 12 Birkdale School 0; Millfield 8 St Peter's High School 0; University College School 2 Merchiston Castle School 10; Culford School 8 Cheam High School 4

 

Semi Finals: Reed’s School 8 Millfield 0; Merchiston Castle School 10 Culford School 2

 

Final: Reed’s School 8 Merchiston Castle School 2

 

Team Tennis National Schools U18 Girls Championships 2014

 

Last 16: Strathallan School 0 Millfield 12; St Swithun's School, Winchester 0 Talbot Heath School 10; Sevenoaks School 8 Howells School 0; Cheam High School 8 Southend High School for Girls 0; Queenswood School 10 St Helen & St Katharine School 0; Wilmslow High School 2 Holmfirth High School 8; Putney High School 0 Culford School 10; Peter Symonds College 4 Repton School 8

 

Quarter Finals: Queenswood School 12 Culford School 0; Cheam HS 10 Repton School 0; Sevenoaks School 0 Millfield 8; Holmfirth HS 0 Talbot Heath School 12

 

Semi Finals: Queenswood School 8 Cheam HS 4; Millfield 0 Talbot Heath School 10

 

Final: Queenswood School 4 Talbot Heath School 8

 

National Team Schools Senior Students Finals 2014

 

Boys

 

Round Robin: Dr ChallonerÂ’s GS 4 Yarm School 8; Rugby School 7 Coopers Company & Coborn School 6; Dr ChallonerÂ’s GS 6 Rugby School 7; Yarm School 7 Coopers Company & Coborn School 6; Rugby School 7 Yarm School 6; Coopers Company & Coborn School 7 Dr ChallonerÂ’s GS 6; Exeter College 4 Hampton School 8; Ellesmere College 10 BedeÂ’s School 2; Hampton School 6 BedeÂ’s School 7; Exeter College 2 Ellesmere College 10; BedeÂ’s School 8 Exeter College 4; Ellesmere College 8 Hampton School 4

Final: Rugby School 7 Ellesmere College 6

 

Girls

 

Round Robin: Millfield 8 Stowe School 4; Peter Symonds College, Winchester 12 Danum Academy 0; Peter Symonds College, Winchester 7 Millfield 6; Danum Academy 4 Stowe School 8; Stowe School 2 Peter Symonds College, Winchester 10; Millfield 12 Danum Academy 0; Runshaw College 0 Strathallan School 12; Bedford Girls School 4 Ellesmere College 8; Ellesmere College 8 Strathallan School 4; Bedford Girls School 12 Runshaw College 0; Runshaw College 0 Ellesmere College 12; Strathallan School 7 Bedford Girls School 6

Final: Peter Symonds College, Winchester 0 Ellesmere College 10

 

Mixed

 

Round Robin: Peter Symonds College, Winchester 4 Strathallan School 5; Alcester GS 4 Aldenham School 5; Peter Symonds College, Winchester 8 Alcester GS 0; Strathallan School 6 Aldenham School 2; Alcester GS 0 Strathallan School 8; Aldenham School 2 Peter Symonds College, Winchester 6; Exeter College 5 Pocklington School 4; New Hall School 0 Ellesmere College 8; Exeter College 4 New Hall School 5; Pocklington School 2 Ellesmere College 6; Ellesmere College 8 Exeter College 0; New Hall School 5 Pocklington School 4

Final: Strathallan School 0 Ellesmere College 8

 

Aegon Year 8 Schools Cup 2013

 

Girls

 

Last 32: Kirkham GS 8 Cheadle Hulme School 4; Pocklington School 10 Durham School for Girls 2; Holmfirth HS bt Grammar School at Leeds; Beaconhurst School 12 George WatsonÂ’s College 0; Boston HS 8 Nottingham Girls HS 4; King Edward VI Camp Hill Girls School 8 RGS Worcester 4; Bedford Girls School 12 Northampton HS 0; Hagley Catholic High School 8 St JosephÂ’s, Wrexham 4; Cheam HS 12 Brighton College 0; Lady Eleanor Holles School 7 Aylesbury HS 6; Bromley HS 10 HaberdasherÂ’s AskeÂ’s School 2; Culford School 8 Wymondham College 4; Talbot Heath School 12 KingÂ’s School, Winchester 0; Royal High School, Bath 7 Cardiff HS 6; Oxford HS 12 St MaryÂ’s School, Ascot 0; Millfield 12 Truro School 0

 

Last 16: Beaconhurst School 12 Pocklington School 0; Holmfirth HS 2 Kirkham GS 10; Hagley Catholic High School 10 Boston HS 2; King Edward VI Camp Hill Girls School 4 Bedford Girls School 8; Cheam HS bt Culford School; Lady Eleanor Holles School 4 Bromley HS 8; Talbot Heath School 12 Royal High School, Bath 0; Oxford HS 2 Millfield 10

 

Quarter Finals: Beaconhurst School 10 Kirkham GS 0; Hagley Catholic High School 4 Bedford Girls School 8; Cheam HS 12 Bromley HS 0; Talbot Heath School 12 Millfield 0

 

Finals: Bedford Girls School 0 Cheam HS 12; Talbot Heath School 8 Beaconhurst School 4; Cheam HS 4 Beaconhurst School 8; Talbot Heath School 12 Bedford Girls School 0; Talbot Heath School 8 Cheam HS 4; Bedford Girls School 0 Beaconhurst School 12

 

Places: 1st - Talbot Heath School; 2nd - Beaconhurst School; 3rd - Cheam HS; 4th - Bedford Girls School

 

Boys

 

Last 32:Altrincham GS 10 Birkdale HS 2; Hall Cross Academy bt Holmfirth HS; St OlaveÂ’s School 10 Newcastle RGS 2; Merchiston Castle School 12 High School of Glasgow 0; Lancaster School 12 KingÂ’s School, Grantham 0; Warwick School 12 Northampton School for Boys 0; KES Birmingham 12 QEGS, Ashbourne 0; Bridgnorth Endowed School 7 St JosephÂ’s, Wrexham 6; Cheam HS 12 Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle 0; Sevenoaks School bt Cardinal Newman School; Perse School 12 Hitchin Boys School 0; New Hall School 8 Culford School 4; Bournemouth Collegiate School 12 Bishop Luffa School, Chichester 0; St PeterÂ’s HS, Gloucester 8 Whitchurch HS 4; Highdown School bt DauntseyÂ’s School; Millfield School 12 Truro School 0

 

Last 16: Altrincham GS 7 Hall Cross Academy 6; St OlaveÂ’s School 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; Lancaster School 10 KES Birmingham 0; Warwick School 12 Bridgnorth Endowed School 0; Cheam HS 10 Perse School 2; Sevenoaks School 2 New Hall School 10; Bournemouth Collegiate School 12 Highdown School 0; St PeterÂ’s HS, Gloucester 7 Millfield School 6

 

Quarter Finals: Merchiston Castle School 10 Altrincham GS 0; Lancaster School 10 Warwick School 0; Cheam HS 10 New Hall School 2; Bournemouth Collegiate School 10 St PeterÂ’s HS, Gloucester 2

 

Finals: Cheam HS 10 Lancaster School 2; Bournemouth Collegiate School 2 Merchiston Castle School 10; Cheam HS 10 Bournemouth Collegiate School 2; Merchiston Castle School 12 Lancaster School 0; Cheam HS 10 Merchiston Castle School 2; Bournemouth Collegiate School 10 Lancaster School 2

 

Places: 1st – Cheam HS; 2nd – Merchiston Castle School; 3rd – Bournemouth Collegiate School; 4th – Lancaster School

 

Aegon Year 10 U15 Schools Cup 2013

 

Girls

 

Last 32: Holmfirth HS bt Altrincham GS; St PeterÂ’s School, York 10 Hymers College 2; Central Newcastle HS 7 Durham School for Girls 6; George HeriotÂ’s School 12 George WatsonÂ’s College 0; Thomas Telford School 8 Denstone College 4; Kenilworth School 10 Bedford Grls School 2; QEGS Horncastle 10 Leicester HS 2; Repton School 12 Heart of England School 0; Putney HS 12 Burgess Hill School 0; Culford School 12 Perse School 0; Sevenoaks School 12 Coopers Company & Coborn School 0; Queenswood School 12 Mill Hill School 0; Cardiff HS 7 Gloucester HS 6; St MaryÂ’s, Calne 10 Clifton College 2; Millfield bt Newquay Tretherras Academy; Talbot Heath School 12 Westgate School 0

 

Last 16: Holmfirth HS 12 Central Newcastle HS 0; St PeterÂ’s School, York 0 George HeriotÂ’s School 12; QEGS Horncastle 10 Thomas Telford School 2; Kenilworth School 4 Repton School 8; Putney HS 0 Culford School 12; Sevenoaks School 10 Queenswood School 2; Talbot Heath School 12 Cardiff HS 0; St MaryÂ’s, Calne 4 Millfield 8

 

Quarter Finals: Holmfirth HS 10 George HeriotÂ’s School 2; QEGS Horncastle 8 Repton School 4; Culford School 10 Sevenoaks School 2; Talbot Heath School 12 Millfield 0

 

Finals: Talbot Heath School 10 Holmfirth High School 2; QEGS Horncastle 0 Culford School 12; Talbot Heath School 12 QEGS Horncastle 0; Culford School 12 Holmfirth High School 0; QEGS Horncastle 0 Holmfirth High School 12; Talbot Heath School 10 Culford School 2

