arrow-1 SSmaglogo14
arrow-1

Home         About School Sport Magazine        Subscribe        Contact

inspiring learning kingswood banner ad sportsequip-2-240x95 School Sport united world games banner smile banner ad activ4 may 2017-240x95 equity banner may 17 issue 67 cover

ESAA Track & Field Cup 2017

 

U13 Junior Boys: 1st – Dartford Grammar School; 2nd – King John School, Benfleet; 3rd – Woodlands School, Basildon; 4th – Southend High School for Boys; 5th – Campion School, Hornchurch; 6th – Westcliff High School for Boys Academy; 7th – Judd School, Tonbridge; 8th – Wright Robinson College, Manchester; 9th – Bromsgrove School; 10th – Robert May's School, Hook; 11th – St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate; 12th – Toot Hill School, Nottingham

 

U13 Junior Girls: 1st – Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster; 2nd – Southend High School for Girls; 3rd – James Allen's Girls' School; 4th – Guildford High School; 5th – St Catherine's School, Guildford; 6th – Millfield; 7th – St Aidan's Church of England High School, Harrogate; 7th – Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea; 7th – Putney High School; 10th – Wycombe Abbey School; 11th – Bourne Grammar School; 12th – Merchant Taylors Girls School

 

U15 Intermediate Boys: 1st – Hitchin Boys' School; 2nd – Judd School, Tonbridge; 3rd – Dartford Grammar School; 4th – Campion School, Hornchurch; 5th – Southend High School for Boys; 6th – Westcliff High School for Boys Academy; 7th – Millfield School; 8th – Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster; 9th – Northampton School for Boys; 10th – Hutton Church of England Grammar School, Preston; 11th – St Aidan's Church of England High School, Harrogate; 12th – Toot Hill School, Nottingham

 

U15 Intermediate Girls: 1st – Southend High School for Girls; 2nd – Cooper’s Company and Coborn School; 3rd – Millfield School, Street; 4th – Reigate Grammar School; 5th – Wycombe Abbey School; 6th – Guildford High School; 6th – Parkstone Grammar School, Poole; 8th – Chelmsford County High School for Girls; 9th – St Helen and St Katharine, Abingdon; 10th – St Aidan's Church of England High School, Harrogate; 11th – Sedbergh School; 12th - Ecclesbourne School, Belper

 

ESAA Track & Field Cup 2016

 

U13 Junior Boys: 1st – Eastwood Academy; 2nd – Woodlands School, Basildon; 3rd – Dartford Grammar School; 4th – Southend High School for Boys; 5th – Langley Park School for Boys; 6th – Toot Hill School; 7th – Whitgift School; 8th – Millfield School; 9th – Campion School, Hornchurch; 10th – Kenilworth School and Sports College; 11th – St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate; 12th – St Anselm’s College

 

U13 Junior Girls: 1st – Southend HS for Girls; 2nd – Bedford Girls School; 3rd – Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School; 4th – Coopers’ Company and Coborn School; 5th – James Allen’s Girls’ School; 6th – South Wilts Grammar School; 7th – Guildford High School; 8th – Brentwood School; 9th – Loughborough High School; 10th – Canon Slade School; 11th – RGS Worcester; 12th – South Hunsley School; 13th – Bourne Grammar School

 

U15 Intermediate Boys: 1st - FitzWimarc School; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd – Westcliff High School for Boys; 4th – William Edwards School; 5th – Millfield School; 6th – Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School; 7th –Harrow School; 8th – Dartford Grammar School; 9th – St Anselm’s College; 10th –Northampton School for Boys; 11th – King’s School, Pontefract; 12th – RGS Newcastle

 

U15 Intermediate Girls: 1st – Southend High School for Girls; 2nd – Millfield School; 3rd – FitzWimarc School; 4th – Cooper’s Company and Coborn School; 5th – Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School; 6th – St Mary’s School Ascot; 7th – Wycombe Abbey School; 8th – Canon Slade School; 9th – James Allen’s Girls’ School; 10th – St Mary’s Catholic High School, Chesterfield; 11th – Newcastle High School for Girls

 

ESAA Track & Field Cup 2015

 

U13 Junior Boys: 1st – Southend HS for Boys; 2nd – Judd School; 3rd – Whitgift School; 4th – Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate School, London; 5th – Robert Clack School; 6th – St Ignatius College, Enfield; 7th – Helsby HS; 8th – Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys; 9th – Fairfax School; 10th – Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Ashbourne; 11th – Richard Lander School, Truro; 12th – St Aidan’s C of E HS, Harrogate

 

U13 Junior Girls: 1st – Southend HS for Girls; 2nd - Coopers Company & Company School; 3rd – Chelmsford County HS for Girls; 4th – Brentwood School; 5th – Bromsgrove School; 6th – Guildford HS; 7th – Brentwood Ursuline School; 8th – Wycombe Abbey School; 9th – Ivybridge Community School; 10th – Kirkham GS; 11th – Kesteven & Grantham Girls School; 12th - St Aidan’s C of E HS, Harrogate

 

U15 Intermediate Boys: 1st – Southend HS for Boys; 2nd – Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys School; 3rd – King John School, Benfleet; 4th – Judd School; 5th = Dartford GS for Boys; 5th = Millfield School; 7th – Hitchin Boys School; 8th - Coopers Company & Company School; 9th - Queen Elizabeth’s GS, Ashbourne; 10th - St Aidan’s C of E HS, Harrogate; 11th – Northampton School for Boys; 12th – St Anselm’s College

 

U15 Intermediate Girls: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 3rd – Southend HS for Girls; 4th – Fitzwimarc School; 5th – Brentwood Ursuline Convent HS; 6th – Godolphin and Latymer School; 7th – Brentwood School; 8th – Newcastle HS for Girls; 9th – Kirkham GS; 10th – Downe House School, Thatcham; 11th – Bourne GS; 12th – Rugby School

 

ESAA Track & Field Cup 2014

 

U13 Junior Boys: 1st – William Edwards School, Grays; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd – Westcliff High School for Boys; 4th – Dartford Grammar School; 5th- Fitzwimarc School; 6th – Bishop Wordsworth School, Salisbury; 7th – Northampton School for Boys; 8th – Spalding Grammar School; 9th – St Anselm’s College, Prenton; 10th – St Bonaventure’s RC School, London; 11th – Whitgift School; 12th – RGS Newcastle

 

U13 Junior Girls: 1st – Southend High School for Girls; 2nd – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 3rd – Brentwood Ursuline High School; 4th – James Allen’s Girls School; 5th – Putney High School; 6th – King John School, Benfleet; 7th – FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh; 8th – Bourne Grammar School; 9th – Canon Slade School, Bolton; 10th – Millfield School; 11th – Bromsgrove School; 12th – Central Newcastle High School

 

U15 Intermediate Boys: 1st – Southend High School for Boys; 2nd – FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh; 3rd – King John School, Benfleet; 4th – Hitchin Boys School; 5th – Christ’s Hospital School, Horsham; 6th – Dartford Grammar School; 7th – Northampton School for Boys; 8th – Windsor Boys School; 9th – St Matthew’s RC High School, Manchester; 10th – St Aidan’s C of E High School, Harrogate; 11th – Whitgift School; 12th – St George’s Academy, Sleaford

 

U15 Intermediate Girls: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – Brentwood School; 3rd – Southend High School for Girls; 4th – Fitzwimarc School; 5th – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 6th – King John School, Benfleet; 7th – St Paul’s Girls School; 8th – James Allen’s Girls School; 9th – Kirkham Grammar School, Preston; 10th – Rugby School; 11th – Bourne Grammar School; 12th – Tadcaster Grammar School

