arrow-1 SSmaglogo14
arrow-1

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

inspiring learning kingswood banner ad sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport united world games banner smile banner ad activ4 may 2017-240x95 equity banner may 17 issue 66 cover pic

School Sport Magazine National Schools U12 Cup 2016/17

 

Preliminary Round: (North) Humberston Academy bt Healing School (South East) Thomas's Clapham bt Fortismere School

 

First Round: (North) King’s School Macclesfield 29 Fallibroome Academy 11; Cheadle Hulme HS 3 Grange School 22; Cheadle Hulme School (bye); Christleton HS 33 Stockport GS 18; Birkenhead School (bye); Wirral GS bt Rainhill HS; Bury Girls GS 14 Oldham Hulme GS 12; Settle College 0 Woodhouse Grove School 37; Dowdales School (bye); Ripon GS 11 St Aidan’s CE School 10; Newcastle HS (bye); Queen Margaret’s School bt Queen Ethelburga’s College; Yarm School (bye); Red House School 12 Teeside HS 31; South Hunsley School 19 Hull Collegiate School 1; Humberston Academy 8 St Mary’s College 12 (Midland) Bromsgrove School (bye); Abraham Darby Academy 1 Thomas Telford Academy 26; RGS Worcester 25 Edgbaston HS 2; Solihull School 13 King’s High School 23; Brentwood School (bye); Southend HS for Girls 50 Brentwood Ursuline School 2; Robert Clack School 0 Chigwell School 8; Stephen Perse Foundation bt Woodbridge School; Oundle School bt Lodge Park Academy; Bedford Girls School (bye); St Alban’s HS 4 Berkhamsted School 27; Goffs School v Queenswood School; Skegness GS 1 Bourne GS 5; Caistor GS (bye); Charnwood College 0 Robert Smyth Academy 11; Queen Elizabeth’s GS Ashbourne 13 Nottingham HS 7 (South East) Thomas’s Clapham 4 Harrodian School 17: St Paul’s Girls School (bye); Godolphin & Latymer School (bye); Wimbledon HS 14 Putney HS 12; Howard of Effingham School 12 Sir William Perkins School 6; St Catherine’s School (bye); Lady Eleanor Holles School (bye); Alleyn’s School 17 Colfe’s School 8; Wallington HS 8 Coloma Convent Girls School 9; Croydon HS (bye); Warden Park School (bye); Bede’s School (bye); Dartford GS for Girls bt St George’s CE School; Benenden School (bye); Walthamstow Hall School (bye); Bennett Memorial School 11 Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 7 (South West) King Edward VI School Southampton 15 St Swithun’s School 5: Portsmouth GS (bye); Beaconsfield HS (bye) Downe House School (bye); LVS Ascot (bye) Wycombe Abbey School (bye); Wycombe HS (bye); Aylesbury HS (bye); Torquay Girls GS (bye); Penryn College (bye); Ebbw Fawr Learning Community (bye); Cwm Rhymni (bye); Churchdown School (bye); Tewkesbury School (bye); Pate’s GS 20 Red Maid’s School 23; St Helen & St Katharine School (bye)

 

Second Round: (North) King’s School Macclesfield 34 Grange School 6; Cheadle Hulme School 9 Christleton HS 12; Birkenhead School 5 Wirral GS 16; Bury Girls GS 19 Woodhouse Grove School 6; Dowdales School 3 Ripon GS 18; Newcastle HS 22 Queen Margaret’s School 3; Yarm School 19 Teeside HS 25; South Hunsley School 16 St Mary’s College 3 (Midland) Bromsgrove School 17 Thomas Telford Academy 19; RGS Worcester 17 King’s High School 12; Brentwood School 22 Southend HS for Girls 11; Chigwell School bt Stephen Perse Foundation; Oundle School 19 Bedford Girls School 7; Berkhamsted School bt Goffs School/Queenswood School; Bourne GS 21 Caistor GS 1; Robert Smyth Academy 10 Queen Elizabeth’s GS Ashbourne 5 (South East) St Paul's Girls School bt Harrodian School; Godolphin & Latymer School 38 Wimbledon HS 9; Howard of Effingham School 6 St Catherine’s School 35; Lady Eleanor Holles School 7 Alleyn’s School 13; Coloma Convent Girls School 1 Croydon HS 8; Warden Park School 16 Bede’s School 14; Dartford GS for Girls 6 Benenden School 19; Walthamstow Hall School 35 Bennett Memorial School 1 (South West) King Edward VI School Southampton 17 Portsmouth GS 16; Beaconsfield HS 25 Downe House School 9; Wycombe Abbey School bt LVS Ascot; Wycombe HS bt Aylesbury HS; Torquay Girls GS 4 Penryn College 15; Cwm Rhymni bt Ebbw Fawr Learning Community; Churchdown School 7 Tewkesbury School 14; Red Maid’s School 3 St Helen & St Katharine School 61

 

Third Round: (North) King’s School Macclesfield 25 Christleton HS 24; Wirral GS 12 Bury Girls GS 19; Ripon GS 10 Newcastle HS 22; Teeside HS 11 South Hunsley School 13 (Midland) Thomas Telford Academy 5 RGS Worcester 22; Brentwood School 24 Chigwell School 6; Oundle School 6 Berkhamsted School 53; Bourne GS 3 Robert Smyth Academy 17 (South East) St Paul’s Girls School 23 Godolphin & Latymer School 25; St Catherine’s School 28 Alleyn’s School 13; Croydon HS 28 Warden Park School 7; Benenden School 7 Walthamstow Hall School 19 (South West) Tewkesbury School 5 St Helen & St Katharine School 68; Penryn College 24 Cwm Rhymni 20; King Edward VI School Southampton 38 Beaconsfield HS 27; Wycombe Abbey School 13 Wycombe HS 20

 

Fourth Round: (North) Bury Girls GS 28 King’s School Macclesfield 17; Newcastle HS 8 South Hunsley School 19 (Midland) RGS Worcester 14 Brentwood School 27; Berkhamsted School 46 Robert Smyth Academy 7 (South East) Godolphin & Latymer School 29 St Catherine’s School 36; Croydon HS 10 Walthamstow Hall School 19 (South West) St Helen & St Katharine School 46 Penryn College 4; Wycombe HS 34 King Edward VI School Southampton 15

 

Quarter Finals: (North) South Hunsley School 6 Bury Girls GS 31 (Midland) Berkhamsted School 27 Brentwood School 15 (South East) St Catherine’s School 46 Walthamstow Hall School 11 (South West) St Helen & St Katharine School 33 Wycombe HS 12

 

Semi Finals: Bury Girls GS 27 Berkhamsted School 12; St Catherine's School 20 St Helen & St Katharine School 32

 

Final: Bury Girls GS 18 St Helen & St Katharine School 22

 

School Sport Magazine National Schools U13 Cup 2016/17

 

Preliminary Round: (North) Cheadle Hulme School 2 Grange School 28; Humberston Academy bt Healing School (South East) Christ’s School bt Orleans Park School; Warden Park School 7 Sir William Perkins School 9; Colfe's School bt Bishop Challoner Catholic School; Thomas’s Clapham bt Kew House School; St Paul’s Girls School 24 Fortismere School 3; Putney HS 20 Wimbledon HS 8; Notting Hill & Ealing HS bt Harrodian School (South West) Ranelagh School 20 Oratory Prep School 8

 

