arrow-1 SSmaglogo14
arrow-1

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

inspiring learning kingswood banner ad sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport united world games banner smile banner ad activ4 may 2017-240x95 equity banner may 17 issue 67 cover

RESULTS: GOLF

ESGA National Schools Team Championships 2017

 

Leading final scores (Stableford): 1st – 74pts Ashfield School, Nottingham; 2nd – 74pts Thomas Telford School; 3rd – 74pts Northampton School for Boys; 4th – 72pts Heles School; 5th – 72pts Chesham GS; 6th – 71pts Tuxford Academy; 7th – 71pts New Hall School; 8th – 70pts Bottisham Village College; 9th – 70pts Easton & Otley College; 10th – 69pts Great Marlow School; 11th – 69pts Bishop’s Stortford HS; 12th – 69pts Oakwood Park GS; 13th – 69pts Market Bosworth School; 14th – 69pts Pate’s GS; 15th – 68 pts Redborne Upper School; 16th – 68pts King Edward VI School

 

ESGA English Schools U18 National Championships 2017

 

Boys (par 71): 141 M Green (Helena Romanes, Essex) 71 70; 142 H Bowness (SGS College, Gloucestershire) 75 67; 145 J Reed (Uffculme School, Devon) 73 72, C Lombard (Canterbury Academy) 74 71; 146 M Baines (St George’s Academy, Lincolnshire) 73 73, G Fricker (Farlingaye HS, Suffolk) 74 72, J Benson (East Leake Academy, Nottinghamshire) 77 69; 147 J McLaughlin (Hills Road VI Form College, Cambridgeshire) 72 75, D Pearce (Cleeve School, Cheltenham) 71 76; 148 J Allenby (Wolfreton College, Yorkshire) 76 72, B Partridge (St Andrews Catholic School, Surrey) 74 74, C Daughtrey (Brinsworth Academy, Yorkshire) 71 77

 

Girls (par 72): 139 A Williamson (Norwich HS) 71 68; 140 C Howard (Lipson Academy, Devon) 73 67; 143 S Johnson (Thomas Telford School) 72 71; 145 T Kirby (Great Marlow School) 74 71, S Faulkner (Royal Masonic School, Hertfordshire) 74 71; 148 M Giles (Duchy College, Cornwall) 75 73; 150 A Taylor (Wymondham College, Norfolk) 73 77; 151 H Haslam (New Hall School, Essex) 81 70, R Banday (Bentley Wood HS, Middlesex) 76 75; 157 K Hollins (Durham VI Form Centre) 79 78, E Hume (Roundwood Park, Hertfordshire) 77 80; 158 L Dart (Churston GS, Devon) 83 75

 

NASUWT/ESGA English Schools U16 National Championships 2017

 

Boys (Par 70): 141 Oscar Bartrum, Arnold Hill Academy, Nottinghamshire; 142 Ben Schmidt, Penistone Grammar, Yorkshire; 145 George Durkan, Leventhorpe School, Hertfordshire; 146 George Fricker, Farlingaye High School, Suffolk; 147 Matthew Jackman, Bishop Rawstorne School, Lancashire; 148 Rory McDonald-O'Brien, Prestfelde School, Shropshire; 149 Harry Brown, Bedford School, Bedfordshire; 151 Henry Hayward, Chellaston School, Derbyshire; Jack Maxey, South Holderness School, Yorkshire; 153 Thomas Morton, Landau Forte School, Staffordshire

 

Girls (Par 71): 149 Daisy Kennedy, Holmer High School, Buckinghamshire; 154 Mia Eales-Smith, Eckington School, Derbyshire; 155 Bella Jay, Bedfords Park School, Essex; 158 Millie Pratten, Chancellors School, Hertfordshire; Rafiah Banday, Bentley Wood School, Middlesex; 160 Georgia Pritchard, Chase Terrace College, Staffordshire; 161 Rosanna Halls, The Bewdley School & VI Form, Shropshire; Lilli Horn Parkstone Grammar, Dorset; 162 Hannah Golding, Blessed William Howard School, Staffordshire

 

ESGA National Schools Team Championships 2016

 

Leading final scores (Stableford): 1st – 75pts Baines School; 2nd – 73pts Lode Heath School; 3rd – 73pts Standish High School; ; 4th – 72pts Roundwood Park School; 5th – 72pts Trent College; 6th – 71pts Great Marlow School; 7th – 71pts Durham Sixth Form Centre; 8th – 69pts Ipswich School; 9th – 69pts Balby Carr Community Academy; 10th - Culford School; 11th – 69pts Penrice Academy; 12th – 68pts Itchen College B; 13th – 68pts Hele’s School; 14th – 68pts Itchen College A; 15th – 67 pts Bexley Grammar School; 16th – 67pts Durham Sixth Form Centre; 17th – 67pts Thomas Telford School