 

Places: 1st – Talbot Heath School; 2nd – Culford School; 3rd – Holmfirth High School; 4th – QEGS Horncastle

 

Boys

 

Last 32: Cheadle Hulme School 10 Brooksbank School 2; Harrogate HS 10 Hymers College 2; Huntcliff School 7 Whickham Sports College 6; Merchiston Castle School 12 High School of Glasgow 0; Alun School 8 Newcastle under Lyme School 4; Northampton School for Boys 8 Radley College 4; Repton School 8 Lancaster School 4; Warwick School 10 Tudor Grange Academy 2; Sevenoaks School 10 BedeÂ’s School 2; Richard Hale School 7 Aylesbury GS 6; Reeds School 10 University College School 2; New Hall School 12 Ipswich School 0; St JohnÂ’s College, Cardiff 7 Chase School, Malvern 6; St PeterÂ’s School 10 Bishop Luffa School, Chichester 2; QEH Bristol 8 Bradfield College 4; Millfield 12 Ivybridge Community School 0

 

Last 16: Cheadle Hulme School 10 Harrogate HS 2; Huntcliff School 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; Repton School 8 Northampton School for Boys 4; Alun School 4 Warwick School 8; Reeds School 12 Richard Hale School 0; Sevenoaks School 7 New Hall School 6; Millfield School 12 St PeterÂ’s School, Bournemouth 0; St JohnÂ’s College, Cardiff 0 QEH Bristol 12

 

Quarter Finals: Cheadle Hulme School 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; Repton School 8 Warwick School 4; Reeds School 12 Sevenoaks School 0; Millfield School 12 QEH Bristol 0

 

Finals: Millfield School 2 Merchiston Castle School 10; Reeds School 12 Repton School 0; Merchiston Castle School 12 Repton School 0; Reeds School 8 Millfield School 4; Millfield School 12 Repton School 0; Reeds School 4 Merchiston Castle School 8

 

Places: 1st - Merchiston Castle School; 2nd - Reeds School; 3rd - Millfield School; 4th - Repton School

 

AEGON National Schools U18 Boys Cup 2013

 

Last 16: Reed's School A 12 Exmouth Community School 0; Culford School 4 Peter SymondÂ’s College, Winchester 8; Aylesbury Grammar School 4 Backwell School 8; Bishop Stortford High School 10 Danum Academy 0; Merchiston Castle School 4 Reed's School B 8; St George's College 2 Millfield 8; Repton School 4 Wilmslow High School 8; Bede's School 4 Cheam High School 8

 

Quarter Finals: Reed's School A 12 Peter Symonds College, Winchester 0; Backwell School 4 Bishop Stortford High School 8; Reed's School B 2 Millfield 10; Wilmslow High School 7 Cheam High School 6

 

Semi Finals: Reed's School A 12 Bishop Stortford High School 0; Millfield 10 Wilmslow High School 0

 

Final: Reed's School 8 Millfield 0

 

AEGON National Schools U18 Girls Cup 2013

 

Last 16: Queenswood School A 12 Holmfirth High School 0; Backwell School 0 Culford School 10; Millfield 10 St GeorgeÂ’s College 2; Queenswood School B 4 Sheffield High School 8; Peter SymondÂ’s College 4 BedeÂ’s School 8; Colyton Grammar School 2 Cheam High School 10; Ellesmere College 12 Our LadyÂ’s, Abingdon 0; Strathallan School 0 Talbot Heath School 12

 

Quarter Finals: Queenswood School A 12 Culford School 0; Millfield 7 Sheffield High School 6; BedeÂ’s School 2 Cheam High School 10; Ellesmere College 0 Talbot Heath School 12

 

Semi Finals: Queenswood School A 8 Millfield 4; Cheam High School 2 Talbot Heath School 8

 

Final: Queenswood School 7 Talbot Heath School 6

 

AEGON National Team Schools Senior Students Finals 2013

 

Boys

 

Round Robin: Bradfield College 10 Calday Grange Grammar School 2; Tytherington High School 4 Coopers Company & Coborn School 8; Bradfield College 10 Tytherington High School 2; Coopers Company & Coborn School 8 Calday Grange 4; Bradfield College 8 Coopers Company & Coborn School 4; Tytherington High School 10 Calday Grange 2; Yarm School 7 Millfield School 6; Hampton School 10 Warwick School 2; Warwick 2 Millfield 10; Yarm School 6 Hampton School 7; Yarm School 8 Warwick School 4; Hampton 8 Millfield 4

 

Final: Bradfield College 6 Hampton School 7

 

Girls

 

Round Robin: Peter Symonds College, Winchester 8 Strathallan School 4; Crossley Heath School 4 Queenswood School 8; Peter Symonds College 10 Crossley Heath School 2; Queenswood School 10 Strathallan School 2; Peter Symonds College 4 Queenswood School 8; Crossley Heath School 4 Strathallan School 8; St GeorgeÂ’s College 7 Stowe School 6; Canford School 2 Ellesmere College 10; St GeorgeÂ’s College 10 Canford School 2; Ellesmere College 8 Stowe School 4; St GeorgeÂ’s College 4 Ellesmere College 8; Canford School 8 Stowe School 4

 

Final: Queenswood School 4 Ellesmere College 8

 

Mixed

 

Round Robin: Peter Symonds College, Winchester 8 Lord Williams School 0; Culford School 2 Durham Johnson Comprehensive School 6; Peter Symonds College 8 Culford School 0; Durham Johnson Comprehensive School 0 Lord Williams School 8; Peter Symonds College 8 Durham Johnson 0; Culford School 2 Lord Williams School 6; Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth 1 College 6 Crossley Heath School 2; Ellesmere College 5 ColstonÂ’s School 4; Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth 1 College 4 Ellesmere College 5; ColstonÂ’s School 5 Crossley Heath School 4; Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth 1 College 6 ColstonÂ’s School 2; Ellesmere College 6 Crossley Heath School 2

 

Final: Peter Symonds College, Winchester 0 Ellesmere College 8

 

Aegon Year 8 Schools Cup 2012/13

 

Girls

 

Last 32: Norwich HS 0 Ipswich HS 12; New Hall School 12 St Clement Danes School 0; St BedeÂ’s Prep School 0 Sevenoaks School 12; Orleans Park School 6 Wallington HS for Girls 7; St SwithunÂ’s School 0 Talbot Heath School 12; St MaryÂ’s, Calne 4 Stanwell School 8; Millfield Prep School 12 Truro School 0; Oxford HS 12 Cheltenham Ladies College 0; Malvern St James School 6 Bedford Girls School 7; Ecclesbourne School 2 Stratford on Avon Girls School 10; Hagley HS 6 Thomas Telford School 7; Loughborough HS v Queen Elizabeth GS; George WatsonÂ’s College 2 George HeriotÂ’s School 10; Queen MargaretÂ’s School 7 Ilkley GS 6; Bradford GS 0 Kirkham GS 12; Queen Elizabeth GS 7 Central Newcastle HS 6

 

Last 16: Wallington HS for Girls 12 New Hall School 0; Sevenoaks School 8 Ipswich HS 2; Talbot Heath School 12 Stanwell School 0; Millfield Prep School 7 Oxford HS 6; Bedford Girls School 10 Thomas Telford School 0; Stratford on Avon Girls School 8 Loughborough HS 4; George HeriotÂ’s School 12 Queen MargaretÂ’s School 0; Kirkham GS 12 Queen Elizabeth GS 0

 

Quarter Finals: Wallington HS for Girls 4 Sevenoaks School 8; Talbot Heath School 8 Millfield Prep School 0; Bedford Girls School 7 Stratford on Avon Girls School 6; George HeriotÂ’s School 8 Kirkham GS 4

 

Round Robin Finals: Talbot Heath School 10 Sevenoaks School 2; Bedford Girls School 2 George HeriotÂ’s School 10; Talbot Heath School 12 Bedford Girls School 0; Sevenoaks School 12 George HeriotÂ’s School 0; Talbot Heath School 12 George HeriotÂ’s School 0; Sevenoaks School 10 Bedford Girls School 2

 

Final Placings: 1st - Talbot Heath School; 2nd - Sevenoaks School; 3rd - George HeriotÂ’s School; 4th - Bedford Girls School

 

Boys

 

Last 32: Reed's School 12 Sevenoaks School 0; Watford GS 0 New Hall School 12; Thorpe St Andrew School 0 Culford School 12; St Challoner's GS 0 Hampton School 12; Backwell School 0 St Peter's HS 12; Ivybridge Community College 12 Truro School 0; Bishop Wordsworth School 0 Millfield Prep School 12; Bishop Luffa School 2 Bournemouth Collegiate School 10; Newcastle Under Lyme School 4 Cheadle Hulme School 8; Ecclesboutne School 0 Lancaster School 12; Abingdon School 0 Northampton School for Boys 8; King Edward's School, Birmingham v Ellesmere College; Merchiston Castle School 12 High School of Glasgow 0; Ulverston Victoria HS 10 RGS Newcastle 2; St John Fisher School 0 Ilkley GS 12; Brooksbank School v Canon Slade School

 

Last 16: Reed's School 12 Culford School 0; New Hall School 10 Hampton School 2; Ivybridge Community College 0 Millfield Prep School 12; St Peter's HS 7 Bournemouth Collegiate School 6; Cheadle Hulme School 2 Northampton School for Boys 10; Lancaster School 10 King Edward's School, Birmingham 0; Merchiston Castle School 12 Canon Slade School 0; Ulverston Victoria School 2 Ilkley GS 10