 

Aviva ESAA English Schools Track & Field Championships 2013

 

U15 Junior Boys: 100m: Kesi Oludoyi (Herts) 10.84; 200m: J.Efoloko (GM) 22.64; 300m: J.Milton (Mers) 35.7; 800m: J.Fradley (Staff) 1.57.77; 1500m: B.Dijkstra (Leics) 4.09.38; 80m Hurdles: S.Talbot (Devon) 11.34; 4x100m Relay: Notts 44.98; High Jump: A.Jones (Hants) 1.93; Long Jump: B.Craven (Suffolk) 6.37; Triple Jump R.Joseph (Middx) 13.02; Pole Vault: C.Neil (Ssx) 3.30; Shot: R.Andrew (Lon); Discus: O.Aldsinolgu (Lon) 46.01; Javelin: J.Whiteaker (Kt) 56.67; Hammer: G.Marvell (Herts) 63.07

 

U17 Inter Boys: 100m: Fawwaz Okunola (London) 10.86; 200m: Ryan Gorman (Derby) 21.99; 400m: Kim Sobotie (Herts) 48.76; 800m: Christian Von Eitzen (Oxford) 1.53.37; 1500m: George Duggan (Kent) 4.04.84; 3000m: Gus Cockle (Surrey) 8.28.37; 100m Hurdles: Jack Kirby (Middx) 13.09; 400m Hurdles: Samuel Wallbridge (Chls) 54.21; 1500m Steeplechase: Michael Bartram (Suff) 4.20.29; 4x100m Relay: Hampshire 42.29; High Jump: Paul Neale (Berks) 2.02; Long Jump: Toby Adeniyi (London) 7.36; Triple Jump: Stefan Amokwandoh (Surrey) 14.33; Pole Vault:Nikko Hunt (Wilts) 4.50 ; Shot: Archie Leeming (Essex) 14.58; Discus: Thomas Guy (Essex) 48.01; Javelin: Harry Hughes (Suff) 68.75; Hammer: Leslie Parkes (Hants) 60.19

 

U19 Senior Boys: 100m: Roy Ejiakuekwu (Manch) 10.61; 200m: Matthew Hudson-Smith (W Mid) 21.14; 400metres: Elliot Rutter (Som) 47.57; 800m: Theo Blundell (W.Mid) 1.55.13; 1500m: Will Paulson (Glouc) 3.49.48; 3000m: Michael Callegari (Middx) 8.19.82; 110m Hurdles: Khai Riley-Laborde (Essex) 13.90; 400m Hurdles: Jacob Paul (Surrey) 51.79; 2000m Steeplechase: Jamaine Coleman (Lancs) 5.52.29; 4x100m Relay: Greater Manchester 41.35; High Jump: Joshuah Hill (W Mid) 2.03; Long Jump: Oliver Newport (Surrey) 7.44; Triple Jump: Adam Khan (S Yorks) 15.19; Pole Vault: Rowan May (W Mid) 5.05; Shot: Luke Roach-Christie (Middx) 16.93; Discus: Nicholas Percy (Hants) 56.87; Javelin: Huw Bevan (Shrop) 66.86; Hammer: Michael Painter (Norf) 71.32

 

U15 Junior Girls: 100m: Billy Jo Harris (SYork), 12.31; 200m: Isio Orogun (Kent), 25.37; 800m: Ellie Brazil (Notts), 2:11.42; 1500m: Sabrina Sinha (Kent), 4:24.62; 75m Hurdles: Leigh Thompson (London), 11.30; 4x100m Relay: South Yorkshire (SYork), 48.66; High Jump: Katya Oldfield (Hamp), 1.66; Long Jump: Eleanor Broome (Nhants), 5.70; Shot: Melissa Cavanagh (Hamp), 11.42; Discus: Sophie Mace (Surrey), 39.89; Javelin: Laurie Dawkins (Somer), 38.37

 

U17 Inter Girls: 100m: Imani Lansiquot (Surrey), 12.19; 200m: Charlotte McLennaghan (Notts), 24.50; 300m: Cheriece Hylton (Kent), 37.93; 800m: Molly Long (Corn), 2:07.07; 1500m: Rosie Johnson (Mersey), 4:25.86; 3000m: Sophia Danizi-Wayne (Midd), 10:00.73; 80m Hurdles: Alicia Barrett (Derby), 11.37; 300m Hurdles: Chelsea Walker (Humb), 42.54; 4x100m Relay: Surrey 47.09; High Jump: Kierra Barker (Hamp), 1.74; Long Jump: Simi Fajemisin (Oxford), 5.91; Triple Jump: Amy Williams (Chesh), 12.22; Pole Vault: Ellie Gooding (Kent), 3.90; Shot: Sophie Merritt (Wilts), 12.00; Discus: Rachel Forder (Essex), 39.62; Javelin: Emma Hamplett (Staff), 45.44; Hammer: Rebecca Keating (Berks), 49.37

 

U19 Senior Girls: 100m: Tamarah Miller (WMid), 12.01; 200m: Dina Asher-Smith (Kent), 23.63; 400m: Holly Turner (Sussex), 55.29; 800m: Loren Bleaken (Wilts), 2:06.44; 1500m: Sophie Riches (Essex), 4:24.69; 3000m: Alice Perkins (Essex), 9:39.19; 100m Hurdles: Olivia Walker (Staff), 14.31; 400m Hurdles: Hayley McLean (Essex), 57.81; 1500m Steeplechase: Katie Ingle (WMid), 4:52.77; 4x100m Relay: Middlesex 47.39; High Jump: Ella Gibbons (H&Wor), 1.75; Long Jump: Danielle McGifford (Mersey), 6.06; Triple Jump: Nikita Campbell-Smith (SYork), 12.40; Pole Vault: Sarah McKeever (Manch), 3.70; Shot: Danielle Opara (Berks), 13.50; Discus: Shadine Duquemin (ChIs), 47.92; Javelin: Natasha Wilson (Cumb), 45.81; Hammer: Emma O'Hara (Oxford), 55.40

 

ESAA Track & Field Cup (Gateshead) 2013

 

U13 Junior Boys: 1st – Judd School, Tonbridge; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd – Dartford Grammar School; 4th – Northampton School for Boys; 5th- Haberdashers Aske’s Boys School; 6th – Campion School, Hornchurch; 7th – Westcliff High School for Boys; 8th – Poole Grammar School; 9th – St Matthew’s Catholic High School, Manchester; 10th – Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield; 11th – Emmanuel College, Gateshead; 12th – Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys

 

U13 Junior Girls: 1st – FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh; 2nd – Southend High School for Girls; 3rd – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 4th – Putney High School; 5th – Millfield; 6th – Guildford High School; 7th – Brentwood School; 8th – Kirkham Grammar School, Preston; 9th – Hymers College; 10th – Portsmouth Grammar School; 11th – Bourne Grammar School; 12th – Loughborough High School

 

U15 Intermediate Boys: 1st – FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd – Christ’s Hospital, Horsham; 4th – Whitgift School; 5th – Bromsgrove School; 6th – Haberdashers Aske’s Boys School; 7th – Harris Academy, Crystal Palace; 8th – Harrow School; 9th – Windsor Boys School; 10th – Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield; 11th – Barnard Castle School; 12th – St Anselm’s College, Prenton

 

U15 Intermediate Girls: 1st – Southend High School for Girls; 2nd – Millfield; 3rd – King John School, Benfleet; 4th – Coopers Company & Coborn School; 5th – Kirkham Grammar School; 6th – Brentwood School; 7th – Portsmouth Grammar School; 8th – Beaconsfield High School; 9th – Wycombe Abbey School; 10th – Headington School, Oxford; 11th – St Mary’s Catholic High School, Chesterfield; 12th – Central Newcastle High School