 

NASUWT/ESGA English Schools U18 National Championships 2016

 

Boys (par 71): 135 J Bolton (SGS College) 68 67; 139 J Dyer (Southend High) 70 69, L Cherry (Itchen College) 68 71; 141 W Hopkins (Carre's Grammar) 67 74; 142 J Hopkins (Hockerill College) 74 68; 145 E Dimayuga (St Andrew's RC School) 76 69, M Freeman (Dukeries Academy) 72 73; 146 O Huggins (SGS College) 77 69, J Wilson (Walbottle CHS) 74 72, J Trewhitt (Byron College) 73 73

 

Girls (par 73): 139 A Williamson (Norwich HS for Girls) 68 71; 143 E Brown (Easton & Otley College) 69 74; 147 J Hall (Durham VI Form College) 76 71; 148 L Walton (Malvern St James) 76 72; 150 A Taylor (Wymondham College) 77 73; 151 A Giles (Gordano) 79 72, M Thomas (Chase Terrace) 76 75, R Earl (Felsted) 75 76; 152 T Kirby (Great Marlow) 76 76, S Johnson (Thomas Telford) 76 76, H Lynch (Coopers Coborn) 76 76

 

NASUWT/ESGA English Schools U16 National Championships 2016

 

Boys (par 71): 143 J Bailey (John Taylor HS, Staffs) 68 75; 145 C Macfie (Tuxford Academy, Notts) 76 69, H Islam (Northgate HS, Suffolk) 73 72; 149 H Hodgson (Hurworth School, Co Durham) 75 74; 150 G Holmes (Standish HS, Lancs) 77 73, M Jackman (Bishop Rawstorne, Lancs) 74 76; 151 G Hurley (St Albans School, Herts) 78 73, M Freeman (Dukeries Academy, Notts) 76 75; 152 T Gregory (Gayhurst School, Bucks) 82 70, H Fearn (Westwood College, Staffs) 75 77, G Young (Maplesden Noakes School, Kent) 74 78, O Rust (Impington VC, Cambs) 72 80

 

Girls (Par 74): 150 T Kirby (Great Marlow School, Bucks) 74 76; 154 J Guest (Chesterton College, Cambs) 78 76; 159 H Lynch (Coopers Coborn School, Essex) 77 82; 161 A Taylor (Wymondham College, Norfolk) 84 77, C McGinty (Oasis Academy Brislington, Avon) 80 81; 162 S Johnson (Thomas Telford School, Shropshire) 82 80; 163 E Stone (St Peter’s CE School, Devon) 85 78, M Pratten (Chancellors School, Herts) 80 83; 164 M Mann (Wymondham HS, Norfolk) 85 79, D Kennedy (Holmer Green HS, Bucks) 85 79, G Staroscik (Bedford Girls School, Bucks) 82 82

 

ESGA National Schools Team Championships 2015

 

Leading final scores (Stableford): 1st – 76pts Thorpe St Andrew School (Lewis Unstead. Hope Neild. Toby Briggs); 2nd - 76pts St Andrew’s School, Surrey (George Stinton. Ben Partridge. Enrique Dimavuga); 3rd – Penistone GS, Yorkshire (Ben Schmidt. Tom Collings. Nicola Slater); 4th = Southend HS for Boys/Matthew Arnold School, Oxfordshire

 

NASUWT/ESGA English Schools U18 National Championships 2015

 

Boys: 145 J Bannan (Lancashire) 72 73; 146 R Hodges (Bedfordshire) 74 72, A Edwards-Hill (Essex) 74 72, J Ainscough (Durham) 72 74; 147 T Skelton (Durham) 75 72; 148 A Chalk (Gloucestershire) 74 74, L Charnley (Bedfordshire) 74 74, W Hopkins (Lincolnshire) 74 74, G Tait (Suffolk) 71 77; 149 J Sundborg (Hampshire) 73 76, T Trowbridge (Somerset) 72 77, A Ireland (Gloucestershire) 72 77

 