 

Quarter Finals: Reed's School 12 New Hall School 0; Millfield Prep School 10 St Peter's HS 2; Northampton School for Boys 2 Lancaster School 10; Merchiston Castle School 10 Ilkley GS 2

 

Round Robin Finals: Reed's School 7 Millfield Prep School 6; Lancaster School 0 Merchiston Castle School 12; Reed's School 12 Lancaster School 0; Millfield Prep School 8 Merchiston Castle School 4; Reed's School 7 Merchiston Castle School 6; Millfield Prep School 10 Lancaster School 2

 

Final Placings: 1st - Reed's School; 2nd - Millfield Prep School; 3rd - Merchiston Castle School; 4th - Lancaster School

 

Aegon Year 10 Schools Cup 2012/13

 

Girls

Last 32: Ipswich HS 8 Perse School 4; Moira House School v Sevenoaks School; Putney HS 12 Queen AnneÂ’s School 0; HaberdashersÂ’ AskeÂ’s School 4 Sir William BorlaseÂ’s GS 8; Red Maids School 12 Stanwell School 0; Our LadyÂ’s, Abingdon 12 Stroud HS 0; Millfield School 12 Ivybridge Community College 0; Royal HS, Bath 0 Talbot Heath School 12; Loughborough HS 8 Bedford Girls School 4; Ellesmere College 8 Alun School 2; Bromsgrove School 4 Hagley HS 8; Nottingham Girls HS 0 Repton School 8; Strathallan School 12 HutchesonÂ’s GS 0; Yarm School 10 Casterton School 2; St PeterÂ’s School, York 12 Harrogate Ladies College 0; Bradford GS v Birchwood Community HS

Last 16: Putney HS 8 Sevenoaks School 2; Sir William BorlaseÂ’s GS 8 Ipswich HS 4; Talbot Heath School 12 Millfield School 0; Red Maids School 12 Our LadyÂ’s, Abingdon 0; Loughborough HS 7 Hagley HS 6: Bedford Girls School 4; Ellesmere College 7 Repton School 6; Strathallan School 12 St PeterÂ’s School, York 0; Bradford GS 8 Yarm School 4

Quarter Finals: Putney HS 8 Sir William BorlaseÂ’s GS 4; Talbot Heath School 8 Red Maids School 2; Loughborough HS 8 Ellesmere College 0; Strathallan School 10 Bradford GS 2

Round Robin Finals: Talbot Heath School 10 Putney HS 2; Loughborough HS 8 Strathallan School 4; Talbot Heath School 12 Loughborough HS 0; Putney HS 6 Strathallan School 7; Talbot Heath School 10 Strathallan School 2; Putney HS 12 Loughborough HS 0

Final Placings: 1st – Talbot Heath School; 2nd – Putney High School; 3rd – Strathallan School; 4th – Loughborough High School

 

Boys

Last 32: Framingham Earl HS 0 St BedeÂ’s School, Cambridge 12; CooperÂ’s Company & Coborn School 6 St AlbanÂ’s School 7; St BedeÂ’s Senior School 6 Sevenoaks School 7; University College School v ReedÂ’s School; Newquay Tretherras School 8 Exmouth Community College 4; Poole GS 0 Millfield 12; Backwell School 10 Ysgol Y Preseli 2; St Birinus School 0 KingÂ’s School, Winchester 12; Ellesmere College 7 Welshpool HS 6; Repton School 6 Minster School 7; Sharnbrook Upper School 2 Lancaster School 10; Chase School, Malvern v King EdwardÂ’s School, Birmingham; High School of Glasgow 8 Merchiston Castle School 4; Egglescliffe School 2 RGS Newcastle 10; Hymers College 0 Harrogate HS 12; Bradford GS 2 Altrincham GS 10

Last 16: University College School 12 St BedeÂ’s School, Cambridge 2; Sevenoaks School 12 St AlbanÂ’s School 0; Millfield 12 Newquay Tretherras School 0; KingÂ’s School, Winchester 12 Backwell School 0; Ellesmere College 7 Minster School 6; Lancaster School 8 Chase School, Malvern 2; High School of Glasgow 12 Harrogate HS 0; RGS Newcastle 8 Altrincham GS 4

Quarter Finals: University College School 10 Sevenoaks School 2; Millfield 10 KingÂ’s School, Winchester 2; Ellesmere College 10 Lancaster School 2; High School of Glasgow 10 RGS Newcastle 2

Round Robin Finals: Millfield School 4 University College School 8; Ellesmere College 2 High School of Glasgow 10; Millfield School 10 Ellesmere College 2; University College School 4 High School of Glasgow 8; Millfield School 8 High School of Glasgow 4; University College School 7 Ellesmere College 6

Final Placings: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – High School of Glasgow; 3rd – University College School; 4th – Ellesmere College

 

AEGON National Schools U18 Boys Cup 2012

 

Last 16: Reeds School A 10 Culford School 0; Repton School 8 Birkdale School 4; Millfield School 8 St BedeÂ’s School 0; Reeds School B 10 Marlborough College 0; St EdwardÂ’s School 4 RGS Newcastle 8; Exmouth Community College 2 Cheam High School 10; Altrincham Grammar School 6 Bishop Stortford High School 7; Aylesbury Grammar School 0 Bournemouth School 8

Quarter Finals: Reeds School A 8 Repton School 0; Millfield School 2 Reeds School B 8; RGS Newcastle 4 Cheam High School 8; Bishop Stortford High School 4 Bournemouth School 8

Semi Finals: Reeds School A 8 Reeds School B 0; Cheam High School 2 Bournemouth School 8

Final: Reeds School A 8 Bournemouth School 0

 

AEGON National Schools U18 Girls Cup 2012

 

Last 16: Queenswood School A 8 Marlborough College 0; Colyton Grammar School 8 Sevenoaks School 0; Cheam High School 8 Red Maids School 2; Ellesmere College 8 Strathallan School 0; Repton School 8 Hymers College 0; St GeorgeÂ’s College 2 Talbot Heath School 10; Peter SymondÂ’s College 8 Queenswood School B 4; Culford School 8 Stroud High School 2

Quarter Finals: Queenswood School A 8 Colyton Grammar School 0; Cheam High School 8 Ellesmere College 2; Repton School 0 Talbot Heath School 8; Peter SymondÂ’s College 0 Culford School 8

Semi Finals: Queenswood School A 8 Cheam High School 2; Talbot Heath School 6 Culford School 7

Final: Queenswood School A 8 Culford School 2

 

AEGON National Team Schools Senior Students Finals 2011/12

 

Boys

 

Round Robin: Hills Road Sixth Form College 12 Woodhouse Grove School 0; Queen MaryÂ’s College 2 Merchiston Castle School 10; Hills Road Sixth Form College 12 Queen MaryÂ’s College 0; Woodhouse Grove School 2 Merchiston Castle School 10; Hills Road Sixth Form College 10 Merchiston Castle School 2; Woodhouse Grove School 4 Queen MaryÂ’s College 8; Peter SymondÂ’s College 6 New Hall School 7; Millfield School 8 Chase School 4; Peter SymondÂ’s College 2 Millfield School 10; New Hall School 2 Chase School 10; Peter SymondÂ’s College 2 Chase School 10; New Hall School 4 Millfield School 8

 

Final: Hills Road Sixth Form College 8 Millfield School 4

 

Girls

 

Round Robin: Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth 1 College 12 Cheltenham Ladies College 0; Sevenoaks School 10 George WatsonÂ’s College 2; Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth 1 College 8 Sevenoaks School 4; Cheltenham Ladies College 2 George WatsonÂ’s College 10; Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth 1 College 8 George WatsonÂ’s College 4 Cheltenham Ladies College 0 Sevenoaks School 12; Hills Road Sixth Form College 2 Canford School 10; St AlbanÂ’s High School 2 Wilmslow High School 10; Hills Road Sixth Form College 7 St AlbanÂ’s High School 6; Canford School 2 Wilmslow High School 10; Hills Road Sixth Form College 0 Wilmslow High School 12; Canford School 4 St AlbanÂ’s High School 8

 

Final: Wilmslow High School 10 Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth 1 College 2

 

Mixed

 

Round Robin: Ellesmere College 5 Culford School 4; Pocklington School 2 Peter SymondÂ’s College 6; Ellesmere College 8 Pocklington School 0; Culford School 6 Peter SymondÂ’s College 2; Ellesmere College 6 Peter SymondÂ’s College 2; Culford School 6 Pocklington School 2; Beechen Cliff School 5 Hartlepool Sixth Form College 4; Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth 1 College 8 Queen MaryÂ’s College 0; Beechen Cliff School 0 Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth 1 College 8; Hartlepool Sixth Form College 2 Queen MaryÂ’s College 6; Beechen Cliff School 4 Queen MaryÂ’s College 5; Hartlepool Sixth Form College 0 Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth 1 College 8

 

Final: Ellesmere College 6 Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth 1 College 2

 

Aegon Year 8 (U13) Schools Cup 2011

 

Girls

 

Last 16: Talbot Heath School 12 Cardiff High School 0; Our LadyÂ’s Abingdon 7 Ivybridge Community College 6; Sevenoaks School 12 Wycombe Abbey School 0; St GeorgeÂ’s College, 10 Norwich High School 2; QEGS Horncastle 7 Hagley Catholic HS 6; Bedford Girls School 7 Newport Girls HS 8; Holmfirth HS 12 Hutchesons GS 0; Withington Girls School 10 Durham High School for Girls 2;