First Round: (North) Wirral GS for Girls bt Rainhill HS; Grange School 34 Fallibroome Academy 2; Christleton HS 26 King’s School Macclesfield 24; Stockport GS bt Cheadle Hulme HS; South Hunsley School 23 St Mary’s College 2; Hull Collegiate School bt Humberston Academy; Red House School (bye); Yarm School bt Teeside HS; Dowdales School bt Saddleworth School; Moorside HS 30 Oldham Hulme GS 12; Bury Girls GS 36 Birkenhead School 6; Wath Comprehensive School 6 Woodhouse Grove School 17; Newcastle HS bt Dame Allan’s Girl’s School; Harrogate GS bt St Aidan’s C of E High School; Queen Ethelburga’s College 13 Ripon GS 20; Settle College 1 Queen Margaret’s School 17 (Midland) Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Girls 24 Queenswood School 7; Berkhamsted School (bye); John Warner School bt Goffs School; Stephen Perse Foundation 17 Bedford Girls School 23; Queen Elizabeth’s GS Ashbourne 21 Charnwood College 1; Bourne GS bt Welland Park Academy; Caistor GS 5 Skegness GS 18; Barnes Wallis Academy 7 Branston Community Academy 8; Abraham Darby Academy 1 Wrekin College 52; Shrewsbury HS 29 Thomas Telford School 2; Edgbaston HS for Girls (bye); Solihull School (bye); Higham Lane School 8 King’s HS 17; Bromsgrove School (bye); Oundle School bt Lodge Park Academy; RGS Worcester (bye) (South East) Coloma Convent Girls School 4 Croydon HS 24; Howard of Effingham School bt Wallington HS; Sir William Perkins School 6 Guildford HS 32; Lingfield Notre Dame School 30 Christ’s School 9; Colfe’s School 10 Lady Eleanor Holles School 15; Thomas’s Clapham 3 St Paul’s Girls School 24; Putney HS 8 Godolphin & Latymer School 39; James Allen’s Girls School bt Notting Hill & Ealing HS; Chigwell School bt Woodbridge School; Southend HS for Girls 23 St Martin’s School 11; Fitzwimarc School 16 Brentwood School 17; Robert Clack School 15 Brentwood Ursuline School 31; Benenden School 2 Bede’s School 15; Bennett Memorial School 13 Sevenoaks School 16; Dartford GS for Girls 5 Walthamstow Hall School 35; St George’s CE School 4 Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 12 (South West) Torquay Girls GS 16 Ivybridge Community College 4; Penryn College 15 Truro School 9; Red Maids School bt Holyrood Academy; Millfield (bye); Cwm Rhymni bt Ebbw Fawr Community School; Ysgol Bro Edern (bye); Tewkesbury School 14 Pate’s GS 40; Farmor’s School 21 Churchdown School 1; Beaconsfield HS bt Rye St Antony School; Wycombe HS 13 St Helen & St Katharine School 16; Aylesbury HS 4 Wycombe Abbey School 17; Dean Close School 33 Queen Anne’s School 11; St John’s College 26 Portsmouth GS 18; St Swithun’s School 20 King Edward VI School Southampton 17; Ranelagh School 17 Kennett School 22; Marist Senior School bt LVS Ascot

 

Second Round: (North) Wirral GS for Girls 18 Grange School 20; Christleton HS 21 Stockport GS 18; Dowdales School 4 Moorside HS 38; Bury Girls GS 33 Woodhouse Grove School 2; South Hunsley School bt Hull Collegiate School; Red House School 17 Yarm School 21; Newcastle HS 44 Harrogate GS 23; Ripon GS 32 Queen Margaret’s School 10 (Midland) Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Girls 29 Berkhamsted School 41; John Warner School 23 Bedford Girls School 39; Queen Elizabeth’s GS Ashbourne 21 Bourne GS 11; Skegness GS 8 Branston Community Academy 9; Wrekin College 21 Shrewsbury HS 9; Edgbaston HS for Girls 3 Solihull School 10; King’s HS bt Bromsgrove School; Oundle School 8 RGS Worcester 32 (South East) Croydon HS 13 Howard of Effingham School 8; Guildford HS 50 Lingfield Notre Dame School 8; Lady Eleanor Holles School 13 St Paul’s Girls School 9; Godolphin & Latymer School 28 James Allen’s Girls School 11; Chigwell School 11 Southend HS for Girls 22; Brentwood School 24 Brentwood Ursuline School 19; Bede’s School 15 Sevenoaks School 28; Walthamstow Hall School 33 Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 7 (South West) Torquay Girls GS 11 Penryn College 23; Red Maids School 13 Millfield 38; Pate’s GS 22 Farmor’s School 26; Cwm Rhymni 12 Ysgol Bro Edern 13; Beaconsfield HS 19 St Helen & St Katharine School 17; Wycombe Abbey School 34 Dean Close School 19; Kennett School 22 Marist Senior School 26; St John’s College 12 St Swithun’s School 34

 

Third Round: (North) Grange School 33 Christleton HS 12; Moorside HS 17 Bury Girls GS 28; South Hunsley School 35 Yarm School 9; Newcastle HS 36 Ripon GS 8 (Midland) Bedford Girls School 17 Berkhamsted School 39; Queen Elizabeth’s GS Ashbourne 20 Branston Community Academy 12; Wrekin College 19 Solihull School 14; King’s HS 12 RGS Worcester 16 (South East) Croydon HS 7 Guildford HS 43; Lady Eleanor Holles School 16 Godolphin & Latymer School 39; Sevenoaks School 27 Walthamstow Hall School 21; Southend HS for Girls 35 Brentwood School 25 (South West) Penryn College 17 Millfield 42; Farmor’s School 21 Ysgol Bro Edern 14; Beaconsfield HS 10 Wycombe Abbey School 31; Marist Senior School 27 St Swithun’s School 20

 

Fourth Round: (North) Grange School 34 Bury Girls GS 18; South Hunsley School 31 Newcastle HS 21 (Midland) RGS Worcester 14 Wrekin College 26; Berkhamsted School 47 Queen Elizabeth’s GS Ashbourne 11 (South East) Guildford HS 24 Godolphin & Latymer School 34; Sevenoaks School 16 Southend HS for Girls 29 (South West) Millfield 40 Farmor’s School 18; Wycombe Abbey School 22 Marist Senior School 19

 

Quarter Finals: (North) Grange School 46 South Hunsley School 27 (Midland) Berkhamsted School 38 Wrekin College 22 (South East) Godolphin & Latymer School 52 Southend HS for Girls 20 (South West) Millfield 23 Wycombe Abbey School 22

 

Semi Finals: Grange School 37 Berkhamsted School 33; Godolphin & Latymer School 40 Millfield 18

 

Final: Grange School 42 Godolphin & Latymer School 37

 

England Netball National Schools U14 Championships 2016/17

 

Semi Finals: Parrenthorn HS 11 Canford School 10; Guildford HS 10 Godolphin & Latymer School 9

 

Final: Parrenthorn HS 14 Guildford HS 11

 

School Sport Magazine National Schools U15 Cup 2016/17

 

Preliminary Round: (To be played by Sep 16) (North) Humberston Academy bt Healing School (South East) Bishop Challoner Catholic School 9 Fortismere School 24 (South West): Torquay Girls GS bt Ivybridge Community College

 

First Round: (To be played by Sep 30) (North): Fallibroome Academy 34 King’s School Macclesfield 24; Stockport GS 38 Cheadle Hulme School 17; Birkenhead School 14 Grange School 26; Wirral GS for Girls bt Rainhill HS; Bury Girls GS (bye); Tapton School bt Saddleworth School; Bolton School (bye); Cockermouth School 24 Dowdales School 18; Woodhouse Grove School (bye); Queen Margaret's School 10 Settle College 25; St Aidan’s C of E HS 25 Ripon GS 11; Queen Ethelburga’s College (bye); Newcastle HS bt Dame Allan’s Girls School; Teesside HS (bye); Humberston Academy 6 South Hunsley School 20; St Mary’s College (bye) (Midland): Queen Elizabeth’s HS Ashbourne (bye); Bramcote School 65 Nottingham HS 3; Bourne GS (bye); Caistor GS 31 Skegness GS 4; Abraham Darby Academy 15 Shrewsbury HS 24; Thomas Telford School 15 Wrekin College 34; RGS Worcester 23 Bromsgrove School 36; Wolverhampton GS 40 Solihull School 14; Edgbaston HS for Girls (bye); Higham Lane School 21 King’s HS 17; Kibworth School 40 Welland Park School 16; Charnwood College 1 Robert Smyth Academy 34; Berkhamsted School (bye); Goff’s School 23 Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Girls 16; Stephen Perse Foundation (bye); Bedford Girls School bt Queenswood School (South East) Warden Park School11 Bennett Memorial School 32; Dartford GS for Girls 24 Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 10; Walthamstow Hall School (bye); St George’s CE School 8 Benenden School 64; Fortismere School bt Robert Clack School; Brentwood Ursuline School bt James Allen’s Girl’s School; Brentwood School bt Woodbridge School; Colfe’s School 20 Southend HS for Girls 49; Coloma Convent Girls School 18 Sir William Perkins School 22; Wallington HS 3 Lingfield Notre Dame School 39; Howard of Effingham School 11 Cranleigh School 10; Christ’s School 11 Croydon HS 37 Lady Eleanor Holles School (bye); St Paul’s Girls School 34 Wimbledon HS 4; Godolphim & Latymer School (bye); Harrodian School 20 Putney HS 33 (South West) King’s College Taunton bt Holyrood Academy; Torquay Girls GS 16 Millfield 21; Glenmoor & Winton Academy 38 St Swithun’s School 18; Penryn College 31 Truro School 21; Pate’s GS 37 Tewkesbury School 17; Red Maid’s School 23 Colston’s School 10; Churchdown School Academy bt Ysgol Bro Edern; Cwm Rhymni bt Ebbw Fawr Learning Community; Portsmouth GS 69 St John’s College 24; Ranelagh School (bye); Marist School B bt LVS Ascot; Marist School A 23 Queen Anne’s School 58; Wycombe HS 39 Charters School 14; Beaconsfield HS 36 Downe House School 20; Aylesbury HS 20 St Helen & St Katharine School 32; Wycombe Abbey School (bye)

 