Girls: 146 A Williamson (Norfolk) 73 73; 147 H Screen (Hertfordshire) 73 74; 149 L Walton (Worcestershire) 73 76; 150 A Taylor (Norfolk) 76 74, E Lyle (Nottinghamshire) 75 75; 151 K Hollins (Durham) 75 76; 154 J Gregson (Somerset) 77 77; 156 V Wakeley-Jones (Gloucestershire) 75 81; 157 N Smith (Kent) 79 78, A Stevenson (Durham) 79 78; 158 A Pitts (Bedfordshire) 79 79, G Holden (Yorkshire) 79 79

 

NASUWT/ESGA English Schools U16 Championships 2015

 

Boys (par 71): 141 W Hopkins (Lincolnshire) 68 73; 146 H Bigham (Hertfordshire) 73 73; 148 D Clemons (Cambridgeshire) 76 72, H Moncur (Essex) 74 74; 149 N Moore (Avon) 75 74; 151 G Fricker (Suffolk) 74 77; 152 L Bartram (Lancashire) 76 76, J Kelly (Hertfordshire) 76 76, S Greasley (Nottinghamshire) 74 78, J Davenport (Warwickshire) 73 79

 

Girls (par 71): 146 A Williamson (Norfolk) 75 71; 147 A Mylrea (Hampshire) 75 72; 149 E Price (Shropshire) 74 75; 150 H Screen (Hertfordshire) 79 71, L M Humphreys (Essex) 75 75; 151 M L Thomas (Staffordshire) 76 75; 154 A E Taylor (Norfolk) 76 78; 155 C McGinty (Avon) 79 76; 158 A Stevenson (Durham) 82 76, L Kilbride (Yorkshire) 81 77

 

National Schools Team Championships 2014

 

Leading final scores (Stableford): 1st - 77pts Bury St Edmunds Upper School (B Aves 39, A Read 38, A Earle 30); 2nd - 76pts Carr Hill High & Sixth Form Centre (Lancashire) (K Leaman 38, B Wilson 38, S Daniels 25); 3rd - 73 Northampton School for Boys (J McGuinness 37, S Round 36, M Green 30); 4th - Tudor Grange School (Worcestershire) (H Nicholls 37, O Kitching 36, J Wood 25); 5th - 70pts Luton Sixth Form College (S Hogan 36, R Hodges 34, L Charnley 29); 6th - Thomas Telford School, (H Burt 38, J Evans 32, J Blunden 30); 7th - 69pts Durham Sixth Form Centre (D Salmon 35, N Hammond 34, B Young 32)

 

NASUWT English Schools U18 National Championships 2014

 

Boys: 135 J Bartlett (Brockenhurst College) 67 68; 139 D Sutton (Streetly Academy) 72 67; 140 A Marsh (Brockenhurst College) 68 72; 141 O Clarke (Maghull High) 71 70, J Bristow (Folkestone Academy) 71 70

 

Girls: 143 E Healey (Blue Coat School, Lancashire) 72 71; 145 H Vizard (Bury College) 72 73; 147 A Williamson (Norwich High) 70 77; 148 C Howard (Lipsom Academy) 71 77; 149 M Haslam (Exeter College) 78 71, S Madden (West Hatch High)

 

National Schools Team Championships (Woodhall Spa GC) 2013

 

Leading final scores (Stableford points): 77 St Edwards School, Gloucestershire (T Hage 45, L Arteaga 32); 76 Thomas Telford, Shropshire (H Burt 39, W Enefer 37), John F Kennedy Catholic, Hertfordshire (H Screen 38, S Kelly 38), Northampton Boys (R Greenhill 39, H Brown 37), Carre’s Grammar, Lincolnshire (O Harrod 38, W Hopkins 38), Crossley Heath, Yorkshire (G Holden 41, H Holden 35)

 

English Schools U18 National Championships (Hollinwell) 2013

 

Boys: 141 A Stone (Lancaster RGS) 69 72; 145 A Balcombe (Filton College, Bristol) 74 71; 146 O Clarke (Maghull High School) 72 74; 147 J Tinsley (East Devon) 72 75; 148 H Konig (Tiverton) 73 75; 149 O Daws (Littlestone) 76 73, C Handy (South Moor) 75 74, T Broxup (Cookridge Hall) 74 75, J Knight (Wells) 72 77, A Fellas (Gt Yarmouth & Caister) 72 77

 

Girls: 144 S Keech (Millfield) 70 74; 149 E Healey (Blue Coat School) 73 76; 151 E Ofstedahl (Harlington Upper School) 78 73, E M Hall (Moulton College) 76 75; 152 L Bailey (Notts Ladies) 76 76, L Prior (Burhill) 76 76; 153 A Greenham (West Essex) 76 77; 154 E Coleman (Trentham) 78 76, H Vizard (Pleasington) 77 77, V Mallett (Sutton Coldfield Ladies) 75 79, K Warren (Wrag Barn) 74 80

