arrow-1 SSmaglogo14
arrow-1

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

inspiring learning kingswood banner ad sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport united world games banner smile banner ad activ4 may 2017-240x95 equity banner may 17 issue 67 cover

RESULTS: GYMNASTICS

BSGA National Schools Gymnastics Finals 2012 U19 Girls: 1st – Surbiton High School; 2nd – Ivybridge School; 3rd – Craigmount School

 

U19 Boys: 1st – Ivybridge School; 2nd – Newcastle RGS; 3rd – Billericay School

U19 Mixed: 1st – St John’s; 2nd – Ivybridge School; 3rd – Robert Clack School

U13 Girls: 1st – Sutton HS; 2nd – Streatham & Clapham School; 3rd – Coopers Company & Coborn School

U13 Boys: 1st – Ivybridge School; 2nd – Great Baddow HS; 3rd – King’s School

U13 Mixed: 1st – St John’s; 2nd – Robert Clack School; 3rd – Arden School, Solihull

U11 Girls: 1st – Tormead School; 2nd – Port Regis School; 3rd – Oakbank School

U11 Boys: 1st – St Anne Line; 2nd – Port Regis School; 3rd – Broad Haven School

U11 Mixed: 1st – Grafton School; 2nd – Chalfont St Peter School; 3rd – Port Regis School

 

BSGA School Gym National Final Floor & Vault 2011

 

U11 Girls: 1st – Tormead School; 2nd – Maltman’s Green School; 3rd – Port Regis School

U11 Boys: 1st – St Anne Line; 2nd – Chalfont St Peter School; 3rd – Newcastle RGS

U11 Mixed: 1st - Chalfont St Peter School; 2nd – Grafton School; 3rd – Coppice School

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Port Regis School; 2nd – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 3rd – Tormead School

U13 Boys: 1st – Newcastle RGS; 2nd – Port Regis; 3rd – Kings

U13 Mixed: 1st – Manor School; 2nd – Kingsley School; 3rd – Fitzwimarc School

 

U19 Girls: 1st – Tormead School; 2nd – Ivybridge School; 3rd – Royal Masonic School

U19 Boys: 1st – Ivybridge School; 2nd – Poleworth School; 3rd – Newcastle RGS

U19 Mixed: 1st – Ivybridge School; 2nd – St John’s School; 3rd – Robert Clack School

 

BSGA National Schools Sports Acrobatics Finals 2011

 

U11 Girls Pairs: 1st – Ballymagee School (Zara Lockhart/Kirstie Oliver); 2nd – St Oswalds School (Lucy Ellison/Elise Gaskell); 3rd – The Ridge School (Gemma Ponting/Courtney Reeves)

U11 Boys Pairs: 1st – Sevenoaks School (Harry Maw/Harry Wilson); 2nd – The Ridge School (Tom Conradi/Joe Shutt); 3rd – Pallister Park School (Jack McCally/James Sargeant)

U11 Mixed Pairs: 1st – The Ridge School (Ryan Hansell/Gemma Ponting); 2nd – Chandlers School (William Henderson/Ann Henderson); 3rd= Henlow School (Elliott Baker Costello/Charlotte Marshall); 3rd= Knowsley School (Jonathan Walton/Gabrielle Laird)

U11 Groups: 1st – The Ridge School; 2nd – Ballyholme School; 3rd – St Oswalds School

 

U13 Girls Pairs: 1st – Surbiton School (Amy Mackenzie/Anne-Marie Seabourne); 2nd – St Edmund Arrowsmith School (Emily Spratt/Megan Kilmurray); 3rd – Ivybridge School (Megan Davidson/Katie Maling)

U13 Boys Pairs: 1st – Ridings Academy (Jake Underdown/Josh Smith); 2nd – Grindon Hall School (Aaron Ray/David Richardson); 3rd – Westgate School (Theo Servini/Josh Berry)

U13 Mixed Pairs: 1st – Ridings Academy (Josh Smith/Danielle Jones); 2nd – St Edmund Arrowsmith School (Chris Middleham/Megan Kilmurray); 3rd – Harefield Academy (James Karageorgis/Josie Cook)

U13 Groups: 1st – Ridings Academy; 2nd – Our Lady’s School; 3rd – Surbiton School

 

O13 Girls Pairs: 1st – Ridings Academy (Shanie-Redd Thorne/Jessica Howard); 2nd – Nunthorpe School (Chloe Wijesinge/Rochelle Naylor); 3rd – St Edmund Arrowsmith School (Sophie Ashcroft/Rachel Free)

O13 Boys Pairs: 1st – Preston (Craig Goldring/Ben Summers); 2nd – Caldicot School (Josh Carron/Tom Carron); 3rd – Hipperholme School (Chris Barr/Adam Parkinson)

O13 Mixed Pairs: 1st – Unity City Academy (Curtis Rooks/Bethany Traynor); 2nd – Ivybridge School (Josiah Carter/Stacey Le Grice); 3rd – Harefield Academy (Ben Findlay/Michaela Cook)

