arrow-1 SSmaglogo14
arrow-1

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

inspiring learning kingswood banner ad sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport united world games banner smile banner ad activ4 may 2017-240x95 equity banner may 17 issue 66 cover pic

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup 2016

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Woodbridge School; 2nd – Calday Grange GS; 3rd – Northampton School for Boys; 4th – Tomlinscote School; 5th – Yardley Court School, Tonbridge; 6th – Bourne GS; 7th – Ermysted’s GS; 8th – Bishop Wordsworth School, Salisbury; 9th – Lincroft Middle School; 10th – Southend HS for Boys; 11th – Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea; 12th – Reading Blue Coat School; 13th – Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, 14th – Lakes School, Windermere; 15th – Queen Katherine School, Kendall; 16th – Tiffin School; 17th - Dumpton School, Wimborne; 18th – St Thomas More HS, Westcliff-on-Sea; 19th – Kenilworth School, 20th – Toot Hill School, Nottingham; 21th – Wycliffe College; 22nd – South Hunsley School; 23rd – Christleton HS, Chester; 24th – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate

 

U15 Boys: 1st – Judd School, Tonbridge; 2nd - Dr Challoner's GS, Amersham; 3rd – RGS Guildford; 4th – Southend HS for Boys; 5th – Northampton School for Boys; 6th – Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith; 7th - Whitgift; 8th – Aylesbury GS; 9th – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 10th – Shrewsbury School; 11th – St Alban’s School; 12th – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 13th - Colyton GS; 14th – Truro School; 15th – King Edward VI Academy, Morpeth; 16th – Marling School, Stroud; 17th - St Anselm’s College; 18th - Millfield; 19th – Grammar School at Leeds; 20th – Ilkley GS; 21st – Lancaster RGS; 22nd – RGS Newcastle; 23rd – Chapel-en-le-Frith HS, High Peak; 24th – Kenilworth School

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Notre Dame HS, Sheffield; 2nd – Sevenoaks School; 3ed – Dr Challoner’s HS, 4th – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 5th – City of London School for Girls; 6th – Mount Kelly; 7th – Dragon School, Oxford; 8th – Putney HS; 9th – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 10th – RGS Newcastle; 11th – South Wilts GS; 12th – Skipton Girls HS; 13th – Guildford HS, 14th – Loughborough HS; 15th – Bournemouth School for Girls; 16th -  Southend HS for Girls; 17th – RGS Worcester; 18th – Ripon GS; 19th – Woodbridge School; 20th – Sedbergh School; 21st – Mount St Mary’s College, Sheffield; 22th – Stroud HS; 23rd – West Kirby GS; 24th – Stratford Girls GS

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Charters School, Ascot; 2nd – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 3rd – Stroud HS; 4th – Guildford HS; 5th – St Swithun’s School, Winchester; 6th – Ripon GS; 7th – Skipton Girls HS; 8th – Altrincham GS for Girls; 9th – Wycliffe College; 10th – City of London School for Girls; 11th – Southend HS for Girls; 12th – Woodbridge School; 13th – Ilkley GS; 14th – Perse School; 15th – Dr Challoner’s HS; 16th – Wirral GS for Girls; 17th – Moulsham HS, Chelmsford; 18th - St Aidan’s C of E HS, Harrogate; 19th – Walthamstow Hall School; 20th – Queens College, Taunton; 21st – King’s School,Macclesfield; 22nd – Bourne GS; 23rd – Leweston School, Sherborne; 24th – Ecclesbourne School

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup 2015

 

U13 Boys: 1st - Whitgift School, 2nd - Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith; 3rd - Rodborough Technology College, Godalming; 4th - Ermysted's GS, Skipton; 5th - Dr Challoner's GS, Amersham; 6th - Yardley Court School, Tonbridge; 7th - Coopers' Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 8th - Grammar School At Leeds; 9th - St Anselm's College, Prenton; 10th - Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea; 11th - South Hunsley School; 12th - St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 13th - Northampton School for Boys, 14th - Southend HS for Boys; 15th - St Aidan's C of E HS, Harrogate; 16th – Millfield; 17th - Perse School, Cambridge; 18th - Calday Grange GS; 19th - Sandbach School, 20th - King Edward VI GS, Louth, 21th - Thomas Telford School, 22nd - Bishop Wordsworth's School, Salisbury; 23rd - Princethorpe College, Rugby; 24th - Pilton Community College, Barnstaple

 

U15 Boys: 1st - St Anselm's College, Prenton; 2nd - Truro School; 3rd - Sevenoaks School; 4th - St Columba's College, St Albans; 5th Verulam School, St Albans; 6th - Judd School, Tonbridge; 7th - Ermysted's GS, Skipton; 8th - Loughborough GS; 9th - Perse School, Cambridge; 10th - RGS, Guildford; 11th - Ormskirk School; 12th - Reading Blue Coat School; 13th - Aylesbury GS; 14th - Dame Allan's School, Newcastle; 15th - Ilkley GS; 16th - Southend HS for Boys; 17th - St Ambrose College, Altrincham; 18th - Tapton School, Sheffield; 19th - Dr Challoner's GS, Amersham; 20th - Marling School, Stroud; 21st - Bishop Wordsworth's GS, Salisbury; 22nd - Christleton HS Chester; 24th – RGS Newcastle; 25th - Finham Park School, Coventry

