arrow-1 SSmaglogo14
arrow-1

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

inspiring learning kingswood banner ad sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport united world games banner smile banner ad activ4 may 2017-240x95 equity banner may 17 issue 66 cover pic

Dynamik National Schools Finals 2017

 

U14 Premier Boys

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Boys 30 St Bonaventure’s School 94; Raines Foundation School 77 Shoeburyness High School 35

 

Final: St Bonaventure’s School 77 Raines Foundation School 46

 

U14 Conference Boys

 

Semi Finals: Christ’s School, Richmond 100 Angmering School 70; Philip’s HS 75 Great Baddow HS 67

 

Final: Christ’s School, Richmond 88 Philip’s HS 69

 

U14 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Nottingham Academy bt Reddish Vale School; Aylesbury High School 52 Greig City Academy 65

 

Final: Nottingham Academy 30 Greig City Academy 62

 

U16 Premier Boys

 

Semi Finals: Barking Abbey School bt Archbishop Beck School; St Bonaventure’s School 100 Blue Coat School 56

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 73 St Bonaventure’s School 58

 

U16 Conference Boys

 

Semi Finals: Evelyn Grace Academy 71 Durham Johnstone School 44; Northampton School for Boys 62 Bristol Metropolitan Academy 56

 

Final: Northampton School for Boys 83 Evelyn Grace Academy 75

 

U16 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Nottingham Academy bt Reddish Vale School; Greig City Academy 53 Aylesbury High School 43

 

Final: Nottingham Academy 44 Greig City Academy 63

 

U17 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Loreto High School 74 Haringey Sixth Form College 31; Charnwood College bt Greig City Academy

 

Final: Loreto High School 61 Charnwood College 59

 

U17 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Myerscough College 88 Greig City Academy 35; Barking Abbey School bt Charnwood College

 

Final: Myerscough College 73 Barking Abbey School 52

 

U19 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Myerscough College bt Stoke on Trent College; Greig City Academy bt North School

 

Final: Myerscough College 70 Greig City Academy 64

 

U19 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Blackpool Sixth Form College 68 Xaverian College 64; Beaumont School 12 John Madejski Academy 52

 

Final: Blackpool Sixth Form College 34 John Madejski Academy 115

 

Dynamik National Schools Finals 2016

 

U13 Boys

 

Semi Finals: St Bonaventure’s RC High School 102-51 Reddish Vale High School; St Martin’s School 82-53 Northampton School for Boys

 

Final: St Bonaventure’s RC High School 104 - 60 St Martin’s School

 

U13 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Girls 51-44 Aylesbury High School; Reddish Vale High School 63-62 Greig City Academy

 

Final: Reddish Vale High School 68-28 Northampton School for Girls

 

U14 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Boys 55-76 St Bonaventure’s RC High School; St Matthew’s RC High School 83-69 Bohunt School

 

Final: St Bonaventure’s RC High School 72-59 St Matthews RC High School

 

U14 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 54-39 Thurston College; Rawlins Academy 61-54 Reddish Vale High School

 

Final: Greig City Academy 57-38 Rawlins Academy

 

U15 Boys Premier

 

Semi Finals: St Bonaventure’s RC High School 90-59 Blue Coat School Liverpool; Saint Gabriel’s College 77-42 High Storrs School

 

Final: St Bonaventure’s RC High School 83-70 St Gabriel’s College

 

U15 Boys Conference

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Boys 74-72 Bridge Academy; Holy Trinity School 60-43 St Peter’s RC High School

 

Final: Northampton School for Boys 39-103 Holy Trinity School

 

U15 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Elton High School 19-68 Greig City Academy; Aylesbury High School 86-29 Sir Jonathon North Community College

 

Final: Greig City Academy 45-41 Aylesbury High School

 

U16 Boys Premier

 

Semi Finals: St Francis Xavier’s College 55-89 Reddish Vale High School; Barking Abbey School 87-90 St Bonaventure’s RC High School

 

Final: Reddish Vale High School 78-98 St Bonaventure’s RC High School

 

U16 Boys Conference

 