Second Round: (To be played by Oct 23) (North): Fallibroome Academy 17 Stockport GS 41; Grange School 20 Wirral GS for Girls 38; Bury Girls GS bt Tapton School; Bolton School 42 Cockermouth School 33; Woodhouse Grove School 42 Queen Margaret’s School 11; St Aidan’s C of E HS 41 Queen Ethelburga’s College 5; Newcastle HS 30 Teesside HS 56; South Hunsley School 20 St Mary’s College 11 (Midland): Queen Elizabeth’s HS Ashbourne 7 Bramcote School 43; Bourne GS 4 Caistor GS 19; Shrewsbury HS 19 Wrekin College 16; Bromsgrove School 50 Wolverhampton GS 6; Edgbaston HS for Girls 14 Higham Lane School 40; Kibworth School 15 Robert Smyth Academy 31; Berkhamsted School bt Goff’s School; Stephen Perse Foundation 18 Bedford Girls School 32 (South East) Bennett Memorial School 31 Dartford GS for Girls 15; Walthamstow Hall School 42 Benenden School 11; Brentwood School 44 Southend HS for Girls 50; Fortismere School 26 Brentwood Ursuline School 37; Sir William Perkins School 20 Lingfield Notre Dame School 54; Howard of Effingham School 8 Croydon HS 23; Lady Eleanor Holles School 11 St Paul’s Girls School 12; Godolphin & Latymer School 36 Putney HS 25 (South West) Millfield bt King’s College Taunton; Glenmoor & Winton Academy 35 Penryn College 42; Pate’s GS 25 Red Maid’s School 12; Churchdown School Academy 7 Cwm Rhymni 49; Marist School B 34 Queen Anne’s School 28; Portsmouth GS 40 Ranelagh School 44; Wycombe HS 22 Beaconsfield HS 27; St Helen & St Katharine School 38 Wycombe Abbey School 16

 

Third Round: (North): Stockport GS 50 Wirral GS for Girls 42; Bury Girls GS 41 Bolton School 16; Woodhouse Grove School 57 St Aidan’s C of E HS 17; Teesside HS 33 South Hunsley School 22 (Midland): Bramcote School 39 Caistor GS 7; Shrewsbury HS 19 Bromsgrove School 35; Robert Smyth Academy 17 Higham Lane School 36; Berkhamsted School 39 Bedford Girls School 17 (South East) Bennett Memorial School 23 Walthamstow Hall School 46; Southend HS for Girls 52 Brentwood Ursuline School 48; Lingfield Notre Dame School 37 Croydon HS 20; St Paul’s Girls School 31 Godolphin & Latymer School 15 (South West) Beaconsfield HS 16 St Helen & St Katharine School 36; Marist School B 40 Ranelagh School 45; Penryn College 45 Millfield 39; Pate’s GS 27 Cwm Rhymni 17

 

Fourth Round: (North): Stockport GS 47 Bury Girls GS 40; Teesside HS 14 Woodhouse Grove School 38 (Midland): Bramcote School 19 Bromsgrove School 48; Higham Lane School 21 Berkhamsted School 37 (South East) Walthamstow Hall School 44 Southend HS for Girls 57; Lingfield Notre Dame School 27 St Paul’s Girls School 26 (South West) St Helen & St Katharine School 64 Ranelagh School 38; Penryn College 42 Pate’s GS 34

 

Quarter Finals: (North): Woodhouse Grove School 39 Stockport GS 34 (Midland): Bromsgrove School 39 Berkhamsted School 32 (South East) Southend HS for Girls 47 Lingfield Notre Dame School 49 (South West) St Helen & St Katharine School 55 Penryn College 21

 

Semi Finals: Bromsgrove School 55 Woodhouse Grove School 37; Lingfield Notre Dame School 51 St Helen & St Katharine School 48

 

Final: Bromsgrove School 66 Lingfield Notre Dame School 22

 

England Netball National Schools U16 Championships 2016/17

 

Semi Finals: Tonbridge GS 12 Brighton College 8; Oldham Hulme GS 12 Millfield 11

 

Final: Oldham Hulme GS 11 Tonbridge GS 6

 

England Netball National Schools U19 Championships 2016/17

 

Semi Finals: Holy Cross College 6 Beaconsfield HS 11; Barking Abbey School 9 Queen Ethelburga’s College 13

 

Final: Beaconsfield HS 9 Queen Ethelburga’s College 7

 

School Sport Magazine National Schools U12 Cup 2015/16

 

First Round: (North): Red House School (bye); Newcastle High School (bye); Settle College (bye); Queen Margaret’s School bt Queen Etherburga’s College; Ulverston Victoria HS bt Dowdales School; Oldham Hulme GS (bye); Woodhouse Grove School (bye); Grammar School at Leeds (bye); Hill House School bt Tapton School; Sheffield HS (bye); Wirral Grammar School for Girls (bye); Birkenhead School (bye); Stockport GS 10 Fallibroome Academy 7; Cheadle Hulme HS (bye); Grange School 39 Christleton HS 7; Cheadle Hulme School (bye) (Midlands): New Hall School 4 Brentwood School 18; St Martin’s School 19 Barking Abbey School 5; Southend HS for Girls 18 Robert Clack School 3; St Joseph’s School 3 Chigwell School 27; King’s Langley School 3 Goffs School 14; Berkhamsted School (bye); Bedford Girls School (bye); Bramcote School 5 Leicester GS 15; St Faith’s School (bye); Edgbaston HS 5 Kings HS 23; Humberston Academy 3 Goole Academy 7; Healing School 1 Caistor GS 3; Idsall School 1 Newport Girls HS 24; Wrekin College 37 Marches School 2; Kingsley School 2 Solihull School 18; Bromsgrove School (bye) (South East): Warden Park School 18 Oathall Community School 9; Bede’s School bt Brighton & Hove HS; Bennett Memorial School 6 Dartford GS for Girls 20; Benenden School 10 Walthamstow Hall School 22; Tormead School 19 Portsmouth GS 6; St Catherine’s School (bye); Sir William Perkins School (bye); St George’s College Weybridge (bye); Coloma Convent Girls School (bye); Croydon HS 24 Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy 6; Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate School (bye); Howard of Effingham School (bye); Kew House School 11 Lady Eleanor Holles School 15; Godolphin & Latymer School (bye); UCL Academy (bye); St Paul’s Girls School (bye) (South West): Glenmoor & Winton Academy bt Twynham School; St Swithun’s School 1 King Edward VI School Southampton 15; Charters School 12 LVS Ascot 0; Godolphin School 11 Downe House School 29; Beaconsfield HS bt Aylesbury HS; Wycombe HS 0 Wycombe Abbey School 13; Churchdown School 0 Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 21; Pate’s GS 15 Tewkesbury School 1

 

Second Round: (North): Red House School 18 Newcastle High School 22; Settle College 3 Queen Margaret’s School 10; Ulverston Victoria HS 8 Oldham Hulme GS 27; Woodhouse Grove School 5 Grammar School at Leeds 25; Hill House School 21 Sheffield HS 9; Wirral Grammar School for Girls 25 Birkenhead School 6; Stockport GS 4 Cheadle Hulme HS 2; Grange School 46 Cheadle Hulme School 2 (Midlands): Brentwood School 27 St Martin’s School 9; Southend HS for Girls 4 Chigwell School 9; Goffs School 14 Berkhamsted School 30; Bedford Girls School 27 Leicester GS 2; St Faith’s School 24 King's HS Warwick 23; Goole Academy 9 Caistor GS 2; Newport Girls HS 11 Wrekin College 25; Solihull School 14 Bromsgrove School 12 (South East): Warden Park School 20 Bede’s School 17; Dartford GS for Girls 8 Walthamstow Hall School 17; Tormead School 9 St Catherine’s School 12; Sir William Perkins School 7 St George’s College Weybridge 23; Coloma Convent Girls School 3 Croydon HS 18; Howard of Effingham School bt Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate School; Lady Eleanor Holles School 3 Godolphin & Latymer School 8; St Paul’s Girls School bt UCL Academy (South West): King Edward VI School Southampton bt Glenmoor & Winton Academy; Charters School 6 Downe House School 22; Beaconsfield HS 7 Wycombe Abbey School 13; Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 19 Pate’s GS 8

 

Third Round: (North): Newcastle High School 23 Queen Margaret’s School 4; Oldham Hulme GS 6 Grammar School at Leeds 24; Hill House School 24 Wirral Grammar School for Girls 23; Stockport GS 8 Grange School 30 (Midlands): Chigwell School 10 Brentwood School 12; Berkhamsted School 26 Bedford Girls School 15; St Faith’s School 30 Goole Academy 3; Wrekin College 10 Solihull School 16 (South East): Walthamstow Hall School bt Warden Park School; St Catherine’s School 6 St George’s College Weybridge 12; Croydon HS 14 Howard of Effingham School 12; Godolphin & Latymer School 14 St Paul’s Girls School 13 (South West): King Edward VI School Southampton 26 Downe House School 7; Wycombe Abbey School 29 Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 2