 

English Schools U16 Championships (Bolton Old Links) 2013

 

Boys (par 72): 145 J Dyer (Southend High, Essex) 71 74; 146 L Northwood (Stratford High, Warwickshire) 76 70; 148 O Clarke (Maghull High, Lancashire) 70 78; 149 J Taylor (Bedford School, Bedfordshire) 75 74

 

Girls (par 73): 151 E Healey (Blue Coat, Lancashire) 72 79; 152 L Brunt (Bury Grammar, Lancashire) 77 75; 154 V Mallett (Sutton Coldfield Grammar, Warwickshire) 80 74; 155 A Forrest (Longridge High, Lancashire) 77 78

 

English Schools Team Golf Championships 2012

 

Leading final scores (stableford): 1st - Bedford Modern School (C Shepherd 43, M Shepherd 42, T Purdy 30) 85pts; 2nd - Thomas Telford School, Lincolnshire (W Enefer 39, H Burt 38, N Jones 32) 77pts; 3rd - Carre’s Grammar, Lincolnshire (J Taylor 39, R Maclachan 38, O Harrod 32) 77pts; 4th - Lee Westwood Golf, Cheshire (R Pearson 41, K Waters 36, N Tibbett 30) 77pts; 5th - Springfield School, Hampshire (C Benton 38, J Scott 37, G Bateman 27) 75pts; 6th - Arnold School, Lancashire (H Kenworthy 39, A Olsson 36, S Crowther 31) 75pts

 

English Schools National Golf Championships 2012

 

Boys: 141 C Hannay (Backwell, Avon) 72 69, B Spooner (Middlecott, Lincs) 68 73 (Hannay won on countback); 142 A Horgan (Magna Carta, Surrey) 73 69, J Dobbs (Hartpury College, Glos) 72 70, C Handy (St Bede’s RC, Durham) 72 70, G Bloor (Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derby) 71 71; 143 L Taylor (Garibaldi, Notts) 70 73; 144 K Waters (Lee Westwood College, Cheshire) 75 69, J Fletcher (Millfield, Somerset) 71 73, D Sutton (Streetley Academy, Staffs) 71 73

Girls: 141 D Sverdloff (SE Essex Sixth Form College, Essex) 73 68, S Keech (Millfield, Somerset) 70 71 (Sverdloff won on countback); 143 I Mehmet (Tiffin Girls, Surrey) 71 72; 145 A Hewson (Berkhamsted, Herts) 73 72, S Smart (Filton College, Bristol) 69 76; 146 E M Hall (Frederick Gent, Derby) 72 74; 148 E Coleman (Denstone College, Staffs) 72 76; 149 L Bailey (De Lisle College, Leics) 76 73, N Haynes (Central Newcastle High) 74 75

 

English Schools Team Championships (Woodhall Spa) 2011

 

Leading scores: 1st - 82pts Woodbridge School, Suffolk (T Case 44, M Scowsill 38); 2nd – 82pts Balby Carr Sports & Science College, Yorkshire (L Gill 41, N Poppleton 41); 3rd - 80pts King Henry VIII School, Warwickshire (B Charley 41, J Davenport 39); 4th - 78pts Ashfield School, Nottinghamshire (J Brown 42, J Worley 36); 5th = 77pts Kirkham Grammar, Lancashire (M Murgatroyd 40, C Wilkinson 37); 5th = Thomas Estley Comm Coll, Leicestershire (J Davies 41, M Jones 36)

 

English Schools National Championships (Belton Park, Grantham) 2011

 

Boys: 1st - 136 J Bower (Greenhead College, Yorks) 72 64; 2nd - 137 H Campbell (Queen’s Herts) 69 68; 138 J Hermeston (St Cuthberts High, Northumberland) 70 68; 139 M Younie (Filton College, Bristol) 71 68

 

Girls: 1st - 141 S Keech (Millfield, Somerset) 72 69; 2nd - 143 M MacLaren (Ferrers Arts College, Northants) 73 70; 3rd - 143 S Smart (Filton College, Bristol) 71 72; 147 L Bailey (De Lisle College, Leicester) 75 72

 

English Schools Team Championships (Thetford) 2009

 