 

ESAA Track & Field Cup 2012

 

U13 Junior Boys: 1st – Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 2nd – William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford; 3rd – Christ’s Hospital School, Horsham; 4th – Southend High School for Boys; 5th- Wiliam Edwards School, Grays; 6th - The Judd School, Tonbridge; 7th – Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford; 8th – St Anselm’s College, Prenton; 9th – Poole Grammar School; 10th – Northampton School for Boys; 11th – St Aidan’s Church of England High School, Harrogate; 12th – Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School, Ashbourne

 

U13 Junior Girls: 1st – Brentwood School; 2nd – James Allen’s Girls’ School, London; 3rd – King John School, Benfleet; 4th – Southend High School for Girls; 5th – Aylesbury High School; 6th – Portsmouth Grammar School; 7th – Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 8th – Helsby High School; 9th – Bourne Grammar School; 10th – Bromley High School; 11th – Loughborough High School; 12th – Central Newcastle High School

 

U15 Intermediate Boys: 1st – Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd – Dartford Grammar School; 4th – The Judd School, Tonbridge; 5th – Whitgift School; 6th – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea; 7th – King John School, Benfleet; 8th – Forest School, Wokingham; 9th – Toot Hill School, Nottingham; 10th – St Anselm’s College, Prenton; 11th – St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate; 12th – Bromsgrove School

 

U15 Intermediate Girls: 1st – Southend High School for Girls; 2nd – Millfield School; 3rd – James Allen’s Girls’ School, London; 4th – Brentwood School; 5th – Queen’s College, Taunton; 6th – Kirkham Grammar School, Preston; 7th – Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate School; 8th – Burgess Hill School for Girls; 9th – Headington School, Oxford; 10th – St Mary’s Catholic High School, Chesterfield; 11th – Beaconsfield High School; 12th – Hymers College, Hull

 

Aviva ESAA English Schools Track & Field Championships 2012

 

U14 Junior Boys: 100m: Owin Sinclair (Leics), 10.92; 200m: George Makombe (Hamp), 22.89; 400m: Mahmood Khaisto (London), 50.39; 800m: George Elliott (Essex), 1:57.82; 1500m: James Taylor (Mersey), 4:07.40; 80m Hurdles: Christopher Bell-Hartley (Glouc), 11.27; 4x100m Relay: London, 44.42; High Jump: Matthew Lally (Herts), 1.84; Long Jump: Tim Kerr-Chin (Warks), 6.50; Triple Jump: Grebin Cherian (Essex), 12.87; Pole Vault: Jack Longhurst (Essex), 3.60; Shot: Harry Sutherland (Warks), 15.79; Discus: George Armstrong (WYork), 49.98; Javelin: Harry Hughes (Suff), 57.59; Hammer: Jamie Kuehnel (Berks), 53.64

 

U16 Inter Boys: 100m: Ronnie Wells (Somer), 10.81; 200m: Tom Somers (NYork), 21.51; 400m: Nicholas Petrou (NYork), 48.53; 800m: Kyle Langford (Herts), 1:54.48; 1500m: Matthew Shirling (Mersey), 3:49.15; 3000m: Scott Halsted (Berks), 8:35.60; 100m Hurdles: Kertis Beswick (Surrey), 13.09; 400m Hurdles: Stanley Livingston (ChIs), 54.05; 1500m Steeplechase: Haran Dunderdale (Lincs), 4:19.01; 4x100m Relay: Essex, 42.00; High Jump: Nicholas Hunt (Dorset), 1.93; Long Jump: Joseph Dewar (Essex), 6.98; Triple Jump: Montel Nevers (Notts), 14.40; Pole Vault: Harry Coppell (Lancs), 4.60; Shot: Kai Jones (Midd), 18.20; Discus: Matthew Blandford (Kent), 50.79; Javelin: Thomas Peters (Notts), 63.37; Hammer: Taylor Campbell (Berks), 65.31

 

U18 Senior Boys: 100m: Leon Reid (Avon), 10.64; 200m: Danny Heald (Manch), 21.41; 400metres: George Caddick (Manch), 47.05; 800m: Zak Curran (Surrey), 1:52.30; 1500m: Robbie Farnham-Rose (Kent), 3:49.09; 3000m: Jonathan Davies (Berks), 8:27.01; 110m Hurdles: Jake Porter (WMid), 14.02; 400m Hurdles: Jacob Paul (Surrey), 52.14; 2000m Steeplechase: Blair Brown (Somer), 5:54.75; 4x100m Relay: Greater Manchester, 41.57; High Jump: Ryan Bonifas (Berks), 2.00; Long Jump: Efe Uwaifo (Herts), 7.26; Triple Jump: Jimi Tele (Norf), 15.01; Pole Vault: Daniel Gardner (Herts), 5.02; Shot: Yousef Zatat (Essex), 15.51; Discus: Greg Thompson (Midd), 52.53; Javelin: Robin Danaher (Somer), 66.07; Hammer: Callum Brown (Norf), 68.52

 

U14 Junior Girls: 100m: Maya Bruney (Surrey), 12.10; 200m: Charlotte McLennaghan (Notts), 24.43; 800m: Chelsea Nugent (Cumb), 2:11.92; 1500m: Elisabeth Hood (Dorset), 4:33.48; 75m Hurdles: Alicia Barrett (Derby), 11.07; 4x100m Relay: Surrey, 47.37; High Jump: Kierra Barker (Hamp), 1.72; Long Jump: Amy Williams (Chesh), 6.07; Shot: Sophie Merritt (Wilts), 13.31; Discus: Sophie Mace (Surrey), 37.48; Javelin: Emma Hamplett (Staff), 39.57

 

U16 Inter Girls: 100m: Daryll Neita (London), 11.63; 200m: Shannon Hylton (Kent), 23.95; 300m: Cheriece Hylton (Kent), 39.02; 800m: Loren Bleaken (Wilts), 2:07.23; 1500m: Bobby Clay (Kent), 4:25.55; 3000m: Bronwen Owen (NYork), 9:38.33; 80m Hurdles: Shirin Irving (Surrey), 11.39; 300m Hurdles: Shona Richards (Surrey), 42.36; 4x100m Relay: London, 46.98; High Jump: Robyn Petitt (Sussex), 1.71; Long Jump: Morgan Lake (Berks), 6.03; Triple Jump: Nikita Campbell_Smith (WMid), 11.94; Pole Vault: Ailis McGovern (Kent), 3.50; Shot: Annabel Sherry (Glouc), 12.93; Discus: Georgie Taylor (Essex), 41.80; Javelin: Natasha Wilson (Cumb), 41.21; Hammer: Rebecca Keating (Berks), 45.97

 

U18 Senior Girls: 100m: Frances Slater (Herts), 12.03; 200m: Funto Fabunmi-Alade (Berks), 24.30; 400m: Jessie Knight (Surrey), 54.41; 800m: Maddy Austin (Surrey), 2:12.08; 1500m: Becky Straw (WMid), 4:27.18; 3000m: Chloe Richardson (WMid), 9:41.54; 100m Hurdles: Brogan Crowley (WYork), 13.90; 400m Hurdles: Hayley McLean (Essex), 60.01; 1500m Steeplechase: Katie Ingle (WMid), 4:54.36; 4x100m Relay: West Yorkshire, 47.78; High Jump: Evie Grogan (Somer), 1.72; Long Jump: Danielle McGifford (Mersey), 5.90; Triple Jump: Mary Fasipe (Midd), 11.97; Pole Vault: Lucy Bryan (Avon), 3.85; Shot: Danielle Opara (Berks), 13.75; Discus: Phoebe Dowson (Hamp), 44.71; Javelin: Kelly Bramhald (SYork), 46.45; Hammer: Abbi Carter (Humb), 59.75