Semi Finals: Lampton School 78-64 Silverdale School; Castle High School 79-91 Holy Trinity School

 

Final: Lampton School 74-97 Holy Trinity School

 

U16 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Elton High School 24-73 Nottingham Academy; Greig City Academy 43-46 Aylesbury High School

 

Final: Nottingham Academy 46-53 Aylesbury High School

 

U17 Boys

 

Semi Finals: City of London Academy Southwark 80-52 Holy Trinity School; Noel Baker School 84-71 Allerton High School

 

Final: City of London Academy Southwark 63-76 Noel Baker School

 

U17 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Aylesbury High School 37-76 Charnwood College; Nottingham Academy 50-69 City of London Academy

 

Final: Charnwood College 78-72 City of London Academy

 

U19 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Haringey Sixth Form Centre bt Aylesbury Grammar School; Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports College 60-79 Newcastle Under Lyme College

 

Final: Haringey Sixth Form Centre 73-71 Newcastle Under Lyme College

 

U19 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Nottingham Academy 120-20 St Wilfrid’s CofE Academy; Greig City Academy 77-73 Great Baddow High School

 

Final: Nottingham Academy 57-39 Greig City Academy

 

Dynamik National Schools Finals 2015

 

U13 Boys

 

Semi Finals: St Matthew’s RC HS, Manchester 94 Holy Trinity School, Crawley 59; Copleton HS 73 Greig City Academy 79

 

Final: St Matthew’s RC HS, Manchester 79 Greig City Academy 70

 

U13 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 64 Elton HS 29; St Martin’s School 39 Aylesbury HS 43

 

Final: Greig City Academy 89 Aylesbury HS 27

 

U14 Boys

 

Semi Finals: City of Leicester College 91 Blue Coat School, Liverpool 81; Holy Trinity School, Crawley 56 St Bonaventure’s School 58

 

Final: City of Leicester College 63 St Bonaventure’s School 114

 

U14 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 34 Aylesbury High School 39; Chetwynde School 43 Fitzwimarc School 60

 

Final: Aylesbury High School 60 Fitzwimarc School 53

 

U15 Boys Premier

 

Semi Finals: Blue Coat School, Liverpool 54 Northampton School for Boys 82; Helsby HS 51 Barking Abbey School 86

 

Final: Northampton School for Boys 68 Barking Abbey School 81

 

U15 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 92 Cheadle Hulme High School 34; Nottingham Academy 43 Aylesbury High School 38

 

Final: Greig City Academy 66 Nottingham Academy 40

 

U16 Boys Premier

 

Semi Finals: Bridgewater HS bt Harrow HS; St Aloysius 57 Weavers Academy 61

 

Final: Bridgewater HS 75 Weavers Academy 58

 

U16 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 73 Greensward Academy 78; Reddish Vale High School 56 Aylesbury High School 36

 

Final: Greensward Academy 91 Reddish Vale High School 47

 

U17 Boys

 

Semi Finals: City of London Academy Southwark 84 Myerscough College 38; Holy Trinity School, Crawley 62 Charnwood College 70

 

Final: City of London Academy 71 Southwark Charnwood College 58

 

U18 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Loreto Sixth Form College bt Noel Baker Community School, Derby; Hackney Community College bt Holy Trinity School, Crawley

 

Final: Loreto Sixth Form College 87 Hackney Community College 73

 

U18 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Loreto Sixth Form College 40 Oaklands College 70; Greig City Academy bt Moulton College

 

Final: Oaklands College 59 Greig City Academy 65

 

U19 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Queen Ethelburga’s College 86 St Bonaventure’s School 76; Holy Trinity School, Crawley 70 Nottingham Academy 47

 

Final: Queen Ethelburga’s College 55 Holy Trinity School, Crawley 62

 

U19 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Charnwood College 68 Greig City Academy 67; Barking Abbey School bt Itchen College

 

Final: Charnwood College 51 Barking Abbey School 63

 

Dynamik National Schools Finals 2014

 

U13 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Holy Trinity School 73 City of Leicester College 87; St Bonaventure’s School 86 Archbishop Beck School, Liverpool 54

 