 

U13 Girls: 1st - City of London School for Girls; 2nd - Canon Slade School, Bolton; 3ed - Putney High School, 4th - Skipton Girls' HS; 5th - Wycliffe College, Stonehouse; 6th - Southend HS for Girls; 7th – Millfield; 8th - Coopers' Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 9th - Colyton GS; 10th - Charters School, Ascot; 11th - Cams Hill School, Fareham; 12th - Loreto GS; 13th - Altrincham GS for Girls, 14th - Bredon Hill Middle School, Evesham; 15th - Walthamstow Hall, Sevenoaks; 16th - Aylesbury HS; 17th - Bourne GS; 18th - Stroud HS; 19th - Tapton School, Sheffield; 20th - Headington School, Oxford; 21st - Moulsham HS, Chelmsford; 22th - Laurence Jackson School, Guisborough; 23rd - Dr Challoner's HS, Amersham; 24th - Lady Manners School, Bakewell; 25th - St Aidan's C of E HS, Harrogate

 

U15 Girls: 1st - Millfield School; 2nd - Sevenoaks School; 3rd - Charters School, Ascot; 4th – RGS Newcastle; 5th - Putney High School; 6th - James Allen's Girls' School, London; 7th - Walthamstow Hall, Sevenoaks; 8th - Colchester County HS for Girls, Colchester; 9th - Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale; 10th - St Mary's School Ascot; 11th - Loreto GS, Altrincham; 12th - Canon Slade School, Bolton; 13th - Stroud High School; 14th - Southend HS for Girls; 15th - Shrewsbury High School, 16th - St Aidan's C of E High School, Harrogate; 17th - Wootton Upper School, Bedford; 18th - St Albans Girls' School, 19th - Aylesbury High School, 20th - Skipton Girls' HS; 21st - Dr Challoner's HS, Amersham; 22nd - Ilkley Grammar School, 23rd - Bourne GS; 24th - Fallibroome Academy, Macclesfield; 25th - Hymers College, Hull

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup 2014

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Judd School, Tonbridge; 2nd – Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith; 3rd – Millfield; 4th – Ermysted’s GS; 5th – Dr Challoner’s GS; 6th – Northampton School for Boys; 7th – Ryedale School, York; 8th – Dame Alice Owen’s School; 9th – Aylesbury GS; 10th – Newquay Tretherras School; 11th – Truro School; 12th – Sandbach School; 13th – Whitgift School; 14th – Grammar School at Leeds; 15th – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 16th – Manchester GS; 17th – Southend HS for Boys; 18th – RGS Newcastle; 19th – Range HS, Liverpool; 20th – Beth’s GS, Bexley; 21st – Marling School, Stroud; 22nd – Minster School; 23rd – Ilkley GS

 

U15 Boys: 1st – Reading Blue Coat School; 2nd – St Columba’s College, St Albans; 3rd – Tomlinscote School, Camberley; 4th – Wootton Upper School, Bedford; 5th – Skinners School, Tunbridge Wells; 6th – St Anselm’s College; 7th – Sacred Heart Catholic College, Liverpool; 8th – Perse School; 9th – Ryedale School, York; 10th – Loughborough GS; 11th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 12th – Ormskirk School; 13th – Ermysted’s GS; 14th – Harrow School; 15th – Millfield; 16th – St Alban’s School; 17th – Thomas Telford School; 18th – Northampton School for Boys; 19th – Tapton School, Sheffield; 20th – Dame Allan’s Senior School, Newcastle; 21st – Sir John Colfox School, Bridport; 22nd – Finham Park School, Coventry; 23rd – Ilkley GS; 24th – Christleton HS, Chester

