arrow-1 SSmaglogo14
arrow-1

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

inspiring learning kingswood banner ad sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport united world games banner smile banner ad activ4 may 2017-240x95 equity banner may 17 issue 67 cover

RESULTS: FOOTBALL

 

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: Riddlesdown Collegiate 2 Tunbridge Wells GS 1; Northampton School for Boys 3 Charters School 2; Langley School 7 Le Rocquier School, Jersey 2; Hurstmere School 7 Harefield Academy 2; Poynton HS 0 Thomas Telford School 4; St John Fisher Catholic HS 0 Ponteland Community Middle School 2; North Chadderton HS 1 Blue Coat School 3; South Hunsley School 1 Parrenthorn HS 2

 

Quarter Finals: Hurstmere School 4 Riddlesdown Collegiate 3; Ponteland Community Middle School 5 Parrenthorn HS 2; Blue Coat School 0 Thomas Telford School 3; Northampton School for Boys 3 Langley School 2

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Boys 2 Hurstmere School 1; Thomas Telford School 7 Ponteland Community Middle School 0

 

Final: Northampton School for Boys 1 Thomas Telford School 4

 

ESFA U12 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: St Mary’s College, Hull 3 Manchester GS 1; Thomas Telford School 3 St Francis Xavier’s College 2; Ivybridge Community College 0 Riddlesdown Collegiate 2; Northampton School for Boys 3 Kingsford Community School 1

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Boys 1 Riddlesdown Collegiate 2; Thomas Telford School 6 St Mary’s College, Hull 0

 

Final: Riddlesdown Collegiate 2 (2) Thomas Telford School 2 (3)

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 2 Nelson Thomlinson School 4; ARK William Parker Academy 0 All Hallows Catholic School 1; St Bede’s Catholic Middle School 2 St Thomas More Catholic School 1; St Luke’s Science & Sports College 0 Forest School, Wokingham 3; Lynn Grove Academy 0 Whitgift 5; Northampton School for Boys 1 Queen’s School 5; Ashington HS 1 Snaith School 0; St Francis Xavier’s College 1 Samworth Church Academy 3

 

Quarter Finals: Ashington HS 4 Nelson Thomlinson School 0; Queen’s School 3 Whitgift 1; St Bede’s Catholic Middle School 5 Samworth Church Academy 3; All Hallows Catholic School 4 Forest School, Wokingham 0

 

Semi Finals: St Bede’s Catholic Middle School 4 Ashington HS 0; Queen’s School 0 All Hallows Catholic School 3

 

Final: St Bede’s Catholic Middle School 2 All Hallows Catholic School 0

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Northampton School for Boys 1 Whitgift 11; Wright Robinson College 3 Thomas Telford School 6; St George’s Catholic College 2 Harefield Academy 7; St Aidan’s CE School 1 (1) Canon Slade School 1 (4)

 

Semi Finals: Canon Slade School 1 Thomas Telford School 4; Harefield Academy 2 Whitgift 5

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 1 (5) Whitgift 1 (4)

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2016/17

 

Last 16: Sandringham School 3 Cherwell School 1; Rossett School 5 Kingsmeadow Community School 1; Thomas Telford School 6 Bishop Heber HS 2; Chesterfield HS 3 Weatherhead HS 2; Valley Park School 2 (4) Salesian School 2 (2); Robert Bloomfield Academy 0 Brockington College 5; St Ivo School 2 Downlands Community School 0; Gordano School 2 (4) Westgate School 2 (2)

 

Quarter Finals: St Ivo School 3 Gordano School 2; Sandringham School 3 Valley Park School 4; Chesterfield HS 3 Rossett School 1; Thomas Telford School 4 Brockington College 3

 

Semi Finals: Chesterfield HS 2 Thomas Telford School 1; St Ivo School 2 Valley Park School 0

 

Final: Chesterfield HS 1 (6) St Ivo School 1 (5)

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 3 Manchester Academy 2; St Paul’s Academy 2 Lord William’s School 0; Colne Community School 2 Beth’s GS 3; Wickersley School 7 Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School 0; Canon Slade School 0 John Spence HS 4; Forest School 0 Carshalton Boys Sports College 6; St Peter’s CE HS 1 Collingwood College 4; Thomas Telford School 4 Samuel Whitbread Academy 0

 

Quarter Finals: Carshalton Boys Sports College 1 Beth’s GS 8; St Paul’s Academy 2 Collingwood College 0; John Spence HS 1 St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 3; Thomas Telford School 1 Wickersley School 3

 

Semi Finals: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 3 Wickersley School 2; St Paul’s Academy 3 (0) Beth’s GS 3 (1)

 

Final: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 1 Beth’s GS 5

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Oxford Academy 4 (4) Carshalton Boys Sports College 4 (2); Forest School 3 Harefield Academy 2; Thomas Telford School 2 St Francis Xavier’s College 0; Ashfield School 2 Huntington School 1

 

Semi Finals: Ashfield School 0 (3) Thomas Telford School 0 (0); Forest School 0 Oxford Academy 1

 

Final: Ashfield School 4 Oxford Academy 2

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2016/17

 

Last 16: St Ivo School 12 Cedar’s Upper School 4; Gordano School 5 Bournemouth School for Girls 3; Archbishop Temple School 0 Sandbach HS 4; Stanley Park HS 4 Emerson Park Academy 0; Malton School 2 Durham Johnston School 1; Idsall School 6 Bottisham Village College 3; Rossett School 4 Meole Brace School 1; Eastbury Community School 1 Hayes School 0

 

Quarter Finals: Stanley Park HS 6 Eastbury Community School 0; Gordano School 2 St Ivo School 4; Rossett School 2 Malton School 1; Sandbach HS 0 Idsall School 4

 

Semi Finals: Rossett School 2 Idsall School 1; St Ivo School 2 Stanley Park HS 1

 

Final: Rossett School 1 St Ivo School 7

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 1 (4) Range HS 1 (3); Hove Park School 2 Whitgift 1; Gosforth Academy 6 Minsthorpe Community College 2; Crookhorn College 0 Torquay Academy 2; Howard School 2 Ravens Wood School 0; St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 2 St Ambrose Barlow RC HS 1; Cardinal Newman Catholic School 2 Little Heath School 11; Boston GS 0 Westfield School 2

 

Quarter Finals: Westfield School 1 (3) Gosforth Academy 1 (1); Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 0 St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 2; Torquay Academy 3 Little Heath School 5; Hove Park School 2 Howard School 1

 

Semi Finals: Westfield School 1 St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 3; Little Heath School 5 Hove Park School 4

 

Final: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 2 (5) Little Heath School 2 (4)

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Royal Wootton Bassett Academy 4 Harefield Academy 5; Alsop HS 3 Wright Robinson College 5; Wales HS 1 Sandwell Academy 9; Nene Park Academy 3 Mill Hill County HS 0

 

Semi Finals: Sandwell Academy 6 Wright Robinson College 1; Nene Park Academy 4 Harefield Academy 1

 

Final: Sandwell Academy 4 Nene Park Academy 2

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2016/17

 

Last 16: Our Lady’s RC HS 3 South Hunsley School 6; Bishop Challoner RC School 3 (4) Thomas Telford School 3 (2); Highworth Warneford School 4 Charters School 0; Northfield School 0 Sirius Academy 1; Heathside School 9 Ursuline HS 0; Alleyn’s School 3 Orleans Park School 2; Moulsham School 1 St Ivo School 3; Weatherhead HS 2 Sandbach HS 5

 

Quarter Finals: Highworth Warneford School 2 Alleyn’s School 3; South Hunsley School 8 Sirius Academy 0; Heathside School 2 (4) St Ivo School 2 (1); Bishop Challoner RC School 0 Sandbach HS 2

 

Semi Finals: Alleyn’s School 2 Heathside School 8; Sandbach HS 2 South Hunsley School 3

 

Final: Heathside School 1 South Hunsley School 5

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: Thomas Telford School 2 Redborne School 1; Cardinal Hume Catholic School 4 Wolfreton School 1; Ashton on Mersey School 4 West Hill School 5; Shoreham Academy 1 Oakwood Park GS 0; Penryn College 0 Hownsdown School 4; Cherwell School 0 Windsor Boys School 3; Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 2 King Edward VII School 0; King Edward VI School 1 Harlington Upper School 4 

 

Quarter Finals: West Hill School 3 Thomas Telford School 2; Cardinal Hume Catholic School 3 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 1; Shoreham Academy 1 Harlington Upper School 0; Windsor Boys School 2 Hownsdown School 1

 

Semi Finals: Cardinal Hume Catholic School 4 West Hill School 2; Shoreham Academy 2 (3) Windsor Boys School 2 (4)

 

Final: Cardinal Hume Catholic School 1 (3) Windsor Boys School 1 (4)

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Open Schools Cup for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Reddish Vale HS 4 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 2; Oakwood Park GS 0 Rushcliffe School 3; Nunthorpe Academy 4 Sandwell Academy 3; Ravens Wood School 7 Churchdown School 2

 

Semi Finals: Rushcliffe School 0 Ravens Wood School 5; Reddish Vale HS 7 Nunthorpe Academy 0

 

Final: Ravens Wood School 0 Reddish Vale HS 1

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Girls 2016/17

 

Last 16: Poynton HS 2 (3) Woodhey HS 2 (4); Trinity School, Carlisle 3 St Josh Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate 1; Henry Beaufort School 1 Beaconsfield School 3; West Bridgford School 1 Thomas Telford School 7; Redborne School 4 Stoke Newington School 8; Shenfield HS 3 Millais School 0; Frome College 6 Royal Wootton Bassett Academy 2; Thorpe St Andrew School 2 South Hunsley School 1

 

Quarter Finals: Frome College 4 Beaconsfield School 2; Trinity School Carlisle 3 Woodhey HS 6; Thorpe St Andrew School 1 Thomas Telford School 2; Stoke Newington School 6 Shenfield HS 0

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 7 Woodhey HS 1; Frome College 4 (2) Stoke Newington School 4 (1)

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 3 Frome College 4

 

ESFA U18 Hudl Elite Schools & Colleges Boys Cup 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Benton Park School 2 Monkseaton HS 3; Buckswood School 5 Barking Abbey School 1; Hartpury College 2 Millfield 1; North Shropshire College 2 Rushcroft Foundation School 4

 

Semi Finals: Hartpury College 4 Buckswood School 2; Rushcroft Foundation School 0 Monkseaton HS 1

 

Final: Hartpury College 2 Monkseaton HS 1

 

ESFA U18 Hudl Schools’ Trophy for Boys 2016/17

 

Last 16: Canon Slade School 4 Wickersley School 2; Altrincham GS for Boys 6 Manchester GS 2; John Taylor HS 2 Carre’s GS 3; St Peter’s HS Gloucester 1 Millfield 2; Hampton School 6 Simon Langton GS 2; Egglescliffe School 0 Balby Carr Community Academy 4; Bede’s School 3 Whitgift 2; Sharnbrook Upper School 3 Latymer School 2

 

Quarter Finals: Sharnbrook Upper School 3 (7) Bede’s School 3 (8); Balby Carr Community Academy 3 Carre’s GS 1; Canon Slade School 1 Altrincham GS for Boys 2; Millfield 2 (7) Hampton School 2 (6)

 

Semi Finals: Bede’s School 0 Millfield 1; Altrincham GS for Boys 6 Balby Carr Community Academy 4

 

Final: Millfield 2 Altrincham GS for Boys 0

 

ESFA U18 Hudl Schools’ Trophy for Girls 2016/17

 

Last 16: Commonweal School 2 King’s College Taunton 4; St Mary’s College Hull 0 Durham Sixth Form Centre 7; St Ivo School 2 Thurstable School 3; St John Bosco Arts College 2 Balby Carr Community Academy 3; Maidstone GS for Girls 0 Barking Abbey School 6; Sandwell Academy 5 Tupton Hall School 3; Onslow St Audrey’s School 0 John Madejski Academy 8; Nene Park Academy 10 West Bridgford School 0

 

Quarter Finals: Nene Park Academy 4 Sandwell Academy 2; John Madejski Academy 10 King’s College Taunton 0; Balby Carr Community Academy 3 Durham Sixth Form Centre 5; Thurstable School 1 Barking Abbey School 7

 

Semi Finals: John Madejski Academy 1 Barking Abbey School 2; Durham Sixth Form Centre 3 Nene Park Academy 1

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 4 Durham Sixth Form Centre 0

 

ESFA U18 Hudl Colleges’ Trophy for Boys 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: York College 5 Tyne Metropolitan College 1; Regent College 1 Priestley College 7; Farnborough Sixth Form College 4 Exeter College 3; Seevic College 0 Palmers College 1

 

Semi Finals: York College 4 Priestley College 3; Palmers College 3 (4) Farnborough Sixth Form College 3 (5)

 

Final: York College 2 Farnborough Sixth Form College 3

 

ESFA U18 Hudl Colleges’ Trophy for Girls 2016/17

 

Quarter Finals: Worthing College 4 Itchen College 2; Wyke Sixth Form College 0 Gateshead College 7; Accrington & Rossendale College 2 Solihull College 3; SGS College Bristol 1 Farnborough Sixth Form College 0

 

Semi Finals:  Gateshead College 1 (4) Solihull College 1 (3); Worthing College 4 SGS College Bristol 5

 

Final: Gateshead College 2 SGS College Bristol 1

 

 

ESFA Impact Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Boys 2015/16

 

Group A: St Aidan’s CE High School 2 Sandwell Academy 2; St Bede’s Catholic College 0 Queens School 3; St Aidan’s CE High School 3 St Bede’s Catholic College 2; Sandwell Academy 2 Queens’ School 1; St Aidan’s CE High School 0 Queens’ School 1; Sandwell Academy 4 St Bede’s Catholic College 0

 

Group B: Broughton High School 3 Priory City of Lincoln Academy 0; St Birinus School 2 St Aloysius College 5; Broughton High School 4 St Birinus School 1; Priory City of Lincoln Academy 1 St Aloysius College 6; Broughton High School 0 St Aloysius College 5; Priory City of Lincoln Academy 1 St Birinus School 2

 

Semi Finals: Sandwell Academy 4 Broughton High School 2; St Aloysius College 2 Queens’ School 1

 

Final: Sandwell Academy 2 St Aloysius College 4

 

ESFA Impact Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Girls 2015/16

 

Group A: Venerable Bede CE Academy 5 Baxter College 1; Gordano School 2 Queen’s School 0; Venerable Bede CE Academy 1 Gordano School 1; Baxter College 3 Queens’ School 1; Venerable Bede CE Academy 4 Queens’ School 0; Baxter College 1 Gordano School 2

 

Group B: Alder Community High School 0 Brockington College 4; Grainville School 0 Salesian School 3; Alder Community High School 4 Grainville School 2; Brockington College 3 Salesian School 0; Alder Community High School 3 Salesian School 1; Brockington College 5 Grainville School 0

 

Semi Finals: Venerable Bede CE Academy 0 Alder Community High School 1; Brockington College v Gordano School (3-4 penalties)

 

Final: Alder Community High School 2 Gordano School 1

 

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2015/16

 

Last 16: Wigston Academy 8 St Ivo School 1; Conyers School 1 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 3; Whitgift School 9 Brentwood School 1; Dr Challoner’s GS 2 (2) St Paul’s Academy 2 (4); Penistone GS 5 Valley Gardens Middle School 1; Lynn Grove Academy 1 Queen’s School 6; Parrs Wood HS v Moorland School; St Peter’s CE HS 0 Thomas Telford School 4

 

Quarter Finals: Wigston Academy 1 Whitgift School 7; Queen’s School 2 St Paul’s Academy 1; Penistone GS 1 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 3; Moorland School 5 Thomas Telford School 1

 

Semi Finals: Whitgift School 7 Queens’ School 1; Moorland School 3 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 0

 

Final: Whitgift School 3 Moorland School 1

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2015/16

 

Last 16: Thomas Telford School 5 The Oxford Academy 4; Lymm High School 1 Meadowhead School 3; East Manchester Academy 9 Wickersley School & Sports College 3; Valley Gardens Middle School 3 Blessed Trinity RC College 1; Carshalton Boys’ Sports college 1 Whitgift School 2; William Edwards Academy 6 Coombe Boys’ School 1; Enfield Grammar School 1 Nene Park Academy 2; Ivybridge Community College 5 Sheldon School 3

 

Quarter Finals: Valley Gardens Middle School 1 Meadowhead School 2; Thomas Telford School 9 East Manchester Academy 0; Ivybridge Community College 0 Whitgift School 10; Nene Park Academy 4 William Edwards Academy 2

 

Semi Finals: Nene Park Academy 2 Whitgift School 3; Meadowhead School 1 Thomas Telford School 2

 

Final: Whitgift School 0 Thomas Telford School 7

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2015/16

 

Last 16: Weatherhead High School 1 Our Ladys RC High School 5; South Hunsley School 4 Queen Elizabeth’s High School 5; Abbeywood Community 3 Gordano School 4; St John Fisher Catholic High School 0 Macmillan Academy 2; St Ivo School 3 Stoke Newington School 0; Cornelius Vermuyden School 0 Stanley Park High School 5; Convent of Jesus & Mary Language College 2 Teddington School 5; Thomas Telford School 3 Tupton Hall School

 

Quarter Finals: St Ivo School 2 Stanley Park High School 0; Our Lady’s RC High School 2 Macmillan Academy 1; Thomas Telford School 4 Queen Elizabeth’s High School 3; Gordano School 6 Teddington School 1

 

Semi Finals: St Ivo School 3 Gordano School 1; Thomas Telford School 4 Our Lady’s RC High School 3

 

Final: St Ivo School 3 Thomas Telford School 0

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2015/16

 

Last 16: Westfield School 4 George Spencer Academy 0; Crispin School 3 Little Heath School 5; St Paul’s Academy 7 Ashcombe School 2; Sandwell Academy 0 Thomas Telford School 2; John Henry Newman School 6 Lynn Grove Academy 2; Neston High School 0 St Matthew’s RC High School 3; Shenley Brook End School 1 St Aloysius College 2; Penistone Grammar School 2 Gosforth Academy 1

 

Quarter Finals: St Matthew’s RC High School 0 Thomas Telford School 2; Little Heath School 1 St Paul’s Academy 0; John Henry Newman School 1 St Aloysius College 2; Westfield School 3 Penistone Grammar School 1

 

Semi Finals: Little Heath School 0 St Aloysius College 2; Westfield School 2 Thomas Telford School 0

 

Final: Westfield School 0 St Aloysius College 1

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2015/16

 

Last 16: Alsager School 2 St Francis Xavier’s College 3; Hove Park School 7 Langdon Academy 0; North Liverpool Academy 2 Crompton House School 3; Harefield Academy 3 Oakwood Park Grammar School 1; Coombe Boys’ School 1 Farlingaye High School 4; St Mary’s College 0 St Aidan’s CE High School 7; Ivybridge Community College 3 Mangotsfield School 2; Thomas Telford School 4 Northampton School for Boys 2

 