 

ESAA Track & Field Cup (Oxford) 2011

 

U13 Junior Boys: 1st – Southend High School for Boys; 2nd – Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London; 3rd – The Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 4th – Westcliff High School for Boys; 5th- Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School, Borehamwood; 6th - Bromsgrove Preparatory School; 7th - Robert Bloomfield Academy; 8th – Park View Community School, Chester le Street; 9th – Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield; 10th – St Bonaventure’s RC School, London; 11th – Blundell’s School, Tiverton; 12th – Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton

 

U13 Junior Girls: 1st – Southend High School for Girls; 2nd – Portsmouth Grammar School; 3rd – Brentwood School; 4th – Beaconsfield High School; 5th – Kirkham Grammar School, Preston; 6th – The King John School, Benfleet; 7th – Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford; 8th – James Allen’s Girls’ School, London; 9th – Helenswood School, St Leonards-on-Sea; 10th – Headington School, Oxford; 11th – Hymers College, Hull; 12th – Ikley Grammar School

 

U15 Intermediate Boys: 1st – The Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 2nd – Wiliam Edwards School and Sports College, Grays; 3rd – Southend High School for Boys; 4th – Northampton School for Boys; 5th – Campion School, Hornchurch; 6th – Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School, Borehamwood; 7th – St Anselm’s College, Prenton; 8th – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea; 9th – The Judd School, Tonbridge; 10th – Bishop Wordsworth’s Grammar School, Salisbury; 11th – Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield; 12th – St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate

 

U15 Intermediate Girls: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – Aylesbury High School; 3rd – The Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 4th – Brentwood School; 5th – Watford Grammar School for Girls; 6th – James Allen’s Girls’ School, London; 7th – Guildford High School for Girls; 8th – Southend High School for Girls; 9th – Bromsgrove School; 10th – Kirkham Grammar School, Preston; 11th – Hymers College, Hull; 12th Bourne Grammar School

 

Aviva English Schools Track & Field Championships (Sheffield) 2011

 

U13 Junior Boys: 100m: Reuben Arthur (Midd), 11.23; 200m: Myles Richardson (Hamp), 22.41; 400m: Daniel Gray (Humb), 49.79; 800m: Jivendra Singh (Midd), 1:58.80; 1500m: George Duggan (Kent), 4:08.46; 80m Hurdles: Ben Buckley (NYork), 11.43; 4x100m Relay: London, 44.05; High Jump: Anthony Hogg (Durham), 1.87; Long Jump : Ola Aina (Essex), 6.54; Triple Jump: Stefan Amokwandoh (Surrey), 12.93; Pole Vault: Adam Hague (SYork), 3.75; Discus: Jake Grundy (Manch), 46.95; Javelin: Joseph Brown (Hamp), 51.26; Hammer: Woody Cox (Sussex), 53.72

 

U15 Intermediate Boys: 100m:Kelvin Tairou (Essex), 10.77; 200m:Roy Ejiakuekwu (Manch), 21.71; 400m:Clovis Asong (Manch), 47.39; 800m: Sean Molloy (Kent), 1:52.85; 1500m: Will Paulson (Glouc), 4:02.94; 3000m: Jonathan Davies (Berks), 8:33.49; 100m Hurdles: Max Everest (Camb), 13.16; 400m Hurdles: Jacob Paul (Surrey), 53.06; 1500m Steeplechase: Matthew Seddon (Berks), 4:21.33; 4x100m Relay: Essex, 42.24; High Jump: Alexandre Craninx (Berks), 2.02 ; Long Jump: Feron Sayers (WMid), 6.88; Triple Jump: Efe Uwaifo (Herts), 14.70; Pole Vault: Mitchell Etheridge (Essex), 4.40: Shot: Luke Roach-Christie (Midd), 16.26; Discus: Forest Francis (Leics), 48.18; Javelin: Huw Bevan (Shrop), 67.91; Hammer: Michael Painter (Norf), 6.08

 

U17 Senior Boys: 100m: Jordan Toth (WYork), 10.71; 200m: Jordan Kirby-Polidore (Essex), 21.49; 400m: George Caddick (Manch), 47.83; 800m: Robert Needham (Notts), 1:51.75; 1500m: Charlie Grice (Sussex), 3:53.70; 3000m: Matt Bergin (Beds), 8:19.45; 110m Hurdles: Ben Kelk (Camb), 14.05; 400m Hurdles: Sean Adams (Hamp), 54.62; 2000m Steeplechase: Jake Partridge (Dorset), 5:56.65; 4x100m Relay: Herefordshire & Worcestershire, 41.66; High Jump: Michael Hartley (Mersey), 2.08; Long Jump: James Lelliott (Somer), 7.33; Triple Jump: James Okeyemi (Midd), 15.42; Pole Vault: Mark Longhurst (Kent), 4.80; Shot: Matthew Halton (Corn), 16.64; Discus: Najee Fox (Staff), 50.50; Javelin: Steven Turnock (Devon), 65.48; Hammer: Nick Miller (Cumb), 66.60

 

U13 Junior Girls: 100m: Amelia Benjamin (WMid), 12.44; 200m: Maya Bruney (Surrey), 24.78; 800m: Bobby Clay (Kent), 2:11.37; 1500m: Sian Rainsley (WMid), 4:35.02: 75m Hurdles: Shirin Ivring (Surrey), 10.85; 4x100m Relay: Northumberland, 50.28; High Jump: Amelia J-McLaughlin (Mersey), 1.75; Long Jump: Amy Williams (Chesh), 5.76; Shot: Sophie Merritt (Wilts), 12.52; Discus: Georgie Taylor (Essex), 34.91; Javelin: Izzy McHattie (Berks), 36.27

 

U15 Intermediate Girls: 100m: Sophie Papps (Berks), 11.78; 200m: Dina Asher-Smith (Kent), 24.38; 300m: Rachel Dickens (Surrey), 38.52; 800m: Kaylee Dodd (Essex), 2:11.32; 1500m: Jessica Judd (Essex), 4:21.15; 80m Hurdles: Lucy Hatton (Nhants), 11.23; 300m Hurdles: Shona Richards (Surrey), 44.02; 4x100m Relay: London, 46.72; High Jump: Cosima Berry (Oxford), 1.73 ; Long Jump: Danielle McGifford (Mersey), 5.73; Triple Jump: Rachel Williamson (Lancs), 11.88; Pole Vault: Hannah Grubb (Wilts), 3.60; Shot: Danielle Opara (Berks), 13.04; Discus: Shadine Duquemin (ChIs), 46.88; Javelin: Natasha Wilson (Cumb), 41.24; Hammer: Emma O’Hara (Oxford), 47.62

 

U17 Senior Girls: 100m: Melisa Hanson (WMid), 12.10; 200m: Funto Fabunmi-Alade (Berks), 24.35; 400m: Yimika Adewakun (Surrey), 55.60; 800m: Jennifer Walsh (WYork), 2:07.57; 1500m: Sophie Connor (Herts), 4:28.10; 3000m: Emilia Gorecka (Surrey), 9:23.58; 100m Hurdles: Georgia Atkins (Essex), 14.24; 400m Hurdles: Abi Fitzpatrick (Chesh), 60.94; 1500m Steeplechase: Pippa Woolven (Bucks), 4:53.53; 4x100m Relay: Surrey, 48.45; High Jump: Philippa Rogan (Berks), 1.76; Long Jump : Rebecca Chapman (Devon), 6.01; Triple Jump: Ahtollah Rose (Manch), 12.88; Pole Vault: Ellie Besford (Essex), 3.45 ; Shot: Lucy Holmes (WYork), 12.51; Discus: Phoebe Dowson (Hamp), 44.03; Javelin: Kike Oniwinde (Essex), 47.08; Hammer: Abbi Carter (Humb), 56.83