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Skipton Girls HS; 2nd – Charters School, Ascot; 3rd – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 4th – Stroud HS; 5th – Fallibroome Academy, Macclesfield; 6th – Danes Hill Prep School; 7th – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 8th – Walthamstow Hall School, Sevenoaks; 9th – Queens College Taunton; 10th – Guildford HS; 11th – Bromsgrove School; 12th – St Alban’s Girls School; 13th – Aylesbury HS; 14th – Park View School, Chester-le-Street; 15th – Dame Alice Owen’s School; 16th – Southend HS for Girls; 17th – Tapton School, Sheffield; 18th – St Helen and St Katharine School. Abingdon; 19th – Ivybridge Community School; 20th – RGS Newcastle; 21st – Ilkley GS; 22nd – Farlingaye HS, Woodbridge; 23rd – Minster School; 24th – Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Godolphin & Latymer School; 2nd – Sevenoaks School; 3rd – Putney HS; 4th – Queen’s College, Taunton; 5th – Tudor Hall School, Banbury; 6th – Cheltenham Ladies College; 7th – Southend HS for Girls; 8th – Cams Hill School, Fareham; 9th – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 10th – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 11th – Wootton Upper School, Bedford; 12th – Holt School, Wokingham; 13th – Kings College, Taunton; 14th – Pocklington School, York; 15th – Farlingaye HS, Woodbridge; 16th – RGS Newcastle; 17th – The Grammar School at Leeds; 18th – Langley School, Solihull; 19th – Newcastle HS for Girls; 20th – Blue Coat CofE School, Oldham; 21st – Hull Collegiate School; 22nd – St Aidan’s HS, Harrogate; 23rd – Bromsgrove School; 24th – Sedbergh School

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup 2013

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Northampton School for Boys; 2nd – Dame Allan’s School, Newcastle; 3rd – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 4th – Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford; 5th – Truro School; 6th – St Anselm’s College, Prenton; 7th – Millfield; 8th – Loughborough Grammar School; 9th – St Columba’s College, St Albans; 10th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 11th – Reading Blue Coat School; 12th – Calday Grange Grammar School; 13th – Helsby High School; 14th – Southend High School for Boys; 15th – Bridgewater High School, Warrington; 16th – Tapton School, Sheffield; 17th – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 18th – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 19th – Skinners School, Tunbridge Wells; 20th – Marling School, Stroud; 21st – Robert Mays School, Hook; 22nd – Altrincham Grammar School; 23rd – Holmfirth High School; 24th – Ermysted’s Grammar School, Skipton

 

U15 Boys: 1st – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 2nd – Queens College, Taunton; 3rd – Thomas Telford School; 4th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 5th – Southend High School for Boys; 6th – Dulwich College; 7th – Reading Blue Coat School; 8th – St Albans School; 9th – Ryedale School; 10th – Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford; 11th – Ivybridge Community School; 12th – Sacred Heart Catholic College, Liverpool; 13th – Tomlinscote School, Camberley; 14th – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 15th – South Hunsley School; 16th – Loughborough Grammar School; 17th – St Anselm’s College; 18th – Sandbach School; 19th – Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea; 20th – Perse School, Cambridge; 21st – Hummersknott School, Darlington; 22nd – Calday Grange Grammar School; 23rd – Shrewsbury School; 24th – Bourne Grammar School; 25th – Queen Katherine School, Kendal

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Aylesbury High School; 2nd – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 3rd – Putney High School; 4th – RGS Newcastle; 5th – Shrewsbury HS; 6th – Skipton HS; 7th – Sevenoaks School; 8th – Fallibroome Academy, Macclesfield; 9th – Charters School, Ascot; 10th – St Albans Girls School; 11th – Grammar School at Leeds; 12th – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 13th – Queens College, Taunton; 14th – Holt School, Wokingham; 15th – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 16th – Giggleswick School; 17th – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 18th – Southend High School for Girls; 19th – Toot Hill School, Nottingham; 20th – Robert Bloomfield School, Shefford; 21st – Bridgewater High School, Warrington; 22nd – St Julie’s Catholic High School, Liverpool; 23rd – Wycombe HS; 24th – Holmfirth High School

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Putney HS ; 2nd – Lymm High School; 3rd – Arden School, Solihull; 4th – Cheltenham Ladies College; 5th – Queen’s College, Taunton; 6th – Loughborough High School; 7th – Godolphin & Latymer School, London; 8th – St Albans Girls School; 9th – St Helen and St Katharine School, Abingdon; 10th – Charters School, Ascot; 11th – Ilkley GS; 12th – Parkstone GS, Poole; 13th – RGS Newcastle; 14th – Sevenoaks School; 15th – Farlingaye HS, Woodbridge; 16th – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 17th – St Catherine’s School, Guildford; 18th – Southend HS for Girls; 19th – Tapton School, Sheffield; 20th – Carmel College, Darlington; 21st – Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith; 22nd – Central Newcastle High School; 23rd – Tudor Hall School, Banbury; 24th – St Hilda’s HS, Liverpool

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup 2012

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Judd School, Tonbridge; 2nd – Northampton School for Boys; 3rd – Southend High School for Boys; 4th – Tomlinscote School, Camberley; 5th – Christleton HS, Chester; 6th – Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford; 7th – St Anselm’s College, Prenton; 8th – St Columba’s College, St Albans; 9th – Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea; 10th – Loughborough Grammar School; 11th – Penryn College; 12th – Giggleswick School; 13th – St Aidan’s HS, Harrogate; 14th – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 15th – Carmel College, Darlington; 16th – Truro School; 17th – Kings School, Macclesfield; 18th – Thomas Telford School; 19th – West Hill School, Stalybridge; 20th – Robert Mays School, Hook; 21st – Millfield; 22nd – King James School, Huddersfield; 23rd – Crompton House School, Oldham; 24th – Bourne GS