Quarter Finals: Ivybridge Community College 2 Harefield Academy 0; Thomas Telford School 2 Crompton House School 0; St Aidan’s CE High School 1 St Francis Xavier’s College 2; Hove Park School 5 Farlingaye High School 1

 

Semi Finals: Ivybridge Community College 3 Hove Park School 5; St Francis Xavier’s College 0 Thomas Telford School 1

 

Final: Hove Park School 0 Thomas Telford School 4

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2015/16

 

Last 16: Wade Deacon High School 2 Roundhay School 0; Warden Park Academy 0 Ruislip High School 4; Greenshaw High School 1 Moulsham School 2; Anthony Gell School 1 Thomas Estley Community College 0; John Spence High School 2 South Hunsley School 9; Henry Beaufort School 3 Hanham Woods Academy 7; Thomas Telford School 11 Cowley International College 1; St Ivo School 7 Drayton Manor High School 0

 

Quarter Finals: Wade Deacon High School 1 South Hunsley School 4; St Ivo School 3 Moulsham School 2; Anthony Gell School 0 Thomas Telford School 5; Hanham Woods Academy 3 Ruislip High School 4

 

Semi Finals: South Hunsley School 3 Thomas Telford School 5; St Ivo School 4 Ruislip High School 0

 

Final: St Ivo School 2 (4) Thomas Telford School 2 (5)

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2015/16

 

Last 16: Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 8 Maricourt RC High School 1; Emerson Park Academy 2 Goffs School 1; Nunthorpe Academy 1 Wolfreton School 2; Northampton School For Boys 1 Thomas Telford School 3; Shoreham Academy 4 Ravens Wood School 2; Millfield School 3 Bradley Stoke School 0; Newfield School 3 Bradley Stoke School 0; Newfield School 3 West Hill School 2; Bishop’s Stortford High School 2 Barnfield West Academy 1

 

Quarter Finals: Wolfreton School 2 Newfield School 0; Millfield School 0 Bishop’s Stortford High School; Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 4 Thomas Telford School 5 (penalties); Shoreham Academy 0 Emerson Park Academy 3

 

Semi Finals: Bishop’s Stortford High School 2 Emerson Park Academy 1; Thomas Telford School 6 Wolfreton School 2

 

Final: Bishop’s Stortford High School 5 Thomas Telford School 4

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2015/16

 

Last 16: Christleton High School 1 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 5; Thomas Telford School 7 Nene Park Academy 3; Monks Walk School 4 Harefield Academy 1; Walker Technology College 0 South Hunsley School 2; Kennet School 1 St Luke’s Science & Sports College 6; Oasis Academy Shirley Park 1 Northampton School For Boys 2; Reddish Vale High School 4 Cardinal Langley RC High School 0; Steyning Grammar School 0 Ravens Wood School 2

 

Quarter Finals: Monks Walk School 0 Ravens Wood School 1; Thomas Telford School 6 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 1; South Hunsley School 2 Reddish Vale High School 3; St Luke’s Science & Sports College v Northampton School for Boys (St. Luke’s disqualified)

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Boys 2 Ravens Wood School 1; Thomas Telford School 3 Reddish Vale High School 2

 

Final: Northampton School for Boys 2 Thomas Telford School 1

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2015/16

 

Last 16: Carlton le Willows Academy 1 Redborne School 13; Orleans Park School 2 The Littlehampton Academy 1; St Paul’s Academy 2 Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form 1; William Howard School 2 Mirfield Free Grammar School 3; Weatherhead High School 11 Don Valley Academy 0; Bedminster Down School 3 Gordano School 0; Shenfield High School 3 Warden Park Academy 0; Lady Manners School 0 Thomas Telford School 5

 

Quarter Finals: Shenfield High School 7 St Paul’s Academy 1; Mirfield Free Grammar School 4 Weatherhead High School 2; Orleans Park School 0 Redborne School 2; Bedminster Down School 1 Thomas Telford School 2

 

Semi Finals: Shenfield High School 5 Redborne School 2; Mirfield Free Grammar School 0 Thomas Telford School 5

 

Final: Shenfield High School 1 Thomas Telford School 2

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2015/16

 

Last 16: West Hill School 0 Friesland School 1; Thomas Telford School 9 Stratford upon Avon School 2; Samuel Whitbread Academy 3 Northampton School for Boys 0; Chingford Foundation School 4 Royal Docks Community School 2; St Crispin’s School 1 Longhill HS 3; St Margaret’s CE Academy 1 All Hallows HS 0; South Hunsley School 2 King Edward VI HS 1; Avon Valley College 1 Broadlands Academy 8

 

Quarter Finals: Chingford Foundation School 1 Samuel Whitbread Academy 4; St Margaret’s CE Academy 2 Thomas Telford School 5; Broadlands Academy 2 Longhill HS 1; Friesland School 0 South Hunsley School 3

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 5 South Hunsley School 2; Broadlands Academy 2 Samuel Whitbread Academy 3

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 4 Samuel Whitbread Academy 2

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Open Schools Cup for Boys 2015/16

 

Last 16: Norton Hill School 2 Wellsway School 0; Woodcote HS 2 Ravens Wood School 0; Harefield Academy 5) Dorothy Stringer School 6; Great Hankey HS 3 Moorside HS 1; Archbishop Beck Catholic HS 2 Thomas Telford School 4; Malet Lambert School 3 Ermysted’s GS 2

 

Quarter Finals: Malet Lambert School 3 Beauchamp College 0; Dorothy Stringer School 5 Norton Hill 0; Thomas Telford School 7 Great Sankey High School 0; Langley School 4 Woodcote High School 0

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 6 Malet Lambert School; Langley School 4 Dorothy Stringer School 1

 

Final: Dorothy Stringer School 0 Thomas Telford School 3

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Girls 2015/16

 

Last 16: Corfe Hills School 1 King’s School Winchester 2; Shenfield HS 5 Rainham School for Girls 1; Severn Vale School 0 Thomas Telford School 4; Weatherhead HS 2 St Bede’s RC HS 3; Samuel Whitbread Academy 5 St Ivo School 1; Wilmslow HS 0 Countesthorpe Community College 6; Woldgate College 0 John Spence HS 2; Woking HS 1 Redborne School 2

 

Quarter Finals: Shenfield HS 2 Samuel Whitbread Academy 0; Redborne School 0 King’s School Winchester 7; Thomas Telford School 4 Countesthorpe Community College 1; John Spence HS 1 (5) St Bede’s RC HS 1 (6)

 

Semi Finals: Shenfield HS 1 King’s School Winchester 4; St Bede’s RC HS 5 Thomas Telford School 1

 

Final: St Bede’s RC High School 5 Kings’ School 3

 

ESFA U17 Boys Cup 2015/16

 

Quarter Finals: Barking Abbey School 1 Harris Academy Chafford Hundred 2; Ibstock Place School 1 St Thomas More HS 4; Benton Park School 5 Clitheroe RGS 0; Millfield 2 Thomas Telford School 0

 

Semi Finals: St Thomas More HS 3 (2) Harris Academy Chafford Hundred 3 (4); Benton Park School 2 Millfield 1

 

Final: Harris Academy Chafford Hundred 1 Benton 4 (penalties)

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys 2015/16

 

Last 16: Thomas Telford School 2 Balby Carr Community Academy 0; Stanley Park HS1 (2) Bede’s School 1 (4); Hampton School 2 Millfield 0; Arden School 2 Arnold Hill Academy 3; Barking Abbey School 1 Shenfield HS 2; Monkseaton HS 4 Harrogate GS 1; Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports College 5 Clitheroe RGS 0; Rushcroft Foundation School 1 Cedars Upper School 4

 

Quarter Finals: Shenfield HS 3 Hampton School 0; Bede’s School 0 Cedar’s Upper School 3; Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports College 4 Monkseaton HS 2; Thomas Telford School 7 Arnold Hill Academy 0

 

Semi Finals: Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports College 1 Thomas Telford School 4; Shenfield HS 3 Cedar’s Upper School 0

 

Final: Shenfield High School 0 Thomas Telford School 1

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls 2015/16

 

Last 16: Nene Park Academy 3 Lutterworth College 0; Swindon Academy 3 Rednock School 2; Robert Smyth Academy 0 John Madejski Academy 8; Everton Free School 1 Thomas Telford School 3; Cardinal Hume Catholic School 0 Ormskirk School 9; Barking Abbey School 4 King John School 0; Arnold Hill Academy 5 De Ferrers Academy 0; Highbury Fields School 0 Sandringham School 8

 

Quarter Finals: Nene Park Academy 2 Arnold Hill Academy 3; Barking Abbey School 8 Sandringham School 0; Thomas Telford School 6 Ormskirk School 4; John Madejski Academy 10 Swindon Academy 0

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 5 Arnold Hill Academy 3; John Madejski Academy 5 Barking Abbey School 1

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 0 John Madejski Academy 10

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Boys 2015/16

 

Quarter Finals: Gable Hall School &Sixth Form College 4 (2) St Charles Sixth Form College 4 (4); Gateshead College 4 Hopwood Hall College 0; Wyke Sixth Form College 3 Milton Keynes College 2; Farnborough Sixth Form College 1 (3) Hartpury College 1 (4)

 

Semi Finals: Hartpury College 4 St Charles Sixth Form College 0; Wyke Sixth Form College 1 Gateshead College 3

 

Final: Hartpury College 3 Gateshead College 2

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Girls 2015/16

 

Quarter Finals: Huddersfield New College 2 York College 6; Accrington & Rossendale College 4 Gateshead College 1; Barnet & Southgate College 3 (0) West Herts College 3 (3); Solihull College 11 Itchen College 0

 

Semi Finals: Accrington & Rossendale College 3 York College 1; West Herts College 2 Solihull College 3

 

Final: Accrington & Rossendale College 1 Solihull College 0

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup 2015/16

 

Third Round: Brentwood School 3 St John’s, Leatherhead 0; Manchester GS 1 Ardingly College 4; Queen Ethelburga’s College 1 King’s School, Chester 2; Repton 4 Kimbolton 0; Royal Russell 5 Dulwich College 0; Bede’s College 0 Bradfield 4; St Columba’s College 1 Forest School 6; Whitgift 2 Millfield 2 (Millfield won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Quarter Finals: Ardingly College 4 Forest School 2; Brentwood 1 Repton 1 (Brentwood won 5-4 on penalties); Millfield 0 Bradfield 3; Royal Russell 3 King’s School, Chester 1

 

Semi Finals: Ardingly College 1 Royal Russell School 0; Bradfield College 3 Brentwood School 2

 

Final: Ardingly College 1 Bradfield College 0

 

Investec ISFA U15 Cup 2015/16

 

Third Round: Alleyn’s 4 Repton 4 (Repton won 9-8 on penalties); Bolton School 2 Manchester GS 3; Brentwood 0 Hampton 0 (Brentwood won 4-3); Charterhouse 5 John Lyon 0; Dulwich College 0 Chigwell 3; Millfield 2 Bournemouth Collegiate School 1; RGS Newcastle 0 Grammar School at Leeds 3; Whitgift 5 University College School 0

 

Quarter Finals: Chigwell 1 Brentwood 3; Grammar School at Leeds 2 Manchester GS 1; Repton 3 Millfield 5; Whitgift 5 Charterhouse 2

 

Semi Finals: Grammar School at Leeds 0 Brentwood School 1; Millfield 4 Whitgift 4 (Millfield win 10-9 on penalties)

 

Final: Millfield 3 Brentwood School 2

 

Investec ISFA U13 Cup 2015/16

 

Third Round: Aldenham 3 Highgate 1; Alleyn’s 0 Shrewsbury House School 4; Bolton School 4 Priory School 2; Brentwood 4 Trinity 2; Hampton 2 Whitgift 4; Newcastle School for Boys 2 Bury GS 3; Royal Russell 2 Berkhamsted 1; Sevenoaks 0 City of London 1

 

Quarter Finals: Bury GS 4 Bolton School 1; City of London 1 Brentwood 0; Shrewsbury House 0 Aldenham 4; Whitgift 2 Royal Russell 2 (Whitgift won 3-2 on penalties)

 

Semi Finals: Bury GS 1 City of London School 0; Whitgift 2 Aldenham School 1

 

Final: Bury GS 2 Whitgift 4

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Boys 2014/15

 

Group A: Valley Gardens Middle School 4 Friary School 1; Bideford College 1 Kings Langley School 2; Valley Gardens Middle School 3 Bideford College 1; Friary School 0 Kings Langley School 2; Valley Gardens Middle School 0 Kings Langley School 3; Friary School 1 Bideford College 1

 

Group B: Mosslands School 3 Rawlins Academy 3; Oxford Academy 2 St Ignatius College 0; Mosslands School 0 Oxford Academy 1; Rawlins Academy 1 St Ignatius College 2; Mosslands School 1 St Ignatius College 2; Rawlins Academy 2 Oxford Academy 6

 

Semi Finals: Kings Langley School 1 St Ignatius College 2; Oxford Academy 3 Valley Gardens Middle School 1

 

Final: St Ignatius College 1 (4) Oxford Academy 1 (5)

 

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Girls 2014/15

 

Group A: Macmillan Academy 0 Cardinal Griffin Catholic HS 0; Gordano School 1 St Joan of Arc Catholic School 2; Macmillan Academy 3 Gordano School 2; Cardinal Griffin Catholic HS 2 St Joan of Arc Catholic School 0; Macmillan Academy 3 St Joan of Arc Catholic School 0; Cardinal Griffin Catholic HS 1 Gordano School 1

 

Group B: Christleton HS 0 Queen Elzabeth’s HS 4; Hounsdown School 3 Oriel HS 2; Christleton HS 5 Hounsdown School 1; Queen Elzabeth’s HS 7 Oriel HS 0; Christleton HS 2 Oriel HS 2; Queen Elzabeth’s HS 2 Hounsdown School 1

 

Semi Finals: Macmillan Academy 0 Christleton HS 2; Queen Elzabeth’s HS 2 Cardinal Griffin Catholic HS 0

 

Final: Christleton HS 1 Queen Elzabeth’s HS 3

 

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Penistone GS 3 Meadowhead School 1; Sandwell Academy 1 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 3; Hurstmere School 5 Richard Challoner School 4; Oxford Academy 5 Dame Alice Owen’s School 1

 

Semi Finals: Oxford Academy 4 Hurstmere School 3; Penistone GS 0 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 2

 

Final: Oxford Academy 1 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 0

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Whitgift School 2 St Aloysius College 1; Calday Grange GS 2 (4) St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 2 (5); Royal Wootton Bassett Academy 3 Shenley Brook End School 1; Summerhill School 3 Penistone GS 1

 

Semi Finals: Whitgift School 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Academy 2; St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 1 Summerhill School 2

 

Final: Royal Wootton Bassett Academy 3 Summerhill School 5

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Carnforth HS 2 Bury GS 1; Royal Docks Community School 2 Haverstock School 1; St Michael’s Middle School 5 Bredon Hill Middle School 4; St John Houghton Catholic Academy 2 King’s School Chester 3

 

Semi Finals: Royal Docks Community School 5 St Michael’s Middle School 3; Kings School Chester 4 Carnforth HS 1

 

Final: Royal Docks Community School 1 Kings School Chester 2

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Mirfield Free GS 5 South Hunsley HS 6; Orleans Park School 1 St Ivo School 6; Hanham Woods Academy 4 Alleyns School 3; Meole Brace School 0 Thomas Telford School 1

 

Semi Finals: Hanham Woods Academy 2 (2) St Ivo School 2 (4); South Hunsley HS 4 Thomas Telford School 1

 

Final: St Ivo School 1 South Hunsley HS 4

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Hampton School 5 Bishop Stortford HS 2; Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 3 Failsworth Sports College 2; Barnfield West Academy 7 Goffs School 2; Thomas Telford School 3 Gartree HS 2

 

Semi Finals: Hampton School 1 Barnfield West Academy 3; Thomas Telford School 5 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 6

 

Final: Barnfield West Academy 0 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 3

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: St Augustine’s RC HS 1 South Hunsley HS 3; Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College 0 Northampton School for Boys 2; Oakwood Park GS 3 Ravens Wood School 1; Becket School 1 Downend TC 0

 

Semi Finals: Oakwood Park GS 6 Becket School 0; Northampton School for Boys 1 South Hunsley HS 3

 

Final: Oakwood Park GS 2 (4) South Hunsley HS 2 (3)

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Haverstock School 4 St Bernard’s Catholic GS 0; Stanley HS 3 Bury GS 1; Downend TC 4 Rawlins Academy 1; St Bede’s RC Comprehensive School 2 Caistor GS 0

 

Semi Finals: Downend TC 1 Haverstock School 3; Stanley HS 1 St Bede’s 0

 

Final: Haverstock School 1 (4) Stanley HS 1 (2)

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: St Michael’s Catholic HS 3 Whitecross Hereford School 4; Shenfield HS 2 Thorpe St Andrew HS 0; Thomas Estley Community College 2 Kingsmead Technology College 0; Trinity School, Carlisle 4 Wright Robinson School 0

 

Semi Finals: Shenfield HS 1 Thomas Estley Community College 2; Trinity School, Carlisle 4 Whitecross Hereford School 0

 

Final: Thomas Estley Community College 5 Trinity School, Carlisle 1

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Devonport HS for Boys 2 Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 3; Malet Lambert School, Hull 2 Meadowhead School 0; Felixstowe Academy 0 (1) Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Faversham (0) (4); St Margaret’s CE Academy, Liverpool 2 Thomas Telford School 1

 

Semi Finals: Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Faversham 1 Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 2; Malet Lambert School, Hull 1 St Margaret’s CE Academy, Liverpool 2

 

Final: Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 1 St Margaret’s CE Academy, Liverpool 0

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Open Schools Cup for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Shotton Hall Academy 2 Cardinal Langley Catholic HS 5; Oasis Academy Shirley Park 3 Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 1; Ribblesdale HS 2 Malet Lambert School 1; Humphrey Perkins HS 0 Coombe Boys School 9

 

Semi Finals: Cardinal Langley Catholic HS 1 Ribblesdale HS 5; Oasis Academy Shirley Park 3 Coombe Boys School 6

 

Final: Ribblesdale HS 0 Coombe Boys School 9

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: St Lawrence Academy, Scunthorpe 0 Blacon HS, Chester 2; Debenham CE HS 2 (4) St John’s Senior School. Enfield 2 (3); Clitheroe RGS 4 Richard Rose Morton Academy, Carlisle 0; Broadlands Academy, Bath 6 Wolverhampton GS 0

 

Semi Finals: Blacon HS, Chester 5 Clitheroe RGS 2; Broadlands Academy, Bath 3 Debenham CE HS 1

 

Final: Blacon HS, Chester 1 Broadlands Academy, Bath 3

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Shenfield HS 2 Highworth GS 3; Kings School, Winchester 2 Didcot Girls School 4; Ashton on Mersey School 1 (4) Shelfield Community Academy 1 (3); Nunthorpe Academy 2 (1) Woldgate College 2 (3)

 