1st - William Parker Sports College, Sussex 81pts (D Wicks 43, J Mitchell 38, S Gibbs 32); 2nd - Matthew Arnold, Oxfordshire 76pts (D Croad 39, J Smith 37, J Dines 36); 3rd - Wymondham College, Norfolk 76pts (D Williams 40, Miss E Anthony 36, G Anthony 32); 4th - Bungay High, Suffolk 75pts (A Taylor 38, W Bacon 37, T Brown 31); 5th - Culcheth High, Lancashire (S Blinkhorn 38, R Hunt 36, J Crompton 34); 6th - William Parker II, Sussex (C Davis 37, Miss C Masters 37, S Sanz-Sharley 33)

 

English Schools National Championships (Fulwell GC) 2009

 

Boys: 1st - G Samuels (Redbridge College) 134 (66 68); 2nd - P Spraggs (Framlingham College) 135 (68 67); 3rd - L Desmond (St Hugh’s) 139 (77 62); 4th - M Kippen (Bridgwater College) 140 (67 73); 5th - S Toundrow (King George V College) 142 (71 71); 6th= Dickson (Enfield) 144 (70 74); 6th= K Holmes (King Edward VII) 144 (73 71); 6th= P Kelly (Spalding GS) 144 (75 69); 6th= M Birch (Grove College) 144 (75 69)

 

Girls: 1st - R Dyer (Peter Symonds College) 146 (70 76); 2nd - B Garton (Baines) 147 (74 73); 3rd - K Condon (Kesteven & Sleaford HS) 148 (73 75); 4th - K Thompson (Peter Symonds College) 149 (77 72); 5th - A Crammond (Myton) 150 (75 75); 6th= M McMahon (Millfield) 151 (77 74); 6th= D Anderson (Redbridge College) 151 (75 76); 8th= N Rawlinson (Runshaw College) 153 (76 77); 8th= E Mallett (Sutton Girls GS) 153 (77 76)

 

English Schools U16 Championships (Northants County GC) 2009

 

Boys (par 70): 1st - R Burlison (Codsall High, Staffs) 145 (69 76); 2nd - F Price (Hurstmere, Kent) 146 (77 69); 3rd - M Fitzpatrick (Tapton, Yorkshire) 148 (76 72); 4th - D Brown (Bedale High, Yorkshire) 149 (74 75)

 

Girls (par 75): 1st - A Ratcliffe (Sheringham High, Norfolk) 143 (67 76); 2nd - B Law (Cheadle Hume, Cheshire) 147 (74 73); 3rd - A Cramond (Myton High, Warwickshire) 154 (77 77); 4th - E Mallett (Sutton Girls Grammar, Warwickshire) 156 (82 74)

 

2008

 

English Schools Team Championships (Penn Golf Club near Wolverhampton)

1st - William Parker Sports College. West Sussex 74pts (D Wicks 38. S Gibbs 36. C Cotton 31); 2nd - Wymondham College. Norfolk 70pts (E Dann 36. C Humberston 34. S Hastings 31); 3rd - Collingwood College. Surrey 70pts (G Payne 35. W Bolt 35. S Robertshawe 25); 4th – Queens. Hertfordshire 70pts (C Lowe 36. C Shinkwin 34. L Glyn 21); 5th - Nottingham Girls High 68pts (J Crowther 35. L Lazell 33. J Wetherall 18)

English Schools National U18 Championships (The Kendleshire Golf Club near Bristol)

Boys: 1st - M Kippen (Bridgwater College, Somerset) 135 (70 65); 2nd - J Brittain (Telford College, Shropshire) 139 (68 71); 3rd - L Bramhall (Hillsborough College, Yorkshire) 142 (67 75); 4th - L Johnson (King Edward VII, Norfolk) 143 (71 72); 5th - J Evans (North Cestrian Grammar, Cheshire) 144 (74 70); 6th=B Stow (Gillingham, Dorset) 145 (68 77); 6th=T King (Ealing College, Middlesex) 145 (71 74)

Girls: 1st - J L Voss (Fulhurst Community College, Leicestershire) 141 (74 67); 2nd - H Cleburne (Grimbsy Institute, Lincolnshire) 144 (75 69); 3rd - H Baek (Kesgrove High, Suffolk) 145 (76 69); 4th - E Taylor (John Leggott College, Lincolnshire) 146 (73 73); 5th - K O’Connor (Banbury College, Oxon) 147 (73 74); 6th - S Godley (Worksop College, Yorkshire) 150 (74 76); 7th=G Kilby (The Plume, Essex) 150 (74 77); 7th=Hannah Barwood 151 (77 74)English Schools U16 Championship (Tankersley Park, near Sheffield)