 

U15 Boys: 1st – St Albans School; 2nd – Shrewsbury School; 3rd – Judd School, Tonbridge; 4th – Oxted School; 5th – Ivybridge Community School; 6th – South Hunsley School; 7th – Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea; 8th – Southend High School for Boys; 9th – Robert Mays School, Hook; 10th – Queens College, Taunton; 11th – Bourne Academy; 12th – Crompton House School, Oldham; 13th – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 14th – Sir Thomas Rich’s School, Gloucester; 15th – Thomas Telford School; 16th – Perse School, Cambridge; 17th – Farlingaye HS, Woodbridge; 18th – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 19th – King James School, Huddersfield; 20th –Hummersknott School, Darlington; 21st – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 22nd – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 23rd – Sir John Colfox School, Bridport

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Putney High School; 2nd – Southend High School for Girls; 3rd – Tudor Hall School, Banbury; 4th – Holt School, Wokingham; 5th – Bromsgrove Prep School; 6th – Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School; 7th – Queens College, Taunton; 8th – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 9th – Bedford Girls School; 10th – Millfield; 11th – Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth; 12th – Central Newcastle High School; 13th – Tonbridge GS; 14th – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 15th – Godolphin & Latymer School, London; 16th – Fallibroome Academy, Macclesfield; 17th – Beaconsfield High School; 18th – Moulsham School, Chelmsford; 19th – Durham Johnston School; 20th – Bourne GS; 21st – Hymers College, Hull; 22nd – Grammar School at Leeds; 23rd – Carmel College, Darlington; 24th – Sandbach High School

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Southend HS for Girls; 2nd – Guildford High School; 3rd – St Albans Girls School; 4th – Millfield School; 5th – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 6th – Helenswood School, St Leonard’s-on-Sea; 7th – Ilkley GS; 8th – St Catherine’s School, Guildford; 9th – Clitheroe Royal Grammar School; 10th – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 11th – Aylesbury HS; 12th – Beaconsfield High School; 13th – St Aidan’s HS, Harrogate; 14th – Newquay Tretherras School, Newquay; 15th – Minster School, Southwell; 16th – Altrincham Grammar School for Girls; 17th – Wycombe HS; 18th – Central Newcastle High School; 19th – Loughborough High School; 20th – Parkstone GS, Poole; 21st – Cheltenham Ladies College; 22nd – Sandbach HS; 23rd – Helsby HS; 24th – Durham Johnston School

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup 2011

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Queens College, Taunton; 2nd – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 3rd – St Columba’s College, St Albans; 4th – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 5th – Southend High School for Boys; 6th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 7th – Ivybridge Community School; 8th – Thomas Telford School; 9th – Farlingaye HS, Woodbridge; 10th – Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford; 11th – Penryn College; 12th – King Edward VI Five Ways School, Birmingham; 13th – Lancaster Royal Grammar School; 14th – Ovingham Middle School, Prudhoe; 15th – Ashcombe School, Dorking; 16th – Oxted School; 17th – Calday Grange GS; 18th – RGS Newcastle; 19th – Minster School, Southwell; 20th – Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton; 21st – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 22nd – Bromsgrove Prep School; 23rd – Loughborough GS; 24th – Ilkley GS

 

U15 Boys: 1st – St Albans School; 2nd – West Hill School, Stalybridge; 3rd – Lancaster Royal Grammar School; 4th – Southend High School for Boys; 5th – Eastwood School, Leigh on Sea; 6th – Reading Blue Coat School; 7th – Aylesbury GS; 8th – RGS Guildford; 9th – Northampton School for Boys; 10th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 11th – Range HS, Liverpool; 12th – Bourne GS; 13th – Ousedale School, Newport Pagnell; 14th – Sir Thomas Rich’s School, Gloucester; 15th – Beth’s GS, Bexley; 16th – St Aidan’s Church of England HS, Harrogate; 17th – Aylesford School, Warwick; 18th – Millfield School; 19th – Leeds GS; 20th – Stonehenge School, Salisbury; 21st – Northfield School, Billingham; 22nd – Duchess’ Community HS, Alnwick; 23rd – Thomas Telford School; 24th – Longcroft School, Beverley

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 2nd – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 3rd – St Albans Girls School; 4th – Bromley HS; 5th – King John School, Benfleet; 6th – Holt School, Wokingham; 7th – Ilkley GS; 8th – Loughborough HS; 9th – Aylesbury HS; 10th – Guildford HS; 11th – St Hilda’s HS, Liverpool; 12th – Bromsgrove Prep School; 13th – Abbey School, Reading; 14th – Bedford Girls School; 15th – Central Newcastle HS; 16th – Moulsham School, Chelmsford; 17th – Millfield School; 18th – King’s School, Macclesfield; 19th – Queen Elizabeth GS, Penrith; 20th – Lymm HS; 21st – Giggleswick School; 22nd – Leeds GS; 23rd – Leys School, Cambridge; 24th – Park View Community School, Chester le Street