Semi Finals: Highworth GS 1 Didcot Girls School 7; Ashton on Mersey School 1 Woldgate College 2

 

Final: Didcot Girls School 3 Woldgate College 2

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Thomas Telford School 3 (3) West Derby School, Liverpool 3 (4); Wolfreton School 0 Wright Robinson College 1; Beechen Cliff School, Bath 3 Coombe Boys School 1; Lancaster School, Leicester 1 (6) St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea 1 (7)

 

Semi Finals: Wright Robinson College 2 West Derby School, Liverpool 4; Beechen Cliff School 0 (4) St Thomas More HS 0 (2)

 

Final: West Derby School, Liverpool 1 Beechen Cliff School 0

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Small Schools Cup for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Alcester GS 1 Batley GS 4; Wensleydale School 3 Our Lady’s RC HS, Manchester 1; Boston GS 1 South Nottinghamshire Academy 7; Ibstock Place School 0 Buckswood School 2

 

Semi Finals: Batley GS 3 Wensleydale School 2; South Nottinghamshire Academy 1 Buckswood School 4

 

Final: Batley GS 1 Buckswood School 3

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Girls 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: All Hallows Catholic School, Farnham 2 Nailsea School 0; St Wilfrids Catholic High School, Pontefract 2 St Bede’s Catholic High School 5; South Hunsley High School 3 Wickersley School, Rotherham 0; Erith School 1 Stratford Upon Avon School 4

 

Semi Finals: St Bede’s Catholic High School 10 South Hunsley School 2; Stratford Upon Avon School 3 All Hallows Catholic School, Farnham 2

 

Final: St Bede’s Catholic High School 7 Stratford Upon Avon School 2

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: St Mary’s College, Hull 0 (5) Thomas Telford School 0 (6); Barking Abbey School 2 Harefield Academy 0; Hemel Hempstead School 0 Bradfield College 3; Monkseaton High School 1 Manchester Grammar School 0

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 2 (1) Monkseaton High School 2 (4); Bradfield College 1 Barking Abbey School 2

 

Final: Monkseaton High School 2 Barking Abbey School 0

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Balby Carr Community Academy, Doncaster 7 Trinity Catholic College, Middlesbrough 1; King John School 0 (4) Grange School, Aylesbury 0 (3); St John Bosco Arts College 0 Llanfyillin High School 1; John Madejski Academy 11 Maiden Erlegh School 0

 

Semi Finals: Balby Carr Community Academy, Doncaster 9 Llanfyillin High School 0; John Madejski Academy 6 King John School 1

 

Final: Balby Carr Community Academy, Doncaster 0 John Madejski Academy 2

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Boys 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: College of West Anglia 5 Lincoln College 0; Stanmore College 1 Worthing College 0; Myerscough College 4 Gateshead College 2; Hartpury College 4 Sparsholt College 1

 

Semi Finals: College of West Anglia 1 Myerscough College 5; Hartbury College 2 Stanmore College 1

 

Final: Myerscough College 3 Hartbury College 4

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Girls 2014/15

 

Quarter Finals: Accrington & Rossendale College 1 Gateshead College 4; Dudley College 1 Runshaw College 4; Lincoln College 3 (1) West Herts College 3 (3); SGS College Bristol 4 Itchen College 0

 

Semi Finals: Gatehead College 3 Runshaw College 2; SGS College 1 West Herts College 3

 

Final: Gatehead College 1 West Herts College 0

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup 2014/15

 

Third Round: Ardingly  2 Charterhouse 2  (Ardingly won 3-1 on penalties); Bede's  1  Hampton  2; Dulwich College 1  Forest 0; Highgate  4  Shrewsbury  3; Latymer Upper  4  Brentwood  0; Tonbridge  1  St. Bede's College  2; Trinity  3  Haberdashers' Aske's  1; Whitgift  1  Bradfield  3

 

Quarter Finals: Bradfield 2  Highgate  0; Hampton  3  Trinity  0; Latymer Upper  1  Ardingly  2; St Bede's College  0  Dulwich College 1

 

Semi Finals: Bradfield 1 Ardingly 3; Dulwich College 0 Hampton 6

 

Final: Ardingly 4 Hampton 1

 

Investec ISFA U15 Cup 2014/15

 

Third Round: Aldenham  2  Whitgift  1; Ardingly  3 Brentwood  4; Bolton 1  Repton 4; Bournemouth Collegiate 2  Eton 3; Grammer School at Leeds  2  RGS Newcastle  3; Highgate  8  Ibstock Place  1; John Lyon  0  Hampton 5; Manchester GS 1  Bury GS  0

 

Quarter Finals: Aldenham 1 Brentwood 2; Highgate 2 Eton 2 (Eton win 5-4 on penalties); Repton 1 Hampton  2; RGS Newcastle 2 Manchester 6

 

Semi Finals: Brentwood 0 (2) Hampton 0 (3); Eton 1 Manchester GS 2

 

Final: Manchester GS 2 Hampton School 3

 

Investec ISFA U13 Cup 2014/15

 

Third Round: Aldenham 4 Princethorpe 2; City of London 3 Brentwood 2; Forest 0  Lochinver House 1; Grammer School at Leeds 3 King's School, Chester 4; Hampton 5 Highgate 1; Rokeby 0 Whitgift 10; Stockport GS 2 Priory  6; Trinity 4 Lingfield Notre Dame 1

 

Quarter Finals: City of London 2 Aldenham 0; King's, Chester 3  Priory 0; Lochinver House 1 Trinity 1 (Lochinver House win 5-4 on penalties); Whitgift 5 Hampton 1

 

Semi Finals: Lochinver House School 0 Whitgift 5; Kings School Chester 1 City of London School 2

 

Final: Whitgift 4 City of London School 0

 

ESFA U12 9-a-side Girls Cup 2014

 

Quarter Finals: Wilmslow HS 0 (2) Thomas Telford School 0 (4); South Hunsley HS 2 St Ivo School 3; Thorpe St Andrew HS, Norwich 0 Orleans Park School 2; Grey Coat Hospital School 6 Coombeshead Academy 1

 

Semi Finals: Grey Coat Hospital School 2 Orleans Park School 1; Thomas Telford School 0 St Ivo School 4

 

Final: Grey Coat Hospital School 0 St Ivo School 2

 

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 3 St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 0; St John the Baptist School, Woking 2 Howard School, Kent 1

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 8 St John the Baptist School, Woking 0

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Quarter Finals: Chorlton High School, Manchester 3 Thomas Telford School 5; Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College, Liverpool 4 Maricourt HS, Liverpool 0; Northampton School for Boys 3 Howard School, Kent 2; Felpham Community College, Bognor 1 Ravens Wood School, Bromley 5

 

Semi Finals: Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College, Liverpool bt Thomas Telford School; Northampton School for Boys 0 Ravens Wood School, Bromley 1

 

Final: Ravens Wood School, Bromley 3 (7) Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College, Liverpool 3 (6)

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys 2013/14

 

Final: Downend Technology College, Bristol 2 Caistor GS 0

 

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2013/14

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 1 Thomas Estley Community College, Leicester 4

 

ESFA U14 Open PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Final: Coombe Boys School 4 Christleton School, Chester 1

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Final: Honley HS, Holmfirth 2 (3) Northampton School for Boys 2 (2)

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys 2013/14

 

Final: Blacon HS, Chester 2 Ibstock Place School, Roehampton 3

 

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2013/14

 

Semi Finals: Highworth GS, Ashford 2 Didcot Girls School 3; Kibworth HS, Leicester 1 (5) Ormskirk School 1 (4)

 

Final: Didcot Girls School 5 Kibworth HS, Leicester 2

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Final: St Columba’s Catholic Boys School, Bexleyheath 2 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College, Liverpool 4

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys 2013/14

 

Final: Stanley HS, Southport 3 Ibstock Place School, Roehampton 0

 

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2013/14

 

Final: Fullbrook School 3 St Bede’s Catholic HS, Blackburn 7

 

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Final: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 4 (4) Whitgift School (4) (2)

 

 

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup 2013/14

 

Preliminary Round: Bedales 0 ACS Cobham 9; Claremont Fan Court 0 Whitgift 10; Frensham Heights 3 Haberdashers' Aske's 2; Royal Russell 8 St. James School, Ashford 2

 

First Round: Ackworth 2 St. Columba’s College 3; ACS Cobham 6 LVS Ascot 3; Birkdale 1 Ardingly 0; Box Hill 1 Stockport GS 5; Bradfield 5 Sherborne 0; Bury GS 0 Whitgift 6; Charterhouse 3 John Lyon 1; Cheadle Hulme 0 Hampton 2; Colfe's 1 Kimbolton 1 (Kimbolton won 5-4 on penalties); Dover College 2 Bede's 4; Dulwich College 4 City of London 2; Eton 4 Lancing 1; Frensham Heights 2 Lingfield Notre Dame 1; Grammar School at Leeds 1 Millfield 9; Grange 5 Forest 0; Haileybury 2 The Harrodian 3 (Harrodian disqualified for fielding ineligible, underage player); Highgate 2 Aldenham 0; Hurstpierpoint 0 Latymer Upper 3; KES Witley 3 Tonbridge 4; Malvern 2 Chigwell 3; Manchester GS 2 Bolton 0; Norwich 3 Ibstock Place 2; Oldham Hulme GS 0 Bedford Modern 4; QEGS Blackburn 0 St. Bede's College 2; Repton 14 St Edmund's, Canterbury 0; RGS Guildford 0 Alleyn's 4; RGS Newcastle 0 King's School, Chester 5; Royal Russell 2 Brentwood 3; Solihull 1 Winchester 2; Trinity 1 Harrow 3; University College School 1 Shrewsbury 0; Westminster 2 Wolverhampton GS 1

 

Second Round: Charterhouse 2 Bede's 5; Frensham Heights 1 Dulwich College 11; Grange 5 Birkdale 1; Haileybury 2 Whitgift 4; Harrow 0 Alleyn's 3; Highgate 2 ACS Cobham 0; Kimbolton 2 Chigwell 1; King's School, Chester 8 St Columba's College 0 ; Manchester Grammar School 2 Hampton 1; Millfield 9 Brentwood 0; Norwich 0 Bradfield 3; St Bede's College 0 Eton 3; Stockport GS 4 Bedford Modern 3; Tonbridge 2 Winchester 4; University College School 1 Latymer Upper 1 (Latymer won 4-3 on penalties); Westminster 2 Repton 1

 

Third Round: Alleyn's 2 Grange 0; Bradfield 5 Dulwich College 1; Kimbolton 0 Eton 3; King's School, Chester 3 Bede's 2; Millfield 10 Highgate 0; Westminster 2 Stockport GS 2 (Westminster won 5-3 on penalties); Whitgift 1 Manchester GS 3; Winchester 0 Latymer Upper 2

 

Fourth Round: Alleyn's 2 Eton 0; Bradfield 3 Latymer Upper 0; King's School, Chester 1 Manchester GS 2; Millfield 4 Westminster 1

 

Semi Finals: Manchester GS 2 Bradfield 5; Millfield 3 Alleyn's 1

 

Final: Bradfield 1 Millfield 6

 

Investec ISFA U15 Cup 2013/14

 

First Round: Ackworth 2 Newcastle School for Boys 3; Aldenham 4 Brentwood 4 (Brentwood won 4-2 on penalties); Ardingly 7 Royal Russell 0; Arnold KEQMS 1 Repton 8; Bedales 0 Truro 4; Bury GS 1 Grange 0; Bolton 4 Oldham Hulme GS 1; Cheadle Hulme 8 Birkdale 0; City of London 5 KES Witley 2; Dover College 1 Alleyn's 11; Dulwich 1 Christ's Hospital 0; Forest 2 Bede's 0; Hampton 3 University College School 1; Harrodian 3 Colfe's 1; Highgate 4 Chigwell 0; Ibstock Place 3 ACS Cobham 1; Kimbolton 1 Westminster 4; King's School, Chester 3 QEGS Blackburn 1; Lingfield Notre Dame 4 LVS Ascot 2; Manchester GS 4 Grammar School at Leeds 1; Millfield 0 Bradfield 3; Portland Place 3 Lancing 0; St. James School, Ashford 0 Trinity 12; Whitgift 2 Eton 0; Wolverhampton GS 1 St Bede's College 9

 

Second Round: Bolton 0 St Bede's College 3; Charterhouse 2 Trinity 3; Cheadle Hulme 0 Manchester GS 4; Claremount Fan Court 1 Ibstock Place 10; Harrodian 1 Ardingly 3; Portland Place 0 Brentwood 6; Truro 10 Chilton Cantelo 1; Westminster 0 Whitgift 1

 

Third Round: Ardingly 6 City of London 1; Bradfield 3 Truro 1; Bury GS 2 King's School, Chester 0; Highgate 3 Trinity 2; Ibstock Place 4 Alleyn's 3; Repton 2 Brentwood 0; St Bede's College 3 Manchester GS 6; Whitgift 3 Forest 0

 

Fourth Round: Ardingly 6 Bradfield 1; Bury GS 0 Manchester GS 2; Ibstock Place 2 Repton 0; Whitgift 2 Highgate 1

 

Semi Finals: Ardingly 4 Whitgift 1; Manchester GS 1 Ibstock Place 0

 

Final: Ardingly 3 Manchester GS 0

 

 

 

Investec ISFA U13 Cup 2013/14

 

Preliminary Round: Aldenham 8 Royal Russell 2; Aldwickbury 0 City of London 5; QEGS Blackburn 1 Cheadle Hulme 9; RGS Newcastle 13 Ackworth 0; Stockport GS 0 Manchester GS 6

 

First Round: Aldenham 4 Rokeby 1; Ardingly Prep 0 Hampton 12; Box Hill 2 Cumnor House 4; Brentwood 6 Trinity 2; Cheadle Hulme 4 Bury GS 2; Forest 0 Berkhamsted 2; Frensham Heights 0 Alleyn's 11; Haileybury 4 Kimbolton 7; Harrodian 9 Bedales 3; Highgate 7 Claremont Fan Court 2; Holmewood House 2 Eaton House The Manor 1; Ibstock Place 0 Chigwell 2; Junior King's School, Canterbury 11 St. James School, Ashford 1; Leighton Park 2 John Lyon 3; Lingfield Notre Dame 3 Elstree 6; Lockers Park 1 King's School, Ely 2; LVS Ascot 5 Chilton Cantelo 1; Manchester GS 3 Arnold KEQMS 0; Newcastle School for Boys 2 Birkdale 8; Priory 1 Bolton 3; RGS Newcastle 6 Grammar School at Leeds 2; St Bede's College 10 Oldham Hulme GS 0; St Martin's 9 Sevenoaks 2; St Paul's Cathedral School 0 Crosfields 7; The Grange 3 Foremarke Hall 6; The Pilgrims 1 Caldicott 2; Thomas's 0 Shrewsbury House 2; Truro 3 Millfield Prep 11; University College School 8 Hereward House 2; Whitgift 11 City of London 0; Wolverhampton GS 4 King's School, Chester 3; Yardley Court 2 Dulwich College 5

 

Second Round: Birkdale 1 RGS Newcastle 5; Caldicott 1 Brentwood 2; Cheadle Hulme 1 Bolton 0; Chigwell 5 Junior King's School, Canterbury 0; Crosfields 2 University College School 1; Cumnor House 3 St. Martin's 6; Elstree 1 Millfield Prep 4; Foremarke Hall 2 St. Bede's College 1; Hampton 7 Aldenham 8; Harrodian 6 LVS Ascot 1; Holmewood House 4 Alleyn's 5; Kimbolton 0 Berkhamsted 6; King's School, Ely 0 Highgate 2; Shrewsbury House 4 John Lyon 1; Wolverhampton GS 4 Manchester GS 5; Whitgift 3 Dulwich 0

 

Third Round: Berkhamsted 1 Alleyn's 0; Cheadle Hulme 2 RGS Newcastle 2 (Cheadle Hulme won 5-4 on penalties); Chigwell 6 St Martin's 1; Foremarke Hall 2 Manchester GS 4; Harrodian 2 Shrewsbury House 3; Highgate 1 Aldenham 4; Millfield 9 Crosfields 0; Whitgift 3 Brentwood 0

 

Fourth Round: Berkhamsted 1 Chigwell 2; Manchester GS 1 Cheadle Hulme 0; Millfield Prep 0 Whitgift 6; Shrewsbury House 5 Aldenham 0

 

Semi Finals: Chigwell 1 Shrewsbury House 0; Whitgift 8 Manchester GS 2

 

Final: Chigwell 0 Whitgift 3

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Group A: Ian Ramsay School 2 Thomas Telford School 2; Torquay Academy 2 John Hampden GS 1; Ian Ramsay School 2 Torquay Academy 0; Thomas Telford School 1 John Hampden GS 1; Ian Ramsay School 1 John Hampden GS 1; Thomas Telford School 3 Torquay Academy 3

 

Group B: Bruntcliffe High School 3 Nottingham Academy 2; Little Heath School 1 St Aloysius College 3; Bruntcliffe High School 5 Little Heath School 2; Nottingham Academy 0 St Aloysius College 2; Bruntcliffe High School 0 St Aloysius College 4; Nottingham Academy 2 Little Heath School 2

 

Semi Finals: Ian Ramsay School 2 (8) Bruntcliffe High School, Leeds 2 (9); St Aloysius College 2 Torquay Academy 0

 

Final: Bruntcliffe High School, Leeds 2 St Aloysius College 1

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Girls 2013/14

 

Group A: Northfield School 1 Kingsmead Technology College 0; Lytchett Minster School 0 St Ivo School 3; Northfield School 0 Lytchett Minster School 0; Kingsmead Technology College 2 St Ivo School 2; Northfield School 3 St Ivo School 2; Kingsmead Technology College 1 Lytchett Minster School 1

 

Group B: Wilmslow HS 1 South Hunsley School 1; Cheney School 0 St Wilfrid’s School 2; Wilmslow HS 3 Cheney School 0; South Hunsley School 2 St Wilfrid’s School 0; Wilmslow HS 3 St Wilfrid’s School 2; South Hunsley School 2 Cheney School 1

 

Semi Finals: Northfield School 0 South Hunsley School 3; Wilmslow HS 0 St Ivo School 3

 

Final: South Hunsley School 2 St Ivo School 0

ESFA U12 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Quarter Finals: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 5 William Howard School, Carlisle 1; West Bridgford School, Nottingham 1 Thomas Telford School 2; Sandwell Academy 3 Howard School, Kent 4; St Paul’s Academy, Bromley 1 St John the Baptist School, Woking 2

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 3 St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 0; St John the Baptist School, Woking 2 Howard School, Kent 1

 

Final: Thomas Telford School v St John the Baptist School, Woking

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Quarter Finals: Chorlton High School, Manchester 3 Thomas Telford School 5; Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College, Liverpool 4 Maricourt HS, Liverpool 0; Northampton School for Boys 3 Howard School, Kent 2; Felpham Community College, Bognor 1 Ravens Wood School, Bromley 5

 

Semi Finals: Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College, Liverpool v Thomas Telford School; Northampton School for Boys 0 Ravens Wood School, Bromley 1