Quarter Finals: Talbot Heath School 8 Our LadyÂ’s Abingdon 0; Sevenoaks 10 Norwich HS 2; QEGS Horncastle 7 Bedford Girls School 6; Holmfirth HS 12 Withington Girls School 0

Finals: Talbot Heath School 12 QEGS Horncastle 0; Sevenoaks 8 Holmfirth HS 4; Talbot Heath School 10 Holmfirth HS 2; Sevenoaks 12 QEGS Horncastle 0; Talbot Heath School 12 Sevenoaks 0

 

1st – Talbot Heath School; 2nd – Sevenoaks School; 3rd – Holmfirth High School; 4th - QEGS Horncastle

 

Boys

 

Last 16: Millfield Prep School 12 Cardiff HS 0; Bournemouth Collegiate School 8 Ivybridge Community College 4; ReedÂ’s School 10 St BedeÂ’s Church School 2; Sevenoaks School 10 St Albans Schools 2; Warwick School 12 Idsall School 0; KES Birmingham 8 Trent College 4; High School of Glasgow 10 Pocklington School 2; Altrincham Grammar School for Boys 8 Hummersknott School 4

Quarter Finals: Millfield Prep School 8 Bournemouth Collegiate School 2; ReedÂ’s School 8 Sevenoaks School 2; Warwick School 12 KES Birmingham 0; High School of Glasgow 8 Altrincham Grammar School 0

Finals: ReedÂ’s School 8 High School of Glasgow 4; Millfield Prep School 12 Warwick School 0; ReedÂ’s School 8 Warwick School 4; Millfield Prep School 12 High School of Glasgow 0; Millfield Prep School 7 ReedÂ’s School 6; Warwick School 8 High School of Glasgow 4

 

1st – Millfield Prep School; 2nd – Reed’s School; 3rd – Warwick School; 4th – High School of Glasgow

 

Aegon Year 10 (U15) Schools Cup 2011

 

Girls

 

Last 16: Talbot Heath School 12 St HelenÂ’s & St KatherineÂ’s 0; Red Maids School 7 Millfield 6; Queenswood School 12 Sevenoaks School 0; Ipswich HS 10 Lady Eleanor Holles School 2; Ellesmere College 12 Repton School 0; Welland Park Community College 12 KingÂ’s HS for Girls 0; Harrogate GS 12 Dollar Academy 0; Sheffield HS 7 Durham HS 6

Quarter Finals: Talbot Heath School 8 Red Maids School 2; Queenswood School 8 Ipswich HS 0; Ellesmere College 8 Welland Park Community College 2; Harrogate GS 12 Sheffield HS 0

Finals: Queenswood School 12 Ellesmere College 0; Talbot Heath School 8 Harrogate GS 4; Queenswood School 10 Harrogate GS 2; Talbot Heath School 12 Ellesmere College 0; Queenswood School 7 Talbot Heath School 6; Ellesmere College 8 Harrogate GS 4

 

1st – Queenswood School; 2nd – Talbot Heath School; 3rd – Ellesmere College; 4th – Harrogate GS

 

Boys

 

Last 16: Backwell School 12 Newquay Tretherras School 0; Bournemouth School 12 Cowbridge Comprehensive School 0; ReedÂ’s School 8 Ipswich School 4; St BedeÂ’s School 12 Lycee Francais British Section 0; Minster School 8 Ellesmere College 0; Kenilworth School 8 Loughborough GS 4; Altrincham Grammar School 8 RGS Newcastle 0; Holmfirth HS 7 Merchiston Castle School 6

Quarter Finals: Backwell School 8 Bournemouth School 4; ReedÂ’s School 8 St BedeÂ’s School 4; Kenilworth School 8 Minster School 4; Holmfirth HS 7 Altrincham Grammar School 6

Finals: ReedÂ’s School 12 Backwell School 0; Holmfirth HS 12 Kenilworth School 0; ReedÂ’s School 12 Kenilworth School 0; Holmfirth HS 7 Backwell School 6; ReedÂ’s School 12 Holmfirth HS 0; Backwell School 8 Kenilworth School

 

1st – Reed’s School; 2nd – Holmfirth HS; 3rd – Backwell School; 4th – Kenilworth School

 

Aegon Year 8 (U13) Schools Cup 2011

 

Girls

 

Last 32: Ivybridge Community School 12 Truro School 0; Cardiff HS 8 Malvern St James 4; Our LadyÂ’s Abingdon 8 Millfield 4; Talbot Heath School 12 Portsmouth Grammar 0; Norwich HS 12 Perse School for Girls 0; Wycombe Abbey School 8 New Hall School 4; St GeorgeÂ’s College w/o Belmont Prep School; Sevenoaks Schools 12 Burgess Hill School for Girls 0; QEGS Horncastle 12 Loughborough HS 0; Newport Girls HS 12 Alun School 0; Bedford HS 8 Kenilworth School 4; Hagley HS 12 Solihull School 0; Withington Girls School 10 Tapton School 2; Holmfirth HS 12 Hymers College 0; Durham HS 7 Casterton School 6; HutchesonÂ’s GS 7 St GeorgeÂ’s School for Girls 6

 

Boys

 

Last 32: Ivybridge Community School 12 Truro School 0; Cardiff HS 7 St PeterÂ’s HS 6; Millfield 12 QE Hospital School 0; Bournemouth Collegiate School 7 KingÂ’s School, Winchester 6; Sevenoaks School 12 Belmont Prep School 0; ReedÂ’s School 8 St Birinus School 0; St BedeÂ’s, Cambridge 12 Ipswich School 0; St AlbanÂ’s School v Dr ChallonerÂ’s GS; Trent College 10 Boston GS 2; Idsall School 7 Alun School 6; Warwick School 7 Northampton School for Boys 6; King Edgbaston VI Edgbaston 8 Tudor Grange School 4; Altrincham GS for Boys 12 High Storrs School 0; Pocklington School 8 Ilkley GS 4; Hummersknott Academy 10 William Howard School 2; High School of Glasgow 12 George HeriotÂ’s School 0

 

Aegon Year 10 (U15) Schools Cup 2011

 

Girls

 

Last 32: Millfield 7 Colyton GS 6; Talbot Heath School 8 St SwithunÂ’s School 4; St HelenÂ’s & St KatherineÂ’s School 10 Stroud HS 2; Red Maids School w/o RGS Worcester; Ipswich HS 10 Norwich HS 2; Queenswood School 12 Southend HS for Girls 0; Sevenoaks School 10 Burgess Hill School for Girls 2; Lady Eleanor Holles School 12 Wycombe Abbey School 0; Ellesmere College 12 St JosephÂ’s, Wrexham 0; Repton School 10 Nottingham Girls HS 2; KingÂ’s HS, Warwick 8 Alderbrook School 4; Welland Park Community College 10 Bedford HS 2; Sheffield HS 8 Grange School 0; Harrogate GS 12 HymerÂ’s College 0; Durham HS w/o QEGS Cumbria; Dollar Academy 12 GeorgeÂ’s WatsonÂ’s College 0

 

Boys

 

Last 32: Bournemouth School 8 KingÂ’s School, Winchester 4; Newquay Tretherras School 8 Trinity School 4; Backwell School 8 Burford School 4; Cowbridge Comprehensive School 7 Sir Thomas RichÂ’s School 6; Lycee Francais British Section 10 Aylesbury GS 2; Ipswich School 8 New Hall School 4; ReedÂ’s School 8 Langley GS 0; St BedeÂ’s Senior School 10 Sevenoaks School 2; Minster School 12 Queen ElizabethÂ’s, Ashbourne 0; Ellesmere College 12 Llanfyllin HS 0; Kenilworth School 10 King Edward VI, Edgbaston 2; Loughborough GS 7 Sharnbrook Upper School 6; Altrincham GS for Boys 12 Broughton B&S College 0; Bradford GS or Holmfirth HS v South Hunsley School; RGS Newcastle 10 Yarm School 2; Merchiston Castle School 12 HutchesonÂ’s GS 0

 

Aegon Year 8 (U13) Schools Cup 2010

 

Girls

 

Last 32: Manchester HS for Girls 10 Arnold School 2; Holmfirth HS 7 Casterton School 6; St OlaveÂ’s bt Grammar School at Leeds; Durham HS for Girls bt HutchesonÂ’s GS; King Henry VIII School bt Stratford GS; Hagley Catholic HS 7 Endon HS 6; Ellesmere College bt St JosephÂ’s, Wrexham; Nottingham Girls GS 12 Loughborough HS 0; Red Maids School 12 Ivybridge Community College 0; Talbot Heath School 12 King Edward VI School 0; Stroud HS 7 St Helen & St Katherine School 6; Caerlon Comprehensive School 8 Sir Thomas Picton School 4; St GeorgeÂ’s College 12 Towers School 0; Lady Eleanor Holles School 8 Queenswood School 4; Norwich School for Girls 10 Southend HS for Girls 2; Bedford HS 12 St MaryÂ’s, Cambridge 0

Last 16: Durham HS for Girls 12 Holmfirth HS 0; Manchester HS for Girls 8 St PeterÂ’s School, York 4; Nottingham Girls HS 8 Hagley Catholic HS 4; Ellesmere College 12 King Henry VIII School 0; Talbot Heath School 12 Caerlon Comprehensive School 0; Red Maids School 12 Stroud HS 0; Norwich HS for Girls 12 Bedford HS for Girls 0; St GeorgeÂ’s College 8 Lady Eleanor Holles School 4