 

Fourth Round: (North): Grammar School at Leeds 26 Newcastle High School 15; Hill House School 15 Grange School 35 (Midlands): Brentwood School 12 Berkhamsted School 34; Solihull School 22 St Faith’s School 12 (South East): Walthamstow Hall School 35 St George’s College Weybridge 24; Croydon HS 10 Godolphin & Latymer School 16 (South West): Wycombe Abbey School 16 King Edward VI School Southampton 10

 

Quarter Finals: (North): Grammar School at Leeds 9 Grange School 14 (Midlands): Berkhamsted School 35 Solihull School 11 (South East): Walthamstow Hall School 15 Godolphin & Latymer School 24 (South West): Wycombe Abbey School 16 King Edward VI School Southampton 10

 

Semi Finals: Grange School 31 Berkhamsted School 38: Godolphin & Latymer School 22 Wycombe Abbey School 24

 

Final: Berkhamsted School 38 Wycombe Abbey School 23

 

School Sport Magazine National Schools U13 Cup 2015/16

 

First Round: (North): Whytrig Middle School 5 Newcastle HS 24; Yarm School 33 St Mary’s College Hull 3; Settle College 3 Harrogate Grammar School 46; Queen Margaret’s School 13 Queen Etherburga’s College 3; Dowdales School bt Ulverston Victoria HS; Nelson Thomlinson School (bye); Oldham Hulme GS (bye); Bolton School (bye); Gateways School bt Wath Comprehensive School; Woodhouse Grove School (bye); Tapton School bt Hill House School; Sheffield HS (bye); Wirral Grammar School for Girls 20 Birkenhead School 7; Stockport GS 11 Fallibroome Academy 21; Cheadle Hulme HS 1 Christleton HS 45; Cheadle Hulme School (bye) (Midlands): St Joseph’s School Ipswich (bye); Brentwood School 24 St Martin’s School 4; Barking Abbey School 2 Southend HS for Girls 28; Robert Clack School bt Chigwell School; Kingsley School 3 Bedford Girls School 49; Impington Village College 21 St Faith’s School 23; Haberdashers Aske’s School for Girls 33 King’s Langley School 7; Goffs School 25 Berkhamsted School 11; Leicester GS 10 Welland Park Academy 29; Branston Community Academy 10 Healing School 8; Caistor GS 8 Humberston Academy 16; Goole Academy 15 Bourne GS 14; Edgbaston HS 14 Kings HS 19; Solihull School bt Finham Park School; Idsall School 1 Shrewsbury HS 24; Newport Girls HS 5 Bromsgrove School 27 (South East): King Edward VI School Southampton 20 Portsmouth GS 12; Warden Park School 38 Oathall Community School 2; Bede’s School (bye); Brighton & Hove HS; St George’s CE School 18 Bennett Memorial School 12; Dartford GS for Girls; Benenden School (bye); Walthamstow Hall School (bye); Guildford HS (bye); Tormead School 21 Lingfield Notre Dame School 22; Sir William Perkins School 18 Howard of Effingham School 5; Coloma Convent Girls School (bye); Lady Eleanor Holles School (bye); Godolphin & Latymer School 39 Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate School 0; Kew House School 1 St Paul’s Girls School 24; UCL Academy 0 James Allen’s Girls School 27 (South West): Truro School (bye); Millfield School (bye); Godolphin School 18 Warminster School 1; Glenmoor & Winton Academy bt Twynham School; Brynteg School (bye); Ebbw Fawr Learning Community 10 Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 18; Farmor’s School 21 Pate’s GS 4; Tewkesbury School 27 Churchdown School 10; Queen Anne’s School (bye); Charters School (bye); LVS Ascot (bye); Kennet School (bye); Wycombe Abbey School (bye); Aylesbury HS (bye); Beaconsfield HS (bye); Wycombe HS (bye)

 

Second Round (North): Newcastle HS 12 Yarm School 14; Harrogate Grammar School 27 Queen Margaret’s School 1; Dowdales School 31 Nelson Thomlinson School 4; Oldham Hulme GS 50 Bolton School 6; Gateways School 26 Woodhouse Grove School 14; Sheffield HS bt Tapton School; Wirral Grammar School for Girls 23 Fallibroome Academy 14; Christleton HS 41 Cheadle Hulme School 8 (Midlands): St Joseph’s School Ipswich 2 Brentwood School 40; Southend HS for Girls 19 Robert Clack School 4; Bedford Girls School 34 St Faith’s School 4; Haberdashers Aske’s School for Girls 9 Goffs School 25; Welland Park Academy 20 Branston Community Academy 13; Humberston Academy 4 Goole Academy 27; Kings HS 28 Solihull School 9; Shrewsbury HS 19 Bromsgrove School 24 (South East): King Edward VI School Southampton 22 Warden Park School 8; Bede’s School 24 Brighton & Hove HS 3; St George’s CE School 5 Dartford GS for Girls 10; Benenden School 6 Walthamstow Hall School 17; Guildford HS 49 Lingfield Notre Dame School 9; Sir William Perkins School 24 Coloma Convent Girls School 22; Lady Eleanor Holles School 8 Godolphin & Latymer School 19; St Paul’s Girls School 12 James Allen’s Girls School 9 (South West): Truro School 26 Millfield School 24; Godolphin School 14 Glenmoor & Winton Academy 8; Brynteg School 1 Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 6; Farmor’s School 21 Tewkesbury School 8; Queen Anne’s School 8 Charters School 2; LVS Ascot bt Kennet School; Wycombe Abbey School 12 Aylesbury HS 21; Beaconsfield HS 21 Wycombe HS 20

 

Third Round (North): Yarm School 19 Harrogate Grammar School 18; Dowdales School 7 Oldham Hulme GS 42; Gateways School 22 Sheffield HS 9; Wirral Grammar School for Girls 23 Christleton HS 28 (Midlands): Brentwood School 28 Southend HS for Girls 22; Bedford Girls School 25 Goffs School 31; Welland Park Academy 30 Goole Academy 5; Bromsgrove School 17 Kings HS 12 (South East): King Edward VI School Southampton 30 Bede’s School 11; Dartford GS for Girls 13 Walthamstow Hall School 28; Guildford HS 31 Sir William Perkins School 8; Godolphin & Latymer School 30 St Paul’s Girls School 12 (South West): Queen Anne’s School 16 LVS Ascot 27; Aylesbury HS 17 Beaconsfield HS 19; Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 11 Farmor’s School 26; Truro School 49 Godolphin School 7

 

Fourth Round (North): Yarm School 22 Oldham Hulme GS 44; Christleton HS 32 Gateways School 10 (Midlands): Goffs School 24 Brentwood School 33; Bromsgrove School 24 Welland Park Academy 20 (South East): Walthamstow Hall School 30 King Edward VI School Southampton 15; Guildford HS 20 Godolphin & Latymer School 28 (South West): Beaconsfield HS 12 LVS Ascot 30; Farmor’s School 20 Truro School 26

 

Quarter Finals (North): Oldham Hulme GS 22 Christleton HS 26 (Midlands): Brentwood School 29 Bromsgrove School 10 (South East): Walthamstow Hall School 23 Godolphin & Latymer School 46 (South West): LVS Ascot 35 Truro School 29

 

Semi Finals: Christleton HS 18 Brentwood School 24; Godolphin & Latymer School 53 LVS Ascot 35

 

Final: Brentwood School 43 Godolphin & Latymer School 34

 

England Netball National Schools U14 Championships

 

Semi Finals: Guildford HS 13 Millfield 5; Berkhamsted School 14 St Edmund’s College 6

 

Final: Guildford HS 6 Berkhamsted School 10

 

School Sport Magazine National Schools U15 Cup 2015/16

 