Final: City of Leicester College 88 St Bonaventure’s School 74

 

U13 Girls

 

Semi Finals: St Aidan’s 29 Greig City Academy 48; St Martin’s School 42 Aylesbury HS 49

 

Final: Greig City Academy 45 Aylesbury HS 55

 

U14 Boys

 

Semi Finals: St Bonaventure’s School 60 Holy Trinity School 65; Helsby HS 71 Northampton School for Boys 59

 

Final: Holy Trinity School 68 Helsby HS 44

 

U14 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 71 Millais School 21; Kingsway School 53 St Martin’s School 80

 

Final: Greig City Academy 64 St Martin’s School 58

 

U15 Boys Premier

 

Semi Finals: Bridgewater HS 85 St Bonaventure’s School 78; Greig City Academy 47 Weavers School 43

 

Final: Bridgewater HS 94 Greig City Academy 83

 

U15 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Reddish Vale Technology College 56 Greig City Academy 54; Aylesbury HS 24 Greensward Academy 58

 

Final: Reddish Vale Technology College 64 Greensward Academy 72

 

U16 Boys Premier

 

Semi Finals: Lancaster School 79 Nottingham Academy 50; Reddish Vale Technology College 67 St Bonaventure’s School 80

 

Final: Lancaster School 76 St Bonaventure’s School 74

 

U16 Girls

 

Semi Finals: St John’s Academy 56 Barking Abbey School 51; Greensward Academy 64 Reddish Vale Technology College 46

 

Final: St John’s Academy 39 Greensward Academy 96

 

U17 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 80 Loreto Sixth Form College 68; Ivybridge Community College 41 Noel Baker School 72

 

Final: Greig City Academy 62 Noel Baker School 87

 

U17 Girls

 

Final: Northampton School for Girls 43 Greig City Academy 55

 

U18 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Loreto Sixth Form College 72 Charnwood College 68; Ivybridge Community College 50 Hackney Community College 70

 

Final: Loreto Sixth Form College 75 Hackney Community College 68

 

U18 Girls

 

Final: Greig City Academy 77 Loreto Sixth Form College 38

 

U19 Boys EABL

 

Semi Finals: Milton Keynes College 58 SGS College, Bristol 82; Charnwood School 60 Barking Abbey School 70

 

Final: SGS College, Bristol 74 Barking Abbey School 76

 

U19 Girls Premier

 

Semi Finals: Barking Abbey School 60 Harris Academy Beckenham 24; Charnwood College 57 Oaklands College 82

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 55 Oaklands College 48

 

Dynamik National Schools Finals 2013

 

U13 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Holy Trinity College 41 Helsby HS 67; Great Baddow School 69 Lampton School 66

 

Final: Helsby HS 69 Great Baddow School 36

 

U13 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Aylesbury HS 53 St Martin’s School 80; Wirral School 28 Greig City Academy 68

 

Final: St Martin’s School 52 Greig City Academy 81

 

U14 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Bridgewater HS 75 St Bonaventure’s School 63; Weavers School 87 Ivybridge Community College 66

 

Final: Bridgewater HS 100 Weavers School 48

 

U14 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 57 Greensward School 56; Aylesbury HS 49 Elton HS 71

 

Final: Greig City Academy 90 Elton HS 58

 

U15 Boys Premier

 

Semi Finals: St Margaret’s School 50 Lancaster School 76; St Bonaventure’s School 63 St Francis Xavier School 77

 

Final: Lancaster School 83 St Francis Xavier School 56

 

U15 Boys Conference

 

Semi Finals: Holy Trinity School 66 St Cuthbert’s School 62; Queens School 79 Greig City Academy 76

 

Final: Holy Trinity School 59 Queens School 63

 

U15 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 76 Elton HS 60; Holy Trinity School 43 Northampton School for Girls 80

 

Final: Greig City Academy 73 Northampton School for Girls 66

 

U16 Boys Premier

 

Semi Finals: St Bonaventure’s School 78 Helsby High School 70; Barking Abbey School 88 St Benedict’s School 63

 

Final: St Bonaventure’s School 71 Barking Abbey School 87

 