 

 

 

Aviva English Schools Track & Field Championships (Sheffield) 2010

 

Junior Boys: 100m: George Perkins (Essex), 11.25; 200m: Alex Kiwomya (SYork), 22.36; 400m: Aaron Pitt (Norf), 50.71; 800m: Sean Malloy (Kent), 2:01.32; 1500m: Matt Seddon (Berks), 4:13.10; 80m Hurdles: Matthew Scott (Essex), 11.43; 4x100m Relay: London, 44.48; High Jump: Nicholas Hunt (Dorset), 1.93; Long Jump: Mike McArdle (Nland), 6.35; Triple Jump: Montel Nevers (Notts), 13.14; Pole Vault: Adam Hague (SYork), 3.45; Shot: Lewis Barnes (Bucks), 14.14; Discus: Nathan Carty (Surrey), 43.21; Javelin: Oliver Bradfield (Norf), 61.28; Hammer: Rafal Morawski (Midd), 58.51

 

Intermediate Boys: 100m: David Bolarinwa (London), 10.77; 200m: Edmond Amaning (London), 22.04;400m: Joshua Street (Surrey), 47.96; 800m: Tom Guy (Staff), 1:53.07; 1500m: John McDonnell (Beds), 3:55.38; 3000m: Robbie Farnham-Rose (Kent), 8:26.33; 100m Hurdles: Blade Ashby (London), 13.18; 400m Hurdles: Jacob Paul (Surrey), 53.00; 1500m Steeplechase: Zak Seddon (Berks), 4:13.66; 4x100m Relay: London, 41.96; High Jump: Jonathon Heath (Derby), 2.02; Long Jump: Fearon Sayers (WMid), 7.20; Triple Jump: Jimi Tele (Somer), 14.86; Pole Vault: Jack Phipps (Surrey), 4.30; Shot: Luke Roach-Christie (Midd), 15.39; Discus: Jake Armstrong (WYork), 53.17; Javelin: Robin Danaher (Somer), 62.01; Hammer: Ashley Gilder (Notts), 64.89

 

Senior Boys: 100m: Jordan Arthur (Midd), 10.83; 200m: Sam Watts (Camb), 21.10; 400m: Daniel Putnam (Kent), 48.04; 800m: Sam Petty (Devon), 1:51.07; 1500m: Alex Cornwell (Essex) 3:50.95; 3000m: Richard Goodman (Midd), 8:25.15; 110m Hurdles: Jack Meredith (Mersey), 13.69; 400m Hurdles: Ashley Fry (Berks), 53.29; 2000m Steeplechase: Charlie Maclean (Somer), 5:45.39; 4x100m Relay: Merseyside, 42.32; High Jump: Samuel Bailey (Essex), 2.09; Long Jump: James McLachlan (Norf), 7.39; Triple Jump: Babatunde Amosu (Surrey), 15.74; Pole Vault: Ned Quiney (Surrey), 5.00; Shot: Anthony Oshodi (Essex), 16.79; Discus: Lawrence Okoye (Surrey), 61.87; Javelin: Joe Dunderdale (Lincs), 62.60; Hammer: Andrew Jordon (Surrey), 66.77

 

Junior Girls: 100m: Lukesha Morris (Berks), 12.26; 200m: Dina Asher-Smith (Kent), 24.50; 800m: Kaylee Dodd (Essex), 2:11.22; 1500 metres: Sophie Riches (Essex), 4:31.15; 75m Hurdles: Alicia Tymon Mcewan (Herts), 11.18; 4x100 metres Relay: Sussex, 48.79; High Jump: Poppy Lake (Essex), 1.69; Long Jump: Morgan Lake (Bucks), 5.76; Shot: Annabel Sherry (Glouc), 12.89; Discus: Gemma Brown (Kent), 35.06; Javelin: Natasha Wilson (Cumb), 40.57

 

Intermediate Girls: 100m: Olivia Callaghan (Manch), 12.30; 200m: Desiree Henry (Midd), 24.27; 300m: Kirsten McAslan (Manch), 39.02; 800m: Georgia Peel (Hamp), 2:07.14; 1500m: Jessica Judd (Essex), 4:22.63; 3000m: Annabel Gummow (Corn), 9:45.96; 80m Hurdles: Yasmin Miller (Derby), 11.33; 300m Hurdles: Hayley McLean (Essex), 42.77; 4x100m Relay: Middlesex, 47.02; High Jump: Kate Anson (Mersey), 1.78; Long Jump: Micaela Brindle (Lancs), 5.76 (-0.9); Triple Jump: Naomi Reid (Derby), 12.10 (-0.6); Pole Vault: Lucy Bryan (Avon), 3.76; Shot: Sophie McKinna (Norf), 15.08; Discus: Phoebe Dowson (Hamp), 44.73; Javelin: Freya Jones (Hamp) 43.64; Hammer: Abbi Carter (Humb) 52.27

 

Senior Girls: 100m: Marilyn Nwawulor (Midd), 11.89; 200m: Jennie Batten (Glouc), 24.38; 400m: Victoria Ohurugho (Essex), 55.08; 800m: Adelle Tracey (Sussex), 2:07.88; 1500m: Rebecca Craigie (Chesh), 4:24.54; 3000m: Grace Nichols (Kent), 9:42.93; 100m Hurdles: Georgia Atkins (Essex), 14.22; 400m Hurdles: Lizzie Wessely (Devon), 60.83; 1500m Steeplechase: Pippa Woolven (Bucks), 5:01.90; 4x100m Relay: Devon , 47.52; High Jump: Isobel Pooley (Hamp), 1.83; Long Jump: Elise Lovell (Sussex), 5.66; Triple Jump: Ahtollah Rose (Manch), 12.37 (+0.5); Pole Vault: Ellie Besford (Essex), 3.81; Shot: Sabine Efiannayi (Kent), 12.88; Discus: Kathryn Rothwell (ChIs), 47.02; Javelin: Izzy Jeffs (Somer), 50.54; Hammer: Helen Broadbridge (Berks), 50.08

 

ESAA Track & Field Cup 2010

 

U13 Boys: 1st – Southend High School for Boys; 2nd – Fitzwimarc School, Rayleigh; 3rd – Great Baddow HS, Essex; 4th – Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys School, Borehamwood; 5th – Northampton School for Boys; 6th – Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea; 7th – Lincroft Middle School, Bedford; 8th = St Ignatious College, Enfield; 8th = Forest School, Wokingham; 10th – Morecambe HS; 11th - Toot Hill School, Nottingham; 12th – Park View Community School, Chester-le-Street

 

U13 Girls: 1st – James Allen’s Girls School, London; 2nd – Brentwood School; 3rd – Southend High School for Girls; 4th – Queen’s College, Taunton; 5th = Hymers College, Hull; 5th = Campion School, Northampton; 5th = Putney HS; 8th – Loughborough HS; 9th – St Thomas More Catholic School, London; 10th – Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London; 11th – Bourne GS; 12th – Kirkham GS, Preston

 

U15 Boys: 1st – Fitzwimarc School; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd – Judd School; 4th – Millfield School; 5th - Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys School, Borehamwood; 6th – Northampton School for Boys; 7th – Westcliff High School for Boys; 8th – Westcliff High School for Boys; 9th – Windsor Boys School; 10th – Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys; 11th – Royal Grammar School Newcastle; 12th – Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Wakefield