First Round: (North): Settle College 9 Queen Ethelburga’s College 12; Ripon GS 34 Newcastle HS 29; Hull Collegiate School bt St Mary’s College Hull; Yarm School 29 Red House School 17; Goole Academy (bye); Humberston Academy 26 Healing School 6; Branston Community Academy  13 Caistor GS 11; King Edward VI Academy 3 Bourne GS 40; Nelson Thomlinson School (bye); Oldham Hulme GS 38 Bolton School 18; Woodhouse Grove School 17 Hill House School 28; Sheffield HS (bye); Wirral Grammar School for Girls (bye); Stockport GS 18 Fallibroome Academy 30; Cheadle Hulme HS 24 Cheadle Hulme School 37; Christleton HS (bye) (Midlands): St Martin’s School 17 King John School 28; St Joseph’s School Ipswich (bye); Robert Clack School bt Chigwell School; Brentwood School 39 Barking Abbey School 30; Bedford Girls School (bye); Impington Village College (bye); Goffs School 35 Haberdashers Aske’s School for Girls 6; Berkhamsted School (bye); Kibworth HS 15 Leicester GS 14; Bramcote School (bye); Edgbaston HS (bye); Higham Lane School bt Kingsley School; Finham Park School 5 Wolverhampton GS 14; Solihull School 10 Bromsgrove School 62; Shrewsbury HS 26 Marches School 10; Newport Girls HS 25 Idsall School 10 (South East): Robert Mays School 5 Toynbee School 42; St Swithun’s School 18 Portsmouth GS 37; Brighton & Hove HS (bye); Warden Park School 28 Oathall Community School 12; Walthamstow Hall School 58 St George’s CE School 1; Bennett Memorial School (bye); Dartford GS for Girls (bye); Benenden School (bye); Tormead School (bye); Lingfield Notre Dame School 34 Sir William Perkins School 28; Howard of Effingham School 4 Coloma Convent Girls School 40; Croydon HS 26 Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy 19; Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate School 3 UCL Academy 5; James Allen’s Girls School (bye); St Paul’s Girls School (bye); Godolphin & Latymer School (bye) (South West): Torquay Girls GS 16 Truro School 37; Godolphin School 24 Warminster School 7; Glenmoor & Winton Academy (bye); Twynham School (bye); Brynteg School bt Ebbw Fawr Learning Community; Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni (bye); Pate’s GS 15 Tewkesbury School 14; Churchdown School (bye); Kennet School 8 Downe House School 45; Queen Anne’s School (bye); Ranelagh School 37 Charters School 26; LVS Ascot (bye); Rye St Anthony School (bye); Wycombe Abbey School (bye); Beaconsfield HS (bye); Aylesbury HS (bye)

 

Second Round: (North): Queen Ethelburga’s College 2 Ripon GS 51; Hull Collegiate School 28 Yarm School 34; Goole Academy 15 Humberston Academy 19; Branston Community Academy 7 Bourne GS 28; Nelson Thomlinson School 7 Oldham Hulme GS 64; Hill House School 26 Sheffield HS 44; Wirral Grammar School for Girls 21 Fallibroome Academy 34; Cheadle Hulme School 39 Christleton HS 30 (Midlands): King John School 51 St Joseph’s School Ipswich 4; Robert Clack School 9 Brentwood School 27; Bedford Girls School v Impington Village College; Goffs School 21 Berkhamsted School 31; Kibworth HS 20 Bramcote School 19; Edgbaston HS 10 Higham Lane School 36; Bromsgrove School bt Wolverhampton GS; Shrewsbury HS 25 Newport Girls HS 23 (South East): Toynbee School 35 Portsmouth GS 21; Brighton & Hove HS 32 Warden Park School 30; Walthamstow Hall School 54 Bennett Memorial School 13; Benenden School bt Dartford GS for Girls; Tormead School 28 Lingfield Notre Dame School 33; Coloma Convent Girls School 35 Croydon HS 11; UCL Academy 1 James Allen’s Girls School 45; St Paul’s Girls School 33 Godolphin & Latymer School 9 (South West): Truro School bt Godolphin School; Glenmoor & Winton Academy bt Twynham School; Brynteg School v Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni; Pate’s GS 29 Churchdown School 9; Downe House School 15 Queen Anne’s School 50; Ranelagh School 47 LVS Ascot 9; Rye St Anthony School 9 Wycombe Abbey School 25; Beaconsfield HS 18 Aylesbury HS 15

 

Third Round: (North): Ripon GS 34 Yarm School 35; Bourne GS 20 Humberston Academy 4; Oldham Hulme GS 41 Sheffield HS 10; Fallibroome Academy 31 Cheadle Hulme School 37 (Midlands): King John School 21 Brentwood School 30; Bedford Girls School 31 Berkhamsted School 39; Higham Lane School 45 Kibworth HS 15; Bromsgrove School 64 Shrewsbury HS 14 (South East): Toynbee School 75 Brighton & Hove HS 21; Walthamstow Hall School 22 Benenden School 42; Lingfield Notre Dame School 16 Coloma Convent Girls School 52; James Allen’s Girls School 24 St Paul’s Girls School 17 (South West): Queen Anne’s School 40 Ranelagh School 36; Wycombe Abbey School 11 Beaconsfield HS 13; Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 30 Pate’s GS 25; Truro School 44 Glenmoor & Winton Academy 28

 

Fourth Round: (North): Yarm School 29 Bourne GS 12; Cheadle Hulme School 24 Oldham Hulme School 15 (Midlands): Brentwood School 38 Berkhamsted School 22; Higham Lane School 30 Bromsgrove School 22 (South East): Benenden School 48 Toynbee School 42; Coloma Convent Girls School 16 James Allen’s Girls School 38 (South West): Queen Anne’s School 27 Beaconsfield HS 20; Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 20 Truro School 42

 

Quarter Finals: (North): Yarm School 21 Cheadle Hulme School 52 (Midlands): Brentwood School 56 Higham Lane School 46 (South East): Benenden School 21 James Allen’s Girls School 39 (South West): Truro School 24 Queen Anne’s School 57

 

Semi Finals: Cheadle Hulme School 45 Brentwood School 33; James Allen’s Girls School 55 Queen Anne’s School 41

 

Final: Cheadle Hulme School 43 James Allen’s Girls School 40

 

England Netball National Schools U16 Championships

 

Semi Finals: Wirral GS for Girls 10 Oldham Hulme GS 12; Aylesbury HS 6 Grammar School at Leeds 13

 

Final: Oldham Hulme GS 4 Grammar School at Leeds 10

 

England Netball National Schools U19 Championships

 

Semi Finals: Beaconsfield HS 14 Brighton College 4; Fallibroome Academy 9 Grammar School at Leeds 12

 

Final: Beaconsfield HS 9 Grammar School at Leeds 10

 

School Sport Magazine National Schools U12 Cup 2014/15

 

First Round: (Midlands): Higham Lane School 15 Kingsley School 5; King’s HS, Warwick (bye); Finham Park School bt Fairfax School; Lodge Park Academy bt Aston Fields Middle School; Bromsgrove School 26 Priory School 0; King Edward VI Sheldon Heath Academy 1 Edgbaston HS 33; Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Ashbourne (bye); Welland Park Academy 12 Leicester GS 13; Healing School 8 Goole HS 1; Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Horncastle 15 Havelock Academy, Grimsby 12; Lincroft School 6 Bedford Girls School 30; St Faith’s School, Cambridge (bye); Hockerill Anglo European College bt Ashlyn's School; Berkhamsted School (bye); Goff’s School (bye); John Warner School (bye) (North): Birkenhead School bt Wirral GS; Stockport GS (bye); King’s School, Macclesfield (bye); Cheadle Hulme High School (bye); Cheadle Hulme School (bye); Christleton HS (bye); Idsall School 1 Newport Girls HS 13; Bolton School (bye); Woodhouse Grove School (bye); Wath Comprehensive School (bye); Sheffield HS (bye); Grammar School at Leeds (bye); Ulverston Victoria High School (bye); Settle College (bye); Newcastle High School for Girls (bye); Yarm School (bye) (South West): Stoodley Knowle School bt Twynham School; Millfield School (bye); Robert Mays School (bye); St Swithun’s School, Winchester (bye); Ebbw Fawr Learning Community 9 Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni, Blackwood 1; Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni, Caerffil 1 Rougemont School 8; Pate’s GS (bye); Tewkesbury School (bye); Ranelagh School 2 Charters School 7; Queen Anne’s School, Reading bt Marist Senior School; LVS Ascot (bye); Kennet School (bye); Aylesbury HS 15 Wycombe HS 6; Royal High School Bath (bye);  Wycombe Abbey School 15 Beaconsfield HS 25; Lady Eleanor Holles School (bye) (South East): Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 12 Dartford GS 13; Benenden School (bye); Dane Court GS 15 Bennett Memorial School 9; Southend HS for Girls (bye); St Joseph’s College, Ipswich (bye); Conelius Vermuyden School, Essex 2 New Hall School 27; Robert Clack School 2 Chigwell School 7; Brentwood School (bye); Thomas’ School, Clapham bt Bishop Thomas Grant School, Streatham; Godolphin & Latymer School (bye); Warden Park School 19 Oathall Community College, Haywards Heath 4; St Paul’s Girls School (bye); Sir William Perkins School (bye); Bede’s School 14 Brighton & Hove HS 15; St Catherine’s School, Guildford (bye); James Allen’s Girls School (bye)

 