Quarter Finals: Durham HS for Girls 8 Manchester HS for Girls 4; Ellesmere College 7 Nottingham Girls HS 6; Talbot Heath School 10 Red Maids School 2; St GeorgeÂ’s College 7 Norwich HS for Girls 6

Round Robin Final: St George’s College 10 Durham High School 2; Talbot Heath School 12 Ellesmere College 12; Talbot Heath School 12 Durham High School 0; St George’s College 12 Ellesmere College 0; Durham High School 8 Ellesmere College 4; Talbot Heath School St George’s College 0 Final Placings: 1st – Talbot Heath School; 2nd – St George’s College; 3rd – Durham High School; 4th – Ellesmere College

 

Boys

 

Last 32: Broughton B&E College 12 St JosephÂ’s, Bolton 0; Bradford GS 10 High Stoors 2; Harrogate GS 10 St OlaveÂ’s 2; High School of Glasgow bt Yarm School; King Edward VI School 12 St PeterÂ’s Collegiate 0; Minster School 10 Lancaster School 2; Altrincham Boys GS 12 Hola Alun School 0; Queen Elizabeth GS, Hornchurch 10 Hymers College 2; Millfield 10 Newquay Tretherras School 2; KingÂ’s School, Winchester 10 Bournemouth School 2; Aylesbury GS 8 St Thomas RichÂ’s 4; Rougemont School 7 Cowbridge Comprehensive School 6; Blatchington Mill 12 Langley Park School 0; Reeds School 12 Belmont School 0; St BedeÂ’s, Cambridge 8 Southend HS for Boys 4; Hitchin Boys School 12 Northampton School for Boys 0

Last 16: Harrogate GS 7 Broughton B&E College 6; High School of Glasgow 10 Bradford GS 2; Minster School 10 King Edward VI School, Birmingham 2; Altrincham Boys GS 10 Queen Elizabeth GS, Hornchurch 2; KingÂ’s School, Winchester 12 Rougemont School 0; Millfield 12 Aylesbury GS 0; Blatchington Mill School, Hove 12 Hitchin Boys School 0; Reeds School 8 St BedeÂ’s, Cambridge 4

Quarter Finals: Harrogate GS 4 High School of Glasgow 8; Minster School 8 Altrincham Boys GS 4; KingÂ’s School, Winchester 4 Millfield 8; Blatchington Mill School, Hove 8 Reeds School 0

Round Robin Final: Millfield School 10 Minster School 2; Blatchington Mill School 6 High School of Glasgow 7; Blatchington Mill School 10 Minster School 2; Millfield School 8 High School of Glasgow 4; Blatchington Mill School 7 Millfield School 6; High School of Glasgow 8 Minster School 4

Final Placings: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – Blatchington Mill School; 3rd – High School of Glasgow; 4th – Minster School

 

Aegon Year 10 (U15) Schools Cup 2010

 

Girls

 

Last 32: Bolton School for Girls 12 Arnold School 0; Holmfirth HS 12 Bradford GS 0; Grammar School at Leeds bt Queen MargaretÂ’s School; Conyers School bt HutchesonÂ’s GS; Alcester GS 12 Edgbaston HS for Girls 0; Repton School 12 Windsor HS, Dudley 0; Boston GS 7 Loughborough HS 6; Ellesmere College bt St JosephÂ’s, Wrexham; Millfield 7 Exmouth Community School 6; Talbot Heath School 10 Marlborough College 2; Stroud HS 8 Oxford HS 4; Porthcawl Comprehensive School 8 Sir Thomas Picton School 4; Langley Park School 10 Burgess Hill School for Girls 2; St PaulÂ’s School for Girls bt St Helens; Culford School 12 Chelmsford County HS 0; Queenswood School 12 Bedford HS 0

Last 16: Bolton School 7 Conyers School 6; Holmfirth HS 12 Grammar School at Leeds 0; Repton School 8 Alcester GS 4; Ellesmere College 12 Boston GS 0; Talbot Heath School 12 Stroud HS 0; Millfield 12 Porthcawl Comprehensive School 0; Culford School 10 Langley Park School 2; Queenswood School 12 St PaulÂ’s School for Girls 0

Quarter Finals: Holmfirth HS 8 Bolton School 0; Ellesmere College 8 Repton School 0; Talbot Heath School 12 Millfield 0; Queenswood School 10 Culford School 2

Round Robin Final: Talbot Heath School 8 Holmfirth High School 4; Queenswood School 10 Ellesmere College 2; Talbot Heath School 12 Ellesmere College 0; Queenswood School 12 Holmfirth High School 0; Talbot Heath School 8 Queenswood School 4; Holmfirth High School 8 Ellesmere College 4

Final Placings: 1st – Talbot Heath School; 2nd - Queenswood School; 3rd - Holmfirth High School; 4th - Ellesmere College

 

Boys

 

Last 32: Broughton B&E College 10 Canon Slade School 2; Holmfirth HS 12 St John Fisher Catholic HS 0; Wolfreton School 12 Ampleforth College 0; Yarm School bt Madras College; Kenilworth School 8 King Edward VI Camp Hill School 4; Wolverhampton GS 8 Shrewsbury School 4; Calday Grange School 12 Brynhyfryd, Ruthin 0; Millfield School 12 Trinity School 0; Beechen Cliff School 8 Chase School, Malvern 4; KingÂ’s School, Winchester 8 Aylesbury GS 4; Bassaleg School bt Queen Elizabeth, Carmarthen; St BedeÂ’s School 12 Sevenoaks School 0; ReedÂ’s School 8 Mill Hill School 4; New Hall School 10 Ipswich School 2; Bishop Stopford School 7 KingÂ’s School, Peterborough 6

Last 16: Yarm School 10 Broughton B&E College 2; Holmfirth HS 12 Wolfreton School 0; Wolverhampton GS 8 Trent College 4; Kenilworth School 10 Priory Ruskin Academy 2; Millfield School 12 Bassaleg School 0; KingÂ’s School, Winchester 10 Beechen Cliff School 2; ReedÂ’s School 12 Bishop Stopford School 0; New Hall School 7 St BedeÂ’s School 6

Quarter Finals: Holmfirth HS 8 Yarm School 0; Kenilworth School 7 Wolverhampton GS 6; Millfield School 12 KingÂ’s School, Winchester 0; ReedÂ’s School 12 New Hall School 0

Round Robin Final: Millfield School 12 Holmfirth High School 0; ReedÂ’s School 10 Kenilworth School 2; Millfield School 12 Kenilworth School 0; ReedÂ’s School 8 Holmfirth High School 4; ReedÂ’s School 7 Millfield School 6; Holmfirth High School 8 Kenilworth School 4

Final Placings: 1st – Reed’s School; 2nd - Millfield School; 3rd - Holmfirth High School; 4th - Kenilworth School

 

AEGON British Schools Glanvill Boys U18 Cup 2010

 

Last 16: Reeds School A 12 Runshaw College 0; Merchiston Castle School 8 Cheltenham College 4; Rivington & Blackrod HS 7 Loughborough Grammar School 6; St BedeÂ’s School 10 Radley College 2; Hills Road Sixth Form College 7 Reeds School B 6; Millfield 10 Calday Grange Grammar School 2; Eton College 12 New Hall School 0; Bournemouth School 7 Cheam High School 6

Quarter finals: Reeds School A 12 Merchiston Castle School 0; Rivington & Blackrod HS 6 St BedeÂ’s School 7; Hills Road Sixth Form College 8 Millfield 4; Eton College 2 Bournemouth School 10

Semi finals: Reeds School A 8 St BedeÂ’s School 4; Hills Road Sixth Form College 6 Bournemouth School 7

Final: Reeds School A 8 Bournemouth School 2

 

AEGON British Schools Aberdare Girls U18 Cup 2010

 

Last 16: Cheam High School 12 Stround High School 0; Culford School 8 Rivington & Blackrod HS 2; Trent College 8 Peter Symonds College, Winchester 4; Talbot Heath School 10 St BedeÂ’s School 2; Queenswood School 10 Lymm HS 2; Repton School 12 Durham High School 0; Langley Park School for Girls 10 Alcester Grammar School 2; Millfield School 10 Robert Smyth School 2

Quarter finals: Cheam High School 8 Culford School 0; Trent College 0 Talbot Heath School 12; Queenswood School 4 Repton School 8; Langley Park School for Girls 4 Millfield School 8

Semi finals: Cheam High School 8 Talbot Heath School 4; Repton School 8 Millfield School 4

Final: Cheam High School 7 Repton School 6

 

Aegon U13 Schools Cup 2009

 

Girls

Last Thirty-two: Ellesmere College 6 St JosephÂ’s High School 0; Nottingham Girls HS 6 Newcastle under Lyme School 0; Alderbrook School w/o Wolverhampton GS; Rugby HS w/o; Merchant TaylorÂ’s School for Girls v Manchester HS; Sheffield Girls HS 8 Grammar School at Leeds 4; Queen MargaretÂ’s School, Escrick w/o William Farr School; Central Newcastle HS v St GeorgeÂ’s School; Southend HS for Girls 8 Ipswich HS 4; Queenswood School 12 Lady Eleanor Holles School 0; Wycombe Abbey School 7 Oxford HS 6; Burgess Hill School for Girls 8 Sevenoaks School 2; St Cyres Comprehensive School 12 Sir Thomas Picton School 0; PateÂ’s GS 6 PateÂ’s GS 0; Talbot Heath School 10 Queen AnneÂ’s School 0; Redmaids School 12 Stoodley Knowle School