 

U15 Girls: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – Guildford High School for Boys; 3rd – RGS Worcester; 4th – Aylesbury High School; 5th – Southend High School for Girls; 6th – Portsmouth Grammar School; 7th – Kirkham Grammar School; 8th – Bromsgrove School; 9th – Beaconsfield High School; 10th – Central Newcastle High School; 11th – Wymondham College; 12th – Walton Girls High School, Grantham

 

ESAA Track & Field Cup (Copthall Stadium. Barnet) 2009

 

Junior Boys: 1st - Robert Bloomfield Middle School; 2nd - The FitzWimarc School; 3rd - Southend High School for Boys; 4th - St Ignatius College; 5th - St Anselm's College; 6th - William Edwards School and Sports College; 7th - Langley Park School for Boys; 8th - Park View Community School; 9th - The Coopers' Company and Coborn School; 10th - Northampton School for Boys; 11th - Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School; 12th - Castleford High School Technology College

 

Intermediate Boys: 1st - Southend High School for Boys; 2nd - The Judd School; 3rd - The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School; 4th - Westcliffe High School for Boys; 5th Millfield School; 6th - Forest School; 7th - Woolwich Polytechnic School; 8th = Great Baddow High School; 8th = Rugby School; 10th - St Anselm's College; 11th - Bourne Grammar School; 12th - Northallerton College

 

Junior Girls: 1st - Southend High School for Girls; 2nd - Aylesbury High School; 3rd = Guildford High School; 3rd = James Allen's Girls' School; 3rd = Brentwood School; 6th - Robert Bloomfield Middle School; 7th - Central Newcastle High School; 8th - Chelmsford County High School for Girls; 9th - Loughborough High School; 10th - Portsmouth Grammar School; 11th - Kirkham Grammar School; 12th - Bourne Grammar School

 

Intermediate Girls: 1st - Southend High School for Girls; 2nd - Millfield School; 3rd = Guildford High School; 3rd = RGS Worcester & The Alice Ottley School; 5th = Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College; 5th = Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls; 7th - Portsmouth Grammar School; 8th - Grantham' The Walton Girls High School; 9th - St Paul's Girls' School; 10th - James Allen's Girls' School; 11th - Loreto Grammar School; 12th - Central Newcastle High School

 

Aviva English Schools Track & Field Championships (Sheffield) 2009

 

Junior Boys: 100m: Jamie Wilkes (WMid) 11.34; 200m: Alexander Kiwomya (SYork) 22.66; 400m: Clovis Asong (Manch) 48.86; 800m: Chris McGahan (Manch) 2:01.11; 1500m: Michael McKeown (WMid) 4:07.12;

80m Hurdles: James Taylor (Staff) 11.09; 4x100m Relay: London 44.49; High Jump: Zino Mario Ghae (Norf) 1.87; Long Jump: Joel Grenfell (Camb) 6.54; Triple Jump: Efe Uwaifo (Herts) 12.90; Pole Vault:Tadgh Healy (Kent) 3.65; Shot: Luke Roach-Christie (Midd), 14.90; Discus: Nick Percy (Hamp) 44.72; Javelin: Oliver Bradfield (Norf) 60.42; Hammer: Ashley Gilder (Notts) 64.94

 

Intermediate Boys: 100m: David Bolarinwa (London) 10.88; 200m: Jordan Arthur (Midd) 21.67;400m: Luke South (SYork) 49.65; 800m: Tom Guy (Staff) 1:54.76; 1500m: Luke Carroll (Glouc) 4:01.20; 3000m: Tom Curr (Glouc) 8:37.14; 100m Hurdles: Themba Luhana (Nhants) 12.93; 400m Hurdles: Ben Hopkins (Kent) 54.32; 1500m Steeplechase: Jamie Cromptom (Manch) 4:20.43; 4x100m Relay: London 42.27; High Jump: Billy Falconer (Essex) 1.96; Long Jump: James Davies (Lancs) 7.00 (+0.2); Triple Jump: Julien Allwood (Surrey) 14.70; Pole Vault: Aaron Kaye (Essex) 4.40; Shot: Matt Halton (Corn) 17.34; Discus: Adam Damadzic (H&Wor), 51.18; Javelin: Sam Taylor-Outridge (Bucks) 64.23; Hammer: Andrew Elkins (Dorset) 63.34

 

Senior Boys: 100m: Deji Tobias (Beds) 10.63; 200m: Junior Ejehu (London) 21.35; 400m: Ross McDonald (WMid) 48.04; 800m: Robbie Schofield (Lancs) 1:50.38; 1500m: Alex Cornwell (Essex) 3:50.95; 3000m: Tom Farrrell (Cumb) 8:25.02; 110m Hurdles: Emmanuel Okpokiri (Essex) 14.18; 400m Hurdles: Niall Flannery (Nland) 51.98; 2000m Steeplechase: Tommy Bryant (London) 5:56.05; 4x100m Relay: Middlesex 41.28; High Jump: Samuel Bailey (Essex) 2.08; Long Jump: Adam Timms (WYork) 7.16 (-1.5); Triple Jump: Kola Adedoyin (Surrey) 15.63; Pole Vault: Cameron Walker Sheperd (Avon) 4.70; Shot: Anthony Oshodi (Essex) 16.71; Discus: Curtis Griffith-Parker (London), 54.52; Javelin: Matthew Hunt (Humb) 68.78; Hammer: Andrew Jordon (Surrey) 62.87

 

Junior Girls: 100m: Clieo Stephenson (Norf) 12.24; 200m: Desree Henry (Midd) 24.21; 800m: Chelsea Jarvis (Mersey) 2:14.65; 1500 metres: Jessica Judd (Essex) 4:23.58; 75m Hurdles: Yasmin Miller (Derby) 11.04; 4x100 metres Relay: West Yorkshire (WYork) 48.50; High Jump: Kate Anson (Mersey) 1.70; Long Jump: Nikita Campbell-Smith (WMid) 5.57 (+0.6); Shot: Lucy Chadwick (Lancs) 11.66; Discus: Debra Blamey (Essex) 33.92; Javelin: Laura McDonald (Norf) 43.13

 

Intermediate Girls: 100m: Makeda Lewis (Midd) 12.17; 200m: Jennie Batten (Glouc) 23.92; 300m: Amy Allcock (Surrey) 38.68; 800m: Katie Snowden (London) 2:10.49; 1500m: Georgia Peel (Hamp) 4:16.24; 3000m: Emelia Gorecka (Surrey) 9:35.79; 80m Hurdles: Georgia Atkins (Essex) 11.12; 300m Hurdles: Laura Burke (Surrey) 42.94; 4x100m Relay: Middlesex 47.08; High Jump: Isobel Pooley (Hamp) 1.74; Long Jump: Jazmine Sawyers (Staff), 5.58; Triple Jump: Montana Jackson (Suff) 11.99; Pole Vault: Ellie Besford (Essex); Shot: Yasmin Spencer (Derby) 12.35; Discus: Samantha Milner (Suff) 40.06; Javelin: Freya Jones (Hamp) 43.64; Hammer: Abbi Carter (Humb) 52.27

 