Second Round: (Midlands): Higham Lane School 4 King’s HS, Warwick 21; Finham Park School bt Lodge Park Academy; Bromsgrove School 27 Edgbaston HS 4; Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Ashbourne 8 Leicester GS 5; Healing School 6 Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Horncastle 10; Bedford Girls School 37 St Faith’s School, Cambridge 11; Hockerill Anglo European College v Berkhamsted School; Goff’s School 40 John Warner School 3 (North): Birkenhead School bt Stockport GS; Cheadle Hulme High School bt King’s School, Macclesfield; Cheadle Hulme School 16 Christleton HS 29; Newport Girls HS 2 Bolton School 29; Ulverston Victoria High School 19 Settle College 0; Newcastle High School for Girls 3 Yarm School 24; Woodhouse Grove School 38 Wath Comprehensive School 3; Sheffield HS 17 Grammar School at Leeds 16 (South West): Stoodley Knowle School bt Millfield School; Robert Mays School 1 St Swithun’s School, Winchester 27; Ebbw Fawr Learning Community 8 Rougemont School 9; Pate’s GS 10 Tewkesbury School 7; Charters School 3 Queen Anne’s School, Reading 20; LVS Ascot 29 Kennet School 8; Aylesbury HS bt Royal High School Bath; Beaconsfield HS 20 Lady Eleanor Holles School 15 (South East): Benenden School 15 Dartford GS 6; Dane Court GS 2 Southend HS for Girls 22; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 5 New Hall School 18; Chigwell School 2 Brentwood School 23; Thomas’ School, Clapham 9 Godolphin & Latymer School 11; Warden Park School 5 St Paul’s Girls School 22; Sir William Perkins School bt Brighton & Hove HS; St Catherine’s School, Guildford 27 James Allen’s Girls School 8

 

Third Round: (Midlands): King’s HS, Warwick 9 Finham Park School 1; Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Ashbourne 2 Bromsgrove School 12; Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Horncastle 5 Bedford Girls School 24; Berkhamsted School 16 Goff’s School 18 (North): Birkenhead School 11 Cheadle Hulme High School 8; Christleton HS 27 Bolton School 21; Ulverston Victoria High School 2 Yarm School 34; Woodhouse Grove School 30 Sheffield HS 15 (South West): St Swithun’s School, Winchester 30 Stoodley Knowle School 4; Rougemont School 10 Pate’s GS 0; Queen Anne’s School, Reading 14 LVS Ascot 6; Aylesbury HS 9 Beaconsfield HS 18 (South East): Benenden School 5 Southend HS for Girls 8; New Hall School 18 Brentwood School 24; Godolphin & Latymer School 17 St Paul’s Girls School 10; St Catherine’s School, Guildford 21 Sir William Perkins School 10

 

Fourth Round: (Midlands): King’s HS, Warwick 14 Bromsgrove School 22; Bedford Girls School 31 Goff's School 11 (North): Birkenhead School 16 Christleton HS 36; Yarm School 28 Woodhouse Grove School 9 (South West): Rougemont School 2 St Swithun’s School, Winchester 13; Beaconsfield HS 17 Queen Anne’s School, Reading 10 (South East): Southend HS for Girls 9 Brentwood School 16; Godolphin & Latymer School 19 St Catherine’s School, Guildford 16

 

Quarter Finals: (Midlands): Bromsgrove School 11 Bedford Girls School 28 (North): Christleton HS 39 Yarm School 18 (South West): St Swithun’s School, Winchester 16 Beaconsfield HS 8 (South East): Brentwood School 18 Godolphin & Latymer School 19

 

Semi Finals: Christleton HS, Chester 37 Bedford Girls School 26; Godolphin & Latymer School 38 St Swithun’s School, Winchester 17

 

Final: Christleton HS, Chester 30 Godolphin & Latymer School 21

 

School Sport Magazine National Schools U13 Cup 2014/15

 

First Round: (Midlands): Higham Lane School 20 Kingsley School 13; Finham Park School 2 Fairfax School 8; Lodge Park Academy bt Aston Fields Middle School; Bromsgrove School (bye); King Edward VI Sheldon Heath Academy (bye); Edgbaston HS (bye); Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Ashbourne (bye); Welland Park Academy 4 Leicester GS 18; Impington Village College (bye); Humberston Academy, Grimsby 21 Havelock Academy, Grimsby 1; Healing School 13 Goole HS 24; Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Horncastle 15 King Edward VI Academy, Spilsby 12; Lincroft School 10 Bedford Girls School 20; Haberdashers’ Aske’s School 16 Berkhamsted School 28; Hockerill Anglo European College bt Ashlyn's School; Goffs School 37 John Warner School 0 (North): Saddleworth School 43 Cardinal Langley HS, Manchester 9; Wirral GS bt Birkenhead School; Stockport GS 29 King’s School, Macclesfield 15; Grange School (bye); Cheadle Hulme High School 24 Cheadle Hulme School 17; Christleton HS (bye); Idsall School 5 Newport Girls HS 11; Wrekin College 16 Shrewsbury HS 11; Crossley Heath School 13 Tapton School 4; Bolton School (bye); Wath Comprehensive School 5 Hill House School, Doncaster 17; Sheffield HS (bye); Settle College 5 Harrogate GS 54; Woodhouse Grove School (bye); Cockermouth School 18 Ulverston Victoria High School 24; Newcastle High School for Girls 18 Yarm School 13 (South West): Twynham School 25 Sherborne School International College 2; Robert Mays School (bye); Stoodley Knowle School, Torquay 15 Truro School 12; Millfield School (bye); Pate’s GS bt Tewkesbury School; Royal High School, Bath (bye); Ebbw Fawr Learning Community 2 Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni, Blackwood 18; Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni, Caerffili 13 Brynteg School 0; Charters School 32 LVS Ascot 4; Queen Anne’s School, Reading bt Marist Senior School; Kennet School 2 Ranelagh School 32; St Swithun’s School, Winchester (bye); Aylesbury HS 19 Grange School 8; Lady Eleanor Holles School (bye); Beaconsfield HS (bye); Wycombe HS (bye) (South East): Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 6 Dartford GS 15; Dane Court GS 15 Bennett Memorial School 25; Benenden School (bye); Seven Kings HS, Ilford; Robert Clack School 13 Chigwell School 25; St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 7 Brentwood School 33; Southend HS for Girls bt Conelius Vermuyden School, Essex; James Allen’s Girls School (bye); Bishop Thomas Grant School, Streatham 5 Thomas’ School, Clapham 40; St Paul’s Girls School (bye); Warden Park School 18 Oathall Community College, Haywards Heath 9; Bede’s School 19 Brighton & Hove HS 18; Sir William Perkins School 20 Howard of Effingham School 9; Godolphin & Latymer School (bye); Croydon HS 20 Lingfield Notre Dame School 24; Guildford HS (bye)

 

Second Round: (Midlands): Higham Lane School 25 Fairfax School 1; Bromsgrove School bt Lodge Park Academy; King Edward VI Sheldon Heath Academy 0 Edgbaston HS 24; Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Ashbourne 5 Leicester GS 18; Impington Village College 26 Humberston Academy, Grimsby 6; Goole HS 37 Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Horncastle 4; Bedford Girls School 5 Berkhamsted School 34; Hockerill Anglo European College 4 Goffs School 19 (North): Saddleworth School 40 Wirral GS 15; Stockport GS 38 Grange School 11; Cheadle Hulme High School 66 Christleton HS 9; Newport Girls HS 22 Wrekin College 21; Crossley Heath School 16 Bolton School 19; Hill House School, Doncaster 11 Sheffield HS 28; Ulverston Victoria High School 12 Newcastle High School for Girls 26; Harrogate GS 9 Woodhouse Grove School 39 (South West): Twynham School bt Robert Mays School; Stoodley Knowle School, Torquay 12 Millfield School 25; Pate’s GS bt Royal High School, Bath; Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni, Blackwood 9 Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni, Caerffili 10; Charters School 12 Queen Anne’s School, Reading 20; Ranelagh School 28 St Swithun’s School, Winchester 31; Aylesbury HS 5 Lady Eleanor Holles School 30; Beaconsfield HS 31 Wycombe HS 7 (South East): Dartford GS 11 Bennett Memorial School 25; Benenden School bt Seven Kings HS, Ilford; Brentwood School 28 Chigwell School 8; Southend HS for Girls 13 James Allen’s Girls School 20; Thomas’ School, Clapham 10 St Paul’s Girls School 26; Warden Park School 9 Bede’s School 13; Sir William Perkins School 15 Godolphin & Latymer School 16; Lingfield Notre Dame School 20 Guildford HS 54

 

Third Round: (Midlands): Bromsgrove School 10 Higham Lane School 27; Leicester GS 15 Edgbaston HS 1; Goole HS 19 Impington Village College 25; Goffs School 8 Berkhamsted School 36 (North): Newport Girls HS 17 Cheadle Hulme HS 51; Saddleworth School 40 Stockport GS 20; Bolton School 21 Sheffield HS 17; Woodhouse Grove School 37 Newcastle High School for Girls 10 (South West): Pate’s GS 13 Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni, Caerffili 25; Twynham School 10 Millfield School 32; Queen Anne’s School, Reading 21 St Swithun’s School, Winchester 30; Lady Eleanor Holles School 15 Beaconsfield HS 25 (South East): Bennett Memorial School 20 Benenden School 18; Brentwood School 16 James Allen’s Girls School 22; St Paul’s Girls School 14 Bede’s School 8; Godolphin & Latymer School 14 Guildford HS 26