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Southend HS for Girls; 2nd – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 3rd – Beaconsfield HS; 4th – Minster School, Southwell; 5th – St Catherine’s School, Guildford; 6th – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 7th – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 8th – Tudor Hall School, Banbury; 9th – Newquay Tretherras School; 10th – Altrincham Grammar School for Girls; 11th – Queens College, Taunton; 12th – Aylesbury High School; 13th – Queen Margaret’s School, York; 14th – Nunthorpe School, Middlesbrough; 15th – Hawley Place School, Camberley; 16th – Brentwood School; 17th – Ashton on Mersey School, Sale; 18th – Sandbach High School; 19th – Millfield School; 20th – Helsby High School, Frodsham; 21st – High Storrs School, Sheffield; 22nd – Emmanuel College, Gateshead; 23rd – RGS Worcester

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup 2010

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Queens College, Taunton; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 4th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 5th – Ashcombe School, Dorking; 6th – Bishop’s Stortford HS; 7th – Lincroft Middle School, Bedford; 8th – Manchester GS; 9th – Farlingaye HS, Woodbridge; 10th – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea; 11th – Danes Hill School, Leatherhead; 12th – Longcroft School, Beverley; 13th – Ivybridge Community College; 14th – Park View Community College, Chester le Street; 15th – Helsby HS, Frodsham; 16th – Millfield School; 17th – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 18th – Robert Manning Technology College, Bourne; 19th – King James School, Huddersfield; 20th – RGS Newcastle; 21st – Calday Grange GS; 22nd – King Edward VI Five Ways School, Birmingham; 23rd – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 24th – Bromsgrove Prep School

 

U15 Boys: 1st – St Albans School; 2nd – Millfield School; 3rd – Salesian College, Farnborough; 4th – Marling School, Stroud; 5th – Northampton School for Boys; 6th – Woking HS; 7th – Wolfreton School, Hull; 8th – Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford; 9th – Bourne GS; 10th – St Anselm’s College, Prenton; 11th – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 12th – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 13th – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea; 14th – Bishop Wordsworth GS, Salisbury; 15th – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 16th – Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale; 17th – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 18th – Duchess’ Community HS, Alnwick; 19th – Helsby HS, Frodsham; 20th – Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby; 21st – Leeds GS; 22nd – West Hill School, Stalybridge; 23rd – St Laurence School, Wiltshire; 24th – Wilsons School, Surrey

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Newquay Tretherras School; 2nd – Southend High School for Girls; 3rd – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 4th – St Hilda’s HS, Liverpool; 5th – James Allens Girls School, London; 6th – Aylesbury HS; 7th – Minster School, Southwell; 8th – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 9th – Ashcombe School, Dorking; 10th – Helsby HS, Frodsham; 11th – St Aidan’s HS, Harrogate; 12th – Ilkley GS; 13th – Kings School, Macclesfield; 14th – Beaconsfield HS; 15th – St Albans Girls School; 16th – Abbey School, Reading; 17th – Canon Slade, Bolton; 18th – Leeds GS; 19th – Central Newcastle HS; 20th – Wycombe HS; 21st – Millfield School; 22nd – Nunthorpe School, Middlesbrough

 

U15 Girls: 1st – James Allens Girls School, London; 2nd – Penair School, Truro; 3rd – South Wilts GS for Girls; 4th – Minster School, Southwell; 5th – Southend HS for Girls; 6th – Hawley Place School, Camberley; 7th – Millfield School; 8th – Lady Eleanor Holles School, Hampton; 9th – Brentwood School, Essex; 10th – Tudor Hall School, Banbury; 11th – Central Newcastle HS; 12th – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 13th – Wycombe HS; 14th – Duchess’ Community HS, Alnwick; 15th – Sevenoaks School; 16th – Sacred Heart Catholic HS, Liverpool; 17th – Manor HS, Leicester; 18th – Thurston Community College, Bury St Edmunds; 19th – Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale; 20th – Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton; 21st – Helsby HS, Frodsham; 22nd – St Martin’s School, Solihull; 23rd – Sandbach HS

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup 2010

 

Regional Championships (Top three qualify for national final)

 

Junior U13 Boys

 

North East: 1st – Park View Community School, Chester-le-Street; 2nd – RGS Newcastle; 3rd – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton

 

North West: 1st – Manchester GS; 2nd – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 3rd – Calday Grange GS, Wirral

 

East Central: 1st – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 2nd – Lincroft Middle School, Bedford; 3rd – Farlingaye HS, Woodbridge

 

West Central: 1st - Bromsgrove School; 2nd – Helsby HS, Cheshire; 3rd – King Edward VI Five Ways School, Birmingham

 