Last Sixteen: Ellesmere College 8 Newcastle under Lyme School 4; Nottingham High School 8 Rugby HS 2; Sheffield High School 8 St GeorgeÂ’s School 2; Manchester HS 10 Queen MargaretÂ’s School, Escrick 2; Queenswood School 12 Burgess Hill School for Girls 0; Southend HS for Girls 12 Wycombe Abbey School 0; Talbot Heath School 10 PateÂ’s GS 2; Red Maids School 10 St Cyres Comprehensive School 2

Quarter Finals: Ellesmere College 7 Nottingham High School 6; Sheffield High School 10 Manchester HS 2; Queenswood School 12 Southend HS for Girls 0; Red Maids School 8 Talbot Heath School 4

Finals (Round Robin): Red Maids School 8 Sheffield High School 4; Queenswood School 12 Ellesmere College 0; Queenswood School 10 Sheffield High School 2; Red Maids School 8 Ellesmere College 4; Queenswood School 10 Red Maids School 2; Sheffield High School 7 Ellesmere College 6

1st – Queenswood School; 2nd – Red Maids School; 3rd – Sheffield High School; 4th – Ellesmere College

 

Boys

Last Thirty-two: Central Technology & Sports College v Loughborough GS; Kennilworth School 8 Northampton School for Boys 4; King EdwardÂ’s School, Birmingham 12 Idsall School 0; Newcastle under Lyme School 12 Ysgol Brynhyfryd 0; Cheadle Hulme School v Broughton B & E College; Holmfirth HS 8 Grammar School at Leeds 2; Yarm School v South Hunsley School; RGS Newcastle v Merchiston Castle School; Ipswich School 8 Hitchin Boys School 0; Southend HS for Boys 8 Belmont School 4; ReedÂ’s School 12 Langley GS 0; Blatchington Mill School 10 Judd School 2; Cowbridge Comprehensive School 12 Sir Thomas Picton School 0; Sir Thomas RichÂ’s School 12 Alcester GS 0; DauntseyÂ’s School 7 Bournemouth School 6; Backwell School 8 Trinity School 4

Last Sixteen: Kenilworth School & Sports College 12 Newcastle under Lyme School 0; King EdwardÂ’s School, Birmingham 8 Loughborough GS 4; Holmfirth HS 12 South Hunsley School 0; RGS Newcastle 8 Broughton B & E College 0; ReedÂ’s School 12 Southend HS for Boys 8; Ipswich School 7 Blatchington Mill School 6; Backwell School 8 Cowbridge Comprehensive School 4; Sir Thomas RichÂ’s School 8 DauntseyÂ’s School 4

Quarter Finals: Kenilworth School & Sports College 8 King EdwardÂ’s School, Birmingham 4; Holmfirth HS 10 RGS Newcastle 2; ReedÂ’s School 10 Ipswich School 0; Backwell School 10 Sir Thomas RichÂ’s School 2

Finals (Round Robin): ReedÂ’s School 12 Backwell School 0; Kenilworth School & Sports College 0 Holmfirth HS 12; ReedÂ’s School 12 Kenilworth School & Sports College 0; Holmfirth HS 10 Backwell School 2; ReedÂ’s School 12 Holmfirth HS 0; Kenilworth School & Sports College 4 Backwell School 8

1st - ReedÂ’s School; 2nd - Holmfirth HS; 3rd - Backwell School; 4th - Kenilworth School & Sports College

 

Aegon U15 Schools Cup 2009

 

Girls

Last Thirty-two: Repton School 8 West Bridgford School 4; Sir Jonathan North Community College 10 Northampton HS 2; Newcastle under Lyme School 7 Solihull School 6; Ellesmere College 10 St JosephÂ’s HS 2; Bramhall HS 7 Bolton School 6; Holmfirth HS 12 Harrogate GS 0; Hymers College 7 St PeterÂ’s School 6; Conyers School v St GeorgeÂ’s School; Coopers Company & Coborn School 8 Culford School 4; Wycombe Abbey School 7 Oxford HS 6; Queenswood School 7 St GeorgeÂ’s College 6; Benenden School 6 St BedeÂ’s Senior School 0; Pembroke School w/o St CyreÂ’s Comprehensive School; Stroud HS 8 Alcester GS 4; St SwithunÂ’s School 8 Queen AnneÂ’s School 4; Colyton GS 10 Millfield 2 Last Sixteen: Repton School 8 Sir Jonathan North Community College 4; Ellesmere College 8 Newcastle under Lyme School 4; Holmfirth HS 8 Bramhall HS 4; St GeorgeÂ’s School 10 Hymers College 2; Queenswood School 10 Benenden School 2; Coopers Company & Coborn School 12 Wycombe Abbey School 0; Colyton GS 12 Pembroke School 0; Stroud HS 10 St SwithunÂ’s School 2

Quarter Finals: Ellesmere College 7 Repton School 6; Holmfirth HS 8 St GeorgeÂ’s School 4; Coopers Company & Coborn School 7 Queenswood School 6; Colyton GS 8 Stroud HS 4

Finals (Round Robin): Ellesmere College 2 Colyton GS 10; Company & Coborn School 10 Holmfirth HS 2; Company & Coborn School 12 Ellesmere College 0; Colyton GS 10 Holmfirth HS 2; Company & Coborn School 8 Colyton GS 4; Ellesmere College 6 Holmfirth HS 6

1st – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 2nd – Colyton GS; 3rd – Holmfirth HS; 4th - Ellesmere College

 

Boys

Last Thirty-two: Bishop VeseyÂ’s GS 4 Thomas Telford School 2; Bishop Stopford School 12 Alcester GS 0; Loughborough GS v Nottingham HS; Llanfyllin HS v Rydal Penrhos Senior School; Grammar School at Leeds 12 Wolferton School 0; Wilmslow HS 10 Saddleworth School 2; RGS Newcastle 12 Egglescliffe School 0; High School of Glasgow 8 Queen Elizabeth GS, Penwith 4; Woodbridge School bt Hitchin Boys School; Latymer School v Mill Hill School; ReedÂ’s School 8 Dr ChallonerÂ’s GS 0; Sevenoaks School 10 St BedeÂ’s Senior School 2; Porthcawl School 8 Greenhill School, Tenby 4; Chase HS 10 Bassaleg School 2; Bournemouth School 4 Marlborough College 3; Millfield 10 Exmouth Community School 2

Last Sixteen: Bishop Stopford School 12 Rydal Penrhos Senior School 0; Loughborough GS 12 Bishop VeseyÂ’s GS 0; Leeds Grammar School 12 High School of Glasgow 8; RGS Newcastle 12 Wilmslow HS 10; ReedÂ’s School 12 Sevenoaks School 0; Mill Hill School 7 Woodbridge School 6; Millfield 12 Chase HS 0; Bournemouth School 12 Porthcawl School 0

Quarter Finals: Bishop Stopford School 8 Loughborough GS 0; Leeds Grammar School 8 RGS Newcastle 4; ReedÂ’s School 12 Mill Hill School 0; Millfield 12 Bournemouth School 0

Finals (Round Robin): Bishop Stopford School 0 Millfield 12; ReedÂ’s School 10 Leeds Grammar School 2; ReedÂ’s School 10 Bishop Stopford School 2; Millfield 12 Leeds Grammar School 0; ReedÂ’s School 7 Millfield 6; Bishop Stopford School 4 Leeds Grammar School 8

1st – Reed’s School; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Leeds Grammar School; 4th - Bishop Stopford School

 

AEGON British Schools Glanvill Boys Cup 2009

 

Last 16: Cheam High School 8 RGS Newcastle 2; Repton School 8 Bishop VeseyÂ’s GS 0; Millfield 8 Coopers Company & Coborn School 0; Reeds School B 8 South Devon College 2; St BedeÂ’s School 8 Lymm HS 0; Rivington & Blackrod HS 8 Ipswich 2; Barton Peveril College 10 Greenhead College 2; Reeds School A 8 Cheltenham College 0

Quarter finals: Cheam HS 8 Repton School 4; Millfield 8 Reeds School B 0; Rivington & Blackrod HS 7 St BedeÂ’s School 6; Reeds School A 8 Barton Peveril College 0

Semi finals: Millfield 10 Cheam HS 2; Reeds School A 8 Rivington & Blackrod HS 2

Final: Reeds School A 7 Millfield 6

 

AEGON British Schools Aberdare Girls Cup 2009

 

Last 16: Cheam High School 8 Trent College 0; Greenhead College (bye); Coopers Company & Coborn School 10 Lymm HS 2; Framlingham College 7 Durham Johnston School 6; Queenswood School 10 Cheltenham Ladies College 2; Idsall School 7 Benendon School 6; Stroud HS 8 Headington School 4; Millfield 8 Peter Symonds College 0

Quarter finals: Cheam High School 8 Greenhead College 0; Coopers Company & Coborn School 8 Framlingham College 4; Queenswood School 10 Idsall School 2; Millfield 8 Stroud HS 0

Semi finals: Cheam High School 8 Coopers Company & Coborn School 0; Queenswood School 8 Millfield 4