 

Fourth Round: (Midlands): Higham Lane School 22 Leicester GS 7; Impington Village College 8 Berkhamsted School 44 (North): Bolton School 11 Woodhouse Grove School 38; Cheadle Hulme HS 18 Saddleworth School 38 (South West): Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni, Caerffili 12 Millfield School 24; St Swithun’s School, Winchester 21 Beaconsfield HS 42 (South East): James Allen’s Girls School 41 Bennett Memorial School 6; Guildford HS 24 St Paul’s Girls School 8

 

Quarter Finals: (Midlands): Berkhamsted School 53 Higham Lane School 19 (North): Woodhouse Grove School 13 Saddleworth School, Oldham 32 (South West): Millfield School 8 Beaconsfield HS 21 (South East): James Allen’s Girls School 7 Guildford HS 47

 

Semi Finals: Saddleworth School, Oldham 32 Berkhamsted School 43; Beaconsfield High School 29 Guildford HS 25

 

Final: Berkhamsted School 44 Beaconsfield High School 19

 

National Schools Championships 2014/15

 

U14

 

Semi Finals: Oldham Hulme GS 15 Ripon GS 4; Millfield 11 Wellington College 3

 

Final: Oldham Hulme GS 12 Millfield 11

 

U16

 

Semi Finals: Grammar School at Leeds 11 Beaconsfield HS 8; Fallibroome Academy 10 Tonbridge GS 9

 

Final: Fallibroome Academy 13 Grammar School at Leeds 9

 

U19

 

Semi Finals: Hartpury College 14 Tunbridge Wells Girls GS 13; Greenhead College 12 Guildford HS 8

 

Final: Greenhead College 13 Hartpury College 9

 

School Sport Magazine National Schools U13 Cup 2013/14

 

Preliminary Round: (To be played by Sep 15) (North): King’s School, Pontefract bt Pudsey Grangefield School

 

First Round: (To be played by Sep 29) (North): Branston Community School, Lincoln 11 Bourne GS 19; Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Horncastle bt Nottingham Girls HS; Tapton School, Sheffield bt Wath School, Rotherham; Hill House School, Doncaster 7 Sheffield HS 11; Wirral GS A 17 Cheadle Hulme HS 25; Christleton HS, Chester bt Wirral GS B; Stockport GS 39 King’s School, Macclesfield 9; Rainhill HS 8 Landau Forte Academy 2; Bolton School 0 Oldham Hulme GS 36; St Monica’s RC High School, Manchester v Accrington Academy; Grammar School at Leeds bt Settle College; Woodhouse Grove School bt King’s School, Pontefract; Red House School, Stockton-on-Tees 30 Ormiston Maritime Academy 8; Hymers College 7 Central Newcastle HS 33; Queen Margaret’s School, York bt St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; Ulverston Victoria HS bt Lochaber HS, Fort William (Midlands): Higham Lane School 15 Bromsgrove School 21; Hartismere School 10 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 11; Thomas Deacon Academy 5 St Faith’s School, Cambridge 29; Kibworth HS bt King’s School, Ely; Newport Girls HS 19 Shrewsbury HS 16; Pool Hayes Community School 17 Idsall School 14; Fairfax School 14 Finham Park School 1; Edgbaston HS bt Priory School, Birmingham; Brentwood School 40 Brentwood Ursuline Convent HS 10; Chigwell School 4 Cooper’s Company & Coborn School 11; Fitzwimarc School 34 Robert Clack School 7; Southend HS for Girls bt Barking Abbey School; Lincroft School 22 Bedford Girls School 16; St Martha’s School 1 Goffs School 31; Chauncy School bt Princess Helena College; Hockerill Anglo European School bt John Warner School (South East): Notting Hill & Ealing HS 0 Godolphin & Latymer School 25; Emanuel School 22 St Paul’s Girls School 36; Haggerston School 1 James Allen’s Girls School 34; Fortismere School bt UCL Academy; Thomas’ Clapham 16 Vyner’s School, Uxbridge 8; Guildford HS bt Hurstpierpoint College; Warden Park School 17 Oathall Community College 13; Brighton & Hove HS 28 Bede’s School 7; Coloma Convent Girls School 43 Reigate GS 20; Howard of Effingham School bt Riddlesdown Collegiate; Sir William Perkins School 28 Lingfield Notre Dame School 29; Tormead School 13 St Catherine’s School, Guildford 24; Sir Roger Manwood’s School 7 Benenden School 26; Dartford GS 13 Dane Court GS 12; Mascalls School bt Coopers Technology School; Bennett Memorial School bt Peacehaven Community School (South West): Brynteg School (bye); Ebbw Fawr Learning Community 0 Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 40; Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School bt Grange School, Bristol; Pate’s GS 31 Tewkesbury School 6; Marist Senior School 19 LVS Ascot 2; John Madejski School 1 Kennet School, Thatcham 37; Charters School 31 Heathfield School 1; Abbey School 31 Queen Anne’s School 46; Sibford School, Banbury 3 Aylesbury HS 34; Beaconsfield HS 68 Dr Challoner’s HS 7; Robert May’s School 18 Toynbee School, Eastleigh 26; St Swithun’s School, Winchester (bye); Sherborne International School 0 Bourne Academy 17; Godolphin School 24 Warminster School 2; Stoodley Knowle School bt Torquay Girls GS; Falmouth School 10 Truro School 20

 

Second Round: (To be played by Oct 20) (North): Bourne GS 11 Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Horncastle 12; Tapton School, Sheffield 5 Sheffield HS 30; Cheadle Hulme HS 14 Christleton HS, Chester 39; Stockport GS 27 Rainhill HS 3; Red House School, Stockton-on-Tees 7 Central Newcastle HS 49; Queen Margaret’s School, York 28 Ulverston Victoria HS 4; Oldham Hulme GS (bye); Grammar School at Leeds 22 Woodhouse Grove School 13; (Midlands): Bromsgrove School 59 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 1; St Faith’s School, Cambridge 16 Kibworth HS 25; Newport Girls HS 34 Pool Hayes Community School 10; Fairfax School 9 Edgbaston HS 3; Brentwood School 29 Cooper’s Company & Coborn School 9; Fitzwimarc School 17 Southend HS for Girls 14; Lincroft School 16 Goffs School 21; Hockerill Anglo European School 7 Chauncy School 2 (South East): Godolphin & Latymer School 27 St Paul’s Girls School 38; James Allen’s Girls School 38 Fortismere School 0; Thomas’ Clapham 16 Guildford HS 41; Warden Park School 26 Brighton & Hove HS 24; Coloma Convent Girls School 42 Howard of Effingham School 5; Lingfield Notre Dame School 28 St Catherine’s School, Guildford 23; Benenden School 17 Dartford GS 14; Mascalls School bt Bennett Memorial School (South West): Marist Senior School bt Kennet School, Thatcham; Charters School 3 Queen Anne’s School 29; Brynteg School 13 Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 22; Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School 4 Pate’s GS 27; Aylesbury HS 21 Beaconsfield HS 25; Toynbee School, Eastleigh 30 St Swithun’s School, Winchester 38; Bourne Academy 4 Godolphin School 41; Truro School bt Stoodley Knowle School

 

Third Round: (North): Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Horncastle 14 Sheffield HS 21; Christleton HS, Chester 42 Stockport GS 12; Central Newcastle HS 46 Queen Margaret’s School, York 8; Oldham Hulme GS 39 Grammar School at Leeds 15 (Midlands): Bromsgrove School 47 Kibworth HS 15; Newport Girls HS 27 Fairfax School 16; Brentwood School 29 Fitzwimarc School 13; Goffs School 40 Hockerill Anglo European School 4 (South East): St Paul’s Girls School 33 James Allen’s Girls School 23; Guildford HS 43 Warden Park School 16; Coloma Convent Girls School 46 Lingfield Notre Dame School 27; Benenden School 43 Mascalls School 2 (South West): Marist Senior School 13 Queen Anne’s School, Caversham 22; Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 19 Pate’s GS 14; Beaconsfield HS 21 St Swithun’s School, Winchester 24; Godolphin School 10 Truro School 31

 

Fourth Round: (North): Sheffield HS 10 Christleton HS, Chester 40; Central Newcastle HS 21 Oldham Hulme GS 52 (Midlands): Bromsgrove School 30 Newport Girls HS 5; Brentwood School 27 Goffs School 11 (South East): St Paul’s Girls School 18 Guildford HS 25; Coloma Convent Girls School 28 Benenden School 26 (South West): Queen Anne’s School, Caversham 38 Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni 9; St Swithun’s School, Winchester 36 Truro School 16