East Midlands: 1st – Longcroft School, Beverley; 2nd – Robert Manning Technology College, Bourne; 3rd – King James School, Huddersfield

 

North Thames: 1st – Southend HS for Boys; 2nd – Bishop’s Stortford HS; 3rd – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea

 

South East: 1st – Judd School, Tonbridge; 2nd – Ashcombe School, Dorking; 3rd - Danes Hill School, Leatherhead

 

South West: 1st – Queen’s College, Taunton; 2nd – Ivybridge Community College; 3rd – Millfield School

 

Junior U13 Girls

 

North East: 1st – St Aidan’s HS, Harrogate; 2nd – Nunthorpe School, Middlesbrough; 3rd – Central Newcastle HS

 

North West: 1st – St Hilda’s Church of England HS, Liverpool; 2nd – Loreto GS, Altrincham; 3rd – Canon Slade School, Bolton

 

East Central: 1st – Aylesbury HS; 2nd – Beaconsfield HS; 3rd – Wycombe HS

 

West Central: 1st – Helsby HS, Cheshire; 2nd – King’s School, Macclesfield; 3rd – Moreton Hall School, Oswestry

 

East Midlands: 1st – Minster School, Notts; 2nd – Leeds GS; 3rd – Ilkley GS

 

North Thames: 1st – Southend HS for Girls; 2nd – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 3rd – St Alban’s Girls School

 

South East: 1st – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 2nd – Guildford High School; 3rd – Ashcombe School, Dorking

 

South West: 1st – Newquay Tretherras School; 2nd – Millfield School; 3rd – Abbey School, Reading

 

Inter U15 Boys

 

North East: 1st – Duchess’s Community HS, Alnwick; 2nd – Ermysted’s GS, Skipton; 3rd – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate

 

North West: 1st – St Anselm’s College, Merseyside; 2nd – West Hill School, Staybridge; 3rd – Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale

 

East Central: 1st – Northampton School for Boys; 2nd – Dr Challoner’s GS, Amersham; 3rd – Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford

 

West Central: 1st – Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby; 2nd – Marling School, Stroud; 3rd – Helsby HS, Cheshire

 

East Midlands: 1st – Bourne GS; 2nd – Wolfreton School, Hull; 3rd – Leeds GS

 

North Thames: 1st – St Alban’s School; 2nd – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea; 3rd – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster

 

South East: 1st – Woking HS; 2nd – Salesian College, Farnborough; 3rd – Wilson’s School, Surrey

 

South West: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – Bishop Wordsworth GS, Salisbury; 3rd – St Laurence School, Wiltshire

 

Inter U15 Girls

 

North East: 1st – Duchess’s Community HS, Alnwick; 2nd – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 3rd – Central Newcastle HS

 

North West: 1st – Sacred Heart Catholic HS, Liverpool; 2nd – Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria; 3rd – Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale

 

East Central: 1st – Wycombe HS; 2nd – Thurston Community College, Bury St Edmunds; 3rd – Tudor Hall School, Banbury

 

West Central: 1st – Sandbach HS; 2nd – Helsby HS, Cheshire; 3rd – St Martin’s School, Solihull

 

East Midlands: 1st – Minster School, Notts; 2nd – Loughborough HS; 3rd – Manor HS, Leicester

 

North Thames: 1st – Southend HS for Girls; 2nd – Lady Eleanor Holles School, Hampton; 3rd – Brentwood School

 

South East: 1st – James Allens Girls School, London; 2nd – Hawley Place School, Camberley; 3rd – Sevenoaks School

 

South West: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – Penair School, Truro; 3rd – South Wilts GS for Girls

 

ESAA National Schools Cross Country Cup (Newquay) 2009

 

U13 Boys: 1st - Dr Challoner’s Grammar School, Amersham; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd - Bishop’s Stortford High School; 4th – Calday Grange GS; 5th – Beth’s GS, Bexley; 6th – Trinity School, Croydon; 7th – Millfield School; 8th – Wolfreton School, Hull; 9th – Shoeburyness HS, Southend; 10th – Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford; 11th – St John Fisher Catholic HS, Harrogate; 12th – Lincroft Middle School, Bedford; 13th – Stonehenge School, Salisbury; 14th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 15th – Penair School, Truro; 16th – Leeds Grammar School; 17th – Ermysted’s Grammar School, Skipton; 18th – Bromsgrove Prep School; 19th – Dame Allan’s Boys School, Newcastle; 20th – Crompton House School, Oldham; 21st – Longcroft School, Beverley; 22nd – King’s School, Macclesfield; 23rd – St Anselm’s College, Birkenhead; 24th – Christleton HS, Chester

 