U16 Boys Conference

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 89 Lancaster School 68; Cherwell School 67 Allerton HS 39

 

Final: Greig City Academy 85 Cherwell School 44

 

U16 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Ashcombe School 42 St Angela’s Ursuline School 54; Northampton School for Girls 86 St Peter’s RC HS 30

 

Final: St Angela’s Ursuline School 71 Northampton School for Girls 67

 

U17 Boys

 

Final: Loreto Sixth Form College 77 Greig City Academy 64

 

U17 Girls

 

Final: Northampton School for Girls 63 Greig City Academy 42

 

U18 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Holy Trinity School 64 St Aloysius School 75; Loreto College 72 County Upper School 67

 

Final: St Aloysius School 77 Loreto College 85

 

U18 Girls

 

Final: Loreto Sixth Form College 81 Greig City Academy 30

 

U19 Boys Premier

 

Semi Finals: Copleston HS 73 South Gloucestershire & Stroud College 78; Barking Abbey School 73 Harris Academy Beckenham 83

 

Final: South Gloucestershire & Stroud College 56 Harris Academy Beckenham 80

 

U19 Boys Conference

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 79 Oldham Sixth Form College 48; Stockport College 73 St Aloysius College 65

 

Final: Greig City Academy 84 Stockport College 54

 

U19 Girls Premier

 

Semi Finals: Oaklands College 48 Loreto Sixth Form College 52; Barking Abbey School 85 Greig City Academy 47

 

Final: Loreto Sixth Form College 38 Barking Abbey School 104

 

U19 Girls Conference

 

Final: Princes Risborough School 54 TASIS England 66

 

 

 

Dynamik National Schools Finals 2012

 

U14 Boys

 

Semi Finals: St Columba’s College 49 Holy Trinity School 44; Reddish Vale School 63 Haberdashers Askes School 66

 

Final: Haberdashers Askes School 53 St Columba’s College 75

 

U14 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Greensward School 85 Priestnall School 22; Greig City Academy 72 Maynard School 27

 

Final: Greensward School 81 Greig City Academy 54

 

U15 Premier Boys

 

Semi Finals: Helsby HS 54 Barking Abbey School 76; St Bonaventure’s School 71 St Benedict’s Catholic School 59

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 91 St Bonaventure’s School 68

 

U15 Conference Boys

 

Semi Finals: Billericay School 48 Danum School 56; Lampton School Academy 53 Cherwell School 74

 

Final: Danum School 57 Cherwell School 59

 

U15 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Girls 61 Greig City Academy 57; Priestnall School 52 Ashcombe School 54

 

Final: Northampton School for Girls 65 Ashcombe School 49

 

U16 Premier Boys

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Boys 72 Harrow High School 88; Barking Abbey School 88 West Park School 64

 

Final: Harrow High School 58 Barking Abbey School 82

 

U16 Conference Boys

 

Semi Finals: Beaumont School 52 Holy Trinity School 40; Greig City Academy 75 Danum Academy 59

 

Final: Beaumont School 67 Greig City Academy 73

 

U16 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School For Girls 43 Priestnall School 48; Greig City Academy 74 St Edmund’s School 53

 

Final: Greig City Academy 87 Priestnall School 32

 

U17 Boys

 

Semi Finals: County Upper School 96 Helsby HS 69; Itchen College 59 St Aloysius School 71

 

Final: County Upper School 63 St Aloysius School 85

 

U17 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Loreto Sixth Form College 47 Nottingham Academy 40; Greig City Academy 98 Great Baddow HS 26

 

Final: Loreto Sixth Form College 49 Greig City Academy 48

 

U18 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Loreto Sixth Form College 92 Angmering School 82; Harris Academy Beckenham 70 Northampton School for Boys 55

 

Final: Loreto Sixth Form College 72 Harris Academy Beckenham 56

 

U18 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Tauntons College 40 Loreto Sixth Form College 72; Greig City Academy 79 Colchester Basketball Academy 41

 

Final: Loreto Sixth Form College 75 Greig City Academy 48

 

U19 Premier Boys

 