ESFA U13 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys 2013/14

 

Semi Finals: Downend Technology College, Bristol 4 St Gregory’s Middle School, Bedford 2; Whitworth Community HS, Rochdale 0 Caistor GS 1

 

Final: Downend Technology College, Bristol v Caistor GS

ESFA U13 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2013/14

 

Quarter Finals: Thomas Estley Community College, Leicester 6 Shenfield HS 1; Coloma Convent Girls School, Croydon 3 Selwood Academy, Frome 5; Weatherhead HS 2, Wirral (1) Thomas Telford School 2 (4); South Hunsley HS 4 Trinity School, Carlisle 1

 

Semi Finals: South Hunsley HS 3 (3) Thomas Telford School 3 (4); Selwood Academy, Frome 1 Thomas Estley Community College, Leicester 3

 

Final: Thomas Telford School v Thomas Estley Community College, Leicester

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Quarter Finals: Malet Lambert School, Hull 10 Brockington College, Leicester 3; Honley HS, Holmfirth 3 Ecclesfield School, Sheffield 1; Park View, London 1 Oasis Academy Shirley Park, Croydon 3; Hampton School 0 Northampton School for Boys 4

 

Semi Finals: Malet Lambert School, Hull 3 Honley HS, Holmfirth 4; Northampton School for Boys 3 Oasis Academy Shirley Park, Croydon 1

 

Final: Honley HS, Holmfirth v Northampton School for Boys

ESFA U14 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys 2013/14

 

Quarter Finals: Blacon HS, Chester 5 Repton School 2; Durham Community Business College 4 St Thomas a Becket School, Wakefield 3; Elizabeth Woodville School, Northampton 5 Debenham HS, Lowestoft 0; King Arthur’s Community School, Wincanton 0 Ibstock Place School, Roehampton 2

 

Semi Finals: Blacon HS, Chester 3 (4) Durham Community Business College 3 (2); Ibstock Place School, Roehampton 2 Elizabeth Woodville School, Northampton 1

 

Final: Blacon HS, Chester v Ibstock Place School, Roehampton

ESFA U14 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2013/14

 

Quarter Finals: Kibworth HS, Leicester 2 St Bede’s Catholic HS 0; Ormskirk School 3 St Mary’s College, Hull 1; Wallingford School, Oxford 0 Didcot Girls School 4; Highworth GS, Ashford 6 Shenfield HS 1

 

Semi Finals: Highworth GS, Ashford 2 Didcot Girls School 3; Kibworth HS, Leicester 1 (5) Ormskirk School 1 (4)

 

Final: Didcot Girls School v Kibworth HS, Leicester

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Quarter Finals: Northgate HS, Ipswich 2 Harlington Upper School, Dunstable 0; Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College, Liverpool 3 St Leonard’s Catholic School, Durham 2; St Columba’s Catholic Boys School, Bexleyheath 3 Torquay Boys GS 0; West Derby School, Liverpool 4 Lancaster School & Sports College 2

 

Semi Finals: Northgate HS, Ipswich 2 (3) St Columba’s Catholic Boys School, Bexleyheath 2 (4); West Derby School, Liverpool 0 Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College, Liverpool 1

 

Final: St Columba’s Catholic Boys School, Bexleyheath v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College, Liverpool

ESFA U15 PlayStation Small Schools Trophy for Boys 2013/14

 

Quarter Finals: Church Stretton School 3 (3) Stanley HS, Southport 3 (4); St Thomas a Becket School, Wakefield 2 Unity City Academy, Middlesbrough 1; Alcester GS 1 Cromer Academy 2; Ibstock Place School, Roehampton 3 Somervale School 1

 

Semi Finals: Stanley HS, Southport 3 St Thomas a Becket School, Wakefield 0; Ibstock Place School, Roehampton 2 Cromer Academy 1

 

Final: Stanley HS, Southport v Ibstock Place School, Roehampton

ESFA U15 PlayStation Schools Cup for Girls 2013/14

 

Semi Finals: Queens School, Watford 0 Fullbrook School 4; Congleton HS 2 St Bede’s Catholic HS 3

 

Final: Fullbrook School v St Bede’s Catholic HS

ESFA U16 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2013/14

 

Semi Finals: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool 4 Sir Thomas Boughey HS 0; Winston Churchill Sports College, Woking 1 Whitgift School 2

 

Final: St Francis Xavier’s College, Liverpool v Whitgift School

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Girls 2013/14

 

Semi Finals: Laurence Jackson School 2 (6) Heckmondwike GS 2 (7); Queens School, Watford 3 John Madejski Academy, Reading 0

 

Final: Heckmondwike GS 2 Queens School, Watford 4

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys 2013/14

 

Semi Finals: Colne Community School 0 (2) Barking Abbey School 0 (4); Thomas Telford School 6 Carre’s GS, Lincs 0

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 1 (2) Thomas Telford School 1 (4)

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls 2013/14

 

Final: Balby Carr Community Academy 4 John Madejski Academy, Reading 2

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for 2013/14

 

Quarter Finals: Stanmore College 2 City College Brighton and Hove 0; Barnsley College 7 Cardinal Newman College. Preston 1; St John Rigby College, Wigan 5 Loreto College, Manchester 1; Yeovil College 0 Sparsholt College, Winchester 7

 

Semi Finals: Sparsholt College, Winchester 4 Stanmore College 1; Barnsley College 2 St John Rigby College, Wigan 3

 

Final: Sparsholt College, Winchester 3 St John Rigby College, Wigan 2

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Girls 2013/14

 

Quarter Finals: Solihull College 1 Worthing College 0; King Edward VI College, Stourbridge 1 Accrington & Rossendale College 12; Gateshead College 3 Huddersfield New College 1; Itchen College 5 Seevic College 3

 

Semi Finals: Gateshead College 1 Accrington & Rossendale College 3; Solihull College 6 Itchen College 2

 

Final: Accrington & Rossendale College 0 Solihull College 2

 

 

 

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Boys 2013

 

Group A: William Howard School 3 Meole Brace School 0; Downend School 2 Alameda Middle School 2; William Howard School 2 Downend School 0; Meole Brace School 0 Alameda Middle School 3; William Howard School 0 Alameda Middle School 3; Meole Brace School 0 Downend School 3

 

Group B: Poynton High School 1 West Park School 2; Langley Grammar School 3 Felpham Community College 2; Poynton High School 2 Langley Grammar School 1; West Park School 1 Felpham Community College 1; Poynton High School 0 Felpham Community College 1; West Park School 0 Langley Grammar School 3

 

Semi Finals: Alameda Middle School 3 Felpham Community College 2; Langley Grammar School 1 William Howard School 4

 

Final: William Howard School 1 Alameda Middle School 0

 

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Girls 2013

 

Group A: Trinity School 0 Thomas Telford School 3; Broadstone Middle School 1 Queen’s School 0; Trinity School 1 Broadstone Middle School 3; Thomas Telford School 3 Queen’s School 0; Trinity School 2 Queen’s School 3; Thomas Telford School 1 Broadstone Middle School 0

 

Group B: Poynton High School 1 West Bridgford School 3; Didcot Girls School 0 Shenfield High School 1; Poynton High School 1 Didcot Girls School 2; West Bridgford School 1 Shenfield High School 3; Poynton High School 0 Shenfield High School 0; West Bridgford School 1 Didcot Girls School 1

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 4 West Bridgford School 1; Shenfield High School 2 Broadstone Middle School 3

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 1 (4) Broadstone Middle School 1 (5)

 

ESFA U12 Danone Nations Schools Cup for Boys 2013

 

Quarter Finals: Riddlesdown Collegiate School 3 Ivybridge Community College 1; Westley Middle School 1 Emerson Park Academy 4; Kepier School 1 George Spencer Academy 0; Thomas Telford School 2 Cardinal Heenan Sports College 6

 

Semi Finals: Riddlesdown Collegiate School 1 Emerson Park Academy 3; Kepier School 0 Cardinal Heenan Sports College 5

 

Final: Cardinal Heenan Sports College, Liverpool 3 Emerson Park Academy 0

 

ESFA U13 Schools Cup for Boys 2013

 

Quarter Finals: East Manchester Academy 2 St Thomas More Catholic School 3; Walkwood CE Middle School 3 Ashton on Mersey School 2; Bishop Challoner Catholic Sports College 3 Devonport High School for Boys 2; Northampton School for Boys 15 Mildenhall College 1

 

Semi Finals: St Thomas More Catholic School, Gateshead 1 Walkwood CE Middle School 3; Bishop Challoner Catholic Sports College 0 Northampton School for Boys 1

 

Final: Walkwood CE Middle School 3 Northampton School for Boys 4

 

ESFA U13 Small Schools Trophy for Boys 2013

 

Quarter Finals: Winstanley Community College 2 St Gregory’s Middle School 4; Great Cornard Middle School 2 St Bernard’s Catholic Grammar School 1; King Arthur’s Community School 4 Blacon High School 5; Chantry Middle School 2 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School 5

 

Semi Finals: St Gregory’s Middle School 1 Great Cornard Middle School 3; Clitheroe Royal Grammar School 3 Blacon High School 2

 

Final: Great Cornard Middle School 0 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School 1

 

ESFA U13 Schools Cup for Girls 2013

 

Quarter Finals: Didcot Girls School 4 King’s School, Winchester 3; Tanbridge House School 3 Shenfield High School 1; Thomas Estley Community College 3 Arnold Hill Academy 0; Mirfield Free Grammar School 2 Ormskirk School 5

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Estley Community College 2 Ormskirk School 1; Tanbridge House School 0 Didcot Girls School 4

 

Final: Thomas Estley Community College 2 Didcot Girls School 3

 

ESFA U14 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2013

 

Quarter Finals: Nottingham Emmanuel CE VA School 2 St Leonard’s Catholic Comprehensive School 10; Enfield Grammar School 1 St Ignatius College 2; John Hampden Grammar School 2 Sandwell Academy 3; Thomas Telford School 3 Loreto High School 0

 

Semi Finals: St Leonard’s Catholic Comprehensive School 2 Thomas Telford School 1; St Ignatius College 4 Sandwell Academy 0

 

Final: St Leonard’s Catholic Comprehensive School 2 St Ignatius College 1

 

ESFA U14 Small Schools Trophy for Boys 2013

 

Quarter Finals: Ibstock Place School 0 (4) St Mary’s CE High School 0 (2); Seaton Burn Community College 8 Cherry Willingham Community School 2; Broadlands Academy 1 Cokethorpe School 0; De La Salle School, Liverpool 1 Holy Family Catholic High School 6

 

Semi Finals: Broadlands Academy 2 Ibstock Place School 4; Seaton Burn Community College 2 Holy Family Catholic High School 0

 

Final: Ibstock Place School 1Seaton Burn Community College

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Boys 2013

 

Quarter Finals: Winterbourne International Academy 2 St Birinus Academy 0; St Martin’s School 1 Kingsdale School 0; Thomas Telford School 3 Cardinal Heenan Sports College 2; Blessed Trinity Catholic College 5 St Cuthbert’s High School 2

 

Semi Finals: St Martin’s School 3 Winterbourne International Academy 5; Thomas Telford School 2 Blessed Trinity Catholic College 4

 

Final: Winterbourne International Academy 0 Blessed Trinity Catholic College 5

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Girls 2013

 

Quarter Finals: Corfe Hills School 2 Westfield Community Technology College 0; Laurence Jackson School 5 (4) Broughton Hall High School 5 (2); Arnold Hill Academy 6 Madeley Academy 4; Simon Balle School 0 Queen’s School, Watford 2

 

Semi Finals: Queen’s School, Watford 6 Corfe Hills School 2; Laurence Jackson School 4 Arnold Hill Academy 2

 

Final: Queen’s School, Watford 5 Laurence Jackson School 0

 

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Boys 2013

 

Quarter Finals: Forest School, Wokingham 1 Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford 3; Wright Robinson College, Manchester 3 Thomas Telford School 4; Stokesley School 0 (4) Bluecoat Academy 0 (3); Hele’s School, Plymouth 1 Durrington High School, Worthing 0

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 2 Stokesley School 0; Hele’s School 0 Chelmer Valley High School 1

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 3 Chelmer Valley High School 0

 

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Girls 2013

 

Quarter Finals: St Ivo School 0 Drayton Manor High School 1; Laurence Jackson School, Guisborough 2 King James School, Huddersfield 1; Maiden Erlegh School, Reading 4 Gordano School 2; Becket School, Nottingham 10 Ormskirk School 3

 

Semi Finals: Laurence Jackson School 5 Becket School 3; Maiden Erlegh School 5 Drayton Manor High School 1

 

Final: Laurence Jackson School 2 Maiden Erlegh School 3

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys 2013

 

Quarter Finals: Thomas Telford School 4 Guthlaxton College 0; Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy, Bromley 2 Queen’s School, Watford 0; Millfield School 3 Sutton Grammar School 2; Rainhill High School 2 Monkseaton High School, Whitley Bay 5

 

Semi Finals: Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 4 Millfield School 3; Monkseaton High School 3 Thomas Telford School 4

 

Final: Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 3 Thomas Telford School 4

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls 2013

 

Quarter Finals: St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate 0 South Hunsley High School 3; Thurstable School 15 Overton Grange School 0; John Madejsky Academy, Reading 3 Ivybridge Community College 0; Thomas Telford School 1 Balby Carr College, Doncaster 8

 

Semi Finals: South Hunsley High School 1 Balby Carr College, Doncaster 3; Thurstable School 4 John Madejsky Academy 3

 

Final: Balby Carr College 2 Thurstable School 0

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Boys 2013

 

Quarter Finals: Milton Keynes College 1 Hartpury College 4; Stanmore College 5 Reigate Sixth Form College 1; Hopwood Hall College 3 Oxford & Cherwell Valley College 2; Cardinal Newman College 2 Sunderland College 7

 

Semi Finals: Stanmore College 3 Hartpury College 0; Hopwood Hall College 5 Sunderland College 0

 

Final: Stanmore College 5 Hopwood Hall College 3

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Girls 2013

 

Quarter Finals: Gateshead College 11 Accrington & Rossendale College 0; Barnsley College 13 Lincoln College 1; Runshaw College 1 West Herts College 2; Worthing College 0 South Gloucestershire & Stroud College 2

 

Semi Finals: Gateshead College 10 Barnsley College 2; West Herts College 1 South Gloucestershire & Stroud College 2

 

Final: Gateshead College 3 South Gloucestershire & Stroud College 0

 

 

 

 

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup 2012/13

 

First Round: Ackworth 5 Gresham's 0; ACS Cobham 2 Solihull 0; Ardingly 1 Haberdashers' Aske's 2; Aldenham 11 Queen Ethelburga's College 1; Alleyn's 3 Winchester 0; Bede's 2 City of London 0; Bedford Modern 9 Oswestry 0; Bolton 1 Cheadle Hulme 0; Box Hill 4 KES Witley 4 (KES Witley won 4-2 on penalties); Bradfield 3 John Lyon 0; Charterhouse 2 St. Bede's College 1; Claremont Fan Court 3 Dover College 8; Dulwich 3 Kimbolton 1; Forest 2 Bedales 0; Frensham Heights 0 St. Columba's College 1; Grange 1 Eton 6

Hampton 3 Malvern 0; Harrodian 2 Hurstpierpoint 3; King's School, Chester 2 University College School 1; Lancing 2 Haileybury 1; Latymer Upper 3 Westminster 1; Licensed Victuallers 1 Bury GS 4; Manchester GS 4 Ibstock Place 3; Millfield 2 Repton 0; Oldham Hulme GS 1 Colfe's 4; RGS Newcastle 3 Birkdale 1; Royal Russell 3 Norwich 0; QEGS Blackburn 3 Grammar School at Leeds 4; Shrewsbury 1 Highgate 0; Tonbridge 1 Brentwood 2; Wolverhampton GS 2 Chigwell 1

 

Second Round: ACS Cobham 1 Hampton 2; Aldenham 0 Latymer Upper 2; Alleyn's 3 Brentwood 0; Bedford Modern 1 Millfield 2; Bolton 4 RGS Newcastle 3; Bury GS 3 Dulwich College 5; Colfe's 0 St. Columba's College 1; Dover College 1 Bradfield 13; Eton 11 Ackworth 0; Haberdashers' Aske's 1 King's School, Chester 2; Hurstpierpoint 0 Charterhouse 4; KES Witley 1 Bede's 5; Manchester GS 2 Lancing 2 (MGS won 10-9 on penalties); Shrewsbury 4 Royal Russell 0; St Edmund's, Canterbury 1 Forest 8; Wolverhampton GS 1 Grammar School at Leeds 6

 

Semi Finals: Shrewsbury 0 Millfield 5; Alleyn’s 4 Forest 0

 

Final: Millfield 2 Alleyn’s 0

 

 

Investec ISFA U15 Cup 2012/13

 

First Round: Alleyn's 3 Claremont Fan Court 0; Arnold KEQMS 5 Birkdale 4; Bede's 0 Charterhouse 5; Box Hill 0 Latymer Upper 8; Bradfield 2 Licensed Victuallers 5; Chigwell 4 Royal Russell 2; Colfe's 3 Westminster 5; Eton 1 Ardingly 2; Frensham Heights 0 Hampton 13; Ibstock Place 1 Millfield 2; John Lyon 1 The Harrodian 3; Kimbolton 1 Brentwood 10; KES Witley 3 Dulwich College 6; King's School, Chester 2 Grammar School at Leeds 0; Lancing 2 Christ's Hospital 3; Repton 5 Oldham Hulme GS 1; Shrewsbury 7 Bolton 1; Trinity 2 Aldenham 4

 

Second Round: Ackworth 0 St. Bede's College 8; Alleyn's 1 Highgate 0; Ardingly 9 Aldenham 1; Bedales 1 Latymer Upper 12; Brentwood 6 Harrodian 0; Charterhouse 0 City of London 2; Dulwich 2 Chigwell 3; Christ's Hospital 0 Whitgift 5; Forest 1 Westminster 3; King's School, Chester 2 Cheadle Hulme 1; Licensed Victuallers 5 Truro 0; Manchester GS 9 Arnold KEQMS 3; Millfield 0 Hampton 2; QEGS Blackburn 7 Grange 2; Repton 2 Bury GS 3; Wolverhampton GS 0 Shrewsbury 3

 

Semi Finals: Whitgift 4 St Bede’s College 3; Brentwood 1 Hampton 0

 

Final: Whitgift 3 Brentwood 1

 

 

Investec ISFA U13 Cup 2012/13

 

Preliminary Round: Priory 8 Foremarke Hall 0; Manchester GS 3 St. Bede's College 0

 