U15 Boys: 1st – St Anselm’s College, Birkenhead; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd – Judd School, Tonbridge; 4th – Manchester Grammar School; 5th – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea; 6th – Bishop Wordsworth GS, Salisbury; 7th – Ivybridge Community College; 8th – Trinity School, Croydon; 9th – Ravens Wood School, Bromley; 10th – St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon; 11th – Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood; 12th – Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby; 13th – Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 14th – Northampton School for Boys; 15th – Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge; 16th – Wilsthorpe Business & Enterprise College, Long Eaton; 17th – Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford; 18th – West Hill School, Stalybridge; 19th – Helsby High School, Frodsham; 20th – Park View Community School, Chester le Street; 21st – Robert Manning Technology College, Bourne; 22nd – St Aidan’s Catholic School, Sunderland; 23rd – Loughborough Grammar School; 24th – Bourne Grammar School; 25th - Ermysted’s Grammar School, Skipton

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Southend High School for Girls; 2nd – Queen’s College, Taunton; 3rd – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 4th – Coopers Company & Coborn School, Upminster; 5th – Truro School; 6th – Loughborough High School; 7th – Minster School, Southwell; 8th – St Catherine’s School, Guildford; 9th – Danes Hill School, Leatherhead; 10th – Helsby High School, Frodsham; 11th – Manor High School, Leicester; 12th – Dr Challoner’s HS, Amersham; 13th – Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham; 14th – Tudor Hall School, Banbury; 15th – Central Newcastle High School; 16th – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 17th – Ashton on Mersey School, Sale; 18th – Aylesbury High School; 19th – Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 20th – Newquay Tretherras School; 21st – St Aidan’s Church of England High School, Harrogate; 22nd – Durham Johnston School; 23rd – Bromsgrove Prep School; 24th – Wrekin College, Telford

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Guildford High School; 2nd – Penair School, Truro; 3rd – Ousedale School, Newport Pagnell; 4th – St Julie’s Catholic High School, Liverpool; 5th – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 6th – Sevenoaks School; 7th – Malvern College; 8th – Bromsgrove School; 9th – Southend High School for Girls; 10th – King James School, Huddersfield; 11th – Queen Margaret’s School, York; 12th – Countesthorpe Community College; Leicester; 13th – Sir John Colfox School, Bridport; 14th – Leweston School, Sherborne; 15th – Aylesbury High School; 16th – Central Newcastle High School; 17th – Beaumont School, St Albans; 18th – St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate; 19th – St Martin’s School, Solihull; 20th – Berkhamsted School; 21st – Dr Challoner’s HS, Amersham; 22nd – Loughborough High School; 23rd – Cockermouth School; 24th – St Hilda’s Church of England High School, Liverpool

 

ESAA Sainsbury’s National Schools Cross Country Cup (St Albans) 2008

 

U13 Boys: 1st - St Anselm’s College; 2nd – The Eastwood School; 3rd – The Bishop’s Stortford High school; 4th – The FitzWimarc School; 5th – Bishop Wordsworth’s Grammar School; 6th – Wolfreton School; 7th Robert Bloomfield Middle School; 8th Grammar School at Leeds; 9th – Lincroft Middle School; 10th – Helsby High School; 11th – Millfield Preparatory; 12th – Lawrence Sherriff School; 13th – The Judd School; 14th – Dr Challoner’s Grammar School; 15th – Whickham School; 16th – Lutterworth High School; 17th – Trinity School; 18th – St John Fisher Catholic High School; 19th – Penair School; 20th – Ermysted’s Grammar School; 21st – West Hill School; 22nd – Crompton House C of E School; 23rd – St Mary’s College; 24th – Marling School

 

U15 Boys: 1st – Southend High School; 2nd – Calday Grange Grammar School; 3rd – St Anselm’s College; 4th – The Judd School; 5th – The Eastwood School; 6th – The FitzWimarc School; 7th – Lancaster Royal Grammar School; 8th – Royal Grammar School; 9th – Sharnbrook Upper; 10th – Northampton School; 11th – Helsby High School; 12th – Emmanuel College; 13th – The Piggott School;14th – Oxted School; 15th – Wilson’s School; 16th – Park View Community School; 17th – Shelley College; 18th – The Windsor Boys School; 19th – King’s Norton Boys; 20th – Queen’s College; 21st – Loughborough Grammar School; 22nd – Chase Terrace Technology College; 23rd – Highfields School; 24th – John Colet School

 

U13 Girls: 1st – Dr Challoner’s High School; 2nd – James Allen’s School; 3rd – Highfield School; 4th – Robert Bloomfield Middle School; 5th – Aylesbury High School; 6th – The Sir John Colfox School; 7th – Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, 8th – Altrincham Grammar School; 9th – Newquay Tretherras School; 10th – The Nelson Thomlinson School; 11th – Helsby High School; 12th – Bromsgrove Preparatory School; 13th – Southend High School; 14th – Dame Alice Owen’s School; 15th – Penair School; 16th – Loughborough High School; 17th – Danes Hill; 18th – The FitzWimarc School; 19th – Central Newcastle High School; 20th – Ilkley Grammar School; 21st – Shrewsbury High School; 21st – Shrewsbury High School; 22nd – Westholme School Blackburn; 23rd – Giggleswick School; 24th – Lutterworth High School; 25th – Bourne Grammar School