Senior Girls: 100m: Lauretta Curtis (Derby) 12.04; 200m: Emily Diamond (Avon) 23.85; 400m: Laura Wake (Herts) 54.36; 800m: Leigh Lennon (Lancs) 2:08.12; 1500m: Laura Weightman (Nland) 4:24.96; 3000m: Charlotte Purdue (Hamp) 9:29.66; 100m Hurdles: Stephanie Gaynor (Herts) 14.18; 400m Hurdles: Lauren Bouchard (Essex) 59.84; 1500m Steeplechase: Louise Webb (Hamp) 4:44.83; 4x100m Relay: Hertfordshire 47.97; High Jump: Moe Sasegbon (Herts) 1.75; Long Jump: Lorraine Ugen (London) 5.94; Triple Jump: Laura Samuel (Leics) 12.63; Pole Vault: Abigail Haywood (WYork) 3.80; Shot: Hannah Evenden (WYork) 13.30; Discus: Tesni Ward (Notts) 44.52; Javelin: Jemma Tewkesbury (Dorset) 41.87; Hammer: Sophie Hitchon (Lancs) 61.65

 

ESAA Sainsbury’s National Track & Field Schools’ Cup (Chelmsford) 2008

 

Junior Boys: 1st - The Judd School; 2nd – Southend High School for Boys; 3rd – Lincroft Middle School; 4th – Chalvedon School; 5th – Cardinal Pole RC School; 6th – The FitzWimarc School; 7th – Park View Comm School; 8th – St Anselm’s College; 9th – Queen’s School; 10th – Bishop’s Wordsworth Grammar School; 11th – The Lancaster School; 12th – Queen Elizabeth Grammar School

 

Intermediate Boys: 1st – Southend High School for Boys; 2nd – The Judd School; 3rd – Ravens Wood School; 4th – The Eastwood School; 5th – Millfield School; 6th – The King John School;

7th – Aston Manor School; 8th – The FitzWimarc School; 9th – St Thomas More RC School; 10th – St Anselm’s College; 11th – Bourne Grammar School; 12th – Royal Grammar School

 

Junior Girls: 1st – Southend High School for Girls; 2nd – Guildford High School for Girls; 3rd – Aylesbury High School; 4th – Royal Grammar School; 5th – Bromsgrove Prep School; 6th – Kirkham Grammar School; 7th – The Portsmouth Grammar School; 8th – Queen’s School, Bushey; 9th = Dr Challoner’s High School; 9th = Dr Challoner's High School; 11th - Burgess Hill School for Girls; 12th - Chelmsford County High School for Girls; 13th - The Walton Girls' High School, Grantham

 

Intermediate Girls: 1st - Southend High School for Girls; 2nd - Millfield School; 3rd - Portsmouth Grammar School; 4th - Lady Manners School, Bakewell; 5th - The Coopers' Company and Coborn School; 6th - Helenswood School; 7th - Guildford High School for Girls; 8th - Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls; 9th = Canon Slade CofE School; 9th = Chelmsford County High School for Girls; 11th - Kenilworth School and Sports College; 12th - Central Newcastle High School

 

Sainsbury’s English Schools’ Championships (Gateshead) 2008

 

Senior Boys: 100m: H Byrne (Sussex) 10.79; 200m: A Infantino (Herts) 21.74; 400m: J Hunter (Mersey) 47.85; 800m: A Moore (Berks) 1:51.93; 1500m: R Peters (Avon) 3:56.36; 3000m: A Ahmed (S York) 8:23.52; 2000m Steeplechase: J Wilkinson (W York) 5:58.72; 110m Hurdles: S Merrill (Avon) 14:11; 400m Hurdles: N Flannery (Nland) 52.48; High Jump: S Johnson (Beds) 2.05m; Pole Vault: R Searles (S York) 4.70m; Long Jump: P Oluyemi (Middx) 7.02/1.0; Triple Jump: D Lewis (Middx)14.58/1.5; Shot Put: D Douglas (Essex) 16.35m; Discus: S Watson (Herts) 48.91; Hammer: A Warner (Glouc) 60.96m; Javelin: B Buwembo (Essex) 68.71m; 4 x 100m: Lond 42.29s

 

Intermediate Boys: 100m: D Tobias (Beds) 10.68;200m: R Samuel (Middx) 21.78;400m: B Sturgess (Nhants) 48.83;800m: R Letch (Surrey) 1:55.55;1500m: S Cavey (Kent) 4:01.88;3000m: J Hay (Surrey) 8:45.82;1500m Steeplechase: J Senior (Norf) 4:25.18;100m Hurdles: Jack Meredith (Mersey) 12.70;400m Hurdles: J Green (Kent) 54.18; High Jump: S Bailey (Essex) 1.99; Pole Vault: T Parkin (Nland) 4.40;Long Jump: D Smith (Kent) 6.89/-0.5;Triple Jump: B Williams (Staff) 15.72/0.8; Shot Put: A Oshodi (Essex) 18.66;Discus: Z Duquemin (Chis) 49.27; Hammer: A Jordon (Surrey) 65.28;Javelin: M Mortimer (Suff) 61.45;4x100m: Midd 42.2

 

Junior Boys: 100m: T Judun (Lond) 11.10; 200m: A Akintokun (Essex) 22.92; 400m: W Grist (Kent) 50.05; 800m: S Dykes (Chesh) 22:01.08; 1500m: L Carroll (Glouc) 4:07.46; 80m Hurdles: J Potter (W Mid) 11.11; High Jump: A Cox (Dorset) 1.93; Pole Vault: E Martin (S York)3.55; Long Jump: R Gaylor (Herts) 6.56/0.3; Triple Jump: J Tele (Essex) 13.64/1.0; Shot Put: J Newman (W Mid) 16.11; Discus: K Njoya (Surrey) 44.80; Hammer: D Clayton (Norf) 51.59; Javelin: R Danaher (Somer) 50.15; 4x100m: Essex 44.45

 

Senior Girls: 100m: R Wilson (Manch) 12.02; 200m: L Wake (Herts) 25.05; 400m: S Oskan (Berks) 55.87; 800m: R Stringer (Norf) 2:08.75; 1500m: L Weightman (Nland) 4:31.08; 3000m: C Purdue (Hamp) 9:46.40; 100m Hurdles: L Dewdney (Nland) 14.01; 400m Hurdles: H Comer (Midd) 63.63; High Jump: B Partridge (Shrop) 1.74; Pole Vault: S Upton (Wilts) 3.70; Long Jump: A Russell (Mersey) 5.78/1.1; Triple Jump: S Whight (Berks) 12.76/1.2; Shot Put: R Wallader (W Mid) 14.04; Discus: L Underdown (Kent) 43.15; Hammer: H Murray (Warks) 50.97 Javelin: P Lungren (Herts) 43.00

 

Intermediate Girls: 100m:C Underwood (Bucks F) 12.09; 200m: J Batten (Glouc) 24.51; 300m: A Allcock (Surrey) 39.90; 800m: R Cole (W Mid) 2:08.06; 1500m: S Conner (Herts) 4:30.68; 3000m: L Park (Cumb) 9:45.41; 80m Hurdles: K Warland (Oxford); 300m Hurdles: J White (H&Wor) 44.91; High Jump: K Thompson (Mersey)1.80; Pole Vault: L Stickland (Sussex); Long Jump: K Caulfield (Herts)5.66/0.0; Triple Jump: J Attoch (Midd)11.65/0.0;Shot Put: Y Spencer (Der)12.66; Discus: J Walkden (Devon) 37.30; Hammer: K Mills (Cleve) 46.75; Javelin: I Jeffs (Somer) 43.30;4x100m: Essex 47.25

 

Junior Girls: 100m: J Williams (Herts) 11.78; 200m: F Fabunmi-Alade (Berks)25.20; 800m: G Bell (London) 2:09.28;1500m:E Gorecka (Surrey) 4:30.12; 75Hurdles: Y Miller (Der)11.34; High Jump: C Shelley (Suff)1.66; Long Jump: J Sawyers (Staff)5.72/0.7; Shot Put: M Okpokiri (Essex)11.21; Discus: A Carter (Humb) 36.16; Javelin: Freya Jones (Hamp) 44.23; 4x100m:W Mid 49.39