Final: Cheam High School 8 Queenswood School 4

 

Nestle British Schools National U13/U15 Finals 2008

 

U13 Boys: Reed's School 4 Solihull School 2; Exmouth Community College 4 Leeds Grammar 2; Solihull School 4 Leeds Grammar 3; Reed's School 4 Exmouth Community College 3; Reed's School 6 Leeds Grammar 0; Solihull School 2 Exmouth Community College 4

 

Final Places: 1st - Reed’s School; 2nd – Exmouth Community College; 3rd – Solihull School; 4th – Leeds Grammar

 

U15 Boys: Reed's School 6 Birkdale School 0; Bournemouth School 6 Bishop Vesey 0; Reed's School 5 Bournemouth 1; Birkdale School 0 Bishop Vesey 6; Reed's School 6 Bishop Vesey 0; Birkdale School 0 Bournemouth School 6

 

Final Places: 1st – Reed’s School; 2nd – Bournemouth School; 3rd – Bishop Vesey; 4th – Birkdale School

 

U13 Girls: Queenswood School 3 Ellesmere College 4; Holmfirth Hogh School 0 Talbot Heath School 6; Ellesmere College 3 Talbot Heath School 4; Queenswood School 5 Holmfirth High School 1; Queenswood School 4 Talbot Heath School 3; Ellesmerw College 5 Holmfirth High School 1

 

Final Places: 1st – Talbot Heath School; 2nd – Ellesmere College; 3rd – Queenswood School; 4th – Holmfirth High School

 

U15 Girls: Queenswood School 6 George Watson's College 0; Idsall School 1 Stroud High School 5; Queenswood School 6 Idsall High School 0; George Watson's College 2 Stroud High School 4 Queenswood School 5 Stroud High School 1; George Watson's College 3 Idsall School 4

 

Final Places: 1st – Queenswood School; 2nd – Stroud High School; 3rd – Idsall School; 4th – George Watson’s College

Nestle British Schools National U13/U15 Championships 2008

 

Boys U13

 

Second Round: Hookergate School w/o Northumberland; Yarm School w/o Sunderland; South Hunsley School w/o Harrogate GS; Leeds Grammar 6 Birkdale School 0; Merchant Taylors w/o Wilmslow or Queens Chester; Solway Comm Tech College 3 St Josephs SC 3 (Solway qualify); Bryhyfryd School 6 Rydal Perhos 0; Newcastle Under Lyme 5 Prestfelde School 1; Central Tech and Sports College w/o Scunthorpe Boys; Solihull School 6 Alcester G S 0; Lawrence Sherriff School 4 St Peters Collegiate 0; King Edward VI Boys 5 Old Swinford HS 1; North Warwickshire w/o Coventry Boys; Bishop Strotford HS 5 Stoke Newington School 1; Southend HS 6 Norwich School 0; Ealing and Harrow w/o Haringey School; Coopers Coborn 5 Eltham College 1; Sevenoaks w/o Brighton College Prep; Reeds School 6 Chichester High School 0; Kings Winchester 6 Burford School 0 ; Dr Challoners 6 Langley GS 1; Llanfyllin HS bt Dyfed Ceredigion; Sir Thomas Pickton bt Pembrokeshire; Bassaleg School w/o Porthcawl Comp; St Cyres w/o Swansea; The Chase 6 St PeterÂ’s HS 0; Bristol GS 3 Sheldon School 3 (Bristol qualify); Bournemouth School 4 Millfield Prep 2; Exmouth Comm College 6 Truro School 0

 

Third Round: King Edward VI Boys w/o North Warwickshire; Coopers Coborn w/o Ealing and Harrow; Reeds School 3 Sevenoaks 3 (Reeds qualify)

 

Boys U15

 

Second Round: Egglescliffe School w/o Sunderland; South Hunsley School bt Harrogate GS; Birkdale School w/o; Holmfirth HS 4 Bradford GS 0; Canon Slade 6 Arnold School 0; Merchant Taylors w/o Wilmslow or Lymm ; Alun School 4 Rydal Penrhos 2; Idsall School 4 Stafford GS 2; Lancaster School 3 Minster School 3 (Lancaster qualify); Boston GS w/o Scunthorpe; Bishop Vesey 6 Solihull School 0; St PeterÂ’s Collegiate bt Harris School; King Edwards w/o Coventry; Leasowes w/o North Warwickshire;Watford 5 Mill Hill School 1; Langley Park 5 CooperÂ’s Coborn 1; Ealing and Harrow w/o Haringey; Reeds School 6 Ardingley College 0; Dr ChallonerÂ’s GS 3 Charters School 3 ( Dr ChallonerÂ’s qualify); Priory School 6 St Birinus Didcot 0; Torquqy GS bt Truro School; Bournemouth School 4 Millfield 2; Sir Thomas RichÂ’s School 6 The Chase 0; Lewis Boys w/o Swansea; Tasker Milward School bt Dyfed Carmarthen; Crickhowell HS bt Dyfed Ceredigion

 

Third Round: Bishop Vesey 6 St PeterÂ’s Collegiate 0; Langley Park w/o Ealing and Harrow

 

Girls U13

 

Second Round: Newcastle Church High w/o Northumberland; St GeorgeÂ’s School bye; Durham HS 3 Conyers 3 (Durham HS qualify); Harrogate GS 5 Hymers School 1; Holmfirth HS w/o Sheffield; Cheadle Hulme 5 Rastrick HS 1; Bolton School for Girls 5 Kirkham GS 1; The Queens School w/o; Edgbaston High 6 Windsor High 0; Wolverhampton HS bt Ashlawn School; Alcester 6 Alderbrook 0; Bolton HS w/o Toll Barr Business College; Loughborough HS 3 Nottingham 3 (Loughborough HS qualify); Ellesmere College 6 Abbots Bromley 0; St JosephÂ’s HS 3 Rydal Penrhos 3 (St JosephÂ’s HS qualify); St Swithuns 4 Oxford HS 2; Wycombe Abbey 6 Northwood College 0; Sevenoaks School w/o Brighton College Prep; St Catherines 3 Burgess Hill School (St Catherines qualify); Chelmsford County High 3 Woodbridge School 3 (Chelmsford County High qualify); Brynteg Comp or Trorchy w/o; St Cyres 4 Caerleon Comp 2; St Michaels bt Dyfed Camarthen; Crickhowell HS bt Dyfed Ceredigion; Pates GS 6 Malvern St James 0; South Wilts GS 3 Royal HS Bath 3 (South Wilts GS qualify); Talbot Heath School 5 Exmouth Comm College 1; Millfield Prep School 5Newquay Tretherras 1

 

Third Round: Edgbaston High w/o

 

Girls U15

 

Second Round: Hookergate School w/o Northumberland; George WatsonÂ’s College bye; Redhouse 5 Durham HS 1; HymersSchool 3 Wakefield Girls High 3 (Hymers School qualify); Holmfirth HS w/o Doncaster; Wilmslow hS bt The Girls GS; Netherhall 5 Canon Slade 1; Cheadle Hulme School w/o; St JosephÂ’s HS 5 Rydal Penrhos 1; Idsall School4 Newcastle-Under-Lyme 2; Derby HS 5 Uppingham School 1; Queen ElizabethÂ’s HS 6 Toll Barr Business College 0; Arden School bt Alcester GS;Rugby HS 4 Wolverhampton GS 2; Edgbaston High bt Hagley RC High School; Felsted School 3 St MaryÂ’s School 3 (Felsted School qualify); The Lady Eleanor Holles School 6 Burgess Hill School 0; Sevenoaks 6 St Leonards Mayfield School 0; Wycombe Abbey 5 Queen AnneÂ’ s 1; KingÂ’s Winchester 4 Tudor Hall School 2; Colyton GS 6 Humphry Davy 0; Millfield School 6 Bryanston Clfton College 4 The Godolphin School 2; Stroud HS 6 Malvern St James 0; Porthcawl Comp w/o Swansea; Bassaleg School w/o Howells; Trigib Comp bt Pembrokeshire; Welshpool HS bt Dyfed Ceredigion

 

British Schools Aberdare Girls Cup 2008

 

Last 16: Cheam High School 8 Parkstone Grammar School 0; The Cooper’s Company and Coborn School 12 Sedbergh School 0; Rivington and Blackrod High School 8 Felsted School 0; Bristol Grammar School 8 Queenswood School 4; St Georges College 6 St Bedes School 6; Repton School 8 Talbot Heath School 2; The Newcastle Upon Tyne Church High School 8 Malvern St James 0; Millfield 8 Wolverhampton Grammar School 0

Quarter Finals: Cheam High School 8 The Cooper’s Company and Coborn School 0; Rivington and Blackrod High School 8 Bristol Grammar School 4; Repton School 10 St Georges College 0; Millfield 8 The Newcastle Upon Tyne Church High School 2

Semi Final: Cheam High School 8 Rivington and Blackrod High School 2; Millfield School 8 Repton School 0

Final: Cheam High School 8 Millfield School 0

British Schools Glanvill Boys Cup 2008

Last 16: Cheam High School 8 Bishop Vesey’s Grammar School 0; Millfield School 8 Merchiston Castle School 0; Rivington and Blackrod High School 8 Queens Mary’s College 0; St Bedes School 8 Loughborough Grammar School 2; Langley Park Boys School 8 Ipswich School 0; Repton School 10 Richard Huish College 2; The Coopers Company and Coborn School 8 Cheltenham College 2; Reed’s School 8 Lymm High School 0