First Round: Ackworth 0 King's School, Chester 4; Ardingly 5 St Paul's Cathedral School 6; Bedales 0 Dulwich College 1; Berkhamsted 3 Leighton Park 4; Bolton 4 Arnold KEQMS 2; Bury GS 2 Grange 3; Chilton Cantelo 2 Truro 6; City of London 3 Highgate 2; Claremont Fan Court 2 Lockers Park 1; Crosfields 1 Latymer Upper 2; Cumnor House 0 Licensed Victuallers 2; Elstree 4 Eaton House The Manor 2; Forest 1 Hampton 2; Fulneck 5 Birkdale 3; Grammar School at Leeds 2 Oldham Hulme GS 1; Haileybury 7 Hereward House 4; John Lyon 1 Aldenham 2; Junior King's School, Canterbury 2 Brentwood 4; Kimbolton 6 Aldwickbury 5; Lancing Prep 1 Rokeby 2; Millfield Prep 1 Thomas's 4; Oswestry 0 Manchester GS 6; Priory 7 Wolverhampton GS 3; QEGS Blackburn 2 Cheadle Hulme 5; RGS Newcastle 8 Newcastle School for Boys 2; Royal Russell 5 The Harrodian 4; Shrewsbury House 7 Sevenoaks 0; St Andrew's 3 Chigwell 2; St Martin's 3 Ibstock Place 0; The Pilgrims 1 Cumnor House (Croydon) 2; Trinity 0 Whitgift 8; Yardley Court 2 Alleyn's 1

 

Second Round: Cheadle Hulme 8 Grange 0; Dulwich College 2 St Paul's Cathedral School 0; Elstree 0 Priory 5; Grammar School at Leeds 2 Bolton 2 (Bolton won 4-3 on penalties); Haileybury 0 Shrewsbury House 5; Hampton 7 City of London 1; Kimbolton 3 Aldenham 4; King's School, Chester 1 Manchester GS 1 (MGS won 4-3 on penalties); Leighton Park 1 Thomas's 2; Rokeby 4 Claremont Fan Court 0; Royal Russell 1 Brentwood 7; St Andrew's 3 Truro 1; St Martin's 8 Cumnor House (Croydon) 1; Whitgift 10 Licensed Victuallers 0; Yardley Court 1 Latymer Upper 3

 

Semi Finals: Whitgift 4 Brentwood 2 Bolton 1; Priory 8 Cheadle Hulme 2

 

Final: Whitgift 5 Priory 0

 

 

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Boys

 

Group A: William Howard School 3 Meole Brace School 0; Downend School 2 Alameda Middle School 2; William Howard School 2 Downend School 0; Meole Brace School 0 Alameda Middle School 3; William Howard School 0 Alameda Middle School 3; Meole Brace School 0 Downend School 3

 

Group B: Poynton High School 1 West Park School 2; Langley Grammar School 3 Felpham Community College 2; Poynton High School 2 Langley Grammar School 1; West Park School 1 Felpham Community College 1; Poynton High School 0 Felpham Community College 1; West Park School 0 Langley Grammar School 3

 

Semi Finals: Alameda Middle School 3 Felpham Community College 2; Langley Grammar School 1 William Howard School 4

 

Final: William Howard School 1 Alameda Middle School 0

 

 

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Girls

 

Group A: Trinity School 0 Thomas Telford School 3; Broadstone Middle School 1 Queen’s School 0; Trinity School 1 Broadstone Middle School 3; Thomas Telford School 3 Queen’s School 0; Trinity School 2 Queen’s School 3; Thomas Telford School 1 Broadstone Middle School 0

 

Group B: Poynton High School 1 West Bridgford School 3; Didcot Girls School 0 Shenfield High School 1; Poynton High School 1 Didcot Girls School 2; West Bridgford School 1 Shenfield High School 3; Poynton High School 0 Shenfield High School 0; West Bridgford School 1 Didcot Girls School 1

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 4 West Bridgford School 1; Shenfield High School 2 Broadstone Middle School 3

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 1 (4) Broadstone Middle School 1 (5)

 

ESFA U12 Danone Nations Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Riddlesdown Collegiate School 3 Ivybridge Community College 1; Westley Middle School 1 Emerson Park Academy 4; Kepier School 1 George Spencer Academy 0; Thomas Telford School v Cardinal Heenan Sports College

 

Semi Finals: Riddlesdown Collegiate School v Emerson Park Academy; Kepier School v Thomas Telford School or Cardinal Heenan Sports College

 

 

ESFA U13 Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: East Manchester Academy v St Thomas More Catholic School; Walkwood CE Middle School v Ashton on Mersey School; Bishop Challoner Catholic Sports College 3 Devonport High School for Boys 2; Northampton School for Boys 15 Mildenhall College 1

 

 

ESFA U13 Small Schools Trophy for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Winstanley Community College 2 St Gregory’s Middle School 4; Great Cornard Middle School 2 St Bernard’s Catholic Grammar School 1; King Arthur’s Community School 4 Blacon High School 5; Chantry Middle School 2 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School 5

 

Semi Finals: St Gregory’s Middle School 1 Great Cornard Middle School 3; Clitheroe Royal Grammar School 3 Blacon High School 2

 

Final: Great Cornard Middle School v Clitheroe Royal Grammar School

 

 

ESFA U13 Schools Cup for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: Didcot Girls School 4 King’s School, Winchester 3; Tanbridge House School 3 Shenfield High School 1; Thomas Estley Community College 3 Arnold Hill Academy 0; Mirfield Free Grammar School 2 Ormskirk School 5

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Estley Community College v Ormskirk School; Tanbridge House School 0 Didcot Girls School 4

 

ESFA U14 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Nottingham Emmanuel CE VA School 2 St Leonard’s Catholic Comprehensive School 10; Enfield Grammar School 1 St Ignatius College 2; John Hampden Grammar School 2 Sandwell Academy 3; Thomas Telford School 3 Loreto High School 0

 

Semi Finals: St Leonard’s Catholic Comprehensive School v Thomas Telford School; St Ignatius College v Sandwell Academy

 

 

ESFA U14 Small Schools Trophy for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Ibstock Place School 0 (4) St Mary’s CE High School 0 (2); Seaton Burn Community College 8 Cherry Willingham Community School 2; Broadlands Academy 1 Cokethorpe School 0; De La Salle School, Liverpool 1 Holy Family Catholic High School 6

 

Semi Finals: Broadlands Academy 2 Ibstock Place School 4; Seaton Burn Community College 2 Holy Family Catholic High School 0

 

Final: Ibstock Place School v Seaton Burn Community College

 

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Winterbourne International Academy 2 St Birinus Academy 0; St Martin’s School 1 Kingsdale School 0; Thomas Telford School v Cardinal Heenan Sports College; Blessed Trinity Catholic College 5 St Cuthbert’s High School 2

 

Semi Finals: St Martin’s School v Winterbourne International Academy; Thomas Telford School or Cardinal Heenan Sports College v Blessed Trinity Catholic College

 

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: Corfe Hills School 2 Westfield Community Technology College 0; Laurence Jackson School 5 (4) Broughton Hall High School 5 (2); Arnold Hill Academy 6 Madeley Academy 4; Simon Balle School 0 Queen’s School, Watford 2

 

Semi Finals: Queen’s School, Watford 6 Corfe Hills School 2; Laurence Jackson School v Arnold Hill Academy

 

 

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Forest School, Wokingham 1 Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford 3; Wright Robinson College, Manchester 3 Thomas Telford School 4; Stokesley School 0 (4) Bluecoat Academy 0 (3); Hele’s School, Plymouth 1 Durrington High School, Worthing 0

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 2 Stokesley School 0; Hele’s School 0 Chelmer Valley High School 1

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 3 Chelmer Valley High School 0

 

 

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: St Ivo School 0 Drayton Manor High School 1; Laurence Jackson School, Guisborough 2 King James School, Huddersfield 1; Maiden Erlegh School, Reading 4 Gordano School 2; Becket School, Nottingham 10 Ormskirk School 3

 

Semi Finals: Laurence Jackson School 5 Becket School 3; Maiden Erlegh School 5 Drayton Manor High School 1

 

Final: Laurence Jackson School 2 Maiden Erlegh School 3

 

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Thomas Telford School 4 Guthlaxton College 0; Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy, Bromley 2 Queen’s School, Watford 0; Millfield School 3 Sutton Grammar School 2; Rainhill High School 2 Monkseaton High School, Whitley Bay 5

 

Semi Finals: Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy 4 Millfield School 3; Monkseaton High School 3 Thomas Telford School 4

 

Final: Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy v Thomas Telford School

 

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate 0 South Hunsley High School 3; Thurstable School 15 Overton Grange School 0; John Madejsky Academy, Reading 3 Ivybridge Community College 0; Thomas Telford School 1 Balby Carr College, Doncaster 8

 

Semi Finals: South Hunsley High School 1 Balby Carr College, Doncaster 3; Thurstable School 4 John Madejsky Academy 3

 

Final: Balby Carr College v Thurstable School

 

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Milton Keynes College 1 Hartpury College 4; Stanmore College 5 Reigate Sixth Form College 1; Hopwood Hall College 3 Oxford & Cherwell Valley College 2; Cardinal Newman College 2 Sunderland College 7

 

Semi Finals: Stanmore College 3 Hartpury College 0; Hopwood Hall College 5 Sunderland College 0

 

Final: Stanmore College 5 Hopwood Hall College 3

 

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Girls

 

Quarter Finals: Gateshead College 11 Accrington & Rossendale College 0; Barnsley College 13 Lincoln College 1; Runshaw College 1 West Herts College 2; Worthing College 0 South Gloucestershire & Stroud College 2

 

Semi Finals: Gateshead College 10 Barnsley College 2; West Herts College 1 South Gloucestershire & Stroud College 2

 

Final: Gateshead College 3 South Gloucestershire & Stroud College 0

 

 

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup 2011/12

 

Semi Finals: Alleyn’s 1 Millfield 2; Hampton 2 Tonbridge 0

 

Final: Hampton 2 Millfield 1

 

 

Investec ISFA U15 Cup 2011/12

 

Semi Finals: Trinity 0 Hampton 1; Repton 1 Bolton 3

 

Final: Hampton 1 (4) Bolton 1 (2)

 

 

Investec ISFA U13 Cup 2011/12

 

Semi Finals: Brentwood 2 Bolton 1; Trinity 0 Whitgift 1

 

Final: Whitgift 2 Brentwood 1

 

 

ESFA U11 Small Schools Soccer Sevens 2011/12

 

Final: Dicheat 1 St Aidans 3

 

 

ESCA U11 Schools 7-A-Side Cup 2011/12

 

Final: Victoria 0 Gladstone 2

 

 

ESCA U11 Girls 7-A-Side Cup 2011/12

 

Final: Broadstone 3 St Francis 0

 

 

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Boys 2011/12

 

Group A: John Spence 1 Thomas Telford 1; King Arthur’s 1 Queen’s 3; John Spence 0 King Arthur’s 2; Thomas Telford 2 Queens 1; John Spence 1 Queens 4; Thomas Telford 3 King Arthur’s 3

 

Group B: Audenshaw 0 Malet Lambert 1; Le Rocquier 1 Higham’s Park 0; Audenshaw 2 Le Rocquier 0; Malet Lambert 2 Higham’s Park 3; Audenshaw 3 Higham’s Park 0; Malet Lambert 2 Le Rocquier 2

 

Semi Finals: Queen’s School 1 Malet Lambert 3; Audenshaw 5 Thomas Telford 3

 

Final: Malet Lambert 2 Audenshaw 3

 

 

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Girls 2011/12

 

Group A: Houghton Kepier 0 Windsor 0; Bradley Stoke 1 Great Cornard 1; Houghton Kepier 4 Bradley Stoke 2 Windsor 2 Great Cornard 3; Houghton Kepier 0 Great Cornard 0; Windsor 1 Bradley Stoke 4

 

Group B: Whitechapel Middle School 1 South Charnwood 1; Branksome Heath 3 Gable Hall 0; Whitechapel 1 Branksome Heath 0; South Charnwood 3 Gable Hall 1; Whitechapel 6 Gable Hall 0; South Charnwood 1 Branksome Heath 1

 

Semi Finals: Houghton Kepier 2 South Charnwood 0; Whitechapel 1 Great Cornard 0

 

Final: Houghton Kepier 0 Whitechapel 2

 

 

ESFA U12 Danone Nations Schools Cup for Boys 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: St Margaret’s HS 3 Thomas Telford School 2; Malet Lambert School 6 Cardinal Heenan Sports College 1; Glyn Technology School 2 Forest Hill School 3; Harefield Academy 7 Brentwood County HS 0

 

Semi Finals: Malet Lambert School 2 St Margaret’s HS 0; Harefield Academy 1 Forest Hill School 2

 

Final: Forest Hill School 2 Malet Lambert School 1

 

 

ESFA U13 Schools Cup for Boys 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: Kemnal Technology College 1 Hove Park School 2; Backwell School 1 Coombe Boys School 6; Sandwell Academy 5 Walkden HS 0; South Holderness TC 2 Meadowhead School 1

 

Semi Finals: Coombe Boys School 1 Hove Park School 2; Sandwell Academy 4 South Holderness TC 0

 

Final: Sandwell Academy 5 Hove Park School 2

 

 

ESFA U13 Schools Cup for Girls 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: Stratford Upon Avon HS 6 De Ferrers Academy 4; Simon Balle School 0 Warden Park School 3; Fullbrook School, Woking 4 Ivybridge Community College 3; St Bede’s RC HS 9 Houghton Kepier School 2

 

Semi Finals: Warden Park School 4 Fullbrook School 1; Stratford Upon Avon HS 5 St Bede’s RC HS 1

 

Final: Warden Park 1 Stratford Upon Avon 3

 

 

ESFA U14 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: Wright Robinson College 0 Cardinal Heenan Sports College 3; Winterbourne International Academy 1 Whitgift School 2; Bishop Challoner RC Sports College 4 Brentwood School 0; South Hunsley HS 6 Trinity School, Carlisle 1

 

Semi Finals: Bishop Challoner 4 Whitgift 1; South Hunsley 0 Cardinal Heenan 1

 

Final: Cardinal Heenan 1 Bishop Challoner 0

 

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Boys 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: RSA Academy 1 Ribblesdale HS 2; Bitterne Park School 1 (6) Oasis Academy Shirley Park 1 (7); Royal Docks Community School 0 All Saints RC School 4; Roundhay School, Leeds 2 Wright Robinson College 7

 

Semi Finals: Wright Robinson College v Ribblesdale HS; All Saints RC School 0 Oasis Academy Shirley Park 4

 

Final: Oasis Academy 3 Ribblesdale 0

 

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Girls 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: Gordano School 5 John Madejsky Academy, Reading 2; Shelley College, Huddersfield 4 Laurence Jackson School 7; Northampton School for Girls 0 Shelfield Community Academy 7; Shoeburyness HS 0 Drayton Manor HS 5

 

Semi Finals: Shelfield Community Academy v Laurence Jackson School; Drayton Manor HS 3 Gordano School 1

 

Final: Drayton Manor 3 (4) Shelfield 3 (5)

 

 

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Boys 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: St Martin’s School, Chelmsford 2 Cherwell School 0; St Birinus School 2 (2) Shenfield HS 2 (4); St Cuthbert’s HS, Newcastle 2 National School 0; West Derby School, Liverpool 3 Bishop Challoner RC School 1

 

Semi Finals: St Martin’s School 3 St Cutherbert’s 2; Shenfield HS 2 West Derby 3

 

Final: St Martin’s School, Chelmsford 1 (2) West Derby School, Liverpool 1 (4)

 

 

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Girls 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: Maiden Erlegh School, Reading 3 Cherwell School 0; Priory Sports College, Bromley 1 Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy 4; Shelley College, Huddersfield 3 Urmston GS 1; Countesthorpe Community College 2 Trinity School, Nottingham 1

 

Semi Finals: Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy 4 Maiden Erlegh School 5; Countesthorpe Community College 1 (4) Shelley College 1 (3)

 

Final: Maiden Erlegh School 4 Countesthorpe Community College 0

 

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: Balby Carr Sports College, Doncaster 1 Alsop High School, Liverpool 2; Arnold Hill School 1 Thomas Telford School 2; St Bede’s School, Sussex 0 Barking Abbey School 5; Thurston Community College 0 John Madejsky Academy, Reading 6

 

Semi Finals:Alsop High School, Liverpool 0 Thomas Telford School 5; Barking Abbey School 2 John Madejsky Academy, Reading 3

 

Final: Thomas Telford 2 John Madejski 4

 

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: Nelson Thomlinson School 1 St Julie’s Catholic HS, Liverpool 4; Fallibroome Academy 1 Balby Carr Sports College, Doncaster 4; Ivybridge Community College 1 John Madejsky Acaemy 0; Thurstable School 11 Beauchamp College 0

 

Semi Finals: St Julie’s Catholic HS 2 Balby Carr Sports College 1; Thurstable School 6 Ivybridge Community College 0

 

Final: Thurstable School 3 St Julie’s Catholic HS 2

 

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Boys 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: West Herts College 1 Cirencester College 4; Myerscough College, Preston 6 Reaseheath College 0; Reigate Sixth Form College 2 City College Brighton & Hove 5; Balby Academy of Sport 3 Gateshead College 2

 

Semi Finals: City College Brighton & Hove 0 Cirencester College 3; Balby Academy of Sport 4 Myerscough College 3

 

Final: Balby Academy of Sport v Cirencester College

 

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Girls 2011/12

 

Quarter Finals: Worthing College 3 (0) Filton College, Bristol 3 (3); Gateshead College 4 Manchester College 3; Southgate College 5 Strode’s College 2; Moulton College, Northampton 0 Balby Academy of Sport, Doncaster 7

 

Semi Finals: Southgate College 1 Filton College 3; Gateshead College 3 Balby Academy of Sport 1

 

Final: Gateshead College 2 Filton College 3

 

 

 

ESFA U11 Small Sided 7-a-side Cup for Boys 2010/11

 

Semi Finals: Warren Park Primary School 0 (4) Bedgrove Junior School 0 (2); Meltham CE Primary School 1 Davyhulme Primary School 0

 

Final: Warren Park Primary School 0 Meltham CE Primary School 1

 

 

ESFA U11 Small Sided 7-a-side Cup for Girls 2010/11

 

Semi Finals: Murrayfield Primary School 1 Lavender Primary School 0; Wold Primary School 1 St John Bosco RC Primary School 0

 

Final: Murrayfield Primary School 1 Wold Primary School 0

 

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Boys 2010/11

 

Group A: Meadowhead School, Sheffield 0 Sandwell Academy 2; Grange School, Bristol 0 Parmiter’s School, Watford 2; Meadowhead 6 Grange 0; Sandwell 2 Parmiter’s 0; Meadowhead 1 Parmiter’s 1; Sandwell 2 Grange 1

 

Group B: Priestnall School, Stockport 2 Wolfreton School, Hull 2; Ferndown School, Dorset 0 Enfield GS 3; Priestnall 2 Ferndown 1; Wolfreton 1 Enfield 1; Priestnall 1 Enfield 0; Wolfreton 1 Ferndown 0

 

Semi Finals: Sandwell 2 Wolfreton 0; Priestnall 2 Meadowhead 1

 

Final: Sandwell Academy 1 Priestnall School 0

 