Semi Finals: Noel Baker School 92 Copplestone Sports College 73; Barking Abbey School 61 Loreto Sixth Form College 79

 

Final: Noel Baker School 73 Loreto Sixth Form College 67

 

U19 Conference Boys

 

Semi Finals: Southdowns College 84 Northampton School For Boys 93; Itchen College 92 Birmingham Mets College 74

 

Final: Itchen College 67 Northampton School For Boys 59

 

U19 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Loreto Sixth Form College 40 Barking Abbey School 54; Greig City Academy 62 Oaklands College 49

 

Final: Greig City Academy 56 Barking Abbey School 90

 

 

 

National Schools Finals (Nottingham) 2011

 

U14 Boys

 

Semi Finals: St Margaret’s HS, Liverpool 57 Plymstock School 43; Barking Abbey School 77 St Benedict’s School, Derby 62

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 85 St Margaret’s HS, Liverpool 52

 

U14 Girls

 

Semi Finals: St Angela’s School, London 76 Northampton School for Girls 59; Priestnall School, Manchester 67 Ashcombe School, Surrey 53

 

Final: St Angela’s School 68 Priestnall School 50

 

U15 Premier Boys

 

Semi Finals: Barking Abbey School 71 Northampton School for Boys 58; Canterbury High School 64 Helsby HS 50

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 71 Canterbury High School 54

 

U15 Conference Boys

 

Semi Finals: Holy Trinity School 70 Alder School 63; St Mary’s School, Croydon 71 Burleigh School 58

 

Final: Holy Trinity School 84 St Mary’s School, Croydon 81

 

U15 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 80 Shenfield High School 70; Priestnall School 84 Maynard School, Devon 41

 

Final: Greig City Academy 60 Priestnall School 52

 

U16 Premier Boys

 

Semi Finals: Barking Abbey School 80 St Peter’s RC HS, Manchester 66; Helsby HS 87 St Bonaventure’s School 63

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 72 Helsby HS 70

 

U16 Conference Boys

 

Semi Finals: Dorothy Stringer School, Brighton 85 St Thomas More School, Buxton 57; Archbishop Lanfranc School 72 Heaton Manor School, Newcastle 45

 

Final: Dorothy Stringer School, Brighton 77 Archbishop Lanfranc School 63

 

U16 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Barking Abbey School 55 Princess Risborough School, Bucks 26; Priestnall School 70 Shenfield HS 45

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 81 Priestnall School 68

 

U17 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Childwall Sports College, Liverpool 69 Greig City Academy 68; Itchen College, Southampton 83 Northampton School for Boys 74

 

Final: Childwall Sports College, Liverpool 90 Itchen College, Southampton 65

 

U17 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Greig City Academy 75 Great Baddow HS 56; Nottingham Academy 55 Taunton’s College, Southampton 41

 

Final: Greig City Academy 68 Nottingham Academy 48

 

U19 Premier Boys

 

Semi Finals: Loreto Sixth Form College 105 Hackney Community College 83; Milton Keynes 61 SEEVIC 72

 

Final: Loreto Sixth Form College 72 SEEVIC 62

 

U19 Conference Boys

 

Semi Finals: Burnley College 72 Greig City Academy 37; Ellesmere Port Catholic High School 97 The American School in Surrey 68

 

Final: Burnley College 113 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School 70

 

U19 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Barking Abbey School 77 Oaklands College, Hertfordshire 22; Greig City Academy 66 Nottingham Academy 44

 

Final: Barking Abbey School 87 Greig City Academy 48

 

 

 

National Schools Finals (Nottingham) 2010

 

U14 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Helsby High School 52 Northampton School for Boys 54; Canterbury High School 35 Barking Abbey School 38

 

Final: Northampton School for Boys 54 Barking Abbey School 82

 

U14 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Aylesbury High School 24 Greig City Academy 44; Priestnall School 45 Brunt’s School 19

 

Final: Greig City Academy 81 Priestnall School 40

 

U15 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Helsby High School 35 Lancaster School 38; Aylesbury Grammar School 51 St Aloysius College 57

 