O13 Groups: 1st – Ridings Academy; 2nd – St Edmund Arrowsmith School; 3rd – Streatham & Clapham School

 

BSGA National Schools Tumbling Finals 2011

 

U11 Girls: 1st - Latalia Bevan (St Mary’s); 2nd – Molly Thompson (Moseley); 3rd – Nia Eales (Dolau)

U11 Boys: 1st – Sam Wink (St John’s College); 2nd – Sam Christerson (Malpas Park); 3rd – Seanan Moran (St Mary’s)

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Ffione Byrne (Bro Morgannwg); 2nd – Britney Campbell Lawrence (Sir Thomas Picton); 3rd – Jennah Le Grice (Ivybridge)

U13 Boys: 1st – Shingirai Mhembere (St Peter’s); 2nd – Adam Finney (St Thomas Boughey); 3rd= Ashley Wallis (Honiton College); 3rd= Jonathan Rimmer (Cansfield)

 

O13 Girls: 1st – Stacey Le Grice (Ivybridge); 2nd – Farah Erahdun (Luton Sixth Form College); 3rd – Samantah Jesson (Lealands)

O13 Boys: 1st – Elliott Brown (Lea Manor); 2nd – Greg Hulse (Thistley Hough); 3rd= Tom Carron (Caldicot); 3rd= Ashley Brown (Monmouth School)

 

BSGA National Championships 2010

 

U11 Girls: 1st – Maltman’s Green; 2nd – Tormead; 3rd - Gylemuir

U11 Boys: 1st – Grafton; 2nd – St Anne Line; 3rd – RGS Newcastle

U11 Mixed: 1st – Chalfont St Peter; 2nd – Sevenoaks; 3rd – St Francis

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Tormead; 2nd – Port Regis; 3rd – Haberdasher Aske’s

U13 Boys: 1st – RGS Newcastle; 2nd – Port Regis; 3rd – Robert Clack

U13 Mixed: 1st – Ivybridge; 2nd – Robert Clack; 3rd – St Johns

 

U19 Girls: 1st – Ivybridge; 2nd – Craigmount; 3rd - Tormead

U19 Boys: 1st – Ivybridge; 2nd – Polesworth; 3rd – RGS Newcastle

U19 Mixed: 1st – Gillingham; 2nd – Henry Beaufort; 3rd – St Johns

 

Carita House National Schools Gymnastic Championships (Fenton Manor. Stoke) Carita House National Schools Gymnastic Championships (Fenton Manor. Stoke)

 

U16 Boys: 1st – Robert Clack; 2nd – Ivybridge Community College; 3rd – Henry Beaufort

U16 Girls: 1st – Tormead School; 2nd – Gordano; 3rd – Wycombe Abbey

 

U11 Boys: 1st - Chalfont St Peter; 2nd – Coppice; 3rd – Sevenoaks

U11 Girls: 1st – Maltman’s Green; 2nd – Chalfont St Peter; 3rd – Haberdashers’ Aske’s

 

U16 Boys: 1st – Robert Clack; 2nd – Ivybridge Community College; 3rd – Henry Beaufort

U16 Girls: 1st – Tormead School; 2nd – Gordano; 3rd – Wycombe Abbey

 

U11 Boys: 1st - Chalfont St Peter; 2nd – Coppice; 3rd – Sevenoaks

U11 Girls: 1st – Maltman’s Green; 2nd – Chalfont St Peter; 3rd – Haberdashers’ Aske’s

 

BSGA Floor & Vault, Tumbling and Sports Aerobatics Schools Finals (Fenton Manor) 2008

 

Floor & Vault

 

U11 Girls: 1st – Maltmans Green; 2nd – Port Regis; 3rd – Putney

 

U11 Boys: 1st – Newcastle RGS; 2nd – Chalfont St Peter; 3rd – Goodwyn

 

U11 Mixed: 1st – Chalfont St Peter; 2nd – Sevenoaks; 3rd – Stamford

 

U13 Girls: 1st=Port Regis and Tormead

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Port Regis; 2nd – Newcastle RGS; 3rd – Elfed

 

U13 Mixed: 1st – Deanes; 2nd – St John’s; 3rd – Ivybridge

 

U19 Girls: 1st – Ivybridge; 2nd – Tormead; 3rd – Craigmount

 

U19 Boys: 1st – Coopers Coborn; 2nd – Kings; 3rd – Newcastle RGS

 

U19 Mixed: 1st St Johns; 2nd – Henry Beauford; 3rd - Spalding

 

Tumbling

 

U11 Girls: 1st – Joanna Matthews; 2nd – Jemma Saunders (Saltersgate Primary); 3rd – Bethan Jones (Greenhouse)

 

U11 Boys: 1st – Ashley Brown (New Inn); 2nd – Elliott Browne (The Meads); 3rd – Guy Almond (Abram Bryn Gates)