ESFA Munich Trophies U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Girls 2010/11

 

Group A: Laurence Jackson School, Guisborough 1 Thomas Telford School 1; Grange School, Bristol 1 Queens School, Watford 1; Laurence Jackson 3 Grange 1; Thomas Telford 2 Queens 1; Laurence Jackson 3 Queens 0; Thomas Telford 0 Grange 3

 

Group B: Alder Community High School 1 South Hunsley High School 0; Cheney School, Oxford 2 Warden Park School, Sussex 1; Alder 0 Cheney 2; South Hunsley 0 Warden Park 0; Alder 1 Warden Park 1; South Hunsley 0 Cheney 2

 

Semi Finals: Laurence Jackson 0 Alder 1; Cheney 5 Grange 4

 

Final: Alder Community High School 3 Cheney School 4

 

ESFA U12 Danone Nations Schools Cup for Boys 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Whitgift School 2 Hove Park School 1; Wilmslow HS 4 West Derby School, Liverpool 1; Forest Hill School 1 Lancaster School & Sports College 2; Cardinal Heenan Sports College 4 South Hunsley HS 0

 

Semi Finals: Wilmslow HS 1 Cardinal Heenan Sports College, Liverpool 3; Whitgift School 1 Lancaster School & Sports College 0

 

Final: Cardinal Heenan Sports College, Liverpool 4 Whitgift School 1

ESFA U13 Schools Cup for Boys 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Debenham CE High School 1 Eastbury Comprehensive School 2; St Pauls Catholic HS, Manchester 1 St Margarets CE HS, Liverpool 3; Whitgift School 3 Theale Green Community School, Reading 2; Cardinal Heenan Sports College, Liverpool 1 Trinity School, Carlisle 0

 

Semi Finals: Cardinal Heenan Sports College, Liverpool 1 St Margarets CE HS, Liverpool 0; Whitgift School 0 Eastbury Comprehensive School 2

 

Final: Cardinal Heenan Sports College, Liverpool 3 Eastbury Comprehensive School 1

 

ESFA U13 Schools Cup for Girls 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Nunthorpe School 2 Broughton Hall HS, Liverpool 3; Madeley School 0 St Bede’s Catholic HS 5; Brimsham Green School, Bristol 4 Theale Green Community School 2; Simon Balle School 1 Queens School, Watford 2

 

Semi Finals: Queens School, Watford 3 Brimsham Green School, Bristol 4; Broughton Hall HS, Liverpool 3 St Bede’s Catholic HS 6

 

Final: Brimsham Green School, Bristol 0 St Bede’s Catholic HS 1

 

ESFA U14 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Whitgift School 1 St Bonaventures Catholic School 0; Wilmslow HS 1 Stokesley School 2; Richard Challoner School 4 Ivybridge Community School 3; Sandwell Academy 1 Wright Robinson Sports College, Manchester 5

 

Semi Finals: Stokesley School 0 Wright Robinson Sports College, Manchester 1; Whitgift School 1 Richard Challoner School 4

 

Final: Wright Robinson Sports College, Manchester 3 Richard Challoner School 4

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Boys 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Lancaster School 3 Guthlaxton College 1; Northampton School for Boys 4 Wilsons School 3; Finchley Catholic HS for Boys 1 St Martin’s School 2; Cardinal Heenan Sports College 1 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College 3

 

Semi Finals: Lancaster School 1 (5) Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College 1 (4); Northampton School for Boys 2 St Martin’s School 1

 

Final: Northampton School for Boys 0 Lancaster School 1

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Girls 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: South Hunsley HS 3 Wilmslow HS 1; Thomas Telford School 4 Trinity Catholic School 2; Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy 5 Frances Bardsley School 1; Neale Wade Community College 1 Kennet School, Newbury 2

 

Semi Finals: Kennet School, Newbury 0 Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy 5; South Hunsley HS 4 Thomas Telford School 1

 

Final: South Hunsley HS 4 Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy 1

 

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Boys 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Trinity Catholic School 0 Malet Lambert School 3; Broadlands School 2 (4) Forest Boys School 2 (2); Basildon Upper Academy 3 Towers School 5; Central Lancaster High School 4 Northfield School & Sports College 3

 

Semi Finals: Broadlands School 2 (4) Towers School 2 (3); Malet Lambert School 2 Central Lancaster HS 1

 

Final: Malet Lambert School 5 Broadlands School 0

 

ESFA U16 Schools Cup for Girls 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: St Julie’s Catholic HS 4 Ashton on Mersey School 1; Westlands School 5 Countesthorpe Community College 1; South Holderness Technology College 2 Royton & Crompton School 1; Ribston Hall HS 2 Tideway Community School 4

 

Semi Finals: Westlands School 3 Tideway Community School 0; South Holderness Technology College 5 St Julie’s Catholic HS 3

 

 

Westlands School 1 South Holderness Technology College 4

 

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Cardinal Newman College, Preston 1 Gateshead College 2; South East Essex Sixth Form College 1 Worthing College 2; Accrington & Rossendale College 3 Worcester Sixth Form College 0; Queens School, Watford 3 New College, Swindon 2

 

Semi Finals: Queens School 2 Worthing College 0; Accrington & Rossendale College 0 Gateshead College 3

 

Final: Queens School 0 Gateshead College 2

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Barking Abbey School 1 Thurstable School 8; Wolfreton School 0 Balby Carr Community Sports College 6; Guthlaxton College 0 Ormskirk School 6; Thomas Telford School 2 Parkstone Grammar School for Girls 1

 

Semi Finals: Balby Carr Community Sports College 7 Ormskirk School 1; Thurstable School 5 Thomas Telford School 0

 

Final: Thurstable School 1 Balby Carr Community Sports College 0

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Boys 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: Cardinal Newman College, Preston 1 Gateshead College 2; South East Essex Sixth Form College 1 Worthing College 2; Accrington & Rossendale College 3 Worcester Sixth Form College 0; Queens School, Watford 3 New College, Swindon 2

 

Semi Finals: Queens School 2 Worthing College 0; Accrington & Rossendale College 0 Gateshead College 3

 

Final: Queens School 0 Gateshead College 2

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Girls 2010/11

 

Quarter Finals: South Essex College 1 Worthing College 3; Easton College, Norwich 2 Hull College 10; Gateshead College 7 New College Huddersfield 0; Hereford Sixth Form College 0 Filton College, Bristol 13

 

Semi Finals: Gateshead College 9 Hull College 1; Filton College 2 Worthing College 1

 

Final: Gateshead College 2 (3) Filton College 2 (4)

 

 

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup 2010/11

 

First Round: Alleyn's 7 Ewell Castle 1; Ardingly 1 Eton 2 after extra-time; Birkdale 3 Aldenham 2; Cheadle Hulme 2 RGS Newcastle 2 after extra-time (Cheadle Hulme won 5-4 on pens); Dover College 0 Brentwood 6; Dulwich College 1 St. Bede’s College, Manchester 0; Forest 1 QEGS Blackburn 1 after extra-time (Forest won 5-4 on pens); Frensham Heights 1 Colfe’s 3; Hampton 6 St Mary’s College, Crosby 0; Ibstock Place 1 KES Witley 3; Latymer Upper 3 Bradfield 4; Licensed Victuallers 1 John Lyon 3; Malvern 1 City of London 2; Millfield 6 King's School, Chester 0; Norwich 2 Chigwell 3; Oldham Hulme GS 0 Lancing 5; Royal Russell 1 Manchester GS 6; St Bede’s School, Hailsham 4 St. Edmund’s Canterbury 0; St Columba's College 0 Bury GS 5; Westminster 0 Repton 3; Winchester 1 Grammar School at Leeds 2

 

Second Round: Alleyn’s 5 Colfe’s 1; Birkdale 1 Millfield 3; Bolton 0 City of London 3; Bradfield 4 Forest 0; Chigwell 1 Tonbridge 1 after extra-time (Tonbridge won 3-1 on penalties); Dulwich College 1 Kimbolton 4; Eton 7 Bristol GS 0; Haileybury 1 Charterhouse 6; Highgate 0 Grammar School at Leeds 1; John Lyon 4 Bedford Modern 4 after extra-time (John Lyon won 5-4 on penalties); Lancing 2 Brentwood 1; Manchester GS 1 Bury GS 1 after extra-time (Bury won 4-3 on pens); Repton 4 QEH Bristol 0; Shrewsbury 1 Hampton 1 after extra-time (Shrewsbury won 3-1 on penalties); St Bede's School, Hailsham 1 Cheadle Hulme 1 after extra-time (Cheadle Hulme won 4-2 on pens); Wolverhampton GS 2 KES Witley 3

 

Quarter Finals: Bury GS 7 Alleyn’s 1; Millfield 5 Leeds GS 0; Charterhouse 2 Repton 1; KES Witley 2 Eton 5

 

Semi Finals: Charterhouse 3 Millfield 2; Eton 2 Bury GS 0

 

Final: Charterhouse 2 Eton 0

 

Rensburg Sheppards ISFA U15 Cup 2010/11

 

First Round: Aldenham 0 John Lyon 3; Alleyn's 0 Brentwood 1; Birkdale 3 QEGS Blackburn 0; Bradfield 7 QEH Bristol 1; Cheadle Hulme 0 Repton 3; Chigwell 2 Kimbolton 1; Chilton Cantelo 4 Truro 1; City of London 3 Lancing 2; Dover College 0 Colfe's 13; Eton 2 Sherfield 1; Forest 2 Dulwich College 1; Frensham Heights 3 Ibstock Place 1; King's School, Tynemouth 6 RGS Newcastle 5 after extra-time; Manchester GS 6 Shrewsbury 1; Priory 0 King's School, Chester 7; Royal Russell 0 Highgate 1; Westminster 6 Harrodian 0

 

Second Round: Bolton 4 Bury GS 0; Chilton Cantelo 1 Bradfield 4; Colfe's 3 Brentwood 5; Frensham Heights 2 Charterhouse 5; Grammar School at Leeds 3 King's School, Tynemouth 0; Highgate 3 City of London 0; John Lyon 4 Chigwell 2; King's School, Chester 2 Grange 2 after extra-time (Grange won 3-1 on penalties); Latymer Upper 6 KES Witley 0; Millfield 5 Eton 0; Oldham Hulme GS 0 Repton 2; St Bede's College, Manchester 6 Birkdale 1; St Bede's School, Hailsham 0 Hampton 2; Westminster 3 Forest 7; Whitgift 10 Ardingly 0; Wolverhampton GS 2 Manchester GS 3

 

Semi Finals: Bolton School 3 Manchester GS 1; Brentwood 1 Whitgift 4

 

Final: Whitgift 4 Bolton 0

 

Rensburg Sheppards ISFA U13 Cup 2010/11

 

First Round: Aldro 4 Latymer Upper 6; Ardingly 10 Holmewood House 1; Birkdale 2 Grammar School at Leeds 4; Bolton 5 Oldham Hulme GS 0; Brentwood 4 Highgate 0; Bury GS 3 St Bede's College, Manchester 7; Cheadle Hulme 5 QEGS Blackburn 0; Chigwell 1 Berkhamsted 3; City of London 0 Whitgift 6; Dover College 0 Junior King's School, Canterbury 10; Dulwich College 2 Thomas's 1; Elstree 1 Licensed Victuallers 2; Grange 9 Prestfelde 0; Harrodian 5 Cumnor House 1; Haileybury 6 John Lyon 0; Hampton 9 Highfield 0; Kimbolton 1 Priory 2; Keble 1 St. Martin's 3; King's School, Ely 0 Aldwickbury 7; Lancing College Prep School 2 The Pilgrims 3; Manchester GS 1 King's School, Chester 3; Millfield Prep 5 Chilton Cantelo 4; Newcastle School for Boys 5 RGS Newcastle 1; Sevenoaks 1 Royal Russell 3; Sherfield 0 Rokeby 10; Shrewsbury House 3 Orley Farm 0; St Bede's Prep School 0 Ibstock Place 1; Wolverhampton GS 6 Foremarke Hall 0

 

Second Round: Aldwickbury 1 Brentwood 4; Cheadle Hulme 0 Bolton 2; Forest 0 Harrodian 4; King's School, Chester 2 Wolverhampton GS 0; Junior King's School, Canterbury 2 Alleyn's 1; Latymer Upper 5 Ardingly 2; Licensed Victuallers 2 Shrewsbury House 1; Priory 0 Haileybury 6; Rokeby 6 Frensham Heights 0; Royal Russell 0 Hampton 10; St Bede's College, Manchester 3 Grange 1; St Martin's 0 Berkhamsted 7; The Pilgrims 0 Ibstock Place 2; Truro 0 Millfield Prep 10; Whitgift 10 Dulwich College 0

 

Semi Finals: Kings School, Chester 0 Hampton School 3; Latymer Upper School 3 Whitgift School 7

 

Final: Whitgift 2 Hampton 1

 

 

 

ESFA U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Boys 2009/10

 

Group A: Trinity School, Carlisle 3 Redhill School, Stourbridge 0; Torquay Boys GS 0 John Hampden GS, High Wycombe 1; Trinity 2 Torquay 1; Redhill 2 John Hampden 2; Trinity 1 John Hampden 0; Redhill 0 Torquay 1

 

Group B: Halewood School, Liverpool 0 Kibworth HS, Leicester 0; Oasis Academy Mayfield 2 Ribblesdown HS, Croydon 0; Halewood 1 Oasis 1; Kibworth 1 Ribblesdown 1; Halewood 1 Ribblesdown 2; Kibworth 3 Oasis 1

 

Semi Finals: Trinity 3 Oasis 1; Kibworth 2 John Hampden 1

 

Final: Trinity School 3 Kibworth HS 1

 

ESFA U12 Indoor 5-a-side Cup for Girls 2009/10

 

Group A: Kenton School, Newcastle 1 Priory School, Shrewsbury 3; Brimsham Green School, Bristol 0 Queen’s School, Watford 2; Kenton 0 Brimsham Green 1; Priory 1 Queen’s 1; Kenton 2 Queen’s 2; Priory 0 Brimsham Green 0

 

Group B: Philips HS, Manchester 0 Gedling School, Nottingham 2; Beaulieu Convent School, Jersey 1 Salesian School, Chertsey 1; Philips 1 Beaulieu Convent 0; Gedling 2 Salesian 1; Philips 1 Salesian 0; Gedling 3 Beaulieu Convent 0

 

Semi Finals: Queen’s 2 Philips 0; Gedling 0 Priory 2

 

Final: Queen’s School 1 Priory School 2

 

 

 

ESFA U12 Danone Nations Schools Cup for Boys 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: St Cuthbert’s HS, Rochdale 3 English Martyrs School, Hartlepool 2; Whitgift School, Croydon 3 Finchley Catholic HS 0; Bournemouth School 0 St Martin’s School, Brentwood 2; Wright Robinson College, Manchester 7 Hungerhill School, Doncaster 2

 

Semi Finals: St Cuthbert’s HS, Rochdale 3 Wright Robinson College, Manchester 2; Whitgift School, Croydon 2 St Martin’s School, Brentwood 0

 

Final: St Cuthbert’s HS, Rochdale 0 Whitgift School, Croydon 1

 

ESFA U13 Schools Cup for Boys 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Northampton School for Boys 1 Grange School, Bristol 3; St Bonaventures School , London, 3 Howard School, Newham, 2; South Hunsley HS, Yorkshire, 3 John Port School, Derby, 6; Thomas Telford School 0 Archbishop Beck Catholic College, Liverpool, 4

 

Semi Finals: Grange School, Bristol 3 St Bonaventures School , London 1; John Port School, Derby, 1 Archbishop Beck Catholic College, Liverpool, 2

 

Final: Grange School, Bristol 0 Archbishop Beck Catholic College, Liverpool, 1

 

ESFA U13 Schools Cup for Girls 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Laurence Jackson School, Guisborough 3 Freeston College, Wakefield 0; Brimsham Green School , Bristol 1 Maiden Erlegh School, Reading 2; Raynes Park HS 4 Swakeleys School 0; Thomas Telford School 1 Meadowhead School, Sheffield 0

 

Semi Finals: Laurence Jackson School, Guisborough 1 Thomas Telford School 3; Maiden Erlegh School, Reading 1 Raynes Park HS 0

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 1 (4) Maiden Erlegh School, Reading 1 (3)

 

ESFA U14 Premier League Schools Cup for Boys 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Queen’s School, Watford 6 Nailsea School, Bristol 0; Trinity School, Carlisle 0 Alsop HS, Liverpool 2; Thomas Telford School 4 West Hill School, Stalybridge 1; Whitgift School, Croydon 7 St Bonaventures School , London, 1

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 2 Alsop HS, Liverpool 1; Whitgift School, Croydon 1 Queen’s School, Watford 2

 

Final: Thomas Telford School 2 Queen’s School, Watford 0

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Boys 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Malet Lambert School 3 Rastrick HS 1; Dame Alice Owen’s School, Herts 2 Harefield Academy 5; Rydens School, Surrey 2 Millfield School 1; Macmillan Academy 1 Lancaster School, Leicester 4

 

Semi Finals: Lancaster School, Leicester 3 Malet Lambert School 1; Harefield Academy 3 Rydens School, Surrey 1

 

Final: Lancaster School, Leicester 3 Harefield Academy 4

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Girls 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Frances Bardsley School, Romford 2 Haberdashers Aske’s Knights Academy 3; Backwell School, Bristol 2 Tideway School, Newhaven 1; Ripon GS 4 St Julie’s Catholic HS, Liverpool 5; Friary Arts & Sports College, Lichfield 7 Trinity Catholic School, Nottingham 4

 

Semi Finals: St Julie’s Catholic HS, Liverpool 6 Friary Arts & Sports College, Lichfield 1; Backwell School, Bristol 2 Haberdashers Aske’s Knights Academy 3

 

Final: St Julie’s Catholic HS, Liverpool 3 Haberdashers Aske’s Knights Academy 1

 

ESFA U16 Royal Air Force Schools Cup for Boys 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Winterbourne International Academy, Bristol 2 Lyndon Comprehensive School 1; Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College 2 Manchester GS 3; Carre’s GS 2 Hebburn Comprehensive School 4; Harefield Academy 8 Goffs School 0

 

Semi Finals: Manchester GS 2 Winterbourne International Academy, Bristol 0; Hebburn Comprehensive School 1 Harefield Academy 2

 

Final: Manchester GS 1 Harefield Academy 4

 

ESFA U16 Royal Air Force Schools Cup for Girls 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Range High School, Liverpool 4 High Arcal School, Dudley 3; Durrington HS 5 Lytchett Minster School, Poole 0; Thomas Telford School 2 Lord Grey School, Milton Keynes 0; William Farr School, Lincoln 3 St Julie’s Catholic HS, Liverpool 2

 

Semi Finals: William Farr School, Lincoln 2 Range High School, Liverpool 1; Durrington HS 2 Thomas Telford School 3

 