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Leweston School; 2nd – Guildford High School; 3rd – Penair School; 4th Wilts Grammar School; 5th – St Julies Catholic High School; 6th – Beaumont School; 7th – St John Fisher High School; 8th – Oakham School; 9th – Southend High School; 10th – Malvern College; 11th – Central Newcastle High School; 12th – Grammar School at Leeds; 13th – King Edward V1 Upper School; 14th – Sharnbrook Upper School; 15th – Bromsgrove Preparatory School; 16th – Westholme School, Blackburn; 17th – The North London Collegiate School; 18th – Robert May School; 19th – Dame Allan’s School; 20th – Bridgewater High School; 21st – Prior’s Field School; 22nd – Headington School; 23rd – Loughborough High School; 24th – Sedbergh School

 

ESAA Sainsbury’s English Schools Cross Country Cup Final (Canon Slade School. Bolton) 2006

 

Junior U13 Boys: 1st - Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 2nd - The Judd School, Tonbridge; 3rd - Enfield Grammar School; 4th - Calday Grange School; 5th - Southend High School for Boys; 6th - Lincroft Middle School; 7th - Allertonshire School, Northallerton; 8th - Kirkbie Kendall School; 9th - Millfield Preparatory School; 10th - Helsby High School; 11th - Beths Grammar School; 12th - John Colet School; 13th - Marling School; 14th - Crompton House School; 15th - Northampton School for Boys; 16th - Clayesmore Preparatory School; 17th - Leeds Grammar School; 18th - Ermysted’s Grammar School; 19th - Bishop Wordsworth School; 20th - Longcroft School; 21st - Durham Johnston Comprehensive; 22nd - Toynbee Sports College; 23rd - Highfields School, Matlock; 24th - Adams Grammar School, Newport

 

Intermediate U15 Boys: 1st - The Winston Churchill School, Woking; 2nd - Northampton School for Boys; 3rd - The Hayesbrook School, Tonbridge; 4th - Southend High School for Boys; 5th - Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 6th - Highfields School, Matlock; 7th - West Hill School, Stalybridge; 8th - Clevedon Community School; 9th - Sharnbrook Upper School; 10th - St Anselm’s College, Birkenhead; 11th - Westcliff High School for Boys; 12th - Ermysted’s Grammar School, Skipton; 13th - Allertonshire School, Northallerton; 14th - Corfe Hills School, Broadstone; 15th - Millfield School, Street; 16th - Kirkbie Kendall School; 17th - Helsby High School; 18th - Wolfreton School, Hull; 19th - Bridgewater High School; 20th - Loughborough Grammar School; 21st - Dr. Challoner’s Grammar School, Amersham; 22nd - Emmanuel College, Gateshead; 23rd - Cardinal Newman RC School, Hove; 24th - Adams Grammar School, Newport

 

Junior U13 Girls: 1st - St John Fisher RC High School, Harrogate; 2nd - St Antony’s Leweston School; 3rd - South Wilts Grammar School; 4th - Oakham School; 5th - Cooper’s Company and Coborn School; 6th - Penair School; 7th - Lincroft Middle School; 8th - Southend High School for Girls; 9th - James Allen Girls School, Dulwich; 10th - Danes High School, Oxshott; 11th - Westholme School, Blackburn; 12th - St Julie’s RC High School, Mersyside; 13th - Bromsgrove Preparatory School; 14th - Aylesbury High School; 15th - Loughborough High School; 16th - Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith; 17th - Beaconsfield High School; 18th - Lawrence Jackson School, Guisborough; 19th - Durham Johnston Comprehensive; 20th - Brentwood Ursuline School; 21st - Tiffin Girls’ School, Kingston-Upon-Thames; 22nd - The Girls’ Grammar School, Bradford; 23rd - Shrewsbury High School; 24th - Lymm High School

 

Intermediate U15 Girls: 1st - Coopers’ Company and Coborn School; 2nd - Emmanuel College; 3rd - Hastingsbury Upper School; 4th - Sir John Colfox School; 5th - James Allen Girls School; 6th - Penair School; 7th - Tonbridge Grammar School; 8th - St Hilda’s CE High School; 9th - Dame Allan’s School; 10th - The Minster School; 11th - Millfield School; 12th - Upton Hall School; 13th - Cheltenham Ladies College; 14th - Wolfreton School; 15th - Beaconsfield High School; 16th - Durham Johnston Comprehensive; 17th - Robert May’s School; 18th - Tudor Hall School; 19th - Helsby High School; 20th - The Girls’ Grammar School, Bradford; 21st - Brentwood Ursuline School; 22nd - Stratford Girls Grammar School; 23rd - Canon Slade School; 24th - Southend High School for Girls

 

RESULTS: CROSS COUNTRY