Quarter Finals: Cheam High School 10 Rivington and Blackrod High School 2; Millfield 8 St Bedes School 2; Repton School 10 Langley Park Boys School 0; Reed’s School 8 The Coopers Company and Coborn School 0

Semi Finals: Cheam High School 8 Millfield School 4; Reed’s School 8 Repton School 0

Final: Reed’s School 8 Cheam High School 2

 

Nestle British Schools National U13/U15 Championships

 

Boys U13

 

Midlands Regional Semi Final: Solihull School 8 Wilmslow HS 4; Lancaster School & Sports College 10 Littleover Community College 2

 

Midlands Regional Final: Lancaster School & Sports 8 College Solihull School 4

 

North Regional Semi Final: Newcastle RGS 10 Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School 2; Birkdale School 10 Hutcheson’s GS 2

 

North Regional Final: Newcastle RGS 6 Birkdale School 6 (Newcastle qualify)

 

South East Regional Semi-Final: Reed’s School 12 Coopers Company & Coborn School 0; Belmont School 8 Woodbridge School 4

 

South East Regional Final: Reed’s School 10 Belmont School 0

 

South West Regional Semi Final: Millfield 12 Thomas Telford School 0; The Chase Technology College 12 Bassaleg School 0

 

South West Regional Final: Millfield 12 Chase 0

 

National Finals: Reed’s School 6 Newcastle RGS 0; Millfield 6 Lancaster School & Sports College 0; Reed’s 6 Lancaster 0; Millfield 5 Newcastle 1; Reed’s 6 Millfield 0; Lancaster 3 Newcastle 3

 

Final Standings: 1st – Reed’s School; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Lancaster School & Sports College; 4th - Newcastle RGS

 

Boys U15

 

Midlands Regional Semi Final: Loughborough GS 12 Christleton HS 0; Tudor Grange School 10 West Bridgford School 2

 

Midlands Regional Final: Loughborough GS 6 Tudor Grange School 6 (Loughborough qualify)

 

North Regional Semi Final: Rivington & Blackrod HS 10 Leeds GS 2; Dame Allan’s School 10 High School of Glasgow 2

 

North Regional Final: Rivington & Blackrod 8 Dame Allan’s School 4

 

South East Regional Semi-Final: Langley Park School for Boys 10 The John Lyon School 2; St Bede’s School 12 Ipswich School 0

 

South East Regional Final: St Bede’s School 10 Langley Park School for Boys 2

 

South West Regional Semi Final: Millfield 12 Stafford GS 0; Whitchurch HS 6 Clifton College 6 (Whitchurch qualify)

 

South West Regional Final: Millfield 10 Whitchurch HS 2

 

Finals: St Bede’s School 4 Loughborough GS 2; Millfield 4 Loughborough 2; St Bede’s 4 Millfield 2

 

Final Standings: 1st – St Bede’s School, East Sussex; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Loughborough GS; 4th – Rivington & Blackrod HS

 

Girls U13

 

Midlands Regional Semi Final: Queen Elizabeth’s High School 8 Bishop Heber School 4; Alcester GS 8 Bedford HS 4

 

Midlands Regional Final: Alcester GS 6 Queen Elizabeth’s HS 6 (Alcester GS qualify)

 

North Regional Semi Final: Holmfirth HS 10 Canon Slade School 2; Red House School 8 George Watson’s College 4

 

North Regional Final: Red House School 6 Holmfirth HS 6 (Red House qualify)

 

South East Regional Semi-Final: Coopers Company & Coborn School 12 Burgess Hill School for Girls 0; Chelmsford County HS 10 Wycombe Abbey School 2

 

South East Regional Final: Coopers Company & Coborn School 10 Chelmsford County HS 0

 

South West Regional Semi Final: Ellesmere College 12 Howells Girls School 0; Millfield 6 Bristol GS 6 (Millfield qualify)

 

South West Regional Final: Millfield 8 Ellesmere College 4

 

Finals: Cooper’s Company & Coborn School 5 Red House School 1; Millfield 5 Alcester GS 1; Coopers 5 Alcester 1; Millfield 5 Red House 1; Coopers 4 Millfield 2; Alcester 5 Red House 1

 

Final Standings: 1st – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – Alcester GS; 4th – Red House School

 

Girls U15

 

Midlands Regional Semi Final: Queenswood School 12 King Edward VI High School for Girls 0; Boston HS 8 Wilmslow HS 4

 

Midlands Regional Final: Queenswood School 6 Boston HS 6 (Queenswood qualify)

 

North Regional Semi Final: Newcastle upon Tyne Church High School 12 St John Fisher Catholic HS 0; Hutcheson’s GS 10 Canon Slade School 2

 

North Regional Final: Newcastle upon Tyne Church High School 12 Hutcheson’s GS 0

 

South East Regional Semi-Final: Sevenoaks School 8 Burgess Hill School for Girls 4; The Lady Eleanor Holles School 8 Amberfield School 4

 

South East Regional Final: Sevenoaks School 8 The Lady Eleanor Holles School 4

 

South West Regional Semi Final: Millfield 12 Wolverhampton Girls HS 0; Bassaleg School 10 Clifton College 2

 

South West Regional Final: Millfield 6 Bassaleg School 6 (Millfield qualify)

 

Finals: Sevenoaks School 4 Millfield 2; Newcastle Upon Tyne Church High School 4 Queenswood School 2; Millfield 3 Queenswood 3; Newcastle 4 Sevenoaks 2; Newcastle 4 Millfield 2; Queenswood 4 Sevenoaks 2

 

Final Standings: 1st – Newcastle Upon Tyne Church High School; 2nd – Queenswood School; 3rd – Sevenoaks School; 4th - Millfield

 

British Schools Aberdare Girls Cup 2007

 

First Round: St Bedes School 4 Felsted School 2; Burgess High School 4 Clifton High School 2; Parkstone Grammar School 6 St Georges College 0; Queenswood School 5 Clifton School 0; Wycombe Abbey School 5 Hymers School 1; Cheam High School 6 Central Newcastle High School 0; Stroud High School 5 Wolverhampton Grammar School 1; Millfield 6 Lymm High School 0

 

Quarter Finals: St Bedes School 4 Burgess Hill School 2; Queenswood School 3 Parkstone Grammar School 3; Cheam High School 6 Wycombe Abbey School 0; Millfield School 6 Stroud High School 0

 

Semi Finals: Queenswood School 4 St Bedes School 2; Cheam High School 4 Millfield School 2

 

Final: Cheam High School 4 Queenswood School 2

 

British Schools Glanvill Boys Cup 2007

 

First Round: Millfield School 4 Peter Symonds College; Repton School 3 Langley Park School 3; Cheam High School 6 Torquay Boys Grammar School 0; Madras College 4 Ipswich School 2; Richard Huish College 6 Bishop Veseys Grammar School 0; St Bedes School 6 Cowbridge 0; Rivington & Blackrod High School w/o Bradfield College; Reeds School 6 Loughborough Grammar School 0

 

Quarter finals: Millfield School 6 Repton School 0; Cheam School 6 Madras College 0; Richard Huish School 5 St Bedes School 1; Reeds School 5 Rivington & Blackrod High School 1

 

Semi Finals: Millfield School 3 Cheam High School Boys 3; Reeds School 6 Richard Huish College 0

 

Finals: Reeds School 5 Millfield School 1

 

Nestle National Schools Championships 2006

 

U13 Boys

 

Final round-robin: Reed’s School 6, Dr Challoner’s GS 0; Holmfirth High 3, Dr Challoner’s GS 3; Reed’s School 6, The Lancaster School 0; The Lancaster School 6, Holfirth High 0; The Lancaster School 4; Dr Challoner’s GS 2; Reed’s School 6, Holmfirth High 0

 

Final Standings: 1st: Reed’s School; 2nd: The Lancaster School; 3rd: Holmfirth High; 4th: Dr Challoner’s GS

 

U13 Girls

 

Final round-robin: Queenswood School 5, George Watson’s College 1; Talbot Heath 5, Queen Elizabeth High 1; George Watson’s College 4, Queen Elizabeth High 2; Talbot Heath 4, George Watson’s College 2; Queenswood School 5, Queen Elizabeth High 1; Queenswood School 6, Talbot Heath 0

 

Final Standings: 1st: Queenswood School; 2nd: Talbot Heath; 3rd: George Watson’s College; 4th: Queen Elizabeth High

 

U15 Boys

 

Final round-robin: Rivington & Blackrod 4, Glasgow High School 2; Millfield 3, Cardinal Newman 3; Cardinal Newman 4, Glasgow High School 2; Rivington & Blackrod 4, Millfield 2; Rivington & Blackrod 6, Cardinal Newman 0; Millfield 5, Glasgow High School 1

 

Final Standings: 1st: Rivington & Blackrod; 2nd: Millfield; 3rd: Cardinal Newman; 4th: Glasgow High School

 

U15 Girls

 

Final round-robin: Hymers College 5, Talbot Heath 1; Burgess Hill School 5, Loughborough High 1; Talbot Heath 6, Burgess Hill School 0; Hymers College 5, Loughborough High 1; Talbot Heath 6, Loughborough High 0; Hymers Colege 4, Burgess Hill School 2

 

Final Standings: 1st: Hymers College; 2nd: Talbot Heath; 3rd: Burgess Hill School; 4th: Loughborough High

RESULTS: TENNIS