Boys: 140 W Chambers (St Georges, Hertfordshire) 67 73; 142 S Sullivan (Bedminster Down, Avon) 72 70; 142 A Mason (Guthlaxton Coll. Leicestershire) 70 72; 144 N Ray (Coleshill, Warwickshire) 73 71; 144 J McAllister (St Pius, Yorkshire) 76 68

Girls: 142 R Heeles (Thorpe House, Norfolk) 69 73; 143 H Baek (Kesgrave High, Suffolk) 70 73; 145 B Law (Cheadle Hume, Cheshire) 76 69; 146 E Mallett (Sutton Grammar, Warwickshire) 75 71; 146 B Davies (Thistley Hough High, Staffordshire) 75 71ISGA Schools Cup (The Shire GC. London) 2007Best Gross School – Bedford School

Best Nett School – Aldenham School

Best Individual Boy - Matthew Wallace (Aldenham) 71

Best Individual Girl - Grace Hill (Millfield) 84

Best Individual Teacher - Sally Watkins (Stover) 78English Schools Team Championships (Hearsall GC. Coventry) 20071st - Queens School (Hertfordshire) (C Lowe 42, C Shinkwin 38, L Glyn 29) 80pts

2nd - William Parker Sports College (Sussex) (C Cotton 40, P Nessing 37, E Flynn 36) 77pts

3rd - Bedford School (T Wakefield 41, L Garratt 36, N Inchbald 31) 77pts

4th - Tudor Grange School (Warwickshire) (M Deacon 39, J Scott 37, O Deacon 35) 76pts

5th - English Martyrs School & Sixth Form College (Durham & Cleveland) (P Donaghy 42, M Robertson 34, G Sedgwick 27) 76ptsEnglish Schools U18 National Championships (Walsall GC) 2007Boys

70 M Anderson (Robert Smyth - Leicestershire)

71 P Howard (Rainford - Lancashire); L Heaton (Oxted - Surrey)

72 A Wrigley (English Martyrs - Durham & Cleveland); R McGrory (Cardinal Newman - Sussex); E Groves (Peter Symonds College - Hampshire); J Hooper (Brockenhurst College - Hampshire); S Brace (Great Cornard Upper - Suffolk)

73 M Reed (Longslade CC - Leicestershire); M Smith (Millfield - Somerset)

74 S Dodds (Binswood Hall - Warwickshire); S Nicholls (Cardinal Newman - Lancashire); T Stuart (Southlands - Lancashire)Girls

77 H Barwood (Oldfield Girls - Avon)

78 K O’Connor (Banbury - Oxfordshire); C Hope (Chislehurst & Sidcup - Kent)

80 A Peters (Nottingham Emanuel - Notts); B Gibbs (Millfield - Somerset)

81 H Searle (Rishworth - Yorkshire); K Mundy (Barton Peveril College - Hampshire); E Mathieson (St Joseph Williamson - Kent)

82 H Clyburn (Toll Bar - Lincolnshire); G Kilby (Plume - Essex); K Thompson - Swanmore College - Hampshire)

83 H Baek (Kesgrave High - Suffolk); N Whitmore (Denbigh High - Buckinghamshire); K Best (The Brunts - Notts)English Schools U16 Championships (Thetford GC. Norfolk) 2007Boys

1st - J Carney (Light Hall School) (74 72) 146

2nd - A Scrimshaw (Prudhoe CHS) (74 72) 146

3rd - B Stow (Gillingham School) (74 74) 148

4th - L Desmond (St Hughs School) (71 78) 149

5th - C Monk (Kirkley High) (75 75) 150

6th - E Peters (Nottingham Emmanuel) (74 76) 150Girls

1st - E Mallett (Sutton Coldfield Grammar) (82 75) 157

2nd - A Peters (Nottingham Emmanuel) (84 75) 159

3rd - E Davies (Norwich HS for Girls) (80 85) 165

4th - M Illingworth (Millfield) (88 82) 170

5th - E Chan (St Martha’s Senior School) (90 81) 171

6th - K Thompson (Swanmore College of Technology) (82 89) 171

 

© Copyright 2014 School Sport Magazine. All Rights Reserved. | Website Design by Swift Creations

 

School Sport office address: School Sport Magazine, 76 Loxwood Road, Lovedean, Hampshire. PO8 9TY    Telephone: 023 9259 4536    E-mail: info@schoolsportmag.co.uk