 

Quarter Finals: (North): Christleton HS, Chester 40 Oldham Hulme GS 39 (Midlands): Bromsgrove School 24 Brentwood School 35 (South East): Guildford HS 34 Coloma Convent Girls School 20 (South West): Queen Anne’s School, Caversham 31 St Swithun’s School, Winchester 18

 

Semi Finals: Christleton HS, Chester 28 Brentwood School 39; Guildford HS 37 Queen Anne’s School, Caversham 17

 

Final: Brentwood School 45 Guildford HS 33

 

National Schools Championships 2013/14

 

U14

 

Semi Finals: Grammar School at Leeds 12 Lady Eleanor Holles School 11; Aylesbury High School 10 Wellington College 8

 

Final: Grammar School at Leeds 8 Aylesbury High School 11

 

U16

 

Semi Finals: Grammar School at Leeds 13 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School 4; Falibroome Academy, Macclesfield 11 Abbey School, Reading 4

 

Final: Grammar School at Leeds 7 Falibroome Academy, Macclesfield 6

 

U19

 

Semi Finals: Grammar School at Leeds 10 Broxbourne School 9; Greenhead College, Huddersfield 10 Kings School, Worcester 8

 

Final: Grammar School at Leeds 9 Greenhead College, Huddersfield 10

 

 

National Schools Championships 2012/13

 

U14

 

Semi Finals: Guildford High School 10 Grammar School at Leeds 8; Abbey School 15 Talbot Heath School 14

 

Final: Guildford High School 11 Abbey School 5

 

U16

 

Semi Finals: Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School 9 Aldridge School, Walsall 8; Bryanston School 8 Beaconsfield High School 11

 

Final: Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School 7 Beaconsfield High School 8

 

U19

 

Semi Finals: King’s School, Worcester 9 Bromsgrove School 10; Truro College 10 Grammar School at Leeds 14

 

Final: Bromsgrove School 11 Grammar School at Leeds 10

 

National Schools Championships (Basildon Sporting Village) 2011/12

 

U14

 

Semi Finals: Brighton College 12 Broxbourne School 8; Saddleworth School 12 Altrincham Girls Grammar School 10

 

Final: Saddleworth School 13 Brighton College 10

 

U16

 

Semi Finals: Grammar School at Leeds 13 Forest School 7; Hulme Grammar School 16 Altrincham Girls Grammar School 6

 

Final: Grammar School at Leeds 12 Hulme Grammar School 9

 

U19

 

Semi Finals: Barking Abbey School 16 Aylesbury High School 14; King’s School, Worcester 13 Bancroft’s School 7

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 20 King’s School, Worcester 13

 

National Schools Netball Championships 2010/11

 

U19

 

Semi Finals: Barking Abbey School 17 Sharnbrook Upper School 5; Cardinal Newman College 12 Bancrofts School 7

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 17 Cardinal Newman College 5

 

U16

 

Semi Finals: Hulme Grammar School 10 Oundle School 9; Bromsgrove School 14 Truro 8

 

Final: Hulme Grammar School 16 Bromsgrove School 15

 

U14

 

Semi Finals: Goffs School 10 King Edward VI School 7; Loretto Grammar School 17 Broxbourne School 8

 

Final: Goffs School 13 Loretto Grammar School 5

 

National Schools Netball Championships 2009/10

 

U19

 

Semi Finals: Barking Abbey School 13 King Edward’s Senior School 6; Hartpury College, Gloucester 8 King Edward VI School, Lichfield 7

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 11 Hartpury College 4

 

U16

 

Semi Finals: Bromsgrove School 14 Great Baddow High School 11; Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham 12 Herts & Essex High School 10

 

Final: Bromsgrove School 13 Loreto Grammar School 7

 

U14

 

Semi Finals: Hulme Grammar School 15 Guildford High School 12; Parkstone Grammar School 12 Kings School. Worcester 9

 

Final: Hulme Grammar School 8 Parkstone Grammar School 7

 

Sporting Destinations Schools Netball Championships 2008/09 (Oundle School)

 

U19

 

Semi Finals: Cardinal Newman College 12 Broxbourne School 9; Barking Abbey School 12 King Edward’s School, Lichfield 9  

 

Final: Cardinal Newman College 13 Barking Abbey School 9  

 

U16  

 

Semi Finals: Beaconsfield High School 12 Bancroft’s School 11; Thornden School 11 Chelmer Valley School 8

 

Final: Beaconsfield High School 11 Thornden School 9

 

U14  

 

Semi Finals: Bromsgrove School 10 Hulme Grammar School for Girls 9; Great Baddow Sports College 18 Millfield 3  

 

Final: Bromsgrove School 15 Great Baddow Sports College 9

 

Sporting Destinations National Schools Finals (Bournemouth) 2007/08

 

U14

 

Semi Finals: Goffs School 11 Bromsgrove School 8; Loreto GS, Altrincham 12 Herts & Essex School 7

 

Final: Goffs School 11 Loreto GS, Altrincham 10

 

U16

 

Semi Finals: Beaconsfield High School 13 St Aidan’s, Harrogate 3; Great Baddow Sports College 10 Saddleworth School, Oldham 9

 

Final: Beaconsfield HS 9 Great Baddow Sports College 8

 

U18

 

Semi Finals: Cardinal Newman College, Preston 13 Taunton College 10; Chelmsford County High School 11 Exeter College 9

 

Final: Cardinal Newman College 19 Chelmsford County High School 6

 

National Finals (Bournemouth School for Girls) 2006/07

 

U14

 

Semi Finals: Bancrofts School 4 Bablake School 2; Sheffield HS bt Our Lady Catholic HS

Final: Bancrofts School 9 Sheffield HS 4

 

U16:

 

Semi Finals: Holy Cross HS 11 Newcastle Under Lyme School 7; Caterham High School, Ilford 11 Dr Challoners 10

 

Final: Holy Cross HS 11 Caterham High School 10

 

U19:

 

Semi Finals: Cardinal Newman College, Preston 12 Taunton’s College, Southampton 6; Chelmsford County HS 12 Wallington Girls School 6

 

Final: Cardinal Newman College 15 Chelmsford County HS 8

 

Sporting Destinations National Schools Championships 2006/07

 

Regional Finals (Top two schools qualify for national finals)

 

U14

 

East: 1st - Chelmer Valley High; 2nd – Goffs; East Midlands: 1st – Nottingham High School; 2nd – Loughborough HS; London & South East: 1st – Bancrofts; 2nd Robert Clack; North East: 1st - Central Newcastle High; 2nd - St Anthony's; North West: 1st - Cardinal Newman; 2nd - Bolton; South: 1st – Beaconsfield High; 2nd - Our Lady Of Sion School, Worthing; South West: 1st - Wellsway School; 2nd - Millfield School; West Midlands: 1st – Bablake; 2nd - King Edward VI, Lichfield; Yorkshire & Humberside: 1st - Sheffield High; 2nd - Wakefield Girls High

 

U16

 

East: 1st – Broxbourne; 2nd - Thurston Community College; East Midlands: 1st – Nottingham High School; 2nd – Loughborough HS; London & South East: 1st - Caterham High, Ilford; 2nd – Caterham, Surrey; North East: 1st - Central Newcastle High; 2nd – Southmoor; North West: 1st - Holy Cross, Chorley; 2nd - Bury Grammar; South: 1st – Dr Challoners High; 2nd - King Edward VI; South West: 1st - St Peters School; 2nd - Millfield School; West Midlands: 1st - Newcastle-Under-Lyme; 2nd - King Edward VI, Lichfield; Yorkshire & Humberside: 1st – Wolfreton; 2nd - Bradford Grammar

 

U19

 

East: 1st - Palmers College; 2nd - Chelmsford County High; East Midlands: 1st – Nottingham High School; 2nd – Loughborough HS; London & South East: 1st – Forest; 2nd – Wallington; North East: 1st - Hartlepool Sixth Form College; 2nd - Churchill Community College; North West: 1st - Our Lady RC.HS; 2nd – Baines; South: 1st – Tauton's College; 2nd - Beaconsfield High; South West: 1st - Ralph Allen School; 2nd - Truro College; West Midlands: 1st - King Edward VI, Lichfield; 2nd - Stoke-On-Trent Sixth Form College; Yorkshire & Humberside: 1st - Joseph Rowntree; 2nd - All Saints RC

 

RESULTS: NETBALL

© Copyright 2014 School Sport Magazine. All Rights Reserved. | Website Design by Swift Creations

 

School Sport office address: School Sport Magazine, 76 Loxwood Road, Lovedean, Hampshire. PO8 9TY    Telephone: 023 9259 4536    E-mail: info@schoolsportmag.co.uk