Final: William Farr School, Lincoln 2 Thomas Telford School 0

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Boys 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford 2 Ashton on Mersey School, Sale 4; Durham Gilesgate Sports College 2 St Margaret’s CE HS, Liverpool 4; Colne Community School, Colchester 2 Barking Abbey School 3; John Madejski Academy, Reading 2 Millfield 2 (Millfield won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Semi Finals: St Margaret’s CE HS 3 Ashton on Mersey School 0; Millfield 1 Barking Abbey 4

 

Final: St Margaret’s CE HS 0 Barking Abbey School 3

 

ESFA U18 Schools’ Trophy for Girls 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Churston Ferrers GS 0 John Madejski Academy, Reading 6; Durham Gilesgate Sports College 1 Balby Carr Sports College, Doncaster 2; Thorpe St Andrew HS, Norwich 1 Priory Sports College, Bromley 3; Thomas Telford School 5 Beauchamp College, Leicester 0

 

Semi Finals: John Madejski Academy 1 Priory Sports College 0; Thomas Telford School 1 Balby Carr Sports College, Doncaster 7

 

Final: John Madejski Academy 2 Balby Carr Sports College, Doncaster 6

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Boys 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: Walford & North Shropshire College 2 Hopwood Hall College, Watford 4; Reigate Sixth Form College 0 Farnborough Sixth Form College 2; Gateshead College 5 Barnsley College 1; Hartpury College 4 Amersham & Wycombe College 1

 

Semi Finals: Gateshead 2 Hopwood Hall 1; Farnborough 1 Hartpury 6

 

Final: Gateshead College 1 Hartpury College 2

 

ESFA U18 Colleges’ Trophy for Girls 2009/10

 

Quarter Finals: South East Essex Sixth Form College 6 Farnborough Sixth Form College 7; Hull College 6 West Suffolk College 0; Filton College, Bristol 4 Birmingham Metropolitan College 3; New College Huddersfield 2 Accrington & Rossendale College 3

 

Semi Finals: Accrington & Rossendale College 2 Hull College 0; Farnborough Sixth Form College 1 Filton College 5

 

Final: Accrington & Rossendale College 1 Filton College 4

 

 

 

ISFA Boodles U18 Cup 2009/10

 

First Round: Aldenham 3 Grange 0; Brentwood 6 Bury GS 1; Cheadle Hulme 2 Wolverhampton GS 3; Chigwell 0 Bolton 0 (Chigwell won on penalties 5-4); Colfe's 2 Licensed Victuallers 4; Dover College 0 St Edmund's School, Canterbury 4; Eton 0 Latymer Upper 2; Forest 3 Alleyn’s 2; Frensham Heights 1 St. Bede’s School, Hailsham 7; Grammar School at Leeds 0 Bedford Modern 3; Haileybury 5 Ibstock Place 1; Hampton 5 KCS Wimbledon 0; Highgate 3 Kimbolton 0; KES Witley 0 Shrewsbury 4; Millfield 6 John Lyon 1; Norwich 1 King’s School, Chester 1 (King’s won on penalties 5-3); Oldham Hulme GS 2 Malvern 1; QEH Bristol 0 Manchester GS 2; Repton 5 QEGS Blackburn 0; St Bede's College, Manchester 0 Birkdale 1; St Columba’s College 1 Charterhouse 2; Westminster 1 Ardingly 4

 

Second Round: Aldenham 4 Bristol GS 1; Bedford Modern 3 Ardingly 2; Bradfield 4 Birkdale 1; Chigwell 1 RGS Newcastle 2; Dulwich College 0 Manchester GS 1; Ewell Castle 0 City of London 2; Haileybury 0 Hampton 6; King’s School, Chester 0 Brentwood 4; Latymer Upper 7 Oldham Hulme GS 0; Millfield 3 Winchester 1; Repton 5 Forest 0; Shrewsbury 2 Lancing 0; St Bede’s 0 Highgate 0 (St. Bede’s won 4-2 on penalties); St Edmund's, Canterbury 3 Licensed Victuallers 6; Tonbridge 1 St Mary's College, Crosby 2; Wolverhampton GS 2 Charterhouse 3

 

Third Round: Aldenham 3 RGS Newcastle 5; Bedford Modern 0 Bradfield 2; Brentwood 1 City of London 0; Hampton 1 Millfield 5; Latymer Upper 2 Repton 2 (Repton win 11-10 on penalties); Licenced Victuallers 1 Charterhouse 2; Manchester GS 4 St Mary’s College, Crosby 0; Shrewsbury 2 St Bede’s School, Hailsham 1

 

Quarter Finals: RGS Newcastle 1 Shrewsbury 4; Manchester GS 1 Brentwood 0; Millfield 3 Charterhouse 2; Repton 2 Bradfield 0

 

Semi Finals: Millfield 0 Shrewsbury School 0 (Shrewsbury won 7-6 on penalties); Repton 2 Manchester GS 1

 

Final: Shrewsbury School 3 Repton 0

 

 

 

ISFA Rensburg Sheppards U15 Cup 2009/10

 

First Round: Aldenham 2 Latymer Upper 1; Ardingly 5 Ibstock Place 0; Bury GS 3 Manchester GS 3 (Bury won 3-1 on pens); Dover College 0 City of London 11; Eton 5 Frensham Heights 0; Grammar School at Leeds 1 St. Bede's College, Manchester 1 (St. Bede's won 4-1 on pens); Grange 1 QEGS Blackburn 2; Licensed Victuallers 4 KES Witley 0; QEH Bristol 1 Millfield 8; St Bede's, Hailsham 3 Alleyn's 2; Stanborough 0 Westminster 9; Wolverhampton GS 7 Kimbolton 1

 

Second Round: Birkdale 7 RGS Newcastle 1; Brentwood 8 Westminster 1; Chigwell 5 Aldenham 1; City of London 5 St. Bede's School, Hailsham 0; Forest 1 Dulwich 3; Highgate 2 Hampton 5; John Lyon 5 Charterhouse 3; King's School, Chester 3 Bury GS 1; Lancing 2 Ardingly 6; Millfield 8 Licensed Victuallers 1; QEGS Blackburn 4 Bolton 2; Sherfield 2 Bradfield 6; Repton 10 Wolverhampton GS 1; St Mary's College, Crosby 1 Shrewsbury 5; Truro 1 Eton 7

 

Third Round: Bradfield 2 John Lyon 3; Dulwich 2 Brentwood 3; Eton 5 Chigwell 1; Hampton 7 Ardingly 0; Millfield 4 City of London 2; Oldham Hulme GS 1 Shrewsbury 7; QEGS Blackburn 8 Birkdale 0; Repton 3 King’s School, Chester 0

 

Quarter Finals: Brentwood 3 Millfield 1; Eton 2 Repton 3; John Lyon 2 Hampton 3; Shrewsbury 5 QEGS Blackburn 3

 

Semi Finals: Brentwood School 3 Hampton School 1; Repton School 1 Shrewsbury School 1 (Repton won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Final: Brentwood 3 Repton 1

 

 

 

Rensburg Sheppards ISFA U13 Cup 2009/10

 

Semi Finals: Bolton School 6 Millfield 0; City of London School 1 Forest School 2

 

Final: Bolton 2 Forest 1

 

 

 

ESFA U12 Indoor 5-A-Side Cup For Boys 2009 (Derby)

 

Round Robin: Warbottle Campus 2 Wolstanton 0; ISCA 1 Queens 0; Walbottle Campus 3 ISCA 1; Wolstanton 0 Queens 5; Walbottle Campus 0 Queens 3; Wolstanton 2 ISCA 3; Thornleigh Salesian 0 South Hunsley 1; John Madejski 2 St Thomas the Apostle 3; Thornleigh Salesian 1 John Madejski 2; South Hunsley 1 St Thomas the Apostle 1; Thornleigh Salesian 0 St Thomas the Apostle 3; South Hunsley 5 John Madejski 3

 

Semi Finals: Queens 1 South Hunsley 2; St Thomas the Aostle 1 Walbottle Campus 0

 

Final: South Hunsley 3 St Thomas the Apostle 4

 

ESFA U12 Indoor 5-A-Side Cup For Girls 2009 (Derby)

 

Round Robin: Monkwearmouth 1 Thomas Telford 1; South Dartmoor 0 Park View 0; Monkwearmouth 1 South Dartmoor 1; Thomas Telford 2 Park View 1; Monkwearmouth 4 Park View 1; Thomas Telford 2 South Dartmoor 1; Whitby 0 Trinity 1; Maiden Erlegh 0 William Edwards 0; Whitby 1 Maiden Erlegh 1; Trinity 4 William Edwards 0; Whitby 3 William Edwards 1; Trinity 1 Maiden Erlegh 3

 

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford 2 Maiden Erlegh 4; Trinity 4 Monkwearmouth 1

 

Final: Maiden Erlegh 5 Trinity 0

 

ESFA Match! U12 Schools Cup for Boys 2009

 

Quarter Finals: Mossbourne Community Academy 2 Northampton School for Boys 1 (aet); King Alfred’s Sports & Community College, Wantage 1 Richard Calloner School, New Malden 3; St Cuthbert’s HS, Newcastle 0 South Hunsley HS 2; Archbishop Beck Catholic College, Liverpool 6 Maghumm HS, Liverpool 0

 

Semi Finals: Mossbourne 1 Richard Challoner 5; South Hunsley 3 Archbishop Beck 5

 

Final: Archbishop Beck Catholic College 2 Richard Challoner School 1

 

ESFA Minute Maid U13 Schools Cup for Boys 2009

 

Last Sixteen: Stantonbury Campus 1 Queens School, Herts 2; St Ignatious College, Enfield 4 Beths GS, Bexley 4 (Beths won after penalty shoot out); Trevelyan Middle School, Windsor 2 Cherwell School, Oxford 3; South Dartmoor Community College 3 Saltash Community School 1; Idsall School 2 Kingshurst CTC 1; West Bridgford School 2 Northampton School for Boys 1; Heworth Grange School, Durham 2 Garforth Community College 2 (Heworth won after penalty shoot out) ; Standish Community HS 2 Gateacre School, Liverpool 0

 

Quarter Finals: Queen’s School, Herts 2 Beth’s GS 0; Cherwell School 3 South Dartmoor Community College 1; Idsall School 1 West Bridgford School 5; Heworth Grange School, Durham 1 Standish Community HS 2

 

Semi Finals: Standish Community HS 0 West Bridgford School 3; Queen’s School 2 Cherwell School 1

 

Final: West Bridgford School 2 Queen’s School 1

 

ESFA Minute Maid U13 Schools Cup for Girls 2009

 

Last Sixteen: Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knight’s Academy 6 Westlands School, Sittingbourne 1; Neale Wade Community College, Cambs 4 Ousedale School, Newport Pagnell 1; Maiden Erlegh School 1 Kennet School 0; Brimsham Green School 4 Newquay Tretherras School 1; Thomas Telford School v St Peter’s RC School; South Holderness TC v Rushcliffe School; Durham Johnston School 9 Nelson Thomlinson School 1; Trinity School 2 West Kirby GS for Girls 8

 

Quarter Finals: Haberdashers Aske’s Knights Academy 2 Neale Wade Community College 0; Maiden Erlegh School 1 Brimsham Green 0; Thomas Telford School 1 South Holderness Technology College 2; Durham Johnston School 2 West Kirby GS For Girls 1

 

Semi Finals: Durham Johnston School 1 South Holderness Technology College 4; Haberdashers Aske’s Knights Academy 4 Maiden Erlegh School 0

 

Final: South Holderness Technology College 0 Haberdashers Aske’s Knights Academy 1

 

ESFA Premier League U14 Schools Cup for Boys 2009

 

Quarter Finals: Forest Boys School 2 Bushloe HS 1; Finchley Catholic HS 2 Sandown HS 0; Audenshaw School 3 Rastrick HS 0; Polesworth International Language College 0 Malet Lambert School, Hull 4

 

Semi Finals: Forest Boys School 3 Finchley Catholic HS 1; Audenshaw School 1 Malet Lambert School 0

 

Final: Audenshaw School 2 Forest Boys School 1

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Boys 2009

 

Quarter Finals: Ridgeway School, Plymouth 4 Cirencester Kingshill School 0; Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch 0 Howard of Effingham School 1; Joseph Whitaker School, Mansfield 2 Lancaster School & Sports College 3 (aet); Walbottle Campus TC, Newcastle 4 Archbishop Beck Catholic College, Liverpool 3 (aet)

 

Semi Finals: Ridgeway School 4 Howard of Effingham School 3; Lancaster School & Sports College 1 Walbottle Campus TC 1 (Lancaster won 8-7 on penalties)

 

Final: Ridgeway School, Liverpool 1 Walbottle Campus TC, Newcastle 1

 

ESFA U15 Schools Cup for Girls 2009

 

Quarter Finals: Fallibroome HS, Macclesfield 4 Kingstone School, Barnsley 2; Thomas Telford School 2 John Port School, Derby 0; Exmouth Community College 1 Thomas Tallis School, London 1 (Exmouth won 5-3 on penalties); Tideway Community School, Newhaven 5 Cardinal Newman School, Luton 0

 

Semi Finals: Fallibroome HS 2 Thomas Telford School 1; Exmouth 0 Tideway 2

 

Final: Fallibroome HS, Macclesfield 1 Tideway Community School, Newhaven 2

 

ESFA RAF U16 Schools Cup for Boys 2009

 

Quarter Finals: Harefield Academy 1 Howard of Effingham School 2; Ladymead Community School 3 Light Hall School 1; Carres GS 4 Manor School, Notts 3; Wright Robinson Sports College 0 Cardinal Heenan Sports College 0 (Wright Robinson won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Semi Finals: Howard of Effingham School 3 Ladymead Community School 0; Carres GS 0 Wright Robinson 4

 

Final: Wright Robinson Sports College, Manchester 4 Howard of Effingham School 1

 

ESFA RAF U16 Schools Cup for Girls 2009

 

Quarter Finals: St Wilfrid’s CE HS 3 Thomas Telford School 2; Dukeries College, Notts 3 South Holderness TC 2; Cardinal Newman School, Luton 1 Winston Churchill Sports College 3; Swakeleys School, Middx 4 Rednock School 0

 

Semi Finals: St Wilfrid’s CE HS 1 Dukeries College 0; Winston Churchill Sports College 2 Swakeleys School 1 (aet)

 

Final: Winston Churchill Sports College 1 St Wilfrid’s CE HS 2

 

ESFA U18 Schools Trophy for Boys 2009

 

Quarter Finals: Fortismere School, Muswell Hill 0 St Bede’s School, Hailsham 3; Thomas Tallis School, London 3 St Wilfrid’s School, Crawley 2 (aet); Durham Gilesgate Sports College 5 Denbigh School, Milton Keynes 1; Carre’s GS 3 Shrewsbury School 2

 

Semi Finals: St Bede’s School 7 Thomas Tallis School 5; Durham Gilesgate Sports College 1 Carre’s GS 2

 

Final: St Bede’s School 5 Carre’s GS 2

 

ESFA U18 Schools Trophy for Girls 2009

 

Quarter Finals: Exeter College 0 Filton College 11; Bexleyheath School 1 South Downs College, Portsmouth 10; Countesthorpe Community College, Leicester 2 Hull College 1; Durham Gilesgate Sports College 3 Manchester College 4

 

Semi Finals: Filton College 1 South Downs College 0; Countesthorpe 2 Manchester College 3

 

Final: Filton College 9 Manchester College 0

 

ESFA U18 Colleges Trophy for Boys

 

Quarter Finals: Gateshead College 1 Hopwood Hall College 2; Myerscough College 2 South Nottingham College 1; Kingston College 3 Queen’s Academy, Watford 2; Hartbury College 3 New College, Swindon 1

 

Semi Finals: Hopwood Hall College 2 Myerscough College 1; Kingston College 1 Hartbury College 5

 

Final: Hopwood Hall College 2 Hartbury College 3

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup 2009

 

Semi Finals: Hampton 1 Manchester GS 0 aet; Winchester 0 Millfield 7

 

Final: Hampton 0 Millfield 2

 

Rensburg Sheppards ISFA U15 Cup

 

Semi Finals: Eton 3 Dulwich 1; Manchester GS 4 John Lyon 2

 

Final: Eton 0 Manchester GS 3

 

Rensburg Sheppards ISFA U13 Cup

 

Semi Finals: Alleyn’s 4 Hampton 1; Grange 4 St. Bede’s College, Manchester 2

 

Final: Alleyn’s 1 Grange 2

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup 2008/09First Round:

 

Aldenham 0 RGS Newcastle 1; Ardingly 1 Latymer Upper 2; Bolton 2 Grange 2 aet (Bolton won 4-2 on pens); Bradfield 2 Brentwood 0; Bristol GS 1 Winchester 4; Charterhouse 2 Bedford Modern 1; Cheadle Hulme 1 John Lyon 0; Dulwich College 4 Chigwell 2; Grammar School at Leeds 0 King’s School, Chester 2; Haileybury 1 Shrewsbury 6; Highgate 2 City of London 1; Kimbolton 0 Bury GS 1; KES Witley 3 KCS Wimbledon 2 aet; Manchester GS 6 Westminster 1; QEGS Blackburn 5 Colfe's 0; QEH Bristol 0 St. Mary's College, Crosby 5; St. Edmund’s, Canterbury 0 Hampton 5; St. Columba’s College 1 Oldham Hulme GS 0; Wolverhampton GS 2 Alleyn’s 0Second Round: Bury GS 7 Dover College 0; Dulwich College 2 Birkdale 6 aet; Frensham Heights 2 Winchester 6 aet; Hampton 5 Highgate 0; KES Witley 4 Ibstock Place 2; Lancing 3 Charterhouse 0; Malvern 3 Cheadle Hulme 2; Manchester GS 3 St. Bede’s College, Manchester 2; Millfield 4 King's School, Chester 1

QEGS Blackburn 2 Eton 1; Repton 1 RGS Newcastle 1 aet (RGS won 9-8 on pens); Shrewsbury 3 Forest 4 aet; St. Columba’s College 4 Bradfield 2; St. Mary’s College, Crosby 0 Bolton 1; St. Bede's School (Hailsham) 10 Norwich 0; Wolverhampton GS 1 Latymer Upper 0

 

Rensburg Sheppards ISFA U15 Cup 2008/09

 

First Round: Birkdale 3 Repton 4; Charterhouse 4 KES Witley 0; Dover College 0 Ardingly 8; Dulwich College 4 St. Bede's, Hailsham 1; Frensham Heights 2 Hampton 8; Grange 1 Shrewsbury 4; Highgate 3 Forest 3 aet (Forest won 4-2 on pens); Oldham Hulme GS 1 Bolton 2; RGS Newcastle 9 Newcastle School for Boys 2; St. Edmund's, Canterbury 0 Alleyn's 1; St. Mary's College, Crosby 0 Manchester GS 3; Stanborough 3 Aldenham 10Second Round: Aldenham 3 John Lyon 3 aet (John Lyon won 2-1 on pens); Alleyn's 0 Brentwood 0 aet (Alleyn's won 4-1 on pens); Ardingly 0 Dulwich College 6; Bolton 3 RGS Newcastle 1; Charterhouse 1 Hampton 1 aet (Hampton won 3-1 on pens); Forest 0 Latymer Upper 4; Grammar School at Leeds 1 Bury GS 2; Ibstock Place 1 Eton 6; Kimbolton 1 Repton 2; King's School, Chester 6 Wolverhampton GS 3; Lancing 4 City of London 5 aet; Millfield 3 Bradfield 1; QEGS Blackburn 3 St. Bede's College, Manchester 2 aet; QEH Bristol 2 Truro 3; Shrewsbury 1 Manchester GS 3; Westminster 5 Chigwell 0