Final: Lancaster School 76 St Aloysius College 77

 

U15 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Priestnall School 55 Great Baddow HS 27; Bradon Forest School 21 Greig City Academy 39

 

Final: Priestnall School 30 Greig City Academy 52

 

U16 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Reddish Vale Technology College 43 Northampton School for Boys 37; Shenley Brook End School 68 Barking Abbey School 61

 

Final: Reddish Vale Technology College 74 Shenley Brook End School 96

 

U16 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Northampton School for Girls w/o Chetwynde School; Princess Risborough School 26 Barking Abbey School 47

 

Final: Northampton School for Girls 50 Barking Abbey School 97

 

U19 Boys

 

Semi Finals: Burleigh College 35 Birmingham Metropolitan College 44; Canterbury High School 39 Hackney Community College 45

 

Final: Birmingham Metropolitan College 63 Hackney Community College 91

 

U19 Girls

 

Semi Finals: Ellesmere Port Catholic High School 42 Burleigh College 40; Totton College 19 Barking Abbey School 69

 

Final: Ellesmere Port Catholic High School 23 Barking Abbey School 83

 

 

ESSBA National Competition 2008 U19 Boys

Final: Danum Technology College, Doncaster 98 Beauchamp College, Leicester 65U19 Girls

Final: Ellesmere Port Catholic High School 79 The American School in Surrey (TASIS) 66U16 Boys

Final: Shenfield HS, Essex 80 Greig City Academy, London 64U16 Girls

Final: Greensward College, Essex 45 Great Baddow High School, Esssex 43U15 Boys

1st - Ellesmere Port Catholic High School, Cheshire; 2nd - Shenfield High School, EssexU15 Girls

1st - Greensward College, Essex; 2nd Great Baddow High School, EssexU14 Boys

1st - St Bonaventure’s School, London; 2nd - Bohunt School, HampshireU14 Girls

1st - Great Baddow High School, Essex; 2nd - Shenfield High School, EssexESSBA National Competition 2007U14 BoysLast Sixteen: Ellesmere Port 106, St. Matthew’s 67; Helsby 83, Priestnall 56; Thorncliffe 40, St. Margaret’s 82; Blue Coat 48, Shenfield 52; St. Columba’s 81, West Park 52; Simon Langton 54, Archbishop Lanfranc 72; St. Bonaventure’s 100, Bishop Wordsworth 54; Millfield 48, Bohunt 58 Quarter Finals Round Robin: St. Bonaventure’s 49, St. Columba’s 42; Shenfield 62, Helsby 26; Ellesmere Port 53, St. Margaret’s 39; Archbishop Lanfranc 41, Bohunt 31; Helsby 71, St. Columba’s 60; Shenfield 64, St. Bonaventure’s 36; Bohunt 43, St. Margaret’s 42; Ellesmere Port 61, Archbishop Lanfranc 32; Shenfield 55, St. Columba’s 42; Helsby 62, St. Bonaventure’s 53; Ellesmere Port 93, Bohunt 53; St. Margaret’s 51, Archbishop Lanfranc 44Semi-Finals: Ellesmere Port 72, Helsby 57; Shenfield 48, St. Margaret’s 33Final: Shenfield 70, Ellesmere Port 72U15 BoysLast Sixteen: Ellesmere Port 72, Bluecoat 51; St. Peter’s 76, Stamford 65; Northampton 71, King Edward’s 62; Priestnall 84, Helsby 63; St. Columba’s 73, Fortismere 71; Shenfield 87, St. Bonaventure’s 64; Dagenham Park 65, Bradon Forest 71; Greig City Academy 137, Bohunt 60

U16 BoysLast Sixteen: Dowdales 46, Helsby 104; Reddish Vale 80, St. Matthew’s 54; Thorncliffe 71, Ellesmere Port 82; Arden 50, Blue Coat 78; Dagenham Park 80, St. Martin’s 67; Great Baddow 46, Angmering 76; St. Aloysius 69, Greig City Academy 88; Millfield 48, St. Bonaventure’s 71Quarter-Finals: Helsby 74, Reddish Vale 78; Ellesmere Port 59, Blue Coat 55; Dagenham Park 49, Angmering 74; Greig City Academy 98, St. Bonaventure’s 60Semi-Finals: Angmering 74, Ellesmere Port 96; Reddish Vale 89, Greig City Academy 81Final: Ellesmere Port 71 Reddish Vale 80