 

 

 

ESAA Sainsbury’s National Track & Field Schools’ Cup (Chelmsford) 2007

 

Junior Boys: 1st – Southend High School For Boys; 2nd – The Judd School; 3rd – Christ’s Hospital; 4th – Bourne Grammar School; 5th – Queens’ School; 6th – Northampton School For Boys; 7th – King Edward VI Camp Hill School For Boys; 8th – St Bonaventure’s RC School; 9th – Gateacre Community Comprehensive School; 10th – Allertonshire School; 11th – St Ambrose College; 12th – Ivybridge Community School

 

Intermediate Boys: 1st – Southend High School For Boys; 2nd – The FitzWimarc Sschool; 3rd – The Judd School; 4th – St Thomas More RC School; 5th = St Anselm’s College, The John Fisher School, Whitgift School; 8th – Astone Manor School; 9th – Royal Grammar School; 10th – Oaklands Catholic School, Hampshire; 11th – St Ignatius College; 12th – Nottingham High School

 

Junior Girls: 1st – Southend High School For Girls; 2nd – Stroud High School; 3rd – Kenilworth School And Sports College; 4th – Lincroft Middle School; 5th – Archbishop Blanch C Of E High School; 6th – Loughborough High School; 7th – Central Newcastle High School; 8th – James Allen’s Girls’ School; 9th – Ivybridge Community School; 10th – Millfield Preparatory School; 11th – Bromsgrove Preparatory School; 12th – Caistor Grammar School

 

Intermediate Girls: 1st – Millfield School; 2nd – Southend High School For Girls; 3rd – Parkstone Grammar School; 4th – The Coopers’ Company And Coborn School; 5th – Lady Manners School; 6th – Beaconsfield High School; 7th – Queenswood; 8th – Dame Allan’s Girls’ School; 9th – Arnold School; 10th – Burgess Hills School For Girls; 11th – Rugby School; 12th – St Catherine’s School

 

Sainsbury's English Schools' Championships (Birmingham) 2007

 

Senior Boys: 100m: R Kilty (Cleve) 10.73s; 200m: C Tandi (Hamp) 22.07s; 400m: R Davis (WMid) 47.22s; 800m: J Shane (Essex) 1:51.26s; 1500m: D Forrester (Manch) 3:53.86s; 3000m: M Goose (Norf) 8:40.00s; 2000m Steeplechase: E Womersley (Oxford) 5:52.64s; 110m Hurdles: J Adeniran (Leics) 13.90s; 400m Hurdles: N Woodward (Warks) 53.00s; High Jump: A Mckie (Bucks) 2.17m; Pole Vault: S Huggins (Kent) 4.58m; Long Jump: J Blundell (WMid) 6.98m; Triple Jump: D Lewis (Midd) 14.75m; Shot Put: D Tinkler (Camb) 15.92m; Discus: E Price (Staff) 48.55m; Hammer: J Bedford (Humb) 66.52m; Javelin: B Buwembo (Essex) 61.45m; 4x100m: WMid 42.12s

 

Intermediate Boys: 100m: A Robertson (Manch) 10.72s; 200m: A Infantino (Herts) 21.73s; 400m: M Warner (Notts) 48.56s; 800m: A Moore (Berks) 1:55.00s; 1500m: R Murray (NIreland) 3:55.70s; 3000m: A Ahmed (SYork) 8:38.49s; 1500m Steeplechase: B Anthony (Lancs) 4:25.92s; 100m Hurdles: J McLean (Essex) 12.75s; 400m Hurdles: N Flannery (NIreland) 54.14s; High Jump: C Baker (Norf) 2.02m; Pole Vault: B Gregory (Bucks) 4.25m; Long Jump: K Greenidge-Smith (Herts) 6.91m; Triple Jump: N Fox (Midd) 14.20m; Shot Put: M Baptiste (Essex) 16.95m; Discus: A Oshodi (Essex) 52.91m; Hammer: M Jennings (Humber) 58.04m; Javelin: A Bryant (Surrey) 60.84m; 4x100m: Midd 42.84s

 

Junior Boys: 100m: S Bangura (London) 11.48s; 200m: J Hutchinson (Wilts) 22.64s; 400m: T Bensted (Kent) 51.07s; 800m: R Letch (Surrey) 1:59.88s; 1500m: E Woolmer (Surrey) 4:13.16s; 80m Hurdles: A Cummings (Surrey) 11.31s; High Jump: A Cox (Dorset) 1.87m; Pole Vault: T Gibson (Wilts) 3.50m; Long Jump: J Allwood (Surrey) 6.15m; Triple Jump: D Crisp (Essex) 12.94m; Shot Put: T Peacock (Midd) 14.17m; Discus: L Biddlecombe (Somer) 51.76m; Hammer: A Elkins (Dorset) 53.72m; Javelin: M Mortimore (Suff) 53.24; 4x100m: London 44.82s

 

Senior Girls: 100m: H Jones (Chesh) 11.59s; 200m: H Croxford (Hamp) 24.37s; 400m: E Okoro (WMid) 55.89s; 800m: R Stringer (Norf) 2:06.93s; 1500m: S Stockton (Chesh) 4:25.36s; 3000m: D Nimmock (Norf) 10:02.30; 100m Hurdles: H Francis-Smithson (WYork) 13.96s; 400m Hurdles: S Coleby (Durham) 62.12s; High Jump: V Hubbard (Leics) 1.84m; Pole Vault: R Arnheim (Kent) 3.35m; Long Jump: K Murray (Hamp) 5.81m; Triple Jump: C O'Reilly (Derby) 11.93m; Shot Put: E Francis (Leics) 15.65m; Discus: R Backhouse (Nhants) 43.85m; Hammer: H Murray (Warks) 49.65; Javelin: S Thomas (Somer) 42.04m; 4x100m: Durham 48.38s

 

Intermediate Girls: 100m: R Wilson (Manch) 12.02s; 200m: T Hopeson (Surrey) 24.81s; 300m: L James (Beds) 39.47s; 800m: R Cole (WMid) 2:10.30s; 1500m: L Weightman (NIland) 4:29.44s; 3000m: J Burns (Devon) 9:45.64s; 80m Hurdles: D Rooney (Lancs) 11.43s; 300m Hurdles: N Hill (Essex) 43.82s; High Jump: H Dickson (Lancs) 1.68m; Pole Vault: J Ive (Surrey) 3.75m; Long Jump: L Samuel (Leics) 5.82m; Triple Jump: L Priest (Devon) 11.73m; Shot Put: H Evenden (WYork) 11.98m; Discus: K Wickman (Somer) 43.30m; Hammer: K Ynhnell (Glouc) 46.54m; Javelin: S De Kremmer (Leics) 41.50m; 4x100m: Durham 48.74s

 

Junior Girls: 100m: J Williams (Herts) 12.01s; 200m: J Batten (Glouc) 24.77s; 800m: Z Woodward (Mersey) 2:12.44s; 1500m: K Holt (Staff) 4:28.60s; 75m Hurdles: R Liddell (Nland) 11.14s; High Jump: K Thompson (Mersey) 1.72m; Long Jump: H Longworth (Beds) 5.47m; Shot Put: Y Spencer (Derby) 11.76m; Discus: A Carter (Humb) 35.28m; Javelin: K Oniwinde (Essesx) 38.16m; 4x100m: Mersey 49.33s

 

 

RESULTS: ATHLETICS