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Stacie Grice (Ivybridge); 2nd – Carra Machen (Headlands); 3rd – Erica Bowes (All Saints)

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Greg Hulse (Holden House); 2nd – Cameron Page (Oxclose); 3rd – Craig Goldring (Preston)

 

Over 13 Girls: 1st – Elinor Lewis (Bro Morganwg); 2nd – Kelly Bailey (Tauntons College); 3rd – Abigail Collett (Cantonian)

 

Over 13 Boys: 1st – Adam Boggitt (St Peters); 2nd – Hadyn Hurley (Bridgend); 3rd – Mark Carney (St Peters)

 

Acrobatics

 

U11 Girls Pairs: 1st – Jo-Jo Perryman/Ann-Marie Seabourne (St Davids); 2nd – Francesca Hunter/Isabella Theocharous (Maltman’s Green); 3rd – Natalie Webster/Eloise Brown (Tormead)

 

U11 Boys Pairs: 1st – Alex Harvey/Cameron Sprague (The Ridge); Jack Renfell/Cameron Summers (St Josephs); 3rd – Cameron Furneaux/Joshua Rattu (Margaret Beaufort)

 

U11 Mixed Pairs: 1st – Ben Hoogstraten/Kate Rolton (Margaret Beaufort); 2nd – Cameron Sprague/Danielle Ponting (The Ridge); 3rd – Guy Almond/Jade Blyth (Abram Bryn Gates)

 

U11 Team: 1st – The Ridge; 2nd – Maltman’s Green; 3rd – St David’s

 

U13 Girls Pairs: 1st – Kim Hunter/Katie Bell (St Davids); 2nd – Rachel Free/Sophie Ascroft (St Edmonds Arrowsmith); 3rd – Rachel Palfrey/Jessica Kennaway (Kings)

 

U13 Boys Pairs: 1st – Ryan Johnson/Alex Cameron (Testwood); 2nd – Jack Rolton/Jordan Nicholson (Margaret Beaufort); 3rd – Jon Braviner/Joe Hall (Grindon Hall)

 

U13 Mixed Pairs: 1st – Sean Mkenna/Jessica Titcombe (King Alfreds); 2nd – Ryan Johnson/Abigail Barker (Testwood); 3rd – Jack Rolton/Emma Nichols (Margaret Beaufort)

 

U13 Team: 1st – Glenlola (Northern Ireland); 2nd – Our Lady’s (Northern Ireland); 3rd – Tonbridge GS

 

Over 13 Girls Pairs: 1st – Katie Axten/Abigail Ralph (St Davids); 2nd – Sophie Smith/Katie McLean (Tormead); 3rd – Georgia Pike/Holly Conway (Caldicot)

 

Over 13 Boys Pairs: 1st - Warren Russell/Ashton Russell (Robert Clack); 2nd – Edward Booth/James Booth (Spalding); 3rd – Daniel Williams/Max Jennings (Testwood)

 

Over 13 Mixed: 1st – Adam Wixey/Jessica Hayward (Ribston Hall); 2nd – Chris Rait/Amy Connor (Oldham Sixth Form College); 3rd – Adam Ingham/Rebecca Mallas (Brooksbank)

 

Over 13 Team: 1st – Our Lady’s (Northern Ireland); 2nd – Kings; 3rd=Lytham St Anne’s/GlenlolaSchool Gym 2007 (Fenton Manor Sports Complex. Stoke-on-Trent)Floor & VaultU11 Girls: Port Regis School; U11 Boys: Royal Newcastle School; U11 Mixed: Chalfont St Peter

U13 Girls: Port Regis School; U13 Boys: Royal Newcastle School; U13 Mixed: Deanes School

U19 Girls: Craigmount School, Edinburgh; U19 Boys: Royal Newcastle School; U19 Mixed: St Johns Sports AerobaticsU11 Girls Pairs: The Ridge; U11 Boys Pairs: Pallister Park; U11 Mixed Pairs: The Ridge; U11 Group Sequence: The Ridge

U13 Girls Pairs: St Davids; U13 Boys: Testwood School; U13 Mixed Pairs: Gryphon School; U13 Group Sequence: Our Lady’s, Northern Ireland

U19 Girls: Bridgwater TC; U19 Boys: Robert Clack School; U19 Mixed: Hounsdown School; U19 Group Sequence: Our Lady’s, Northern IrelandTumblingU11 Girls: Saltersgate School; U11 Boys: The Meads School

U13 Girls: St Davids School; U13 Boys: Wood Green School

U19 Girls: Ysgol Bro Morganmg; U19 Boys: Westwood School

 

© Copyright 2014 School Sport Magazine. All Rights Reserved. | Website Design by Swift Creations

 

School Sport office address: School Sport Magazine, 76 Loxwood Road, Lovedean, Hampshire. PO8 9TY    Telephone: 023 9259 4536    E-mail: info@schoolsportmag.co.uk