U19 BoysLast Sixteen: Silverdale 120, Helsby 65; Whickham 48, Danum 105; Ellesmere Port 89, Burleigh 62; Northampton 80, St. Martin’s 72; Shenfield 83, Ravenswood 60; Harrow High 90, St. Columba’s 78; Churston 47, TASIS 75; Angmering 92, Estover 72Quarter-Finals: Ellesmere Port 78, Danum 80; Northampton 61, Silverdale 71; Shenfield 94, TASIS 70; Harrow High 83, Angmering 100Semi-Finals: Danum 111, Angmering 101; Silverdale 85, Shenfield 54Final: Silverdale 76 Danum 71U14 GirlsLast Sixteen: Ellesmere Port 72, Hall Cross 29; Durham Johnson 12, Elton 75; Moulton 42, Thomas Telford 29; Greensward 20, Sir Johnathan North 0; Greig City Academy 50, Great Baddow 46; Bishop Bell 58, St. Angela’s 57; St. Edmund’s 50, Mossbourne 39; Aylesbury 31, Honiton 65 Quarter Finals Pool A: Bishop Bell 24, Castle Donnington 37; Ellesmere Port 38, Greensward 28; Castle Donnington 44, Ellesmere Port 53; Greensward 39, Bishop Bell 15; Bishop Bell 29, Ellesmere Port 48; Greensward 48, Castle Donnington 52 Pool B: Great Baddow 43, Northampton 19; Priestnall 68, Kings 10; Northampton 33, Priestnall 37; Kings 21, Great Baddow 81; Priestnall 40, Great Baddow 63, Northampton 47, Kings 33Semi-Finals: Great Baddow 79, Castle Donnington 41; Ellesmere Port 53, Priestnall 48Final: Ellesmere Port 48, Great Baddow 53U15 GirlsLast Sixteen: Hall Cross 42, Priestnall 59; Ellesmere Port (Bye); Northampton 20, Whickham 0; Greensward 20, Northampton Academy 0; Greig City Academy 30, Great Baddow 74; Bishop Bell 38, Dagenham Park 44; Maynard (Bye); Devizes (Bye)Quarter-Finals: Priestnall 47, Greensward 56; Northampton 42, Ellesmere Port 80; Great Baddow 70, Maynard 30; Devizes 20, Dagenham Park 0

U16 GirlsLast Sixteen: St. Peter’s 26, Moulton 74; Loreto 93, Northampton 50; Whickham 0, Dowdales 20; Ellesmere Port 72, Thomas Telford 46; Anthony Gell 49, Greensward 74; Great Baddow 72, Moulton 54; Greig City Academy 44, Shenfield 28; Bishop Bell 56, Maynard 72; St. Edmund’s 56, Helenswood 32Quarter-Finals: Greensward 74, Loreto 56; Dowdales 44, Ellesmere Port 113; Maynard 46, Great Baddow 58; Greig City Academy 66, St. Edmund’s 45Semi-Finals: Ellesmere Port 63, Great Baddow 48; Greensward 68, Greig City Academy 73Final: Ellesmere Port 68 Greig City Academy 63U19 GirlsLast Sixteen: Burleigh 20, Whickham 0; Loreto 90, Anthony Gell 32; Ellesmere Port (Bye); Thomas Telford 72, Moulton 53; Greensward 77, Holy Trinity 39; TASIS (Bye); Southend 20, Maidstone 0; Dagenham Park 0, Maynard 20 Quarter Finals: Burleigh 37, Loreto 99; Thomas Telford 56, Ellesmere Port 67; Greensward 80, TASIS 61, Southend 59, Maynard 55Semi-Finals: Loreto 92, Greensward 68; Ellesmere Port 79, Southend 49Final: Loreto 78 Ellesmere Port 51

RESULTS: BASKETBALL