 

Rensburg Sheppards ISFA U13 Cup 2008/09

 

First Round: Aldro 3 Ibstock Place 2; Aldwickbury 6 Orley Farm 2; Berkhamsted Collegiate 1 Highgate 1 aet (Berkhamsted won 4-1 on pens); Bishopsgate 1 Latymer Upper 4; Cheadle Hulme 2 King's School, Chester 1 aet; City of London 14 Ardingly 2; Forest 9 King's School Junior School 1; Frensham Heights 1 The Pilgrims 4

Haileybury 7 St. Martin's 1; Highfield 2 Elstree 3; Hereward House 0 Westbrook Hay 3; Holmewood House 8 Dover College 0; John Lyon 0 Keble 5; Kimbolton 1 Chigwell 2 aet; Newcastle School for Boys 0 Birkdale 4; Prestfelde 3 Wolverhampton GS 5; QEGS Blackburn 2 St. Mary's College, Crosby 5; Rokeby 5 Thomas's 0

Sevenoaks 1 Junior King's School, Canterbury 2; Shrewsbury House 1 Hampton 4; St. Bede's Prep 2 Alleyn's 3; Truro 5 Millfield Prep 2Second Round: Alleyn's 10 City of London 0; Berkhamsted Collegiate 1 Chigwell 6; Birkdale 5 RGS Newcastle 1; Bolton 0 St. Bede's College, Manchester 2; Bury GS 0 St. Mary's College, Crosby 2; Cheadle Hulme 1 Grange 5; Crosfields 3 Truro 0; Elstree 3 The Pilgrims 2; Forest 2 Aldwickbury 2 aet (Aldwickbury won 5-4 on pens); Grammar School at Leeds 4 Oldham Hulme GS 0; Holmewood House 1 Junior King’s School, Canterbury 3; Keble 2 Brentwood 6 aet; Latymer Upper 0 Hampton 2; Rokeby 3 Aldro 2; Westbrook Hay 1 Haileybury 7; Wolverhampton GS 1 Manchester GS 2

 

2008

 

ESFA U12 Schools 5-a-side Cup for Boys (JJB Soccerdome in Derby)

Semi Finals: Bucklers Mead 5 Shenfield 6; South Wigston HS 1 Walton Priory Boys 0

Final: South Wigston 1 Shenfield 0ESFA U12 5-a-side Cup for Girls (JJB Soccerdome in Derby)

Semi Finals: Walton Priory Girls 0 Bicester 2; Rainford HS 2 Chipping Sodbury 1

Final: Bicester 1 Rainford HS 5ESFA U12 Boys Cup

Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 3 St Francis Xavier College, Liverpool 0; Shenfield High School 1 Gunnersbury Boys School, Brentford

Final: Shenfield High School 3 Thomas Telford School 2

Quarter Finals: West Bridgford School, Nottingham 0 Thomas Telford School 1; Nunthorpe School, Middlesbrough 0 St Francis Xavier College, Liverpool 1; Shenfield HS 3 Icknield HS Luton 2; Gunnersbury RC HS, Brentford 2 Grange School & Sports College, Bristol 0ESFA Minute Maid U13 National Boys Cup

Quarter Finals: Sir Thomas More School, Northumberland 3 Cardinal Heenan Sports College 1; Sandwell Academy 1 Trinity School, Nottingham 4; Poole Grammar School 2 Brune Park Community College, Gosport 1; Oaks Park School, Essex 0 Enfield GS 2

Semi Finals: St Thomas More School 0 Trinity School 3; Enfield GS 2 Poole GS 3

Final: Trinity School 3 Poole GS 1

Last 16: Macmillan Academy, Cleveland 0 St Thomas More School, Northumberland 2; Cardinal Heenan Sports College, Liverpool 3 Ormskirk School 2; Priory LSST, Lincs 0 Trinity RC School, Notts 3; Sandwell Academy v Wreake Valley Community College or Wood Green High School; Twynham School, Dorset 0 Poole GS 5; Kennet School, Berks 0 Brune Park Community College, Gosport 4; William Edwards Sports College, Essex 0 Oaks Park School, Essex 1; Enfield GS 4 Cardinal Newman Catholic School 3ESFA Minute Maid U13 National Girls Cup

Quarter Finals: Heworth Grange School, Durham 2 Fallibroome HS, Cheshire 5; Friary Arts & Sports College, Lichfield 3 Leysland HS, Leics 1; Exmouth Community College 2 Denefield School, Berks 3; Frances Bardsley School, Romford 2 Crown Woods School, London 0

Semi Finals: Fallibroome HS 1 Friary Arts & Sports College 2; Frances Bardsley School 3 Denefield School 0

Final: Friary Arts & Sports College 3 Frances Bardsley School 2Last 16: Heworth Grange School, Durham 5 King James School, North Yorks 4; Fallibroome HS v Kirkburton Middle School; Friary Arts & Sports College, Staffs 2 Thomas Telford School 1; Rushcliffe School, Notts 4 Leysland HS, Leics 5; Ribston HS, Glos 2 Exmouth Community College 3; Denefield School, Berks 4 Le Rocquier School, Jersey 0; Frances Bardsley School, Essex 2 Harris Middle School, Suffolk 1; Claremont HS, Middx 0 Crown Woods School, London 2ESFA U14 National Boys Cup

Semi Finals: John Hampden GS, High Wycombe 1 (4) Caterham HS 1 (2); Hebburn Comprehensive School 0 Lancaster School, Leicester 1

Final: John Hampden GS 1 Lancaster School 0

Quarter Finals: Hebburn Comprehensive School, Durham 2 Cardinal Heenan Sports College, Liverpool 1; Joseph Whitaker School, Mansfield 1 Lancaster School, Leics 4; Queen Elizabeth’s School, Wimborne Minster 0 John Hampden GS, High Wycombe 1; Kemnal Technology College, Sidcup 1 Caterham HS, Ilford 4

Semi Finals: John Hampden GS, High Wycombe 1 (4) Caterham HS 1 (2); Hebburn Comprehensive School v Lancaster SchoolESFA U15 National Boys Cup

Semi Finals: Cardinal Heenan Sports College, Liverpool 2 Kingshurst City Technology College, Birmingham 0; Dame Alice Owen’s School 1 Harefield Academy, Middlesex 2

Final: Cardinal Heenan Sports College, Liverpool 1 Harefield Academy, Middlesex 2

Quarter Finals: Cardinal Heenan Sports College, Liverpool 2 St Aidan’s County HS, Carlisle 1; Kingshurst City Technology College, Birmingham 5 (5) Newfield School, Sheffield 5 (4); King Edward VII High School, Kings Lynn 2 Dame Alice Owen’s School, Potters Bar 3; John F. Kennedy School, Hemel Hempstead 1 Harefield Academy, Middlesex 3ESFA U15 National Girls Cup

Semi Finals: Cardinal Newman School, Luton 2 (4) Winston Churchill School, Woking 2 (2); Thomas Telford School 6 Dukeries College, Newark 1

Final: Cardinal Newman School, Luton 5 Thomas Telford School 4

Quarter Finals: Cardinal Newman School, Luton 3 Tideway Community School, Newhaven 1; Winston Churchill School, Woking 2 Downend Technology College, Bristol 1; Thomas Telford School 3 Montgomery HS, Blackpool 2; Wickersley School, Rotherham 0 Dukeries College, Newark 6

 

ESFA Royal Air Force U16 Boys Cup

Semi Finals: Penketh HS 0 Rock Ferry HS 2; Torquay Boys GS 3 Parmiters School 0

Final: Rock Ferry HS 4 Torquay Boys GS 5

Quarter Finals: Wrenn School, Northants 1 Penketh HS 2; Blyth Community College 0 Rock Ferry HS 1; City Academy, Glos 1 Torquay Boys GS 2; Parmiters School 1 (5) Darrick Wood Secondary School 1 (4)

Semi Finals: Penketh HS 0 Rock Ferry HS 2; Torquay Boys GS 3 Parmiters School 0ESFA Royal

 

Air Force U16 Girls Cup

Semi Finals: Bridgnorth Endowed School, Shropshire 0 (5) Archbishop Beck School, Liverpool 0 (4); Prince Henry’s School, Worcs 2 Kirkley HS, Suffolk 3

Final: Bridgnorth Endowed School, Shropshire 2 Kirkley HS, Suffolk 3

Quarter Finals: Thomas Becket School, Northants 1 Bridgnorth Endowed School, Shropshire 3; Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria 2 (6) Archbishop Beck School, Liverpool 2 (7); Prince Henry’s School, Worcs 2 (4) Downend School, Glos 2 (3); St Bernard’s School, Essex 1 Kirkley HS, Suffolk 2

Semi Finals: Bridgnorth Endowed School, Shropshire 0 (5) Archbishop Beck School, Liverpool 0 (4); Prince Henry’s School, Worcs 2 Kirkley HS, Suffolk 3ESFA U18 Schools Trophy for Boys

Semi Finals: St Aidan’s CE HS, Harrogate 0 Maghull HS, Liverpool 2; Millfield 3 Barking Abbey School 2

Final: Millfield 8 Maghull HS 0

Quarter Finals: Walbottle Technology College 0 St Aidan’s CE HS, Harrogate 2; Maghull HS, Liverpool 3 Carre’s GS, Sleaford 2; West London Academy 1 Millfield 2; Parmiter’s School 0 Barking Abbey School 1

 

ESFA U18 Schools Trophy for Girls

Semi Finals: Wilberforce College 3 Counteshorpe Community College, Leicester 4; Hereford Sixth Form College 0 Therfield School, Leatherhead 5

Final: Counteshorpe Community College, Leicester 0 Therfield School, Leatherhead 8

Quarter Finals: Wilberforce College, Hull 3 Durham Gilesgate Sports College 1; Counteshorpe Community College, Leicester 1 Sutton Coldfield College 0; Queens School, Bushey 0 Hereford Sixth Form College 3; Thorpe St Andrew HS, Norwich 1 Therfield School, Leatherhead 15

Semi Finals: Wilberforce College 3 Counteshorpe Community College 4; Hereford Sixth Form College 0 Therfield School 5

 

ESFA U18 College’s Trophy for Boys

Semi Finals: Middlesbrough College 0 (4) Myerscough College, Preston 0 (2); Godalming College 3 Queens Academy, Bushey 4

Final: Middlesbrough College 2 Queens Academy, Bushey 3

Quarter Finals: Greenhead College, Huddersfield 2 (2) Middlesbrough College 2 (4); Myerscough College, Preston 9 Shrewsbury Sixth Form College 0; Godalming College 3 Bexhill College 0; New College, Swindon 0 Queens Academy, Bushey 1

 

ESFA U15 Inter-Association Trophy

Semi Finals: Liverpool 2 South Tyneside 1; Brighton & Hove v Jersey

Final: Liverpool v Brighton & Hove or Jersey

Quarter Finals: East Riding 0 Liverpool 6; South Tyneside 2 Manchester 0; Blackheath 2 Brighton & Hove 0; Plymouth 3 Jersey 0

Semi Finals: Liverpool 2 South Tyneside 1; Plymouth v Blackheath

 

ESFA Premier League Boys U16 Inter-County Trophy

Quarter Finals: Leicestershire 2 Lancashire 0; Northumberland 1 Nottinghamshire 0; Kent 0 Devon 2; Somerset 4 Bedfordshire 1

Semi Finals: Devon 3 Somerset 2; Leicestershire v Northumberland

 

ESFA Premier League U18 Inter-County Trophy

Semi Finals: Staffordshire 9 Humberside 0; Sussex 6 Somerset 1

Final: Staffordshire 0 Sussex 3

Quarter Finals: Northumberland 0 Humberside 2; Sussex 3 Hampshire 1; Staffordshire 2 North Yorkshire 1; Somerset 5 Bedfordshire 3

 

ESFA Girls U16 Inter-County Trophy

Quarter Finals: Nottinghamshire 2 Durham 1; Northumberland 0 Leicestershire 2; Essex 7 Berkshire 0; Hampshire v Suffolk

 

Boodles ISFA U18 Cup

 

Third Round: Alleyn’s 0 Shrewsbury 1; Birkdale 2 Bradfield 3; Brentwood 2 Haileybury 3; Colfe’s 3 St Bede’s College, Manchester 5; Eton 1 (15) Millfield 1 (16); King’s School, Chester 2 Grange School 0; RGS Newcastle 0 Charterhouse 1; Westminster 1 Kimbolton 0

 

Quarter Finals: Haileybury 0 (5) Westminster 0 (4); King’s School, Chester 2 Bradfield 1; Shrewsbury 2 (7) Charterhouse 2 (8); St Bede’s College, Manchester 0 Millfield 4

 

Rensburg Sheppards ISFA U13 Cup

 

Third Round: Bolton 1 Leeds GS 2; Brentwood 4 King’s Junior School, Ely 0; City of London 1 (3) Junior King’s School, Canterbury 1 (4); Grange 2 Manchester GS 3; John Lyon 3 Chigwell 6; King’s School, Chester 6 QEGS, Blackburn 1; Millfield 2 Truro 1; Shrewsbury House 3 Rokeby 2

 

Quarter Finals: Brentwood 8 Shrewsbury House 1; Manchester GS 1 Leeds GS 3; Millfield 0 King’s Scxhool, Chester 4

 

2007

 

ESFA U12 Boys Cup 2007Semi Finals: Malet Lambert School, Hull 2 Audenshaw High School, Manchester 0; Thomas Telford School 0 Glyn Technology College, Surrey 0Final: Malet Lambert School 2 Glyn Technology College 1ESFA E.ON U12 Boys Indoor Cup 2007Final: Riddlesdown School, Croydon 3 Canford Heath School 0ESFA E.ON U12 Girls Indoor Cup 2007Final: Parkside Middle School 2 St Julie’s School, Liverpool 0ESFA Minute Maid U13 Boys Cup 2007Quarter Finals: Walbottle Campus 5 Cardinal Heenan Sports College 1; Kenilworth School, Warks 4 Lancaster School, Leics 1; Emmanuel Middle School, Dorset 1 Rednock School, Glos 0; The Nobel School, Herts 1 Glyn Technology College, Surrey 4Semi Finals: Walbottle Campus 3 Kenilworth School 0; Emmanuel Middle School 0 Glyn Technology College 1Final: Walbottle Campus 3 Glyn Technology College 2ESFA Minute Maid U13 Girls Cup 2007Quarter Finals: Penistone GS 0 Ormskirk School 6; Aylesford School 0 William Farr CE Comprehensive School 1; St Martin’s School, Essex 2 The Tideway School, Sussex 4; South Dartmoor Community College lost to Dorcan Technology College, WiltshireSemi Finals: Ormskirk School 5 William Farr 0; Dorcan TC 1 Tideway School 3Final: Tideway School 3 Ormskirk School 1ESFA U14 Boys Cup 2007Semi Finals: Audenshaw High School, Manchester 0 St Francis Xavier College, Liverpool 1; Downend Technology College 0 Dame Alice Owens School, Potters Bar 1Final: St Francis Xavier College 0 Dame Alice Owens School 1ESFA U15 Boys Cup 2007Semi Finals: Thomas Telford School 2 All Saints RC High School, Kirkby 5; Ravens Wood School, Bromley 4 Roding Valley School, Essex 2Final: All Saints RC High School 1 (4) Ravens Wood School 1 (5)ESFA U15 Girls Cup 2007Quarter Finals: Prudhoe Community HS 5 Ecclesfield School, Sheffield 0; Winston Churchill School, Woking 2 Archbishop Beck Catholic College, Liverpool 3; South Wiltshire GS for Girls 6 (7) Goffs School, Cheshunt 6 (6); Thorpe St Andrew HS, Norwich 1 Costessey HS, Norwich 0Semi Finals: Prudhoe Community HS 0 Archbishop Beck Catholic College 2; South Wiltshire GS for Girls 0 Thorpe St Andrew HS 1Final: Archbishop Beck Catholic College 0 Thorpe St Andrew HS 3ESFA Royal Air Force U16 Boys Cup 2007Semi Finals: St Augustine’s RC High School 0 Rushcliffe School, Notts 4; William Parker School 3 (4) Forest School, Berkshire 3 (5)Final: Rushcliffe School 3 Forest School 2ESFA Royal Air Force U16 Girls Cup 2007Quarter Finals: Whitburn Comprehensive School, Durham 2 Hameldon Community College, Lancs 7; Countesthorpe College, Leics 1 Church Stretton School, Shropshire 2; Imberhorne School, Sussex 1 Westfield College, Herts 0; Lord William’s Upper School, Oxon 2 Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School, Glos 3Semi Finals: Hameldon Community College 2 Church Stretton School 5; Imberhorne School 1 Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School 2Final: Church Stretton School 5 Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School 1

ESFA U18 Boys Trophy 2007Semi Finals: Millfield School 4 Wilsons School, Wallington 3; Monkseaton High School, Whitley Bay 2 Carre’s Grammar School 1Final: Monkseaton HS 4 Millfield 0ESFA U18 Colleges Trophy 2007Final: Lancaster & Morecombe College 4 Brighton, Hove & Sussex Sixth Form College 2ESFA U18 Girls Cup 2007Semi Finals: Kesteven & Sleaford High School 1 Middlesbrough College 2; Therfield School, Leatherhead 3 Filton College 1Final: Therfield School 3 Middlesbrough College 1ESFA NUT U15 Inter-Association Boys Trophy 2007Final: Worksop & Retford bt Poole & East Dorset 5-4 on aggregateESFA NUT U16 Girls Inter County Trophy 2007Final: Hampshire 2 West Yorkshire 1ESFA Premier League U18 Inter-County Boys Trophy 2007Final: Sussex 3 Northumberland 1Boodles ISFA Cup 2007Third Round: Alleyn's 1 Leeds GS 0; Brentwood 1 Hampton 2 aet; Bury GS 0 RGS Newcastle 0 aet (Bury won 4-3 on pens); Charterhouse 3 Latymer Upper 1; Haileybury 4 John Lyon 2

Malvern 1 Wolverhampton GS 0; Manchester GS 1 Eton 0; Millfield 4 Aldenham 0Quarter Finals: Charterhouse 2 Manchester GS 1; Hampton 1 Alleyn's 0; Millfield 4 Haileybury 0; Bury GS v MalvernSemi-Finals: Bury GS 0 Charterhouse 2; Millfield 1 Hampton 2 (aet) Final: Hampton 1 (4) Charterhouse 1 (2)